Event Director:
Sandy Fillebrown
Course Design:
Samuel Kolins

White

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Third Team G3 DVOA 0:26:54 12:48 0:00    
2 Angelica Frolenko F-12 DVOA 0:32:34 15:30 5:40 35.06 +0.0
3 Samantha Bova G4 0:36:37 17:26 9:43    
4 Steve Kohler G2 DVOA 1:09:27 33:04 42:33    
    
White Summary
Length 2.10km
Climb 70.0m
Num Controls 10
Average Time 41:23
Average Pace 19:42
Num Maps 4
Num Orienteers 10
Total Time 2:45:32
Total Distance 21.00km
Total Climb 700.0m
Total Controls 100
White Rankings

 

Yellow

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Kati Veres F45+ DVOA 0:31:36 12:38 0:00 41.07 +6.8
2 Team Hall Hall G5 DVOA 0:47:44 19:05 16:08    
3 Patty Policelli F50+ DVOA 1:03:07 25:14 31:31 20.56 -2.2
4 Kathy Urban F70+ DVOA 1:16:59 30:47 45:23 16.86 +0.3
5 John Kalicki M50+ DVOA 1:23:00 33:12 51:24 15.64 -3.0
6 Pat Burton F60+ DVOA 1:27:15 34:54 55:39 14.88 -2.0
7 Dave Musser M50+ 1:27:54 35:09 56:18 14.77 0.0
8 Elizabeth Donahue G3 DVOA 1:35:01 38:00 63:25    
9 Patrick Curley G3 1:48:32 43:24 76:56    
10 Samuel Brickley G2 1:49:07 43:38 77:31    
  Matthew Clark G6 MP --- ---    
    
Yellow Summary
Length 2.50km
Climb 120.0m
Num Controls 12
Average Time 79:01
Average Pace 31:36
Num Maps 11
Num Orienteers 25
Total Time 14:58:47
Total Distance 62.50km
Total Climb 3000.0m
Total Controls 300
Yellow Rankings

 

Orange

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Victor Frolenko M-16 DVOA 1:05:36 14:34 0:00 39.73 -1.1
2 Terry Speicher M60+ 1:22:03 18:14 16:27 31.76 +3.2
3 Bova Family G4 1:47:50 23:57 42:14    
4 Brenda Littig F50+ DVOA 1:51:51 24:51 46:15 23.30 -1.0
5 Andrea Hartley F60+ DVOA 1:53:29 25:13 47:53 22.96 +2.5
6 Lena Kushleyeva F35+ DVOA 1:56:43 25:56 51:07 22.33 -5.7
7 Josh Boyle G2 DVOA 2:04:10 27:35 58:34    
8 Matt Barbee G2 DVOA 2:21:53 31:31 76:17    
9 Pat Keim F60+ SVO 2:23:43 31:56 78:07 18.13 +1.3
10 Gary Kocher M70+ 2:28:41 33:02 83:05 17.53 +1.0
11 Chris Keenan G2 2:32:39 33:55 87:03    
  Mark Paul G3 DNF --- ---    
  John Conley M70+ DVOA DNF --- ---    
    
Orange Summary
Length 4.50km
Climb 175.0m
Num Controls 10
Average Time 118:58
Average Pace 26:26
Num Maps 13
Num Orienteers 21
Total Time 27:44:09
Total Distance 94.50km
Total Climb 3675.0m
Total Controls 210
Orange Rankings

 

Brown

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Brennen Hall M-18 DVOA 0:48:06 12:01 0:00 48.52 +2.0
2 Nikolay Frolenko M45+ DVOA 0:58:23 14:35 10:17 39.98 +1.8
3 Nick Tucci M-21+ 1:03:01 15:45 14:55 37.04 0.0
4 Bruce Zeidman M75+ DVOA 1:07:29 16:52 19:23 34.59 +1.3
5 Ed Scott M70+ DVOA 1:11:54 17:58 23:48 32.46 -1.5
6 Mitch Zimmer M60+ DVOA 1:12:01 18:00 23:55 32.41 +1.4
7 Donna Zimmer F55+ DVOA 1:17:02 19:15 28:56 30.30 +0.8
8 Ron Barron M60+ DVOA 1:27:42 21:55 39:36 26.61 -5.8
9 Dave Urban M70+ DVOA 1:33:43 23:25 45:37 24.90 +3.5
  John Ort M65+ DVOA 1:35:09 23:47 47:03 NC  
10 Dave Morgan M80+ DVOA 2:07:54 31:58 79:48 18.25 -1.3
11 Sharon Siegler F70+ DVOA 2:13:11 33:17 85:05 17.52 0.0
12 Carol Fink F65+ DVOA 2:17:29 34:22 89:23 16.98 -2.1
  Ron Bortz M65+ DVOA DNF --- ---    
  Pete McLaughlin M75+ DVOA DNF --- ---    
  Kirsten Mayland F-14 DVOA DNF --- ---    
    
Brown Summary
Length 4.00km
Climb 105.0m
Num Controls 10
Average Time 87:09
Average Pace 21:47
Num Maps 16
Num Orienteers 16
Total Time 18:53:04
Total Distance 64.00km
Total Climb 1680.0m
Total Controls 160
Brown Rankings

 

Green

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Andras Revesz M55+ DVOA 0:46:06 8:41 0:00 70.02 +6.1
2 Tom Overbaugh M55+ DVOA 0:51:04 9:38 4:58 63.21 +2.2
3 Istvan Nagy M55+ 0:53:45 10:08 7:39 60.06 -0.6
4 MIHAI VERES M55+ SVO 0:58:08 10:58 12:02 55.53 +2.8
5 Corinne Mayland F45+ DVOA 1:06:16 12:30 20:10 48.71 -1.0
6 Scott Thatcher M55+ DVOA 1:07:27 12:43 21:21 47.86 +4.4
7 Rich Boehme M50+ DVOA 1:12:32 13:41 26:26 44.50 +6.9
8 Brian Supplee M60+ DVOA 1:13:40 13:53 27:34 43.82 +3.2
9 Bob Fink M65+ DVOA 1:25:16 16:05 39:10 37.86 +2.0
10 Sandy Fillebrown F60+ DVOA 1:28:46 16:44 42:40 36.37 -1.1
11 Bob Agosta M60+ DVOA 1:33:38 17:40 47:32 34.48 +1.7
12 Svetlana Frolenko F40+ DVOA 1:34:51 17:53 48:45 34.03 -8.1
13 Brian Rosenberger G2 DVOA 1:46:20 20:03 60:14    
14 Katherine Moss F45+ DVOA 1:48:43 20:30 62:37 29.69 -2.2
15 Bob Burton M50+ DVOA 1:52:45 21:16 66:39 28.63 +0.1
16 Richard H Ebright M55+ DVOA 2:01:50 22:59 75:44 26.50 -0.5
17 Steven Aronson M55+ DVOA 2:43:26 30:50 117:20 19.75 0.0
18 Mathew Mentonis M-16 Colts Neck JROTC 2:44:18 31:00 118:12 19.65 -11.5
19 Rick Whiffen M70+ DVOA 2:59:50 33:55 133:44 17.95 -4.4
  Nick Feaster M-16 Colts Neck JROTC DNF --- ---    
    
Green Summary
Length 5.30km
Climb 115.0m
Num Controls 12
Average Time 95:11
Average Pace 17:57
Num Maps 20
Num Orienteers 21
Total Time 30:08:41
Total Distance 111.30km
Total Climb 2415.0m
Total Controls 252
Green Rankings

 

Red

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Sergei Ryzhkov M-21+ DVOA 1:01:35 8:26 0:00 83.67 -5.8
2 Sergiy Gnatiouk M50+ HVO 1:04:56 8:53 3:21 79.35 +4.2
3 Sergei Fedorov M-21+ DVOA 1:19:55 10:56 18:20 64.47 -4.5
4 Petr Hartman M55+ DVOA 1:26:07 11:47 24:32 59.83 +0.3
5 Len Policelli M50+ DVOA 1:29:44 12:17 28:09 57.42 +4.9
6 Dan Mayland M45+ DVOA 1:31:38 12:33 30:03 56.23 +3.6
7 Paul Ort M-21+ BAOC 1:32:53 12:43 31:18 55.47 -2.6
8 Palmer Hyde G2 1:37:35 13:22 36:00    
  Jon Faust M-18 DVOA DNF --- ---    
    
Red Summary
Length 7.30km
Climb 230.0m
Num Controls 15
Average Time 83:02
Average Pace 11:22
Num Maps 9
Num Orienteers 10
Total Time 11:04:23
Total Distance 73.00km
Total Climb 2300.0m
Total Controls 150
Red Rankings

 

Blue

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Vadim Masalkov M45+ DVOA 1:24:50 8:55 0:00 78.89 +7.2
2 Erik Eddy M-21+ DVOA 1:40:20 10:33 15:30 66.70 +4.9
3 Yuriy Bulka M45+ QOC 2:36:05 16:25 71:15 42.88 -9.1
4 Francis Hogle M70+ QOC 3:02:57 19:15 98:07 36.58 -3.0
    
Blue Summary
Length 9.50km
Climb 325.0m
Num Controls 22
Average Time 131:03
Average Pace 13:47
Num Maps 4
Num Orienteers 4
Total Time 8:44:12
Total Distance 38.00km
Total Climb 1300.0m
Total Controls 88
Blue Rankings

 

Event Totals
Maps:77
Orienteers:107
Time:114:18:48
Distance:464.30 km
Climb:15070.0 m
Ctrls:1260
Legend
DNF Did Not Finish
MP MisPunch
OT OverTime
NC Not Competing (also used for a 2nd course at same event)
CGV Course Gnarliness Value - a measurement indicating the difficulty of a course
Pl Place, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, etc.
Behind How far behind the winner, in MM:SS

* While the "Score" value is an indication of how well you performed in this event, please understand it is partly determined by how well you performed in all other events. Not only that, it is also partly determined by how well all others performed. The "Score" value will change as the season progresses. Even if you miss an event, it is quite likely this score will change. It is not useful to compare Scores on one course to the Scores on a different course. For a full explanation of the rankings formula please see the rankings formula page.

** The "Diff" column displays the difference between this event and your ranking score. A positive number indicates your result was better than your year-to-date ranking score while a negative number indicates a result that was not as good as your ranking score.