Event Director:
Mary Frank
Course Design:
Tom Overbaugh

White

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Gabriela Froloshka F-10 33:22 22:14 0:00    
    
White Summary
Length 1.50km
Climb 15.0m
Num Controls 11
Average Time 33:22
Average Pace 22:14
Num Maps 1
Num Orienteers 1
Total Time 33:22
Total Distance 1.50km
Total Climb 15.0m
Total Controls 11
White Rankings

 

Yellow

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Alex Eriksson M-12 ICO 14:47 9:14 0:00    
2 Nicole Aleksieva F-14 QOC 18:08 11:20 3:21    
3 Peter Campbell M-14 NEOC 38:59 24:21 24:12    
  Sydney Dixon F-21+ QOC MP --- ---    
    
Yellow Summary
Length 1.60km
Climb 13.0m
Num Controls 11
Average Time 23:58
Average Pace 14:58
Num Maps 4
Num Orienteers 4
Total Time 1:54:37
Total Distance 6.40km
Total Climb 52.0m
Total Controls 44
Yellow Rankings

 

Orange

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Shawn Mather M-18 USMAOC 10:43 5:57 0:00    
2 Siddharth Shah M-18 USMAOC 15:11 8:26 4:28    
3 Bethany Jablon F-18 USMAOC 15:17 8:29 4:34    
4 Holden Sopoti M-18 USMAOC 15:46 8:45 5:03    
5 Samantha Walker F-18 QOC 17:15 9:35 6:32    
6 Brian Whitfield M-18 USMAOC 17:26 9:41 6:43    
7 Paige Suhocki F-14 DVOA 18:06 10:03 7:23    
8 Trevor Verklereen M-20 USMAOC 18:46 10:25 8:03    
9 Jennifer Laughlin F-21+ USMAOC 19:09 10:38 8:26    
10 Hana Myers F-18 USMAOC 20:34 11:25 9:51    
11 Anthony Keppel M-20 USMAOC 20:36 11:26 9:53    
12 Joseph Bardales M-18 USMAOC 28:04 15:35 17:21    
    
Orange Summary
Length 1.80km
Climb 15.0m
Num Controls 12
Average Time 18:04
Average Pace 10:02
Num Maps 12
Num Orienteers 12
Total Time 3:36:53
Total Distance 21.60km
Total Climb 180.0m
Total Controls 144
Orange Rankings

 

Brown X

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Peggy Dickison F60+ OK 15:37 8:13 0:00    
2 Walter Siegenthaler M70+ COK 16:13 8:32 0:36    
3 Glen Tryson M65+ DVOA 17:20 9:07 1:43    
4 Chiori Shimizu F60+ COO 17:58 9:27 2:21    
5 Janet Findlay F65+ EMPO 18:53 9:56 3:16    
6 Phil Bricker M65+ NEOC 19:08 10:04 3:31    
7 David Hunter M70+ EMPO 19:35 10:18 3:58    
8 Shin Shimizu M65+ COO 19:36 10:18 3:59    
9 Jim Eagleton M65+ DVOA 21:20 11:13 5:43    
10 Bruce Zeidman M75+ DVOA 22:03 11:36 6:26    
11 Rob Wilkison M70+ DVOA 22:05 11:37 6:28    
12 Keg Good F60+ QOC 23:15 12:14 7:38    
13 Janet Tryson F65+ DVOA 23:31 12:22 7:54    
14 Lex Bundschuh F60+ UNO 25:19 13:19 9:42    
15 Sandy Fillebrown F65+ DVOA 27:27 14:26 11:50    
16 Pete Bundschuh M65+ UNO 28:53 15:12 13:16    
17 Sue Heckler F55+ DVOA 29:52 15:43 14:15    
18 Robert Buraczynski   CNYO 31:18 16:28 15:41    
19 Bob Agosta M65+ DVOA 34:46 18:17 19:09    
20 Donna Terefenko F65+ 35:32 18:42 19:55    
21 Susan Hawkes-Teeter F65+ EMPO 37:28 19:43 21:51    
    
Brown Summary
Length 1.90km
Climb 18.0m
Num Controls 13
Average Time 24:09
Average Pace 12:42
Num Maps 21
Num Orienteers 21
Total Time 8:27:09
Total Distance 39.90km
Total Climb 378.0m
Total Controls 273
Brown Rankings

 

Brown Y

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Choon Tan M-21+ HVO 14:26 9:37 0:00    
2 Geoffrey Connor M80+ HVO 19:25 12:56 4:59    
3 Roger Underwood M80+ NEOC 19:26 12:57 5:00    
4 Nadya Popova F70+ HVO 20:54 13:56 6:28    
5 Franklin Fish M60+ QOC 24:18 16:12 9:52    
6 Judith Dickinson F80+ HVO 24:45 16:30 10:19    
7 Allmuth Perzel F80+ COK 29:27 19:38 15:01    
    
Brown Summary
Length 1.50km
Climb 13.0m
Num Controls 11
Average Time 21:48
Average Pace 14:32
Num Maps 7
Num Orienteers 7
Total Time 2:32:41
Total Distance 10.50km
Total Climb 91.0m
Total Controls 77
Brown Rankings

 

Green X

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Joe Brautigam M55+ WCOC 13:07 6:14 0:00    
2 Laszlo Kolyvek M50+ COC 14:03 6:41 0:56    
3 Andras Revesz M55+ DVOA 14:28 6:53 1:21    
4 Ted Good M55+ QOC 14:39 6:58 1:32    
5 Rick Breseman M65+ COC 16:02 7:38 2:55    
6 John Campbell M60+ 16:26 7:49 3:19    
7 Clinton Morse M55+ WCOC 16:36 7:54 3:29    
8 Petr Hartman M55+ DVOA 16:48 8:00 3:41    
9 Istvan Nagy M60+ DVOA 17:11 8:10 4:04    
10 Erick Lassiter M-20 USMAOC 17:53 8:30 4:46    
11 Tim Parson M60+ NEOC 18:22 8:44 5:15    
12 Jonathan Neely M50+ None 20:21 9:41 7:14    
13 Csaba Tiszttarto M50+ 20:22 9:41 7:15    
14 Kenta Shimizu M-21+ COO 20:27 9:44 7:20    
15 Yuriy Shepelev M60+ HVO 22:11 10:33 9:04    
16 Kean Williams M60+ COC 25:13 12:00 12:06    
17 Gregory Kies M-20 USMAOC 26:10 12:27 13:03    
18 Yuri Zakrevski M-21+ HVO 27:42 13:11 14:35    
19 David Smith M55+ None 30:57 14:44 17:50    
20 Lev Zakrevski M50+ HVO 31:01 14:46 17:54    
21 Dave Zador M60+ 32:23 15:25 19:16    
    
Green Summary
Length 2.10km
Climb 15.0m
Num Controls 15
Average Time 20:35
Average Pace 9:48
Num Maps 21
Num Orienteers 21
Total Time 7:12:22
Total Distance 44.10km
Total Climb 315.0m
Total Controls 315
Green Rankings

 

Green Y

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Victoria Campbell F45+ NEOC 15:12 7:36 0:00    
2 Albina Zakrevski F55+ HVO 16:59 8:29 1:47    
3 Svetlana Frolenko F45+ DVOA 17:31 8:45 2:19    
4 Olga Baranova F35+ DVOA 19:40 9:50 4:28    
5 Anna Campbell F-16 NEOC 19:47 9:53 4:35    
6 Joey McGarvey F35+ DVOA 20:34 10:17 5:22    
7 Virginia DeBons F40+ QOC 21:00 10:30 5:48    
8 Dagmar Merkova F50+ QOC 21:19 10:39 6:07    
9 Patricia Carrigan F50+ DVOA 21:47 10:53 6:35    
10 Julie Keim F40+ SVO 21:52 10:56 6:40    
11 Lydia Andrews F35+ QOC 22:47 11:23 7:35    
12 Petya Aleksieva F-21+ QOC 26:33 13:16 11:21    
  Lucie Kosatova F-18 None MP --- ---    
    
Green Summary
Length 2.00km
Climb 18.0m
Num Controls 14
Average Time 20:25
Average Pace 10:12
Num Maps 13
Num Orienteers 13
Total Time 4:29:46
Total Distance 26.00km
Total Climb 234.0m
Total Controls 182
Green Rankings

 

Red

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Sergei Fedorov M35+ 18:24 6:20 0:00    
2 Nathan Jones M-20 USMAOC 18:29 6:22 0:05    
3 Victor Frolenko M-20 DVOA 18:42 6:26 0:18    
4 Gregory Balter M55+ DVOA 19:13 6:37 0:49    
5 Vadim Masalkov M50+ DVOA 19:48 6:49 1:24    
6 Edgardo Cruz M-20 USMAOC 20:57 7:13 2:33    
7 Tatiana Rvacheva F35+ None 21:12 7:18 2:48    
8 Tyler Wilson M-20 USMAOC 21:48 7:31 3:24    
9 Neal Anderson M-20 USMAOC 22:31 7:45 4:07    
10 Paul Bruce M-20 USMAOC 22:49 7:52 4:25    
11 Videlin Aleksiev M50+ QOC 23:10 7:59 4:46    
12 Angelica Riley F50+ DVOA 23:18 8:02 4:54    
13 Corrigan Railey M-20 USMAOC 23:50 8:13 5:26    
14 Diana Aleksieva F-21+ QOC 24:28 8:26 6:04    
15 Alexis Merka F-18 QOC 24:38 8:29 6:14    
16 Kseniya Popova F35+ HVO 26:07 9:00 7:43    
17 Josie Olson F-21+ USMAOC 26:41 9:12 8:17    
18 Samuel Billisits M-21+ USMAOC 26:47 9:14 8:23    
19 Ian Whitehead M35+ DVOA 27:06 9:20 8:42    
20 Stina Bridgeman F45+ ROC 27:44 9:33 9:20    
21 Jan Merka M45+ QOC 27:53 9:36 9:29    
22 Sydney Fisher F-21+ None 28:05 9:41 9:41    
23 John Cumings M45+ QOC 28:38 9:52 10:14    
  Matt Smith M45+ QOC MP --- ---    
    
Red Summary
Length 2.90km
Climb 20.0m
Num Controls 20
Average Time 23:34
Average Pace 8:07
Num Maps 24
Num Orienteers 24
Total Time 9:32:51
Total Distance 69.60km
Total Climb 480.0m
Total Controls 480
Red Rankings

 

Blue

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Joseph Barrett M-21+ QOC 16:02 5:10 0:00    
2 Sergei Ryzhkov M35+ DVOA 16:05 5:11 0:03    
3 Greg Ahlswede M-21+ DVOA 16:08 5:12 0:06    
4 Daniel Riley M-21+ ROC 16:25 5:17 0:23    
5 Jordan Laughlin M-21+ USMAOC 16:38 5:21 0:36    
6 Albert Mollen M35+ None 16:41 5:22 0:39    
7 Mattias Eriksson M40+ CAOC 18:26 5:56 2:24    
8 Aleksey Sabunin M35+ SDO 18:39 6:00 2:37    
9 Jon Torrance M50+ QOC 19:10 6:10 3:08    
10 Ken Walker Jr M40+ CSU 19:46 6:22 3:44    
11 Kevin Fisher M-21+ QOC 21:06 6:48 5:04    
12 Patrick Shannon M40+ DVOA 23:49 7:40 7:47    
13 Joshua Wiley M-21+ USMAOC 25:04 8:05 9:02    
14 James Sayles M-21+ USMAOC 27:00 8:42 10:58    
15 Mykola Hrynyshyn M-21+ None 28:04 9:03 12:02    
16 Tristan Smith M-21+ NEOC 29:52 9:38 13:50    
17 Charles Marashlian M-21+ USMAOC 33:00 10:38 16:58    
    
Blue Summary
Length 3.10km
Climb 30.0m
Num Controls 20
Average Time 21:17
Average Pace 6:52
Num Maps 17
Num Orienteers 17
Total Time 6:01:55
Total Distance 52.70km
Total Climb 510.0m
Total Controls 340
Blue Rankings

 

Event Totals
Maps:120
Orienteers:120
Time:44:21:36
Distance:272.30 km
Climb:2255.0 m
Ctrls:1866
Legend
DNF Did Not Finish
MP MisPunch
OT OverTime
NC Not Competing (also used for a 2nd course at same event)
CGV Course Gnarliness Value - a measurement indicating the difficulty of a course
Pl Place, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, etc.
Behind How far behind the winner, in MM:SS

* While the "Score" value is an indication of how well you performed in this event, please understand it is partly determined by how well you performed in all other events. Not only that, it is also partly determined by how well all others performed. The "Score" value will change as the season progresses. Even if you miss an event, it is quite likely this score will change. It is not useful to compare Scores on one course to the Scores on a different course. For a full explanation of the rankings formula please see the rankings formula page.

** The "Diff" column displays the difference between this event and your ranking score. A positive number indicates your result was better than your year-to-date ranking score while a negative number indicates a result that was not as good as your ranking score.