Event Director:
Samuel Kolins
Course Design:
Samuel Kolins

White

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Zealand Shannon M-10 DVOA 41:20 29:31 0:00 49.96 +30.7
    
White Summary
Length 1.40km
Climb 20.0m
Num Controls 15
Average Time 41:20
Average Pace 29:31
Num Maps 1
Num Orienteers 1
Total Time 41:20
Total Distance 1.40km
Total Climb 20.0m
Total Controls 15
White Rankings

 

Yellow

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Darina Paulau F45+ DVOA 35:02 14:35 0:00 30.59 +12.8
2 Zhenyu Fan G2 46:13 19:15 11:11    
3 Mark Masalkov G3 DVOA 1:01:10 25:29 26:08    
4 Xander Marino G2 Scouts BSA 1:33:35 38:59 58:33    
5 Sarah McAllister F60+ 1:38:50 41:10 63:48 10.84 -3.4
6 Timothy Marino G2 Scouts BSA 1:39:38 41:30 64:36    
  Sophia Lore F-18 DNF --- ---    
    
Yellow Summary
Length 2.40km
Climb 40.0m
Num Controls 20
Average Time 72:24
Average Pace 30:10
Num Maps 7
Num Orienteers 12
Total Time 8:27:49
Total Distance 28.80km
Total Climb 480.0m
Total Controls 240
Yellow Rankings

 

Orange

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
  Ian Whitehead M35+ DVOA 30:38 7:28 0:00 NC  
  Joey McGarvey F35+ DVOA 46:16 11:17 15:38 NC  
1 Jeremy Berman M-18 56:34 13:47 25:56 33.90 0.0
2 Laura Adduci F-21+ DVOA 1:00:17 14:42 29:39 31.81 +3.6
3 Marisa Maglaty G2 1:02:12 15:10 31:34    
4 Jeff Berman G6 1:04:04 15:37 33:26    
5 Christopher Hand G2 DVOA 1:05:42 16:01 35:04    
6 Caroline Coleman F70+ DVOA 1:49:32 26:42 78:54 17.50 -17.1
7 Peter Hiland M60+ 2:04:50 30:26 94:12 15.36 -16.7
8 LaToya Miller G2 2:08:10 31:15 97:32    
9 Pat Burton F65+ DVOA 2:12:46 32:22 102:08 14.44 -4.1
    
Orange Summary
Length 4.10km
Climb 65.0m
Num Controls 20
Average Time 80:05
Average Pace 19:32
Num Maps 11
Num Orienteers 19
Total Time 14:41:01
Total Distance 77.90km
Total Climb 1235.0m
Total Controls 380
Orange Rankings

 

Brown

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Sergei Ryzhkov M35+ 24:31 5:58 0:00 82.36 -23.4
2 Sergei Fedorov M35+ DVOA 27:33 6:43 3:02 73.29 -22.0
3 Wyatt Riley M45+ DVOA 28:29 6:56 3:58 70.89 -19.9
4 Vadim Masalkov M50+ DVOA 28:58 7:03 4:27 69.71 -11.1
5 Victor Frolenko M-20 DVOA 32:52 8:00 8:21 61.44 -6.1
6 Patrick Shannon M40+ DVOA 33:21 8:08 8:50 60.55 -15.3
7 Angelica Riley F50+ DVOA 34:35 8:26 10:04 58.39 -8.8
8 Dim Paulau M45+ DVOA 35:54 8:45 11:23 56.25 -14.3
9 Glen Tryson M65+ DVOA 38:24 9:21 13:53 52.58 -9.2
10 Kirsten Mayland F-18 DVOA 38:34 9:24 14:03 52.36 -4.1
11 Ian Whitehead M35+ DVOA 39:38 9:40 15:07 50.95 -13.8
12 Brennen Hall M-21+ DVOA 40:24 9:51 15:53 49.98 -28.8
13 Dan Mayland M50+ DVOA 43:19 10:33 18:48 46.61 -11.1
14 Petr Hartman M55+ DVOA 43:33 10:37 19:02 46.37 -22.9
15 Corinne Mayland F45+ DVOA 44:29 10:50 19:58 45.39 -4.7
16 Oriana Riley F-20 DVOA 49:28 12:03 24:57 40.82  
17 Ava Suhocki F-18 DVOA 50:38 12:20 26:07 39.88  
18 Svetlana Frolenko F45+ DVOA 50:47 12:23 26:16 39.76 -11.0
19 Janet Tryson F65+ DVOA 55:01 13:25 30:30 36.70 -3.6
20 Nikolay Frolenko M50+ DVOA 55:21 13:30 30:50 36.48 -8.5
21 Rob Wilkison M70+ DVOA 56:31 13:47 32:00 35.73 -4.4
22 Paige Suhocki F-14 DVOA 56:55 13:52 32:24 35.48 -26.1
23 Bruce Zeidman M75+ 1:02:46 15:18 38:15 32.17 +1.2
24 Joey McGarvey F35+ DVOA 1:03:18 15:26 38:47 31.90 -16.4
25 Julie Keim F40+ SVO 1:04:15 15:40 39:44 31.43 -15.6
26 Noah Houtz M-21+ 1:11:07 17:20 46:36 28.39 +2.7
27 Patricia Carrigan F50+ DVOA 1:14:48 18:14 50:17 26.99 -17.9
28 Bob Burton M50+ DVOA 1:15:36 18:26 51:05 26.71 -7.6
29 Thomas Sanford M-21+ 1:17:28 18:53 52:57 26.07 +5.8
30 Bob Burg M75+ DVOA 1:32:45 22:37 68:14 21.77 -28.2
31 Dave Morgan M85+ DVOA 1:34:46 23:06 70:15 21.31 -0.6
32 Joe Maglaty M65+ 1:35:13 23:13 70:42 21.21 -3.7
33 Steve Mones M65+ DVOA 1:35:48 23:21 71:17 21.08 +5.4
34 Mark Kern M75+ DVOA 1:42:01 24:52 77:30 19.79 -14.6
35 David Urban M75+ DVOA 1:59:24 29:07 94:53 16.91 -2.2
36 Bradley Hall M60+ DVOA 2:27:53 36:04 123:22 13.65 -13.2
37 Kathleen Urban F75+ DVOA 2:44:33 40:08 140:02 12.27 -5.8
  Michael Forbes M70+ MP --- ---    
    
Brown Summary
Length 4.10km
Climb 60.0m
Num Controls 21
Average Time 62:27
Average Pace 15:14
Num Maps 38
Num Orienteers 38
Total Time 40:12:04
Total Distance 155.80km
Total Climb 2280.0m
Total Controls 798
Brown Rankings

 

Sprint Long

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Sergei Ryzhkov M35+ 18:19 5:05 0:00    
  Sam Kolins M35+ DVOA 20:23 5:39 2:04 NC  
2 Patrick Shannon M40+ DVOA 23:13 6:26 4:54    
3 Sergei Fedorov M35+ DVOA 23:50 6:37 5:31    
4 Ian Whitehead M35+ DVOA 26:17 7:18 7:58    
  Brennen Hall M-21+ DVOA 27:06 7:31 8:47 NC  
5 Joey McGarvey F35+ DVOA 39:24 10:56 21:05    
6 Sarah McAllister F60+ 1:01:14 17:00 42:55    
  Thomas Sanford M-21+ MP --- ---    
    
Sprint Summary
Length 3.60km
Climb 50.0m
Num Controls 23
Average Time 29:58
Average Pace 8:19
Num Maps 9
Num Orienteers 9
Total Time 4:52:10
Total Distance 32.40km
Total Climb 450.0m
Total Controls 207
Sprint Rankings

 

Sprint Short

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
  Sergei Ryzhkov M35+ 11:38 5:17 0:00 NC  
1 Vadim Masalkov M50+ DVOA 13:44 6:14 2:06    
2 Victor Frolenko M-20 DVOA 15:53 7:13 4:15    
3 Brennen Hall M-21+ DVOA 18:07 8:14 6:29    
4 Glen Tryson M65+ DVOA 18:25 8:22 6:47    
5 Ava Suhocki F-18 DVOA 18:56 8:36 7:18    
6 Petr Hartman M55+ DVOA 20:20 9:14 8:42    
7 Corinne Mayland F45+ DVOA 21:44 9:52 10:06    
8 Oriana Riley F-20 DVOA 22:18 10:08 10:40    
  Ian Whitehead M35+ DVOA 23:39 10:45 12:01 NC  
9 Noah Houtz M-21+ 25:40 11:40 14:02    
10 Julie Keim F40+ SVO 28:20 12:52 16:42    
  Mark Kern M75+ DVOA MP --- ---    
    
Sprint Summary
Length 2.20km
Climb 25.0m
Num Controls 15
Average Time 19:53
Average Pace 9:02
Num Maps 13
Num Orienteers 13
Total Time 4:52:11
Total Distance 28.60km
Total Climb 325.0m
Total Controls 195
Sprint Rankings

 

Event Totals
Maps:79
Orienteers:92
Time:73:46:35
Distance:324.90 km
Climb:4790.0 m
Ctrls:1835
Legend
DNF Did Not Finish
MP MisPunch
OT OverTime
NC Not Competing (also used for a 2nd course at same event)
CGV Course Gnarliness Value - a measurement indicating the difficulty of a course
Pl Place, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, etc.
Behind How far behind the winner, in MM:SS

* While the "Score" value is an indication of how well you performed in this event, please understand it is partly determined by how well you performed in all other events. Not only that, it is also partly determined by how well all others performed. The "Score" value will change as the season progresses. Even if you miss an event, it is quite likely this score will change. It is not useful to compare Scores on one course to the Scores on a different course. For a full explanation of the rankings formula please see the rankings formula page.

** The "Diff" column displays the difference between this event and your ranking score. A positive number indicates your result was better than your year-to-date ranking score while a negative number indicates a result that was not as good as your ranking score.