Event Director:
Mark Frank
Course Design:
Mary Frank

White

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Ernie Peters G2 none 26:39 14:01 0:00    
2 Carol Zeidman F70+ DVOA 30:37 16:06 3:58 22.93 +0.0
3 Juliette Kozak G3 DVOA 34:51 18:20 8:12    
4 Phil Grant G2 BS Troop 41:56 22:04 15:17    
5 Rachel Buck F40+ none 50:52 26:46 24:13 13.80 0.0
6 Inde Williams G4 none 1:12:50 38:20 46:11    
7 Myrt Yarborugh F65+ none 1:19:50 42:01 53:11 8.80 0.0
  Rodger Grant G2 BS Troop MP --- ---    
    
White Summary
Length 1.90km
Climb 0.0m
Num Controls 11
Average Time 48:13
Average Pace 25:22
Num Maps 8
Num Orienteers 16
Total Time 6:07:41
Total Distance 30.40km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 176
White Rankings

 

Yellow

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Raymond Santiago M-14 CN NJROTC 25:00 10:00 0:00 45.20 +4.6
2 Nathan Peters M-16 CN NJROTC 25:34 10:13 0:34 44.20 +4.6
3 Nathan Rowohlt M-14 CN NJROTC 25:47 10:18 0:47 43.83 +3.9
  Lena Kushleyeva F35+ DVOA 32:44 13:05 7:44 NC  
4 Dylan Smith M-20 none 33:33 13:25 8:33 33.68 -6.9
5 Tegan Kelsall G4 DVOA 42:55 17:10 17:55    
6 Lauren Eddy G2 DVOA 46:19 18:31 21:19    
7 Andy Rimby M35+ none 47:34 19:01 22:34 23.76 0.0
8 Alex Burashnikov G2 none 52:28 20:59 27:28    
9 Steve Ohrwaschel M55+ DVOA 55:36 22:14 30:36 20.32 -5.7
10 Matthew Philp G5 none 1:00:43 24:17 35:43    
11 Pat Burton F60+ DVOA 1:03:14 25:17 38:14 17.87 +1.0
12 Valentina Varava F65+ 1:05:10 26:04 40:10 17.34 0.0
13 Cecil Grey F40+ none 1:10:20 28:08 45:20 16.07 0.0
14 Evan Moores G3 none 1:14:22 29:44 49:22    
15 Carl Young G2 none 1:19:45 31:54 54:45    
16 Antonio Martinez M-16 none 1:29:11 35:40 64:11 12.67 0.0
17 Ed Dunlop G2 DVOA 1:31:26 36:34 66:26    
18 John Conley M70+ DVOA 1:32:26 36:58 67:26 12.23 -1.4
19 Apollo Marks G4 BS Troop 1:36:58 38:47 71:58    
20 Peter Taylor G2 DVOA 1:59:58 47:59 94:58    
  Rodger Grant M-12 BS Troop MP --- --- NC  
  Aiden Bright G5 DVOA MP --- ---    
  Becky Hughes G2 DVOA MP --- ---    
    
Yellow Summary
Length 2.50km
Climb 0.0m
Num Controls 10
Average Time 61:28
Average Pace 24:35
Num Maps 24
Num Orienteers 46
Total Time 24:08:44
Total Distance 115.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 460
Yellow Rankings

 

Orange

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
  Nathan Rowohlt M-14 CN NJROTC 58:48 13:04 0:00 NC  
1 Erik Eddy G2 DVOA 1:18:07 17:21 19:19    
2 Lena Kushleyeva F35+ DVOA 1:19:06 17:34 20:18 32.59 +4.6
3 Ylva Kelsall F45+ DVOA 1:32:05 20:27 33:17 27.99 -0.7
4 Peter McLaughlin, Jr. M55+ HVO 1:35:15 21:10 36:27 27.06 0.0
5 Nick Luczyszyn M-21+ none 1:35:38 21:15 36:50 26.96 0.0
6 Angus Kelsall M50+ DVOA 1:37:52 21:44 39:04 26.34 +0.7
7 Sabine Mueller G4 none 1:38:54 21:58 40:06    
8 Paul Schumann M55+ DVOA 1:39:19 22:04 40:31 25.96 -2.8
9 Terry Speicher M60+ none 1:44:50 23:17 46:02 24.59 -4.0
10 Kaitlyn Ginther G2 none 1:46:48 23:44 48:00    
11 Bill Seymour G2 none 1:56:13 25:49 57:25    
12 Myranda Wenger G2 none 2:09:11 28:42 70:23    
13 Pat Keim F60+ SVO 2:14:57 29:59 76:09 19.10 +2.2
14 Michael Woods G3 none 2:26:22 32:31 87:34    
15 Jacob Cantando G2 BS Troop 2:28:57 33:06 90:09    
16 Lois Rothenberger G2 DVOA 2:41:12 35:49 102:24    
  Lauren MacMullan F50+ DNF --- ---    
  Maya Forsberg G2 none DNF --- ---    
  Rachel Feldman G2 none DNF --- ---    
    
Orange Summary
Length 4.50km
Climb 0.0m
Num Controls 15
Average Time 108:26
Average Pace 24:05
Num Maps 20
Num Orienteers 33
Total Time 34:26:11
Total Distance 148.50km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 495
Orange Rankings

 

Brown

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Wyatt Riley M40+ DVOA 29:10 8:06 0:00 73.21 -5.9
2 Ron Bortz M65+ DVOA 40:57 11:22 11:47 52.14 +6.8
3 Ann MacMullan F45+ DVOA 54:23 15:06 25:13 39.26 +0.2
4 Ed Scott M70+ DVOA 1:01:05 16:58 31:55 34.96 +1.0
5 Charles Robinson M65+ 1:08:30 19:01 39:20 31.17 0.0
6 Rob Wilkison M65+ DVOA 1:09:40 19:21 40:30 30.65 -7.5
7 Donna Zimmer F55+ DVOA 1:10:46 19:39 41:36 30.17 +0.6
8 Ivan Burashnikov G2 none 1:16:06 21:08 46:56    
9 Mitch Zimmer M60+ DVOA 1:16:07 21:08 46:57 28.05 -3.0
10 Nancy Sharp F60+ DVOA 1:16:20 21:12 47:10 27.97 +1.7
11 Taylor Schandall F-16 CN NJROTC 1:18:23 21:46 49:13 27.24 +5.7
12 Sue Heckler F50+ DVOA 1:23:10 23:06 54:00 25.68 -1.1
13 Mike Borovicka M65+ DVOA 1:28:34 24:36 59:24 24.11 +2.4
14 Evan Lydon M-16 none 1:36:11 26:43 67:01 22.20 0.0
15 Chris Rimby M-14 none 1:38:56 27:28 69:46 21.58 0.0
16 Bill Shannon M75+ HVO 1:42:50 28:33 73:40 20.76 +2.3
17 Dave Morgan M80+ DVOA 1:44:34 29:02 75:24 20.42 +0.9
18 Pete McLaughlin M75+ DVOA 2:11:13 36:26 102:03 16.27 -4.0
19 Dan Porter G2 DVOA 2:23:47 39:56 114:37    
  Paul Kusko M75+ DVOA DNF --- ---    
    
Brown Summary
Length 3.60km
Climb 0.0m
Num Controls 15
Average Time 81:36
Average Pace 22:40
Num Maps 20
Num Orienteers 22
Total Time 27:32:22
Total Distance 79.20km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 330
Brown Rankings

 

Green

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Istvan Nagy M55+ 46:30 8:56 0:00 60.86 +0.2
2 Angelica Riley F45+ DVOA 47:58 9:13 1:28 59.00 +3.2
3 Andras Revesz M55+ DVOA 48:07 9:15 1:37 58.82 -5.1
4 Dima Paulau M40+ DVOA 52:39 10:07 6:09 53.75 -8.4
5 Len Policelli M50+ DVOA 53:04 10:12 6:34 53.33 +0.8
6 Kanstantin Paulau M-20 53:48 10:20 7:18 52.60 +2.3
7 Dan Mayland M45+ DVOA 54:41 10:30 8:11 51.75 -0.9
8 Anthony DiStefano M35+ DVOA 1:00:42 11:40 14:12 46.62 +3.9
9 Corinne Mayland F45+ DVOA 1:02:50 12:05 16:20 45.04 -4.7
10 Csaba Tiszttarto M45+ 1:06:18 12:45 19:48 42.69 -1.6
11 Joey Schandall M-14 CN NJROTC 1:07:00 12:53 20:30 42.24 +8.4
12 Brian Supplee M60+ DVOA 1:07:25 12:57 20:55 41.98 +1.4
13 Ron Barron M60+ DVOA 1:18:45 15:08 32:15 35.94 +3.6
14 Jon Buckley M35+ none 1:18:48 15:09 32:18 35.91 0.0
15 James Clarke M-18 CN NJROTC 1:18:54 15:10 32:24 35.87 -2.2
16 Diane Reider F50+ DVOA 1:19:38 15:18 33:08 35.54 +2.0
17 Carles Carroll G2 none 1:24:31 16:15 38:01    
18 Katherine Moss F45+ DVOA 1:27:07 16:45 40:37 32.49 +0.5
19 Marco Calderon M35+ DVOA 1:28:32 17:01 42:02 31.97 +0.4
20 Kim McCane M65+ DVOA 2:00:00 23:04 73:30 23.58 -0.9
21 Robert Frank M-21+ DVOA 2:17:27 26:25 90:57 20.59 -1.8
22 Larry Geist M65+ DVOA 2:19:12 26:46 92:42 20.33 -1.0
  Bob Burton M50+ DVOA MP --- ---    
    
Green Summary
Length 5.20km
Climb 0.0m
Num Controls 15
Average Time 75:10
Average Pace 14:27
Num Maps 23
Num Orienteers 24
Total Time 29:20:53
Total Distance 124.80km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 360
Green Rankings

 

Red

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Sergei Ryzhkov M-21+ DVOA 37:06 6:17 0:00 85.11 -4.4
2 AJ Riley M-16 DVOA 42:59 7:17 5:53 73.46 +2.8
3 Vadim Masalkov M45+ DVOA 43:51 7:25 6:45 72.01 +0.4
4 Sergei Fedorov M-21+ DVOA 44:54 7:36 7:48 70.32 +1.3
5 Florin Tencariu M40+ DVOA 49:24 8:22 12:18 63.92 -1.5
6 Patrick Shannon M35+ DVOA 51:16 8:41 14:10 61.59 -0.8
7 Hugh MacMullan IV M50+ DVOA 52:56 8:58 15:50 59.65 -2.8
8 Glen Tryson M60+ DVOA 58:30 9:54 21:24 53.97 +0.2
9 Brennen Hall M-18 DVOA 59:08 10:01 22:02 53.39 +6.8
10 Sam Reed M-21+ DVOA 1:04:31 10:56 27:25 48.94 -0.4
11 Fred Reed M55+ DVOA 1:05:10 11:02 28:04 48.45 -1.1
12 Bruce Zeidman M75+ DVOA 1:26:19 14:37 49:13 36.58 +3.3
13 Mark Kern M70+ DVOA 2:20:23 23:47 103:17 22.49 -3.8
14 Daniel Montgomery G2 none 2:25:16 24:37 108:10    
    
Red Summary
Length 5.90km
Climb 0.0m
Num Controls 18
Average Time 67:15
Average Pace 11:24
Num Maps 14
Num Orienteers 15
Total Time 15:41:43
Total Distance 88.50km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 270
Red Rankings

 

Event Totals
Maps:109
Orienteers:156
Time:137:17:34
Distance:586.40 km
Climb:0.0 m
Ctrls:2091
Legend
DNF Did Not Finish
MP MisPunch
OT OverTime
NC Not Competing (also used for a 2nd course at same event)
CGV Course Gnarliness Value - a measurement indicating the difficulty of a course
Pl Place, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, etc.
Behind How far behind the winner, in MM:SS

* While the "Score" value is an indication of how well you performed in this event, please understand it is partly determined by how well you performed in all other events. Not only that, it is also partly determined by how well all others performed. The "Score" value will change as the season progresses. Even if you miss an event, it is quite likely this score will change. It is not useful to compare Scores on one course to the Scores on a different course. For a full explanation of the rankings formula please see the rankings formula page.

** The "Diff" column displays the difference between this event and your ranking score. A positive number indicates your result was better than your year-to-date ranking score while a negative number indicates a result that was not as good as your ranking score.