Penn State-Berks
Nov 04, 2017
Event Director: Roger Hartley
Course Design: Nathan  Ohrwaschel


Sprint - White / 1.10km / 18.0m / 10 ctrls
  1 Patrick Hession                         M-14  QOC          0:08:40    7:52    8:40  
  2 Grant DeMorro                           M-12  QOC          0:09:25    8:33    9:25  
  3 Samantha Walker                         F-14  QOC          0:10:31    9:33   10:31  
  4 Ousmane Dieng                           M-12  QOC          0:13:06   11:54   13:06  
  5 Nicole Aleksieva                        F-10  QOC          0:16:50   15:18   16:50  

Sprint - Yellow / 1.60km / 35.0m / 9 ctrls
  1 Chris Merio                             M-14  QOC          0:10:58    6:51   10:58  
  2 Jett Montes                             M-16  QOC          0:17:03   10:39   17:03  
  3 Max Ahmed                               M-14  QOC          0:17:33   10:58   17:33  
  4 Carlton Ashby                           M-14  QOC          0:18:04   11:17   18:04  
  5 Lamar Jordan                            M-14  QOC          0:18:57   11:50   18:57  
  6 Matthew Moore                            ---- QOC          0:26:01   16:15   26:01  
  7 Angelica Frolenko                       F-12    0:26:22   16:28   26:22  
 -- Janet Porter                            F60+  DVOA             DNS     ---     ---  

Sprint - Orange / 1.80km / 32.0m / 11 ctrls
  1 Spencer Myers                           M-18  USMAOC       0:11:46    6:32   11:46  
  2 Samuel Haseman                          M-18  USMAOC       0:12:40    7:02   12:40  
  3 Zachary Aloma                           M-20  USMAOC       0:13:25    7:27   13:25  
  4 Kevin Wolgast                           M-20  USMAOC       0:15:48    8:46   15:48  
  5 Julianne Meany                          F-20  USMAOC       0:16:28    9:08   16:28  
  6 Brennan Stone                           M-18  QOC          0:16:31    9:10   16:31  
  7 Branton Fletcher                        M-20  USMAOC       0:16:40    9:15   16:40  
  8 Elijah Parrott                          M-18  USMAOC       0:17:10    9:32   17:10  
  9 Thomas Aldhizer                         M-20  USMAOC       0:17:39    9:48   17:39  
 10 Jack Whalen                             M-21+ USMAOC       0:19:15   10:41   19:15  
 11 Jennifer Laughlin                       F-21+ CNYO         0:21:08   11:44   21:08  
 12 Lena Kushleyeva                         F35+    0:22:01   12:13   22:01  
 13 Anna Campbell                           F-12  COC          0:22:31   12:30   22:31  
 14 Patty Policelli                         F50+    0:23:42   13:10   23:42  

Sprint - Brown / 1.90km / 47.0m / 13 ctrls
  1 Stephen Tarry                           M65+  UNO          0:15:39    8:14   15:39  
  2 Janet Findlay                           F60+  EMPO         0:16:05    8:27   16:05  
  3 Sharon Crawford                         F70+  RMOC         0:17:49    9:22   17:49  
  4 Allan Newman                            M70+  SMOC         0:18:02    9:29   18:02  
  5 Piotr Zielczynski                       M55+  HVO          0:18:17    9:37   18:17  
  6 Kenneth Walker Sr.                      M65+  CSU          0:18:24    9:41   18:24  
  7 Bob Bullions                            M70+  HVO          0:18:30    9:44   18:30  
  8 Clare Durand                            F55+  LAOC         0:18:48    9:53   18:48  
  9 George Walker                           M70+  WCOC         0:19:24   10:12   19:24  
 10 Bob Fink                                M65+  DVOA         0:19:27   10:14   19:27  
 11 Karen Muffatti                          F55+  WCOC         0:19:47   10:24   19:47  
 12 Trisha Underwood                        F55+  NEOC         0:19:49   10:25   19:49  
 13 Keg Good                                F60+  QOC          0:20:32   10:48   20:32  
 14 Nancy Duprey                            F55+  UNO          0:20:39   10:52   20:39  
 15 Valerie  Meyer                          F55+  QOC          0:21:07   11:06   21:07  
 16 Bruce Zeidman                           M75+  DVOA         0:21:46   11:27   21:46  
 17 Dennis Porter                           M60+  DVOA         0:22:09   11:39   22:09  
 18 Philip Hawkes-Teeter                    M70+  EMPO         0:22:33   11:52   22:33  
 -- Donna Zimmer                            F55+    0:22:50   12:01   22:50 NC 
 19 Eric Bressler                           M65+  LIOC         0:24:19   12:47   24:19  
 20 Anne Ledbetter                          F55+  GAOC         0:26:13   13:47   26:13  
 21 Roger Underwood                         M75+  NEOC         0:26:27   13:55   26:27  
 22 Judith Dickinson                        F75+  HVO          0:27:20   14:23   27:20  
 23 Valentina Grigoryeva                    F75+  HVO          0:28:18   14:53   28:18  
 24 Guy Olsen                               M60+  HVO          0:28:40   15:05   28:40  
 25 Susan Hawkes-Teeter                     F65+  EMPO         0:29:10   15:21   29:10  
 26 George Hawes                            M75+  HVO          0:29:12   15:22   29:12  
 27 Lynette Walker                          F75+  WCOC         0:30:03   15:48   30:03  
 28 Donna Terefenko                         F60+  DVOA         0:30:14   15:54   30:14  
 29 Robert Frank                            M-21+   0:30:19   15:57   30:19  
 30 Claire Dell                             F75+  OCIN         0:30:47   16:12   30:47  
 31 Deb Samans                              F65+  DVOA         0:33:18   17:31   33:18  
 32 Amy Louden                              F50+  QOC          0:39:25   20:44   39:25  
 -- Chuck Spalding                          M70+  BAOC             DNS     ---     ---  
 -- Ed Hicks                                M80+  HVO              DNS     ---     ---  

Sprint - Green / 2.10km / 47.0m / 15 ctrls
  1 JP Lande                                M55+  RMOC         0:13:48    6:34   13:48  
  2 Andras Revesz                           M55+    0:13:55    6:37   13:55  
  3 Joseph Heindrichs                       M-18  USMAOC       0:14:00    6:40   14:00  
  4 Nadim Ahmed                             M55+  QOC          0:14:14    6:46   14:14  
  5 John Campbell                           M60+    0:14:23    6:50   14:23  
  6 Petr  Hartman                           M55+  DVOA         0:14:26    6:52   14:26  
  7 David Muench                            M-16  QOC          0:14:46    7:01   14:46  
  8 Istvan Nagy                             M55+  QOC          0:15:07    7:11   15:07  
  9 Victoria Campbell                       F40+  COC          0:15:19    7:17   15:19  
 10 Diana Aleksieva                         F-18  QOC          0:15:28    7:21   15:28  
 11 Brennen Hall                            M-18    0:15:44    7:29   15:44  
 12 Carl Muench                             M50+  QOC          0:16:27    7:50   16:27  
 13 Josh Henriques                          M-18  QOC          0:16:27    7:50   16:27  
 14 Yuri Zakrevski                          M-21+ HVO          0:17:40    8:24   17:40  
 15 David Hunter                            M65+  EMPO         0:18:07    8:37   18:07  
 16 Jesson Penaflor                         M-21+ USMAOC       0:18:19    8:43   18:19  
 17 Svetlana Frolenko                       F40+    0:18:40    8:53   18:40  
 18 Tony Muffatti                           M60+  WCOC         0:18:56    9:00   18:56  
 19 Craig Weber                             M60+  HVO          0:19:26    9:15   19:26  
 20 Oriana Riley                            F-16    0:20:51    9:55   20:51  
 21 Scott Thatcher                          M55+    0:20:51    9:55   20:51  
 22 Paul Hession                            M-20  QOC          0:21:05   10:02   21:05  
 23 Julie Keim                              F35+  SVO          0:21:11   10:05   21:11  
 24 David Middleton                         M-18  QOC          0:21:29   10:13   21:29  
 25 Katherine Moss                          F45+    0:22:19   10:37   22:19  
 -- Mitch Zimmer                            M60+    0:23:49   11:20   23:49 NC 
 26 Petya Aleksieva                         F-20  QOC          0:25:29   12:08   25:29  
 27 Aralena Shala                           F-21+ USMAOC       0:25:44   12:15   25:44  
 28 Amy Winston                             F45+  RMOC         0:30:33   14:32   30:33  
 29 Kelly Urckfitz                          F50+  ROC          0:32:49   15:37   32:49  
 30 Franklin Fish                           M60+  QOC          0:34:02   16:12   34:02  
 31 Richard H Ebright                       M55+    0:34:26   16:23   34:26  
 -- Mark Frank                              M60+  DVOA             DNS     ---     ---  
 -- MIHAI VERES                             M55+        DNS     ---     ---  
 -- Greg Ehrensing                          M55+  BAOC             DNS     ---     ---  
 -- Len Policelli                           M50+         MP     ---     ---  
 -- Albina Zakrevski                        F50+  HVO               MP     ---     ---  

Sprint - Red / 2.40km / 50.0m / 14 ctrls
  1 AJ Riley                                M-16    0:12:38    5:15   12:38  
  2 Keegan Harkavy                          M-14  CSU          0:13:19    5:32   13:19  
  3 Wyatt Riley                             M40+    0:13:23    5:34   13:23  
  4 Violeta Feliciano                       F-21+ Spain        0:13:43    5:42   13:43  
  5 Gino Saponari                           M-20  USMAOC       0:13:51    5:46   13:51  
  6 Sergiy Gnatiouk                         M50+  HVO          0:13:58    5:49   13:58  
  7 Riley Eck                               M-20  USMAOC       0:14:11    5:54   14:11  
  8 James Richie                            M-20  USMAOC       0:14:34    6:04   14:34  
  9 Gregory Balter                          M50+    0:14:36    6:05   14:36  
 10 Jason Urckfitz                          M45+  ROC          0:14:47    6:09   14:47  
 11 Luke Eckstein                           M-20  USMAOC       0:14:54    6:12   14:54  
 12 Sam Marinace                            M-16  QOC          0:14:54    6:12   14:54  
 13 David Sayles                            M-20  USMAOC       0:14:58    6:14   14:58  
 14 Evalin Brautigam                        F-21+ WCOC         0:15:11    6:19   15:11  
 15 Joe Brautigam                           M55+  WCOC         0:15:19    6:22   15:19  
 16 Collin Parker                           M-20  USMAOC       0:15:23    6:24   15:23  
 17 Ted Good                                M50+  QOC          0:15:25    6:25   15:25  
 18 Gavin Weise                             M40+  QOC          0:16:20    6:48   16:20  
 19 Angelica Riley                          F45+    0:16:21    6:48   16:21  
 20 Victor Frolenko                         M-16    0:16:33    6:53   16:33  
 21 Brigitte Bordelon                       F-20  USMAOC       0:16:54    7:02   16:54  
 22 Ivan Burashnikov                        M-18               0:17:35    7:19   17:35  
 23 J-J Cote                                M55+  LROC         0:17:39    7:21   17:39  
 24 Andrey Grechko                          M40+    0:17:50    7:25   17:50  
 25 David McCombs                           M45+  QOC          0:18:28    7:41   18:28  
 26 Jessica Johnson                         F-21+ USMAOC       0:21:43    9:02   21:43  
 -- Joseph Burkhead                         M35+  RMOC             DNS     ---     ---  

Sprint - Blue / 2.70km / 60.0m / 16 ctrls
  1 Luis Enrique Nogueira de la Muela       M-21+ Spain        0:12:06    4:28   12:06  
  2 Jordan Laughlin                         M-21+ CNYO         0:12:19    4:33   12:19  
  3 Greg Ahlswede                           M-21+   0:12:31    4:38   12:31  
  4 Sergei Ryzhkov                          M-21+   0:12:56    4:47   12:56  
  5 Peter Zakrevski                         M-18  HVO          0:13:16    4:54   13:16  
  6 Jon Torrance                            M45+  QOC          0:14:22    5:19   14:22  
  7 Gheorghe Fala                           M-21+ OCIN         0:14:26    5:20   14:26  
  8 William Whitaker                        M-21+ USMAOC       0:14:48    5:28   14:48  
  9 Sergei Fedorov                          M-21+   0:14:56    5:31   14:56  
 10 Mark Vernon                             M-21+ RSA Rand OC  0:14:58    5:32   14:58  
 11 Ken Walker Jr                           M35+  CSU          0:15:03    5:34   15:03  
 12 Matthew Brooks                          M-21+ USMAOC       0:15:14    5:38   15:14  
 13 Justin Augustine                        M-20  USMAOC       0:15:25    5:42   15:25  
 14 Jonathan Campbell                       M40+  COC          0:15:41    5:48   15:41  
 15 Michael Bruce                           M-21+ USMAOC       0:16:02    5:56   16:02  
 16 Jeremy Colgan                           M45+  HVO          0:16:41    6:10   16:41  
 17 Marek Filicko                           M45+               0:16:47    6:12   16:47  
 18 David Weinmann                          M-21+ USMAOC       0:16:52    6:14   16:52  
 19 George Grindley                         M-21+ USMAOC       0:16:56    6:16   16:56  
 20 Joseph Burkhead                         M35+  RMOC         0:17:08    6:20   17:08  
 21 Sam Jones                               M-21+ USMAOC       0:17:36    6:31   17:36  
 22 Videlin Aleksiev                        M45+  QOC          0:18:35    6:52   18:35  
 23 John Crowther                           M45+  RMOC         0:21:30    7:57   21:30  
 -- Stephen Maslink                         M-21+ USMAOC           DNS     ---     ---