Event Director:
Roger Hartley
Course Design:
Nathan Ohrwaschel

Sprint - White

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Patrick Hession M-14 QOC 0:08:40 7:52 0:00    
2 Grant DeMorro M-12 QOC 0:09:25 8:33 0:45    
3 Samantha Walker F-14 QOC 0:10:31 9:33 1:51    
4 Ousmane Dieng M-12 QOC 0:13:06 11:54 4:26    
5 Nicole Aleksieva F-10 QOC 0:16:50 15:18 8:10    
    
White Summary
Length 1.10km
Climb 18.0m
Num Controls 10
Average Time 11:42
Average Pace 10:38
Num Maps 5
Num Orienteers 5
Total Time 58:32
Total Distance 5.50km
Total Climb 90.0m
Total Controls 50
White Rankings

 

Sprint - Yellow

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Chris Merio M-14 QOC 0:10:58 6:51 0:00    
2 Jett Montes M-16 QOC 0:17:03 10:39 6:05    
3 Max Ahmed M-14 QOC 0:17:33 10:58 6:35    
4 Carlton Ashby M-14 QOC 0:18:04 11:17 7:06    
5 Lamar Jordan M-14 QOC 0:18:57 11:50 7:59    
6 Matthew Moore   QOC 0:26:01 16:15 15:03    
7 Angelica Frolenko F-12 0:26:22 16:28 15:24    
  Janet Porter F60+ DVOA DNS --- ---    
    
Yellow Summary
Length 1.60km
Climb 35.0m
Num Controls 9
Average Time 19:16
Average Pace 12:03
Num Maps 8
Num Orienteers 8
Total Time 2:14:58
Total Distance 12.80km
Total Climb 280.0m
Total Controls 72
Yellow Rankings

 

Sprint - Orange

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Spencer Myers M-18 USMAOC 0:11:46 6:32 0:00    
2 Samuel Haseman M-18 USMAOC 0:12:40 7:02 0:54    
3 Zachary Aloma M-20 USMAOC 0:13:25 7:27 1:39    
4 Kevin Wolgast M-20 USMAOC 0:15:48 8:46 4:02    
5 Julianne Meany F-20 USMAOC 0:16:28 9:08 4:42    
6 Brennan Stone M-18 QOC 0:16:31 9:10 4:45    
7 Branton Fletcher M-20 USMAOC 0:16:40 9:15 4:54    
8 Elijah Parrott M-18 USMAOC 0:17:10 9:32 5:24    
9 Thomas Aldhizer M-20 USMAOC 0:17:39 9:48 5:53    
10 Jack Whalen M-21+ USMAOC 0:19:15 10:41 7:29    
11 Jennifer Laughlin F-21+ CNYO 0:21:08 11:44 9:22    
12 Lena Kushleyeva F35+ DVOA 0:22:01 12:13 10:15    
13 Anna Campbell F-12 COC 0:22:31 12:30 10:45    
14 Patty Policelli F50+ DVOA 0:23:42 13:10 11:56    
    
Orange Summary
Length 1.80km
Climb 32.0m
Num Controls 11
Average Time 17:37
Average Pace 9:47
Num Maps 14
Num Orienteers 14
Total Time 4:06:44
Total Distance 25.20km
Total Climb 448.0m
Total Controls 154
Orange Rankings

 

Sprint - Brown

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Stephen Tarry M65+ UNO 0:15:39 8:14 0:00    
2 Janet Findlay F60+ EMPO 0:16:05 8:27 0:26    
3 Sharon Crawford F70+ RMOC 0:17:49 9:22 2:10    
4 Allan Newman M70+ SMOC 0:18:02 9:29 2:23    
5 Piotr Zielczynski M55+ HVO 0:18:17 9:37 2:38    
6 Kenneth Walker Sr. M65+ CSU 0:18:24 9:41 2:45    
7 Bob Bullions M70+ HVO 0:18:30 9:44 2:51    
8 Clare Durand F55+ LAOC 0:18:48 9:53 3:09    
9 George Walker M70+ WCOC 0:19:24 10:12 3:45    
10 Bob Fink M65+ DVOA 0:19:27 10:14 3:48    
11 Karen Muffatti F55+ WCOC 0:19:47 10:24 4:08    
12 Trisha Underwood F55+ NEOC 0:19:49 10:25 4:10    
13 Keg Good F60+ QOC 0:20:32 10:48 4:53    
14 Nancy Duprey F55+ UNO 0:20:39 10:52 5:00    
15 Valerie Meyer F55+ QOC 0:21:07 11:06 5:28    
16 Bruce Zeidman M75+ DVOA 0:21:46 11:27 6:07    
17 Dennis Porter M60+ DVOA 0:22:09 11:39 6:30    
18 Philip Hawkes-Teeter M70+ EMPO 0:22:33 11:52 6:54    
  Donna Zimmer F55+ DVOA 0:22:50 12:01 7:11 NC  
19 Eric Bressler M65+ LIOC 0:24:19 12:47 8:40    
20 Anne Ledbetter F55+ GAOC 0:26:13 13:47 10:34    
21 Roger Underwood M75+ NEOC 0:26:27 13:55 10:48    
22 Judith Dickinson F75+ HVO 0:27:20 14:23 11:41    
23 Valentina Grigoryeva F75+ HVO 0:28:18 14:53 12:39    
24 Guy Olsen M60+ HVO 0:28:40 15:05 13:01    
25 Susan Hawkes-Teeter F65+ EMPO 0:29:10 15:21 13:31    
26 George Hawes M75+ HVO 0:29:12 15:22 13:33    
27 Lynette Walker F75+ WCOC 0:30:03 15:48 14:24    
28 Donna Terefenko F60+ DVOA 0:30:14 15:54 14:35    
29 Robert Frank M-21+ DVOA 0:30:19 15:57 14:40    
30 Claire Dell F75+ OCIN 0:30:47 16:12 15:08    
31 Deb Samans F65+ DVOA 0:33:18 17:31 17:39    
32 Amy Louden F50+ QOC 0:39:25 20:44 23:46    
  Ed Hicks M80+ HVO DNS --- ---    
  Chuck Spalding M70+ BAOC DNS --- ---    
    
Brown Summary
Length 1.90km
Climb 47.0m
Num Controls 13
Average Time 23:47
Average Pace 12:31
Num Maps 35
Num Orienteers 35
Total Time 13:05:22
Total Distance 66.50km
Total Climb 1645.0m
Total Controls 455
Brown Rankings

 

Sprint - Green

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 JP Lande M55+ RMOC 0:13:48 6:34 0:00    
2 Andras Revesz M55+ DVOA 0:13:55 6:37 0:07    
3 Joseph Heindrichs M-18 USMAOC 0:14:00 6:40 0:12    
4 Nadim Ahmed M55+ QOC 0:14:14 6:46 0:26    
5 John Campbell M60+ DVOA 0:14:23 6:50 0:35    
6 Petr Hartman M55+ DVOA 0:14:26 6:52 0:38    
7 David Muench M-16 QOC 0:14:46 7:01 0:58    
8 Istvan Nagy M55+ QOC 0:15:07 7:11 1:19    
9 Victoria Campbell F40+ COC 0:15:19 7:17 1:31    
10 Diana Aleksieva F-18 QOC 0:15:28 7:21 1:40    
11 Brennen Hall M-18 DVOA 0:15:44 7:29 1:56    
12 Carl Muench M50+ QOC 0:16:27 7:50 2:39    
13 Josh Henriques M-18 QOC 0:16:27 7:50 2:39    
14 Yuri Zakrevski M-21+ HVO 0:17:40 8:24 3:52    
15 David Hunter M65+ EMPO 0:18:07 8:37 4:19    
16 Jesson Penaflor M-21+ USMAOC 0:18:19 8:43 4:31    
17 Svetlana Frolenko F40+ 0:18:40 8:53 4:52    
18 Tony Muffatti M60+ WCOC 0:18:56 9:00 5:08    
19 Craig Weber M60+ HVO 0:19:26 9:15 5:38    
20 Oriana Riley F-16 DVOA 0:20:51 9:55 7:03    
21 Scott Thatcher M55+ DVOA 0:20:51 9:55 7:03    
22 Paul Hession M-20 QOC 0:21:05 10:02 7:17    
23 Julie Keim F35+ SVO 0:21:11 10:05 7:23    
24 David Middleton M-18 QOC 0:21:29 10:13 7:41    
25 Katherine Moss F45+ DVOA 0:22:19 10:37 8:31    
  Mitch Zimmer M60+ DVOA 0:23:49 11:20 10:01 NC  
26 Petya Aleksieva F-20 QOC 0:25:29 12:08 11:41    
27 Aralena Shala F-21+ USMAOC 0:25:44 12:15 11:56    
28 Amy Winston F45+ RMOC 0:30:33 14:32 16:45    
29 Kelly Urckfitz F50+ ROC 0:32:49 15:37 19:01    
30 Franklin Fish M60+ QOC 0:34:02 16:12 20:14    
31 Richard H Ebright M55+ DVOA 0:34:26 16:23 20:38    
  Greg Ehrensing M55+ BAOC DNS --- ---    
  Mark Frank M60+ DVOA DNS --- ---    
  MIHAI VERES M55+ DNS --- ---    
  Len Policelli M50+ DVOA MP --- ---    
  Albina Zakrevski F50+ HVO MP --- ---    
    
Green Summary
Length 2.10km
Climb 47.0m
Num Controls 15
Average Time 19:59
Average Pace 9:31
Num Maps 37
Num Orienteers 37
Total Time 11:12:56
Total Distance 77.70km
Total Climb 1739.0m
Total Controls 555
Green Rankings

 

Sprint - Red

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 AJ Riley M-16 DVOA 0:12:38 5:15 0:00    
2 Keegan Harkavy M-14 CSU 0:13:19 5:32 0:41    
3 Wyatt Riley M40+ DVOA 0:13:23 5:34 0:45    
4 Violeta Feliciano F-21+ Spain 0:13:43 5:42 1:05    
5 Gino Saponari M-20 USMAOC 0:13:51 5:46 1:13    
6 Sergiy Gnatiouk M50+ HVO 0:13:58 5:49 1:20    
7 Riley Eck M-20 USMAOC 0:14:11 5:54 1:33    
8 James Richie M-20 USMAOC 0:14:34 6:04 1:56    
9 Gregory Balter M50+ DVOA 0:14:36 6:05 1:58    
10 Jason Urckfitz M45+ ROC 0:14:47 6:09 2:09    
11 Luke Eckstein M-20 USMAOC 0:14:54 6:12 2:16    
12 Sam Marinace M-16 QOC 0:14:54 6:12 2:16    
13 David Sayles M-20 USMAOC 0:14:58 6:14 2:20    
14 Evalin Brautigam F-21+ WCOC 0:15:11 6:19 2:33    
15 Joe Brautigam M55+ WCOC 0:15:19 6:22 2:41    
16 Collin Parker M-20 USMAOC 0:15:23 6:24 2:45    
17 Ted Good M50+ QOC 0:15:25 6:25 2:47    
18 Gavin Weise M40+ QOC 0:16:20 6:48 3:42    
19 Angelica Riley F45+ DVOA 0:16:21 6:48 3:43    
20 Victor Frolenko M-16 0:16:33 6:53 3:55    
21 Brigitte Bordelon F-20 USMAOC 0:16:54 7:02 4:16    
22 Ivan Burashnikov M-18 0:17:35 7:19 4:57    
23 J-J Cote M55+ LROC 0:17:39 7:21 5:01    
24 Andrey Grechko M40+ DVOA 0:17:50 7:25 5:12    
25 David McCombs M45+ QOC 0:18:28 7:41 5:50    
26 Jessica Johnson F-21+ USMAOC 0:21:43 9:02 9:05    
  Joseph Burkhead M35+ RMOC DNS --- ---    
    
Red Summary
Length 2.40km
Climb 50.0m
Num Controls 14
Average Time 15:33
Average Pace 6:28
Num Maps 27
Num Orienteers 27
Total Time 6:44:27
Total Distance 64.80km
Total Climb 1350.0m
Total Controls 378
Red Rankings

 

Sprint - Blue

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Luis Enrique Nogueira de la Muela M-21+ Spain 0:12:06 4:28 0:00    
2 Jordan Laughlin M-21+ CNYO 0:12:19 4:33 0:13    
3 Greg Ahlswede M-21+ DVOA 0:12:31 4:38 0:25    
4 Sergei Ryzhkov M-21+ DVOA 0:12:56 4:47 0:50    
5 Peter Zakrevski M-18 HVO 0:13:16 4:54 1:10    
6 Jon Torrance M45+ QOC 0:14:22 5:19 2:16    
7 Gheorghe Fala M-21+ OCIN 0:14:26 5:20 2:20    
8 William Whitaker M-21+ USMAOC 0:14:48 5:28 2:42    
9 Sergei Fedorov M-21+ DVOA 0:14:56 5:31 2:50    
10 Mark Vernon M-21+ RSA Rand OC 0:14:58 5:32 2:52    
11 Ken Walker Jr M35+ CSU 0:15:03 5:34 2:57    
12 Matthew Brooks M-21+ USMAOC 0:15:14 5:38 3:08    
13 Justin Augustine M-20 USMAOC 0:15:25 5:42 3:19    
14 Jonathan Campbell M40+ COC 0:15:41 5:48 3:35    
15 Michael Bruce M-21+ USMAOC 0:16:02 5:56 3:56    
16 Jeremy Colgan M45+ HVO 0:16:41 6:10 4:35    
17 Marek Filicko M45+ 0:16:47 6:12 4:41    
18 David Weinmann M-21+ USMAOC 0:16:52 6:14 4:46    
19 George Grindley M-21+ USMAOC 0:16:56 6:16 4:50    
20 Joseph Burkhead M35+ RMOC 0:17:08 6:20 5:02    
21 Sam Jones M-21+ USMAOC 0:17:36 6:31 5:30    
22 Videlin Aleksiev M45+ QOC 0:18:35 6:52 6:29    
23 John Crowther M45+ RMOC 0:21:30 7:57 9:24    
  Stephen Maslink M-21+ USMAOC DNS --- ---    
    
Blue Summary
Length 2.70km
Climb 60.0m
Num Controls 16
Average Time 15:29
Average Pace 5:44
Num Maps 24
Num Orienteers 24
Total Time 5:56:08
Total Distance 64.80km
Total Climb 1440.0m
Total Controls 384
Blue Rankings

 

Event Totals
Maps:150
Orienteers:150
Time:44:19:07
Distance:317.30 km
Climb:6992.0 m
Ctrls:2048
Legend
DNF Did Not Finish
MP MisPunch
OT OverTime
NC Not Competing (also used for a 2nd course at same event)
CGV Course Gnarliness Value - a measurement indicating the difficulty of a course
Pl Place, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, etc.
Behind How far behind the winner, in MM:SS

* While the "Score" value is an indication of how well you performed in this event, please understand it is partly determined by how well you performed in all other events. Not only that, it is also partly determined by how well all others performed. The "Score" value will change as the season progresses. Even if you miss an event, it is quite likely this score will change. It is not useful to compare Scores on one course to the Scores on a different course. For a full explanation of the rankings formula please see the rankings formula page.

** The "Diff" column displays the difference between this event and your ranking score. A positive number indicates your result was better than your year-to-date ranking score while a negative number indicates a result that was not as good as your ranking score.