Event Director:
Mary Frank
Course Design:
Wyatt Riley

White

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Daniel Fedorov M-10 DVOA 24:30 10:39 0:00 44.98 -36.7
2 Rob Schwartz M55+ None 25:59 11:17 1:29 42.41 0.0
3 Team Goss G3 None 42:20 18:24 17:50    
4 John Kalicki M55+ DVOA 57:37 25:03 33:07 19.13 -3.2
5 Thomas Trussell M-14 None 1:06:37 28:57 42:07 16.54 0.0
6 Adam Hostetler M50+ None 1:12:08 31:21 47:38 15.28 0.0
7 Bennett Richman G3 None 1:24:40 36:48 60:10    
  Kathy Urban F75+ DVOA MP --- ---    
    
White Summary
Length 2.30km
Climb 95.0m
Num Controls 10
Average Time 53:24
Average Pace 23:13
Num Maps 8
Num Orienteers 12
Total Time 7:12:42
Total Distance 27.60km
Total Climb 1140.0m
Total Controls 120
White Rankings

 

Yellow

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Deb Samans F65+ DVOA 1:17:11 30:52 0:00 24.71 +0.6
2 Darina Paulau F45+ DVOA 1:29:03 35:37 11:52 21.42 -1.5
3 Valerie Weber F-21+ None 1:39:43 39:53 22:32 19.13 0.0
  Tricia Durham F40+ None DNF --- ---    
  Carol Fink F70+ DVOA DNF --- ---    
    
Yellow Summary
Length 2.50km
Climb 110.0m
Num Controls 10
Average Time 88:39
Average Pace 35:27
Num Maps 5
Num Orienteers 5
Total Time 4:25:57
Total Distance 12.50km
Total Climb 550.0m
Total Controls 50
Yellow Rankings

 

Orange

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Ernie Schubert M50+ DVOA 1:15:33 19:22 0:00 37.94 -11.8
2 Paige Suhocki F-14 DVOA 1:23:35 21:25 8:02 34.30 -12.9
3 Oriana Riley F-20 DVOA 1:37:50 25:05 22:17 29.30 -35.8
4 Laura Adduci F-21+ DVOA 1:50:07 28:14 34:34 26.03 -6.3
5 Charlie Border M-21+ None 2:03:54 31:46 48:21 23.14 -1.9
6 Charlie Margies M45+ 2:12:44 34:02 57:11 21.60 -2.4
7 Kevin Little M60+ None 2:15:25 34:43 59:52 21.17 0.0
8 Brenda Littig F55+ 2:38:59 40:45 83:26 18.03 0.0
9 John Waggoner M75+ None 2:44:59 42:18 89:26 17.37 0.0
10 Stephanie Konnick F-21+ None 2:45:34 42:27 90:01 17.31 0.0
  William Vogler M75+ DVOA MP --- ---    
    
Orange Summary
Length 3.90km
Climb 175.0m
Num Controls 10
Average Time 124:52
Average Pace 32:01
Num Maps 11
Num Orienteers 11
Total Time 24:28:41
Total Distance 42.90km
Total Climb 1925.0m
Total Controls 110
Orange Rankings

 

Brown

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Glen Tryson M65+ DVOA 49:32 15:00 0:00 65.00 +10.6
2 Greg Lennon M60+ QOC 1:03:43 19:18 14:11 50.53 -16.2
3 Bob Fink M70+ DVOA 1:26:03 26:04 36:31 37.42 +0.7
4 Rob Wilkison M70+ DVOA 1:27:44 26:35 38:12 36.70 -7.9
5 Nikolay Frolenko M50+ DVOA 1:29:11 27:01 39:39 36.10 -21.8
6 Janet Tryson F65+ DVOA 1:32:42 28:05 43:10 34.73 -13.4
7 Mary Frank F60+ DVOA 1:38:37 29:53 49:05 32.65 -3.2
8 Ron Bortz M70+ DVOA 1:57:33 35:37 68:01 27.39 -28.7
9 Samantha Zipp F40+ None 2:03:19 37:22 73:47 26.11 -2.3
10 Bruce Zeidman M75+ DVOA 2:08:35 38:57 79:03 25.04 -17.6
11 Bob Agosta M65+ DVOA 2:20:49 42:40 91:17 22.87 -15.8
12 Robert Frank M-21+ None 2:51:08 51:51 121:36 18.81 -8.3
13 Andrea Andrea F35+ None 3:06:40 56:33 137:08 17.25 0.0
  Bob Burg M75+ DVOA DNF --- ---    
  Carl Marcus M75+ DNF --- ---    
  Dave Urban M75+ DVOA DNF --- ---    
  Dave Morgan M85+ DVOA MP --- ---    
    
Brown Summary
Length 3.30km
Climb 90.0m
Num Controls 8
Average Time 110:25
Average Pace 33:27
Num Maps 17
Num Orienteers 17
Total Time 29:53:45
Total Distance 56.10km
Total Climb 1530.0m
Total Controls 136
Brown Rankings

 

Green

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Bridget Hall F-20 NEOC 1:23:39 12:52 0:00 60.47 0.0
2 Dim Paulau M45+ DVOA 1:25:34 13:09 1:55 59.12 -9.7
3 Angelica Riley F50+ DVOA 1:25:57 13:13 2:18 58.85 -14.5
4 Andras Revesz M55+ DVOA 1:26:49 13:21 3:10 58.27 -19.1
5 Caroline Sandbo F-21+ COC 1:33:48 14:25 10:09 53.93 0.0
6 Istvan Nagy M60+ DVOA 1:40:22 15:26 16:43 50.40 -11.9
7 Petr Hartman M55+ DVOA 1:41:18 15:35 17:39 49.94 -16.3
8 Kirsten Mayland F-18 DVOA 1:49:32 16:51 25:53 46.18 -18.8
9 Ava Suhocki F-18 DVOA 1:53:05 17:23 29:26 44.73 -16.2
10 Ron Barron M65+ DVOA 2:07:51 19:40 44:12 39.57 -3.5
11 Scott Thatcher M60+ DVOA 2:08:45 19:48 45:06 39.29 -7.2
12 Katherine Moss F50+ DVOA 2:31:27 23:18 67:48 33.40 -13.8
13 Julie Keim F40+ SVO 2:41:09 24:47 77:30 31.39 -9.8
14 Grace Suhocki F-20 DVOA 2:57:13 27:15 93:34 28.54 -20.2
15 Robert Rosenberger G2 None 2:58:51 27:30 95:12    
16 Stephanie Grau F-21+ 3:08:25 28:59 104:46 26.85 +1.7
17 Noah Houtz M-21+ None 3:11:50 29:30 108:11 26.37 +0.7
18 Patricia Carrigan F50+ DVOA 3:16:34 30:14 112:55 25.73 -14.6
  Jeremy Wharton M-21+ None DNF --- ---    
  Albina Zakrevski F55+ HVO DNF --- ---    
  Mark Frank M65+ DVOA DNF --- ---    
  Svetlana Frolenko F45+ DVOA DNF --- ---    
  Michael Forbes M70+ None DNF --- ---    
    
Green Summary
Length 6.50km
Climb 215.0m
Num Controls 12
Average Time 131:13
Average Pace 20:11
Num Maps 23
Num Orienteers 24
Total Time 43:53:39
Total Distance 156.00km
Total Climb 5160.0m
Total Controls 288
Green Rankings

 

Red

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Greg Ahlswede M-21+ DVOA 1:20:18 10:17 0:00 93.76 -5.1
2 Joseph Barrett M-21+ QOC 1:23:10 10:39 2:52 90.53 -22.4
3 Sam Kolins M35+ DVOA 1:38:06 12:34 17:48 76.75 -13.0
4 Vadim Masalkov M50+ DVOA 1:39:52 12:48 19:34 75.39 -0.6
5 Matt Ressler M40+ None 2:42:28 20:49 82:10 46.34 0.0
6 Margaret Hammond F45+ DVOA 3:54:52 30:06 154:34 32.06 -6.7
  Joseph McCardell M45+ None DNF --- ---    
  Lena Kushleyeva F40+ DVOA DNF --- ---    
  Peter Zakrevski M-21+ HVO DNF --- ---    
  Victor Frolenko M-20 DVOA DNF --- ---    
  Christopher Hand M55+ WPOC DNF --- ---    
    
Red Summary
Length 7.80km
Climb 265.0m
Num Controls 16
Average Time 126:27
Average Pace 16:12
Num Maps 11
Num Orienteers 11
Total Time 19:43:38
Total Distance 85.80km
Total Climb 2915.0m
Total Controls 176
Red Rankings

 

Event Totals
Maps:75
Orienteers:80
Time:129:38:22
Distance:380.90 km
Climb:13220.0 m
Ctrls:880
Legend
DNF Did Not Finish
MP MisPunch
OT OverTime
NC Not Competing (also used for a 2nd course at same event)
CGV Course Gnarliness Value - a measurement indicating the difficulty of a course
Pl Place, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, etc.
Behind How far behind the winner, in MM:SS

* While the "Score" value is an indication of how well you performed in this event, please understand it is partly determined by how well you performed in all other events. Not only that, it is also partly determined by how well all others performed. The "Score" value will change as the season progresses. Even if you miss an event, it is quite likely this score will change. It is not useful to compare Scores on one course to the Scores on a different course. For a full explanation of the rankings formula please see the rankings formula page.

** The "Diff" column displays the difference between this event and your ranking score. A positive number indicates your result was better than your year-to-date ranking score while a negative number indicates a result that was not as good as your ranking score.