Event Director:
Katherine Moss
Course Design:
Mary Frank

White

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 John Kalicki M55+ DVOA 46:47 18:42 0:00 18.05 -4.3
2 Chris Hoffman M55+ None 1:11:13 28:29 24:26 11.86 0.0
  Maxim Lavrov M-10 DNS --- ---    
    
White Summary
Length 2.50km
Climb 35.0m
Num Controls 14
Average Time 59:00
Average Pace 23:36
Num Maps 3
Num Orienteers 3
Total Time 1:58:00
Total Distance 7.50km
Total Climb 105.0m
Total Controls 42
White Rankings

 

Yellow

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Aubrey Ressler G2 None 49:48 12:46 0:00    
2 Susan Engard F65+ 56:51 14:34 7:03 23.67  
3 Steve Ohrwaschel M60+ DVOA 1:06:56 17:09 17:08 20.11 0.0
4 Lilja Davis G2 DVOA 1:09:51 17:54 20:03    
5 Darina Paulava F-10 1:17:05 19:45 27:17 17.46 -15.9
6 Anthony Addeo G2 None 1:28:05 22:35 38:17    
7 Darian Jack Stephen Colin G3 BSA Troop 1:30:24 23:10 40:36    
8 Patrick Costello G2 DVOA 1:40:53 25:52 51:05    
9 Leah O'Brien F40+ None 1:46:18 27:15 56:30 12.66 -4.3
10 Mark Masalkov G3 DVOA 1:48:42 27:52 58:54    
11 Toni Pasquale F65+ None 1:50:00 28:12 60:12 12.23 0.0
12 Pat Burton F65+ DVOA 1:50:03 28:13 60:15 12.23 -9.9
13 Tricia Durham G4 None 2:01:12 31:04 71:24    
  Robert Dolson G3 DVOA DNS --- ---    
  Amy Ward F45+ DNF --- ---    
  David Tyler Ryan Sean G3 BSA Troop DNF --- ---    
  Sue Berg G2 DVOA MP --- ---    
  Melinda DiStefano G3 DVOA MP --- ---    
    
Yellow Summary
Length 3.90km
Climb 100.0m
Num Controls 14
Average Time 88:56
Average Pace 22:48
Num Maps 18
Num Orienteers 36
Total Time 23:42:30
Total Distance 140.40km
Total Climb 3600.0m
Total Controls 504
Yellow Rankings

 

Orange

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Tim Desilets G2 DVOA 56:11 13:03 6:17    
2 Ada Desilets G2 DVOA 1:15:29 17:33 25:35    
3 Bob Fyfe G2 None 1:17:45 18:04 27:51    
4 Ernie Schubert M50+ DVOA 1:21:41 18:59 31:47 30.51 -19.3
5 Caroline Coleman F70+ DVOA 1:27:21 20:18 37:27 28.53 -4.9
6 John Gillette M55+ DVOA 1:32:51 21:35 42:57 26.84 0.0
7 Charlie Margies M45+ 1:38:03 22:48 48:09 25.42 +1.4
8 Blake Stoffers M60+ DVOA 1:59:48 27:51 69:54 20.81 -6.5
9 Michael Woods G2 None 2:03:22 28:41 73:28    
10 Adam Darer M-21+ None 2:03:31 28:43 73:37 20.18 0.0
11 Laura Adduci F-21+ DVOA 2:12:37 30:50 82:43 18.79 -13.5
  Corey Duefield M50+ None DNS --- ---    
  Pat Keim F65+ SVO MP --- ---    
  Samuel Davis M-16 MP --- ---    
    
Orange Summary
Length 4.30km
Climb 80.0m
Num Controls 14
Average Time 97:09
Average Pace 22:35
Num Maps 14
Num Orienteers 18
Total Time 18:38:33
Total Distance 77.40km
Total Climb 1440.0m
Total Controls 252
Orange Rankings

 

Brown

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
  Patrick Shannon M40+ DVOA 27:27 6:32 0:00 NC  
1 Ron Bortz M70+ DVOA 45:41 10:52 18:14 43.72 -12.4
2 Evan Lydon M-20 None 50:12 11:57 22:45 39.79 0.0
3 Nathan Ohrwaschel G2 DVOA 53:26 12:43 25:59    
4 Rob Wilkison M70+ DVOA 56:40 13:29 29:13 35.25 -9.3
5 Bob Fink M70+ DVOA 1:04:55 15:27 37:28 30.77 -6.0
6 Donna Zimmer F60+ DVOA 1:07:04 15:58 39:37 29.78 -5.9
7 Mitch Zimmer M65+ DVOA 1:07:21 16:02 39:54 29.66 -13.3
8 Peter Morgan M40+ 1:10:52 16:52 43:25 28.19 0.0
9 Mark Kern M75+ DVOA 1:11:14 16:57 43:47 28.04 -6.3
10 Howard Frysinger M65+ 1:13:37 17:31 46:10 27.13 +1.1
11 Tim Walsh M70+ DVOA 1:15:36 18:00 48:09 26.42 -6.6
12 Bob Agosta M65+ DVOA 1:17:14 18:23 49:47 25.86 -12.8
13 Bruce Zeidman M75+ DVOA 1:17:58 18:33 50:31 25.62 -17.0
14 Robert Frank M-21+ DVOA 1:29:45 21:22 62:18 22.26 -4.8
15 Kathleen Geist F65+ DVOA 1:34:07 22:24 66:40 21.22 -2.5
16 Dave Urban M75+ DVOA 1:37:48 23:17 70:21 20.42 -3.3
17 Steve Mones M65+ DVOA 1:39:50 23:46 72:23 20.01 -6.1
18 Larry Geist M70+ DVOA 1:42:14 24:20 74:47 19.54 -8.3
19 Dave Morgan M85+ DVOA 1:43:16 24:35 75:49 19.34 -8.1
20 Mike Borovicka M70+ DVOA 2:00:21 28:39 92:54 16.60 -10.8
21 Kathy Urban F75+ DVOA 2:35:39 37:03 128:12 12.83 -10.6
  Brian Supplee M65+ DVOA DNS --- ---    
  Diana Serebryanik F45+ DNS --- ---    
  Sharon Siegler F75+ DVOA DNF --- ---    
    
Brown Summary
Length 4.20km
Climb 60.0m
Num Controls 13
Average Time 79:11
Average Pace 18:51
Num Maps 25
Num Orienteers 26
Total Time 29:02:17
Total Distance 109.20km
Total Climb 1560.0m
Total Controls 338
Brown Rankings

 

Green

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
  Sam Kolins M35+ DVOA 36:37 6:54 0:00 NC  
1 Dim Paulau M45+ DVOA 49:18 9:18 12:41 51.74 -17.1
2 Dan Mayland M50+ DVOA 50:12 9:28 13:35 50.81 +2.1
3 Tom Overbaugh M60+ DVOA 51:19 9:40 14:42 49.70 +8.2
4 Glen Tryson M65+ DVOA 52:18 9:52 15:41 48.77 -5.6
5 Jonathan Neely M50+ None 56:01 10:34 19:24 45.53 -17.3
6 Kirsten Mayland F-18 DVOA 58:02 10:56 21:25 43.95 -21.0
7 Anthony DiStefano M40+ 1:02:16 11:44 25:39 40.96 -0.5
8 Olga Baranova F35+ DVOA 1:06:22 12:31 29:45 38.43 -12.8
9 Joey McGarvey F35+ DVOA 1:09:48 13:10 33:11 36.54 -7.9
10 Ron Barron M65+ DVOA 1:13:49 13:55 37:12 34.55 -8.5
11 Katherine Moss F50+ DVOA 1:18:00 14:43 41:23 32.70 -14.5
12 Ron Cook M60+ DVOA 1:24:37 15:57 48:00 30.14 -13.7
13 Eric Silva M40+ DVOA 1:36:06 18:07 59:29 26.54 0.0
14 Bob Burton M50+ DVOA 1:42:28 19:20 65:51 24.89 -13.3
  Andras Revesz M55+ DVOA DNS --- ---    
  Diane Reider F55+ DVOA DNF --- ---    
    
Green Summary
Length 5.30km
Climb 140.0m
Num Controls 15
Average Time 65:48
Average Pace 12:25
Num Maps 17
Num Orienteers 17
Total Time 16:27:13
Total Distance 90.10km
Total Climb 2380.0m
Total Controls 255
Green Rankings

 

Red

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Sam Kolins M35+ DVOA 49:31 7:04 0:00 72.19 -17.5
2 Patrick Shannon M40+ DVOA 50:22 7:11 0:51 70.97 -8.1
3 Ian Whitehead M35+ DVOA 1:13:32 10:30 24:01 48.61  
4 Matt Ressler G2 DVOA 1:15:16 10:45 25:45    
5 Petr Hartman M55+ DVOA 1:16:42 10:57 27:11 46.60 -19.7
6 Lena Kushleyeva F40+ DVOA 1:26:57 12:25 37:26 41.11 +5.6
7 Dmitry Lavrov M55+ 1:46:18 15:11 56:47 33.63 -14.0
8 Eric Schrading M55+ 1:46:35 15:13 57:04 33.54 +2.0
9 Alexander Postovskiy M-18 2:05:20 17:54 75:49 28.52 -3.5
10 Artem Lavrov M-18 2:05:25 17:55 75:54 28.50 -7.5
11 Michael Postovskiy M55+ 2:22:54 20:24 93:23 25.01 -10.5
  Erik Eddy M-21+ DVOA DNS --- ---    
  Christopher Hand M55+ WPOC DNS --- ---    
    
Red Summary
Length 7.00km
Climb 180.0m
Num Controls 19
Average Time 92:37
Average Pace 13:13
Num Maps 13
Num Orienteers 14
Total Time 16:58:52
Total Distance 98.00km
Total Climb 2520.0m
Total Controls 266
Red Rankings

 

Event Totals
Maps:90
Orienteers:114
Time:106:47:25
Distance:522.60 km
Climb:11605.0 m
Ctrls:1657
Legend
DNF Did Not Finish
MP MisPunch
OT OverTime
NC Not Competing (also used for a 2nd course at same event)
CGV Course Gnarliness Value - a measurement indicating the difficulty of a course
Pl Place, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, etc.
Behind How far behind the winner, in MM:SS

* While the "Score" value is an indication of how well you performed in this event, please understand it is partly determined by how well you performed in all other events. Not only that, it is also partly determined by how well all others performed. The "Score" value will change as the season progresses. Even if you miss an event, it is quite likely this score will change. It is not useful to compare Scores on one course to the Scores on a different course. For a full explanation of the rankings formula please see the rankings formula page.

** The "Diff" column displays the difference between this event and your ranking score. A positive number indicates your result was better than your year-to-date ranking score while a negative number indicates a result that was not as good as your ranking score.