Event Director:
Mary Frank
Course Design:
Tom Overbaugh

White

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Gabriela Froloshka F-10 36:19 15:07 0:00 24.34 +1.8
2 Csaba Tiszttarto G2 DVOA 36:59 15:24 0:40    
3 Rylee Duffalo F-10 None 38:02 15:50 1:43 23.24 0.0
4 Chad Duffalo M45+ None 38:15 15:56 1:56 23.11 0.0
5 John Kalicki M55+ DVOA 49:25 20:35 13:06 17.88 -7.1
6 Forest McGrath M-10 59:25 24:45 23:06 14.87 -1.6
7 Nikolai Froloshki M-12 1:05:59 27:29 29:40 13.39 0.0
8 Yuri Bundschuh F-21+ None 1:06:56 27:53 30:37 13.20 0.0
9 Shannon Ament F40+ None 1:11:56 29:58 35:37 12.29 0.0
10 Eva Cumings F-12 QOC 1:13:00 30:25 36:41 12.11 0.0
    
White Summary
Length 2.40km
Climb 45.0m
Num Controls 11
Average Time 53:37
Average Pace 22:20
Num Maps 10
Num Orienteers 11
Total Time 8:56:16
Total Distance 26.40km
Total Climb 495.0m
Total Controls 121
White Rankings

 

Yellow

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Alex Eriksson M-12 ICO 22:53 9:09 0:00 50.38 -1.0
2 Shawn Duffalo M45+ None 26:03 10:25 3:10 44.26 -2.0
3 Mark Duffalo M-18 None 26:23 10:33 3:30 43.70 +1.6
4 Madilynn Duffalo F-14 None 26:32 10:36 3:39 43.45 0.0
5 Nicole Aleksieva F-14 QOC 39:02 15:36 16:09 29.54 -1.0
6 Sydney Dixon F-21+ QOC 49:13 19:41 26:20 23.42 -6.0
7 Patrick Forth M40+ None 52:22 20:56 29:29 22.02 0.0
8 Chloe Cumings F-14 QOC 1:00:03 24:01 37:10 19.20 0.0
9 Mona Fixdal F50+ None 1:07:20 26:56 44:27 17.12 0.0
10 Peter Campbell M-14 NEOC 1:09:27 27:46 46:34 16.60 -3.5
11 Mark Masalkov M-10 DVOA 1:16:28 30:35 53:35 15.08 -3.1
  Jennifer Laughlin F-21+ USMAOC MP --- ---    
    
Yellow Summary
Length 2.50km
Climb 65.0m
Num Controls 10
Average Time 46:53
Average Pace 18:45
Num Maps 12
Num Orienteers 12
Total Time 9:44:15
Total Distance 30.00km
Total Climb 780.0m
Total Controls 120
Yellow Rankings

 

Orange

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Anthony Keppel M-20 USMAOC 34:49 12:00 3:12 54.05 +12.2
2 Trevor Verklereen M-20 USMAOC 35:54 12:22 4:17 52.42 -11.9
3 Hana Myers F-18 USMAOC 45:29 15:41 13:52 41.38 -7.0
4 Samantha Walker F-18 QOC 45:36 15:43 13:59 41.27 0.0
5 Brian Whitfield M-18 USMAOC 46:12 15:55 14:35 40.73 -17.8
6 Shawn Mather M-18 USMAOC 46:38 16:04 15:01 40.36 -15.6
7 Bethany Jablon F-18 USMAOC 58:45 20:15 27:08 32.03 -14.2
8 Paige Suhocki F-14 DVOA 1:00:26 20:50 28:49 31.14 -17.8
9 Joseph Bardales M-18 USMAOC 1:10:31 24:18 38:54 26.69 -3.0
10 Adam Fennimore M45+ None 1:12:11 24:53 40:34 26.07 0.0
  Holden Sopoti M-18 USMAOC MP --- ---    
  Siddharth Shah M-18 USMAOC MP --- ---    
    
Orange Summary
Length 2.90km
Climb 75.0m
Num Controls 11
Average Time 51:39
Average Pace 17:48
Num Maps 12
Num Orienteers 12
Total Time 9:44:23
Total Distance 34.80km
Total Climb 900.0m
Total Controls 132
Orange Rankings

 

Brown X

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Peggy Dickison F60+ OK 29:52 11:29 0:00 58.89 -4.4
2 Glen Tryson M65+ DVOA 32:00 12:18 2:08 54.96 +0.3
3 Phil Bricker M65+ NEOC 32:56 12:40 3:04 53.40 -13.8
4 Tony Muffatti M65+ WCOC 33:20 12:49 3:28 52.76 -28.6
5 Karen Muffatti F60+ WCOC 33:57 13:03 4:05 51.80 -14.6
6 Chiori Shimizu F60+ COO 34:23 13:13 4:31 51.15 +0.4
7 Ron Bortz M70+ DVOA 35:17 13:34 5:25 49.85 -6.0
8 Walter Siegenthaler M70+ COK 36:39 14:05 6:47 47.99 -28.2
9 Shin Shimizu M65+ COO 38:12 14:41 8:20 46.04 -2.3
10 Ava Suhocki F-18 DVOA 41:34 15:59 11:42 42.31 -18.4
11 Jim Eagleton M65+ DVOA 43:55 16:53 14:03 40.05 +6.4
12 Kenneth Walker Sr. M70+ CSU 44:00 16:55 14:08 39.97 +2.7
13 Janet Tryson F65+ DVOA 46:03 17:42 16:11 38.19 -7.6
14 Pete Bundschuh M65+ UNO 46:27 17:51 16:35 37.86 +6.9
15 Sandy Fillebrown F65+ DVOA 46:59 18:04 17:07 37.43 -5.6
16 David Hunter M70+ EMPO 49:02 18:51 19:10 35.87 -20.4
17 Keg Good F60+ QOC 49:28 19:01 19:36 35.55 +1.7
18 Lex Bundschuh F60+ UNO 54:23 20:55 24:31 32.34 -0.8
19 Bob Meyer M65+ 55:13 21:14 25:21 31.85 -8.2
20 Rob Wilkison M70+ DVOA 57:19 22:02 27:27 30.68 -13.5
21 Trisha Underwood F60+ NEOC 1:02:38 24:05 32:46 28.08 -21.8
22 Philip Hawkes-Teeter M70+ EMPO 1:08:20 26:16 38:28 25.74 -12.9
23 Carl Marcus M75+ 1:09:56 26:53 40:04 25.15 -2.2
24 Robert Buraczynski   CNYO 1:28:03 33:51 58:11 19.97 -12.0
25 Susan Hawkes-Teeter F65+ EMPO 1:49:46 42:13 79:54 16.02 -9.1
26 Bob Agosta M65+ DVOA 1:58:01 45:23 88:09 14.90 -23.4
  Bob Fink M70+ DVOA DNS --- ---    
  Janet Findlay F65+ EMPO DNF --- ---    
  Donna Terefenko F65+ MP --- ---    
  Bruce Zeidman M75+ DVOA MP --- ---    
    
Brown Summary
Length 2.60km
Climb 65.0m
Num Controls 11
Average Time 52:13
Average Pace 20:05
Num Maps 30
Num Orienteers 30
Total Time 25:58:30
Total Distance 78.00km
Total Climb 1950.0m
Total Controls 330
Brown Rankings

 

Brown Y

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Roger Underwood M80+ NEOC 34:47 15:48 0:00 40.01 +4.6
2 Geoffrey Connor M80+ HVO 42:31 19:19 7:44 32.74 +2.4
3 Nadya Popova F70+ HVO 43:52 19:56 9:05 31.73 -5.9
4 Franklin Fish M60+ QOC 43:53 19:56 9:06 31.72 -19.3
5 Allmuth Perzel F80+ COK 58:58 26:48 24:11 23.60 -2.3
6 Judith Dickinson F80+ HVO 1:01:15 27:50 26:28 22.72 -6.0
7 Choon Tan M-21+ HVO 1:09:53 31:45 35:06 19.92 -0.5
8 Dave Morgan M85+ DVOA 1:36:12 43:43 61:25 14.47 -10.2
    
Brown Summary
Length 2.20km
Climb 50.0m
Num Controls 8
Average Time 56:25
Average Pace 25:38
Num Maps 8
Num Orienteers 8
Total Time 7:31:21
Total Distance 17.60km
Total Climb 400.0m
Total Controls 64
Brown Rankings

 

Green X

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Joe Brautigam M55+ WCOC 28:13 8:33 0:00 69.01 -3.5
2 Ted Good M55+ QOC 29:41 8:59 1:28 65.60 -7.3
3 Petr Hartman M55+ DVOA 36:34 11:04 8:21 53.25 -8.5
4 Clinton Morse M55+ WCOC 36:35 11:05 8:22 53.23 -13.5
5 Andras Revesz M55+ DVOA 37:42 11:25 9:29 51.65 -27.4
6 Tim Parson M60+ NEOC 38:50 11:46 10:37 50.14 -1.5
7 Rick Breseman M65+ COC 40:14 12:11 12:01 48.40 -1.7
8 Kim Jepsen M50+ QOC 40:17 12:12 12:04 48.34 +0.2
9 David Webber M60+ HVO 41:16 12:30 13:03 47.19 -10.6
10 Istvan Nagy M60+ DVOA 45:00 13:38 16:47 43.27 -20.3
11 Kenta Shimizu M-21+ COO 47:24 14:21 19:11 41.08 +1.8
12 Csaba Tiszttarto M50+ 50:09 15:11 21:56 38.83 -8.0
13 Kean Williams M60+ COC 51:47 15:41 23:34 37.60 +2.2
14 Jonathan Neely M50+ None 53:06 16:05 24:53 36.67 -28.0
15 Yuri Zakrevski M-21+ HVO 53:50 16:18 25:37 36.17  
16 Nikolay Frolenko M50+ DVOA 55:20 16:46 27:07 35.19 -25.9
17 Gary Maslanka M65+ ROC 1:03:10 19:08 34:57 30.83 +0.5
18 Erick Lassiter M-20 USMAOC 1:03:27 19:13 35:14 30.69 +0.8
19 Lev Zakrevski M50+ HVO 1:10:52 21:28 42:39 27.48 -2.3
20 Yuriy Shepelev M60+ HVO 1:10:58 21:30 42:45 27.44 -20.6
21 Gregory Kies M-20 USMAOC 1:29:33 27:08 61:20 21.74 -26.2
22 Dave Zador M60+ 1:36:26 29:13 68:13 20.19 -2.1
23 David Smith M55+ None 1:44:06 31:32 75:53 18.71  
  Laszlo Kolyvek M50+ COC DNS --- ---    
  Richard H Ebright M60+ DVOA DNS --- ---    
    
Green Summary
Length 3.30km
Climb 75.0m
Num Controls 13
Average Time 54:06
Average Pace 16:23
Num Maps 25
Num Orienteers 25
Total Time 20:44:30
Total Distance 82.50km
Total Climb 1875.0m
Total Controls 325
Green Rankings

 

Green Y

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Victoria Campbell F45+ NEOC 31:55 10:38 0:00 66.56 -6.8
2 Anna Campbell F-16 NEOC 37:55 12:38 6:00 56.03 -11.8
3 Albina Zakrevski F55+ HVO 52:29 17:29 20:34 40.48 -19.3
4 Dagmar Merkova F50+ QOC 54:55 18:18 23:00 38.68 -0.1
5 Julie Keim F40+ SVO 55:26 18:28 23:31 38.32 -3.6
6 Virginia DeBons F40+ QOC 56:05 18:41 24:10 37.88 0.0
7 Joey McGarvey F35+ DVOA 58:46 19:35 26:51 36.15 -8.5
8 Svetlana Frolenko F45+ DVOA 59:56 19:58 28:01 35.44 -20.3
9 Lydia Andrews F35+ QOC 1:00:36 20:12 28:41 35.06 -9.6
10 Patricia Carrigan F50+ DVOA 1:02:02 20:40 30:07 34.25 -6.8
11 Olga Baranova F35+ DVOA 1:03:17 21:05 31:22 33.57 -17.3
12 Petya Aleksieva F-21+ QOC 1:13:16 24:25 41:21 28.99 -4.6
13 Abigail Clarke G2 1:19:30 26:30 47:35    
14 Lucie Kosatova F-18 None 1:38:47 32:55 66:52 21.51 -21.6
    
Green Summary
Length 3.00km
Climb 85.0m
Num Controls 12
Average Time 60:21
Average Pace 20:07
Num Maps 14
Num Orienteers 15
Total Time 14:04:55
Total Distance 45.00km
Total Climb 1275.0m
Total Controls 180
Green Rankings

 

Red

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Sergei Fedorov M35+ 30:12 8:23 0:00 67.76 -21.7
2 Vadim Masalkov M50+ DVOA 30:43 8:31 0:31 66.62 -14.4
3 Sergiy Gnatiouk M50+ HVO 31:02 8:37 0:50 65.94 -14.0
4 Videlin Aleksiev M50+ QOC 32:13 8:56 2:01 63.52 +0.6
5 Tatiana Rvacheva F35+ None 32:29 9:01 2:17 63.00 -8.4
6 Gregory Balter M55+ DVOA 33:43 9:21 3:31 60.69 -25.0
7 Victor Frolenko M-20 DVOA 34:11 9:29 3:59 59.87 -5.7
8 Sydney Fisher F-21+ None 35:25 9:50 5:13 57.78 -0.6
9 Angelica Riley F50+ DVOA 36:10 10:02 5:58 56.58 -15.0
10 Nathan Jones M-20 USMAOC 36:11 10:03 5:59 56.56 -8.2
11 Kseniya Popova F35+ HVO 37:06 10:18 6:54 55.16 -29.6
12 David Oxenstierna M55+ HVO 38:37 10:43 8:25 52.99 +4.5
13 Diana Aleksieva F-21+ QOC 39:37 11:00 9:25 51.66 -2.0
14 Clem McGrath M45+ DVOA 39:57 11:05 9:45 51.22 0.0
15 Alexis Merka F-18 QOC 42:51 11:54 12:39 47.76 -2.9
16 Edgardo Cruz M-20 USMAOC 43:06 11:58 12:54 47.48 -7.5
17 Corrigan Railey M-20 USMAOC 44:30 12:21 14:18 45.99 -1.1
18 Tyler Wilson M-20 USMAOC 47:38 13:13 17:26 42.96 -11.8
19 Stina Bridgeman F45+ ROC 48:46 13:32 18:34 41.96 -4.4
20 Ian Whitehead M35+ DVOA 49:13 13:40 19:01 41.58  
21 Jan Merka M45+ QOC 51:23 14:16 21:11 39.83 -11.7
22 Paul Bruce M-20 USMAOC 51:52 14:24 21:40 39.46 -15.2
23 Josie Olson F-21+ USMAOC 52:43 14:38 22:31 38.82 -15.5
24 Samuel Billisits M-21+ USMAOC 53:38 14:53 23:26 38.16  
25 Neal Anderson M-20 USMAOC 54:18 15:05 24:06 37.69 -19.0
26 John Cumings M45+ QOC 56:47 15:46 26:35 36.04 -6.9
27 Matt Smith M45+ QOC 1:20:30 22:21 50:18 25.42 -17.5
    
Red Summary
Length 3.60km
Climb 100.0m
Num Controls 15
Average Time 43:08
Average Pace 11:59
Num Maps 27
Num Orienteers 27
Total Time 19:24:51
Total Distance 97.20km
Total Climb 2700.0m
Total Controls 405
Red Rankings

 

Blue

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Greg Ahlswede M-21+ DVOA 27:23 6:22 0:00 93.07 -1.5
2 Joseph Barrett M-21+ QOC 27:54 6:29 0:31 91.35 -16.8
3 Sergei Ryzhkov M35+ DVOA 29:47 6:55 2:24 85.57 -20.6
4 Albert Mollen M35+ None 30:09 7:00 2:46 84.53 +6.3
5 Wyatt Riley M45+ DVOA 32:00 7:26 4:37 79.65 -1.7
6 Jordan Laughlin M-21+ USMAOC 34:09 7:56 6:46 74.63 -25.4
7 Mattias Eriksson M40+ CAOC 34:44 8:04 7:21 73.38 -2.7
8 Ken Walker Jr M40+ CSU 34:49 8:05 7:26 73.20 +0.1
9 Aleksey Sabunin M35+ SDO 34:56 8:07 7:33 72.96 +5.4
10 Daniel Riley M-21+ ROC 34:59 8:08 7:36 72.85 -24.0
11 Patrick Shannon M40+ DVOA 39:05 9:05 11:42 65.21 -11.8
12 Jon Torrance M50+ QOC 41:59 9:45 14:36 60.71 -1.8
13 Tristan Smith M-21+ NEOC 42:38 9:54 15:15 59.78 -6.6
14 Kevin Fisher M-21+ QOC 46:55 10:54 19:32 54.32 -2.2
15 Mykola Hrynyshyn M-21+ None 48:14 11:13 20:51 52.84 +4.0
16 Joshua Wiley M-21+ USMAOC 49:54 11:36 22:31 51.08 -6.2
17 Paul Ort M-21+ 52:08 12:07 24:45 48.89 -8.9
18 James Sayles M-21+ USMAOC 58:30 13:36 31:07 43.57 -12.1
19 Charles Marashlian M-21+ USMAOC 1:10:20 16:21 42:57 36.24 -19.0
    
Blue Summary
Length 4.30km
Climb 110.0m
Num Controls 17
Average Time 40:33
Average Pace 9:25
Num Maps 19
Num Orienteers 19
Total Time 12:50:33
Total Distance 81.70km
Total Climb 2090.0m
Total Controls 323
Blue Rankings

 

Event Totals
Maps:157
Orienteers:159
Time:128:59:34
Distance:493.20 km
Climb:12465.0 m
Ctrls:2000
Legend
DNF Did Not Finish
MP MisPunch
OT OverTime
NC Not Competing (also used for a 2nd course at same event)
CGV Course Gnarliness Value - a measurement indicating the difficulty of a course
Pl Place, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, etc.
Behind How far behind the winner, in MM:SS

* While the "Score" value is an indication of how well you performed in this event, please understand it is partly determined by how well you performed in all other events. Not only that, it is also partly determined by how well all others performed. The "Score" value will change as the season progresses. Even if you miss an event, it is quite likely this score will change. It is not useful to compare Scores on one course to the Scores on a different course. For a full explanation of the rankings formula please see the rankings formula page.

** The "Diff" column displays the difference between this event and your ranking score. A positive number indicates your result was better than your year-to-date ranking score while a negative number indicates a result that was not as good as your ranking score.