Event Director:
Roger Hartley
Course Design:
Samuel Kolins

Sprint - White

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Grant DeMorro M-12 QOC 0:11:07 10:06 0:00    
2 Patrick Hession M-14 QOC 0:12:16 11:09 1:09    
3 Ousmane Dieng M-12 QOC 0:15:18 13:54 4:11    
4 Samantha Walker F-14 QOC 0:16:17 14:48 5:10    
5 Nicole Aleksieva F-10 QOC 0:26:55 24:28 15:48    
    
White Summary
Length 1.10km
Climb 45.0m
Num Controls 10
Average Time 16:22
Average Pace 14:53
Num Maps 5
Num Orienteers 5
Total Time 1:21:53
Total Distance 5.50km
Total Climb 225.0m
Total Controls 50
White Rankings

 

Sprint - Yellow

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Chris Merio M-14 QOC 0:11:08 7:25 0:00    
2 Max Ahmed M-14 QOC 0:14:40 9:46 3:32    
3 Lamar Jordan M-14 QOC 0:16:52 11:14 5:44    
4 Jett Montes M-16 QOC 0:18:05 12:03 6:57    
5 Carlton Ashby M-14 QOC 0:20:52 13:54 9:44    
6 Angelica Frolenko F-12 0:27:06 18:04 15:58    
7 Matthew Moore   QOC 0:32:09 21:26 21:01    
  Janet Porter F60+ DVOA DNS --- ---    
    
Yellow Summary
Length 1.50km
Climb 50.0m
Num Controls 11
Average Time 20:07
Average Pace 13:24
Num Maps 8
Num Orienteers 8
Total Time 2:20:52
Total Distance 12.00km
Total Climb 400.0m
Total Controls 88
Yellow Rankings

 

Sprint - Orange

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Branton Fletcher M-20 USMAOC 0:15:03 8:21 0:00    
2 Kevin Wolgast M-20 USMAOC 0:16:08 8:57 1:05    
3 Spencer Myers M-18 USMAOC 0:16:09 8:58 1:06    
4 Zachary Aloma M-20 USMAOC 0:16:41 9:16 1:38    
5 Jack Whalen M-21+ USMAOC 0:20:41 11:29 5:38    
6 Brennan Stone M-18 QOC 0:20:58 11:38 5:55    
7 Elijah Parrott M-18 USMAOC 0:22:14 12:21 7:11    
8 Samuel Haseman M-18 USMAOC 0:24:08 13:24 9:05    
9 Lena Kushleyeva F35+ DVOA 0:26:37 14:47 11:34    
10 Jennifer Laughlin F-21+ CNYO 0:28:00 15:33 12:57    
11 Thomas Aldhizer M-20 USMAOC 0:30:02 16:41 14:59    
12 Patty Policelli F50+ DVOA 0:32:05 17:49 17:02    
13 Anna Campbell F-12 COC 0:32:15 17:55 17:12    
  Julianne Meany F-20 USMAOC MP --- ---    
    
Orange Summary
Length 1.80km
Climb 55.0m
Num Controls 11
Average Time 23:09
Average Pace 12:51
Num Maps 14
Num Orienteers 14
Total Time 5:29:30
Total Distance 25.20km
Total Climb 770.0m
Total Controls 154
Orange Rankings

 

Sprint - Brown

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Stephen Tarry M65+ UNO 0:15:05 8:52 0:00    
2 Karen Muffatti F55+ WCOC 0:18:00 10:35 2:55    
3 Piotr Zielczynski M55+ HVO 0:18:27 10:51 3:22    
4 Kenneth Walker Sr. M65+ CSU 0:19:07 11:14 4:02    
5 Allan Newman M70+ SMOC 0:19:53 11:41 4:48    
6 Sharon Crawford F70+ RMOC 0:19:56 11:43 4:51    
7 Trisha Underwood F55+ NEOC 0:20:12 11:52 5:07    
8 Keg Good F60+ QOC 0:20:17 11:55 5:12    
9 Roger Underwood M75+ NEOC 0:20:53 12:17 5:48    
10 George Walker M70+ WCOC 0:21:14 12:29 6:09    
11 Clare Durand F55+ LAOC 0:21:26 12:36 6:21    
12 Janet Findlay F60+ EMPO 0:24:07 14:11 9:02    
13 Judith Dickinson F75+ HVO 0:24:22 14:20 9:17    
14 Dennis Porter M60+ DVOA 0:24:49 14:35 9:44    
15 Guy Olsen M60+ HVO 0:24:51 14:37 9:46    
16 Nancy Duprey F55+ UNO 0:24:54 14:38 9:49    
17 Valerie Meyer F55+ QOC 0:26:05 15:20 11:00    
18 Anne Ledbetter F55+ GAOC 0:26:45 15:44 11:40    
19 Eric Bressler M65+ LIOC 0:27:15 16:01 12:10    
20 Lynette Walker F75+ WCOC 0:28:26 16:43 13:21    
21 Robert Frank M-21+ DVOA 0:29:20 17:15 14:15    
22 Deb Samans F65+ DVOA 0:29:22 17:16 14:17    
23 Valentina Grigoryeva F75+ HVO 0:29:24 17:17 14:19    
24 Susan Hawkes-Teeter F65+ EMPO 0:31:41 18:38 16:36    
25 George Hawes M75+ HVO 0:33:35 19:45 18:30    
26 Donna Terefenko F60+ DVOA 0:33:59 19:59 18:54    
27 Bruce Zeidman M75+ DVOA 0:38:07 22:25 23:02    
28 Amy Louden F50+ QOC 0:46:56 27:36 31:51    
  Bob Bullions M70+ HVO DNS --- ---    
  Philip Hawkes-Teeter M70+ EMPO DNS --- ---    
  Ed Hicks M80+ HVO DNS --- ---    
  Chuck Spalding M70+ BAOC DNS --- ---    
    
Brown Summary
Length 1.70km
Climb 55.0m
Num Controls 10
Average Time 25:39
Average Pace 15:05
Num Maps 32
Num Orienteers 32
Total Time 11:58:28
Total Distance 54.40km
Total Climb 1760.0m
Total Controls 320
Brown Rankings

 

Sprint - Green

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Andras Revesz M55+ DVOA 0:15:22 7:41 0:00    
2 Petr Hartman M55+ DVOA 0:16:31 8:15 1:09    
3 Josh Henriques M-18 QOC 0:16:50 8:25 1:28    
4 Istvan Nagy M55+ QOC 0:17:40 8:50 2:18    
5 Victoria Campbell F40+ COC 0:17:42 8:51 2:20    
6 Joseph Heindrichs M-18 USMAOC 0:17:51 8:55 2:29    
7 Nadim Ahmed M55+ QOC 0:17:58 8:59 2:36    
8 JP Lande M55+ RMOC 0:18:05 9:02 2:43    
9 David Muench M-16 QOC 0:18:33 9:16 3:11    
10 David Middleton M-18 QOC 0:18:50 9:25 3:28    
11 Brennen Hall M-18 DVOA 0:19:35 9:47 4:13    
12 Carl Muench M50+ QOC 0:20:13 10:06 4:51    
13 Albina Zakrevski F50+ HVO 0:21:08 10:34 5:46    
14 Len Policelli M50+ DVOA 0:21:16 10:38 5:54    
15 Svetlana Frolenko F40+ 0:21:22 10:41 6:00    
16 David Hunter M65+ EMPO 0:21:25 10:42 6:03    
17 Craig Weber M60+ HVO 0:21:43 10:51 6:21    
18 Jesson Penaflor M-21+ USMAOC 0:22:15 11:07 6:53    
19 Julie Keim F35+ SVO 0:22:17 11:08 6:55    
20 Diana Aleksieva F-18 QOC 0:22:26 11:13 7:04    
21 Tony Muffatti M60+ WCOC 0:22:39 11:19 7:17    
22 Yuri Zakrevski M-21+ HVO 0:23:03 11:31 7:41    
23 Scott Thatcher M55+ DVOA 0:23:15 11:37 7:53    
24 Oriana Riley F-16 DVOA 0:25:00 12:30 9:38    
25 Aralena Shala F-21+ USMAOC 0:26:52 13:26 11:30    
26 Mark Frank M60+ DVOA 0:27:04 13:32 11:42    
27 Paul Hession M-20 QOC 0:27:11 13:35 11:49    
28 Petya Aleksieva F-20 QOC 0:27:34 13:47 12:12    
29 Amy Winston F45+ RMOC 0:28:54 14:27 13:32    
30 Franklin Fish M60+ QOC 0:33:43 16:51 18:21    
31 Katherine Moss F45+ DVOA 0:33:53 16:56 18:31    
32 Richard H Ebright M55+ DVOA 0:38:04 19:02 22:42    
33 Kelly Urckfitz F50+ ROC 0:45:15 22:37 29:53    
  Greg Ehrensing M55+ BAOC DNS --- ---    
  MIHAI VERES M55+ DNS --- ---    
  John Campbell M60+ DVOA DNS --- ---    
    
Green Summary
Length 2.00km
Climb 60.0m
Num Controls 11
Average Time 23:22
Average Pace 11:41
Num Maps 36
Num Orienteers 36
Total Time 12:51:29
Total Distance 72.00km
Total Climb 2160.0m
Total Controls 396
Green Rankings

 

Sprint - Red

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Wyatt Riley M40+ DVOA 0:15:23 6:41 0:00    
2 Violeta Feliciano F-21+ Spain 0:15:25 6:42 0:02    
3 Joe Brautigam M55+ WCOC 0:15:58 6:56 0:35    
4 Keegan Harkavy M-14 CSU 0:16:36 7:13 1:13    
5 Sergiy Gnatiouk M50+ HVO 0:17:01 7:23 1:38    
6 Luke Eckstein M-20 USMAOC 0:17:14 7:29 1:51    
7 AJ Riley M-16 DVOA 0:17:48 7:44 2:25    
8 Ted Good M50+ QOC 0:17:50 7:45 2:27    
9 David Sayles M-20 USMAOC 0:18:01 7:50 2:38    
10 Gino Saponari M-20 USMAOC 0:18:02 7:50 2:39    
11 Gregory Balter M50+ DVOA 0:18:32 8:03 3:09    
12 Evalin Brautigam F-21+ WCOC 0:18:43 8:08 3:20    
13 J-J Cote M55+ LROC 0:18:50 8:11 3:27    
14 Gavin Weise M40+ QOC 0:18:56 8:13 3:33    
15 Sam Marinace M-16 QOC 0:19:05 8:17 3:42    
16 Angelica Riley F45+ DVOA 0:19:46 8:35 4:23    
17 Riley Eck M-20 USMAOC 0:20:50 9:03 5:27    
18 Joseph Burkhead M35+ RMOC 0:21:04 9:09 5:41    
19 Andrey Grechko M40+ DVOA 0:21:43 9:26 6:20    
20 Collin Parker M-20 USMAOC 0:22:09 9:37 6:46    
21 Brigitte Bordelon F-20 USMAOC 0:22:11 9:38 6:48    
22 Jason Urckfitz M45+ ROC 0:22:59 9:59 7:36    
23 Jessica Johnson F-21+ USMAOC 0:24:27 10:37 9:04    
24 Victor Frolenko M-16 0:27:13 11:50 11:50    
25 Ivan Burashnikov M-18 0:31:08 13:32 15:45    
26 James Richie M-20 USMAOC 0:31:11 13:33 15:48    
27 David McCombs M45+ QOC 0:46:43 20:18 31:20    
    
Red Summary
Length 2.30km
Climb 70.0m
Num Controls 13
Average Time 21:17
Average Pace 9:15
Num Maps 27
Num Orienteers 27
Total Time 9:34:48
Total Distance 62.10km
Total Climb 1890.0m
Total Controls 351
Red Rankings

 

Sprint - Blue

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Greg Ahlswede M-21+ DVOA 0:14:14 5:05 0:00    
2 Sergei Ryzhkov M-21+ DVOA 0:14:56 5:20 0:42    
3 Jordan Laughlin M-21+ CNYO 0:15:27 5:31 1:13    
4 Gheorghe Fala M-21+ OCIN 0:17:13 6:08 2:59    
5 Peter Zakrevski M-18 HVO 0:17:50 6:22 3:36    
6 Jon Torrance M45+ QOC 0:17:53 6:23 3:39    
7 Sergei Fedorov M-21+ DVOA 0:18:50 6:43 4:36    
8 Ken Walker Jr M35+ CSU 0:19:10 6:50 4:56    
9 William Whitaker M-21+ USMAOC 0:19:55 7:06 5:41    
10 Jonathan Campbell M40+ COC 0:20:07 7:11 5:53    
11 Justin Augustine M-20 USMAOC 0:21:04 7:31 6:50    
12 Matthew Brooks M-21+ USMAOC 0:21:29 7:40 7:15    
13 Luis Enrique Nogueira de la Muela M-21+ Spain 0:21:43 7:45 7:29    
14 Marek Filicko M45+ 0:22:20 7:58 8:06    
15 Mark Vernon M-21+ RSA Rand OC 0:22:38 8:05 8:24    
16 George Grindley M-21+ USMAOC 0:22:51 8:09 8:37    
17 Videlin Aleksiev M45+ QOC 0:22:52 8:10 8:38    
18 David Weinmann M-21+ USMAOC 0:23:25 8:21 9:11    
19 Michael Bruce M-21+ USMAOC 0:24:03 8:35 9:49    
20 Jeremy Colgan M45+ HVO 0:24:56 8:54 10:42    
21 Sam Jones M-21+ USMAOC 0:29:15 10:26 15:01    
22 John Crowther M45+ RMOC 0:29:32 10:32 15:18    
23 Stephen Maslink M-21+ USMAOC 0:34:33 12:20 20:19    
    
Blue Summary
Length 2.80km
Climb 90.0m
Num Controls 15
Average Time 21:34
Average Pace 7:42
Num Maps 23
Num Orienteers 23
Total Time 8:16:16
Total Distance 64.40km
Total Climb 2070.0m
Total Controls 345
Blue Rankings

 

Event Totals
Maps:145
Orienteers:145
Time:51:53:16
Distance:295.60 km
Climb:9275.0 m
Ctrls:1704
Legend
DNF Did Not Finish
MP MisPunch
OT OverTime
NC Not Competing (also used for a 2nd course at same event)
CGV Course Gnarliness Value - a measurement indicating the difficulty of a course
Pl Place, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, etc.
Behind How far behind the winner, in MM:SS

* While the "Score" value is an indication of how well you performed in this event, please understand it is partly determined by how well you performed in all other events. Not only that, it is also partly determined by how well all others performed. The "Score" value will change as the season progresses. Even if you miss an event, it is quite likely this score will change. It is not useful to compare Scores on one course to the Scores on a different course. For a full explanation of the rankings formula please see the rankings formula page.

** The "Diff" column displays the difference between this event and your ranking score. A positive number indicates your result was better than your year-to-date ranking score while a negative number indicates a result that was not as good as your ranking score.