Event Director:
Steve Ohrwaschel
Course Design:
Scott Thatcher
Co-Design:
Fred Reed

WHITE

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Venturing Crew11 Team 1 G4 Boy Scout 43:28 18:53 0:00    
2 John Kalicki M50+ DVOA 48:33 21:06 5:05 30.00 0.0
3 Edward Gallagher M35+ none 50:33 21:58 7:05 28.81 0.0
4 Ryan Siegrist G2 DVOA 1:00:53 26:28 17:25    
5 Alex DiStefano G4 DVOA 1:02:09 27:01 18:41    
6 Michael Gittings G5 none 1:04:39 28:06 21:11    
7 Troop 339 Team 1 G6 Boy Scout 1:06:10 28:46 22:42    
8 Janet Citron G2 none 1:22:12 35:44 38:44    
9 Henry Stehman G3 none 1:29:21 38:50 45:53    
    
White Summary
Length 2.30km
Climb 0.0m
Num Controls 9
Average Time 63:06
Average Pace 27:26
Num Maps 9
Num Orienteers 28
Total Time 9:27:58
Total Distance 64.40km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 252
White Rankings

 

YELLOW

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Troop 48 Team 1 G3 Boy Scout 41:49 16:43 0:00    
2 June & Robin MacMullan G2 DVOA 42:05 16:50 0:16    
3 Nick Luczyszyn M-21+ none 42:11 16:52 0:22 24.44 0.0
4 Janet Citron G2 none 55:34 22:13 13:45    
5 Roger Hartley M70+ DVOA 1:01:49 24:43 20:00 16.68 0.0
6 Paige Winter G3 none 1:04:54 25:57 23:05    
7 Lisa Walko G2 DVOA 1:40:48 40:19 58:59    
8 Elizabeth Donahue G3 DVOA 1:40:56 40:22 59:07    
    
Yellow Summary
Length 2.50km
Climb 0.0m
Num Controls 11
Average Time 63:45
Average Pace 25:30
Num Maps 8
Num Orienteers 17
Total Time 8:30:06
Total Distance 42.50km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 187
Yellow Rankings

 

ORANGE

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Erik Eddy M-21+ DVOA 35:01 8:58 0:00 59.19 -4.4
  Samuel Kolins M-21+ DVOA 36:42 9:24 1:41 NC  
2 Eddie Scheck M-16 DVOA 1:00:46 15:34 25:45 34.11 -0.9
3 Peter McLaughlin, Jr. M55+ DVOA 1:02:28 16:01 27:27 33.18 -0.5
4 Oriana Riley F-16 DVOA 1:03:22 16:14 28:21 32.71 +2.6
5 Michael Tencariu G3 DVOA 1:11:13 18:15 36:12    
6 Adam Steiner M35+ DVOA 1:14:49 19:11 39:48 27.70 -1.2
7 Ylva Kelsall F45+ DVOA 1:16:27 19:36 41:26 27.11 -0.7
8 Bill Seymour G2 none 1:16:39 19:39 41:38    
9 Emma Siegrist F-16 DVOA 1:18:18 20:04 43:17 26.47 +5.1
10 John Gillette M50+ DVOA 1:31:53 23:33 56:52 22.56 0.0
11 Troop 48 Team 2 G2 Boy Scout 1:40:12 25:41 65:11    
12 Don Miller M60+ DVOA 1:40:32 25:46 65:31 20.62 0.0
13 Sabine Mueller F-21+ none 1:42:07 26:11 67:06 20.30 0.0
14 Robert Frank M-21+ DVOA 1:42:14 26:12 67:13 20.27 +0.1
15 Blake Stoffers M55+ DVOA 2:01:26 31:08 86:25 17.07 -0.8
16 Christine Bruce G3 none 2:01:48 31:13 86:47    
17 Pat Keim F65+ SVO 2:09:46 33:16 94:45 15.97 +0.4
18 Jared Snyder G2 Boy Scout 2:12:18 33:55 97:17    
19 Nate Snyder M-14 Boy Scout 2:12:21 33:56 97:20 15.66 0.0
20 Sean Kochert G2 none 2:13:07 34:07 98:06    
21 Brad Colbeck G2 none 2:28:22 38:02 113:21    
22 Natalie Carley G2 none 3:00:45 46:20 145:44    
23 John Conley M70+ DVOA 4:12:57 64:51 217:56 8.19 +0.3
  Charlie Sharp G3 DVOA DNF --- ---    
  Kevin McIntyre M-21+ none MP --- ---    
    
Orange Summary
Length 3.90km
Climb 0.0m
Num Controls 14
Average Time 103:33
Average Pace 26:33
Num Maps 26
Num Orienteers 38
Total Time 42:30:14
Total Distance 148.20km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 532
Orange Rankings

 

BROWN

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
  Samuel Kolins M-21+ SVO 28:48 8:43 0:00 NC  
  Jon Faust M-21+ none 42:27 12:51 13:39 NC  
1 Ralph Tolbert M65+ DVOA 42:46 12:57 13:58 41.45 0.0
2 Kirsten Mayland F-16 DVOA 45:34 13:48 16:46 38.90 -1.8
3 Troop 48 Scoutmaster M45+ Boy Scout 48:58 14:50 20:10 36.20 0.0
4 Rob Wilkison M65+ DVOA 50:45 15:22 21:57 34.93 -0.4
5 Sandy Ahlswede F45+ DVOA 53:50 16:18 25:02 32.93 -0.5
6 Olga Baranova F35+ DVOA 55:12 16:43 26:24 32.11 -3.3
7 Brian Rosenberger G2 DVOA 56:16 17:03 27:28    
8 Mitch Zimmer M60+ DVOA 56:43 17:11 27:55 31.25 -0.3
9 Donna Zimmer F55+ DVOA 58:28 17:43 29:40 30.32 +0.4
10 Ed Scott M70+ DVOA 59:30 18:01 30:42 29.79 -2.7
11 Nancy Sharp F60+ DVOA 1:03:10 19:08 34:22 28.06 0.0
12 Pete McLaughlin M75+ DVOA 1:12:42 22:01 43:54 24.38 +6.2
13 Donna Terefenko F65+ DVOA 1:15:38 22:55 46:50 23.44 +4.5
14 Dave Urban M70+ DVOA 1:18:52 23:53 50:04 22.47 +2.4
15 Bradley Hall M55+ DVOA 1:57:29 35:36 88:41 15.09 -1.5
16 Kathy Urban F70+ DVOA 2:14:39 40:48 105:51 13.16 -2.9
    
Brown Summary
Length 3.30km
Climb 0.0m
Num Controls 12
Average Time 63:25
Average Pace 19:13
Num Maps 18
Num Orienteers 19
Total Time 19:01:47
Total Distance 62.70km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 228
Brown Rankings

 

GREEN

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
  Samuel Kolins M-21+ SVO 35:02 8:20 0:00 NC  
1 Dima Paulau M40+ 38:38 9:11 3:36 62.46 0.0
2 Len Policelli M50+ DVOA 46:16 11:00 11:14 52.16 +2.4
3 John Campbell M60+ DVOA 47:49 11:23 12:47 50.46 +0.3
4 Victor Frolenko M-16 50:20 11:59 15:18 47.94 +0.6
5 Brian Supplee M60+ DVOA 51:03 12:09 16:01 47.27 +6.3
6 Svetlana Frolenko F45+ 52:40 12:32 17:38 45.82 -1.1
7 Nathan Ohrwaschel M-21+ DVOA 52:56 12:36 17:54 45.59 0.0
8 Corinne Mayland F45+ DVOA 54:04 12:52 19:02 44.63 -1.0
9 Diane Reider F55+ DVOA 57:09 13:36 22:07 42.22 +3.5
10 Joel Waite G2 none 1:00:32 14:24 25:30    
11 Ann MacMullan F45+ DVOA 1:01:26 14:37 26:24 39.28 0.0
12 Nikolay Frolenko M50+ 1:02:33 14:53 27:31 38.58 +1.6
13 Jon Faust M-21+ none 1:04:06 15:15 29:04 37.65 -3.2
14 Julie Keim F35+ DVOA 1:05:06 15:30 30:04 37.07 -0.3
15 Katherine Moss F45+ DVOA 1:07:39 16:06 32:37 35.67 +3.0
16 Ron Barron M60+ DVOA 1:08:38 16:20 33:36 35.16 +0.1
17 Anthony DiStefano M35+ DVOA 1:10:48 16:51 35:46 34.08 -7.5
18 Bob Gross M60+ DVOA 1:17:32 18:27 42:30 31.12 0.0
19 Kim McCane M65+ DVOA 1:18:25 18:40 43:23 30.77 +3.6
20 Lena Kushleyeva F35+ DVOA 1:22:57 19:45 47:55 29.09 +0.3
21 Bob Burton M50+ DVOA 1:24:52 20:12 49:50 28.43 +0.3
22 Bob Agosta M65+ DVOA 1:29:25 21:17 54:23 26.99 -1.1
23 Ian DeMenna M-21+ DVOA 1:36:55 23:04 61:53 24.90 0.0
24 Deb Samans F65+ DVOA 1:41:00 24:02 65:58 23.89 +1.6
25 Larry Geist M65+ DVOA 1:49:03 25:57 74:01 22.13 +0.9
26 Steve Mones M60+ DVOA 1:49:08 25:59 74:06 22.11 -4.4
27 Vivian Kocsis G4 none 1:50:48 26:22 75:46    
28 Rick Whiffen M70+ DVOA 2:36:30 37:15 121:28 15.42 -6.0
  Clem McGrath M40+ DVOA MP --- ---    
    
Green Summary
Length 4.20km
Climb 0.0m
Num Controls 10
Average Time 72:31
Average Pace 17:16
Num Maps 30
Num Orienteers 34
Total Time 35:47:14
Total Distance 142.80km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 340
Green Rankings

 

RED

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Sergei Ryzhkov M-21+ DVOA 46:30 6:50 0:00 92.59 +1.0
2 Greg Ahlswede M-21+ DVOA 47:14 6:56 0:44 91.15 -0.4
3 Sergei Fedorov M-21+ DVOA 54:17 7:58 7:47 79.31 +1.7
4 AJ Riley M-18 DVOA 54:43 8:02 8:13 78.68 +4.3
5 Peter Zakrevski M-20 57:22 8:26 10:52 75.05 -0.3
6 Samuel Kolins M-21+ SVO 59:30 8:45 13:00 72.36 -3.0
7 Vadim Masalkov M45+ DVOA 1:00:44 8:55 14:14 70.89 -4.1
8 Andras Revesz M55+ DVOA 1:05:14 9:35 18:44 66.00 +1.6
9 Glen Lewis M-21+ DVOA 1:07:45 9:57 21:15 63.55 +5.6
10 Istvan Nagy M55+ DVOA 1:10:20 10:20 23:50 61.21 +0.6
11 Angelica Riley F45+ DVOA 1:12:26 10:39 25:56 59.44 +0.5
12 Brennen Hall M-20 DVOA 1:35:06 13:59 48:36 45.27 -7.5
13 Dmitry Lavrov M55+ DVOA 1:46:50 15:42 60:20 40.30 0.0
14 Stephen Eland M50+ none 1:51:09 16:20 64:39 38.73 0.0
  Francis Hogle M70+ QOC MP --- ---    
    
Red Summary
Length 6.80km
Climb 0.0m
Num Controls 19
Average Time 69:13
Average Pace 10:10
Num Maps 15
Num Orienteers 15
Total Time 17:55:36
Total Distance 102.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 285
Red Rankings

 

Event Totals
Maps:106
Orienteers:151
Time:133:12:55
Distance:562.60 km
Climb:0.0 m
Ctrls:1824
Legend
DNF Did Not Finish
MP MisPunch
OT OverTime
NC Not Competing (also used for a 2nd course at same event)
CGV Course Gnarliness Value - a measurement indicating the difficulty of a course
Pl Place, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, etc.
Behind How far behind the winner, in MM:SS

* While the "Score" value is an indication of how well you performed in this event, please understand it is partly determined by how well you performed in all other events. Not only that, it is also partly determined by how well all others performed. The "Score" value will change as the season progresses. Even if you miss an event, it is quite likely this score will change. It is not useful to compare Scores on one course to the Scores on a different course. For a full explanation of the rankings formula please see the rankings formula page.

** The "Diff" column displays the difference between this event and your ranking score. A positive number indicates your result was better than your year-to-date ranking score while a negative number indicates a result that was not as good as your ranking score.