Club Officers and Coordinators

President  Club Officer
Wyatt Riley
Favorite map: Spackman Creek
First O: 1982
wriley
Email Wyatt
Vice-President  Club Officer
Rob Wilkison
Favorite map: Hickory Run Sand Spring
First O: 1982
robw
Email Rob
Secretary  Club Officer
Mary Frank
Favorite map: Coventry Woods
First O: 1986
MaryFrank
Email Mary
Treasurer  Club Officer
John T. Ort
JOrt
Email John T.
Director - 2023  Club Officer
Steve Aronson
Favorite map: Paradise Farm
First O: 1993
Steve
Email Steve
Director - 2024  Club Officer
Katherine Moss
KathyM
Email Katherine
Director - 2025  Club Officer
Tim Walsh
Favorite map: Hibernia
First O: 1978
twalsh
Email Tim
Director - 2026  Club Officer
Bob Agosta
Favorite map: Frances Slocum
First O: 2012
ragosta
Email Bob
Director - 2027  Club Officer
Patrick Shannon
Favorite map: Silas Condict Park
First O: 1982
pjshannon13
Email Patrick
Schedule  
Mark Frank
Favorite map: French Creek East
First O: 1974
Orienteer7
Email Mark
Equipment Manager  
Ron Bortz
Favorite map: Stuckey Pond
First O: 1986
rgbortz
Email Ron
RouteGadget Coordinator  
Lena Kushleyeva
Favorite map: Warwick
First O: 2016
alenka0000
Email Lena
Education & Clinics  
Mark Frank
Favorite map: French Creek East
First O: 1974
Orienteer7
Email Mark
Scout Activities  
Ed Scott
Favorite map: Hickory Run 1:15000
First O: 1983
edscott
Email Ed
Mapping  
Fred Kruesi
Favorite map: French Creek Central
First O: 1992
fkruesi
Email Fred
Publicity  
Lena Kushleyeva
Favorite map: Warwick
First O: 2016
alenka0000
Email Lena
Technical Director  
Tom Overbaugh
Favorite map: Egypt Mills
First O: 1979
Tom-O
Email Tom
Environmental Coordinator  
Mike Bertram
mbertram
Email Mike
Results & Rankings  
Vadim Masalkov
Favorite map: Stuckey Pond
First O: 1983
Vadim
Email Vadim
WebMaster  
Bob Gross
Favorite map: Nolde
First O: 1990
BobGross
Email Bob
Equipment Administration  
Fred Kruesi
Favorite map: French Creek Central
First O: 1992
fkruesi
Email Fred
Equipment Set #1  
Tim Walsh
Favorite map: Hibernia
First O: 1978
twalsh
Email Tim
Equipment Set #2  
Ralph Tolbert
rtolbert
Email Ralph
Equipment Set #3  
Mary Frank
Favorite map: Coventry Woods
First O: 1986
MaryFrank
Email Mary
Equipment Set #4  
Daniel Barker
Favorite map: Stuckey Pond
First O: 1975
wilburdeb
Email Daniel
Equipment Set #5  
Ed Scott
Favorite map: Hickory Run 1:15000
First O: 1983
edscott
Email Ed
Kitchen Kit Manager  
Steve Aronson
Favorite map: Paradise Farm
First O: 1993
Steve
Email Steve
Teaching Kits  
Mary Frank
Favorite map: Coventry Woods
First O: 1986
MaryFrank
Email Mary
Archives & Library  
Mary Frank
Favorite map: Coventry Woods
First O: 1986
MaryFrank
Email Mary
Junior Coordinator  
Janet Porter
Favorite map: Green Lane NC
First O: 1993
Orienteeringmom
Email Janet
Permanent Course Coordinator  
John Gillette
Favorite map: Camp Horseshoe
First O: 2012
Gillettejw
Email John
Permanent Course Coordinator  
Bob Agosta
Favorite map: Frances Slocum
First O: 2012
ragosta
Email Bob
Yahoo Email Coordinator  
Vadim Masalkov
Favorite map: Stuckey Pond
First O: 1983
Vadim
Email Vadim
O-Suits  
Mary Frank
Favorite map: Coventry Woods
First O: 1986
MaryFrank
Email Mary

Former Presidents