Event Director:
Ava Suhocki
Course Design:
Margaret Hammond

White

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Matthew De Gennaro G1 CJROTC 43:49 17:31 0:00    
2 Jossfer Lira Sanchez G3 None 44:10 17:40 0:21    
3 Blaise Motler G1 None 46:40 18:40 2:51    
4 Thomas Moore G1 None 46:52 18:44 3:03    
5 Donovan Tate G2 None 47:27 18:58 3:38    
6 Richard Tate G1 None 47:31 19:00 3:42    
7 John Kalicki M55+ DVOA 53:08 21:15 9:19 15.38 -6.6
8 Ibrahim Elouahabi M-10 None 55:53 22:21 12:04 14.62 0.0
9 Maxim Lavrov M-10 55:56 22:22 12:07 14.61 +0.1
10 ozlem keklik G2 None 56:20 22:32 12:31    
11 Sergei Fedorov G2 DVOA 1:03:54 25:33 20:05    
12 Savannah Butz G1 1:29:41 35:52 45:52    
13 Ally Knice G1 1:29:43 35:53 45:54    
14 Thu Nguyen G3 None 1:53:57 45:34 70:08    
15 THOMAS REICHEL G5 None 2:09:17 51:42 85:28    
    
White Summary
Length 2.50km
Climb 0.0m
Num Controls 11
Average Time 65:37
Average Pace 26:14
Num Maps 15
Num Orienteers 26
Total Time 16:24:18
Total Distance 65.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 286
White Rankings

 

Yellow

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
  Lena Kushleyeva F40+ DVOA 1:07:30 21:46 0:00 NC  
1 Brandon Kirwin G1 None 1:22:27 26:35 14:57    
2 Jason Mentonis G1 None 1:24:47 27:20 17:17    
3 Alex Blaszczyk G2 None 2:17:24 44:19 69:54    
4 Darina Paulau F45+ DVOA 2:28:01 47:44 80:31 27.19 +9.4
5 Robert Dolson G3 DVOA 2:50:19 54:56 102:49    
6 Leah O'Brien G7 DVOA 2:58:06 57:27 110:36    
7 Lumelle Schneeweis G4 None 3:10:26 61:25 122:56    
  Sterling Team D Radlinger Dietler Torres G3 DNF --- ---    
  Christopher Hoffman G3 None DNF --- ---    
  Lois Larcome F65+ None DNF --- ---    
  Sterling Team C Doms Lopez Sandoval G3 DNF --- ---    
  Sterling Team B Brandley Radlinger Dyitt G3 DNF --- ---    
  Sterling Team A Boggan Morgandale Ferrei G3 DNF --- ---    
  Adrienne Nguyen G3 None MP --- ---    
  Tory Chase M-21+ None MP --- ---    
    
Yellow Summary
Length 3.10km
Climb 0.0m
Num Controls 15
Average Time 132:22
Average Pace 42:42
Num Maps 16
Num Orienteers 40
Total Time 21:26:20
Total Distance 124.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 600
Yellow Rankings

 

Orange

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Daniel DiMaiolo G1 None 1:11:53 17:06 0:00    
2 Paige Suhocki F-14 DVOA 1:18:57 18:47 7:04 36.68 -11.2
3 Ernie Schubert M50+ DVOA 1:27:36 20:51 15:43 33.06 -17.5
4 Alexis Perez Robles G1 None 1:43:23 24:36 31:30    
5 Andy Poon M40+ None 1:55:09 27:25 43:16 25.15 0.0
6 Laura Adduci F-21+ DVOA 1:55:12 27:25 43:19 25.14 -3.3
7 Valentina Jacobson F-16 2:21:01 33:34 69:08 20.54 0.0
8 Diana Talyansky F40+ 2:32:30 36:18 80:37 18.99 +0.6
9 Caroline Coleman F70+ DVOA 2:44:36 39:11 92:43 17.59 -13.4
10 Ulla Griffiths F50+ None 2:57:05 42:09 105:12 16.35 0.0
  Kate McElree G1 None DNF --- ---    
  Joel Szychoski G1 None DNF --- ---    
  Katherine Suarez G1 None DNF --- ---    
  Angel Santiago G1 None DNF --- ---    
  Andrew Pinto G1 None DNF --- ---    
  Julia Dolgova F-21+ HVO DNF --- ---    
  Ed Dunlop M70+ DVOA DNF --- ---    
    
Orange Summary
Length 4.20km
Climb 0.0m
Num Controls 16
Average Time 120:44
Average Pace 28:44
Num Maps 17
Num Orienteers 17
Total Time 24:24:55
Total Distance 71.40km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 272
Orange Rankings

 

Brown

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Eugene Frolenko M-21+ 42:47 13:48 0:00 39.89 +4.7
2 Rob Wilkison M70+ DVOA 48:30 15:38 5:43 35.19 -5.5
3 Bob Agosta M65+ DVOA 49:38 16:00 6:51 34.38 -0.1
4 Bob Burg M75+ 55:18 17:50 12:31 30.86 -3.2
5 Mark Kern M75+ DVOA 56:32 18:14 13:45 30.19 -4.9
6 Ava Suhocki F-18 DVOA 57:50 18:39 15:03 29.51 -26.0
7 Diana Serebryanik F45+ 59:54 19:19 17:07 28.49 +0.3
8 Carl Marcus M75+ DVOA 1:01:57 19:59 19:10 27.55 +0.2
9 Sofia Policano G1 None 1:07:08 21:39 24:21    
10 Galina Rokhinson F55+ 1:10:07 22:37 27:20 24.34 0.0
11 Debbie Charalaivan F35+ HVO 1:26:14 27:49 43:27 19.79 -0.0
12 Anton Lavrenov M-14 None 1:32:24 29:48 49:37 18.47 -0.5
13 Mike Borovicka M70+ 1:34:01 30:19 51:14 18.15 -5.2
14 Michael Forbes M70+ None 1:42:28 33:03 59:41 16.65 -8.7
15 Dave Urban M75+ DVOA 1:53:07 36:29 70:20 15.09 -5.8
  Brandon Jason G1 None DNF --- ---    
  Dave Morgan M85+ DVOA MP --- ---    
  Kathy Urban F75+ DVOA MP --- ---    
  Abdelhadi Elouahabi M40+ None MP --- ---    
    
Brown Summary
Length 3.10km
Climb 0.0m
Num Controls 11
Average Time 70:31
Average Pace 22:45
Num Maps 19
Num Orienteers 19
Total Time 24:05:52
Total Distance 58.90km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 209
Brown Rankings

 

Green

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
  Sam Kolins M35+ DVOA 38:31 7:16 0:00 NC  
1 Dim Paulau M45+ DVOA 57:15 10:48 18:44 53.86 -17.2
2 Grace Suhocki F-20 DVOA 1:07:43 12:46 29:12 45.53 -4.5
3 Jonathan Neely M50+ None 1:11:15 13:26 32:44 43.28 -20.9
4 Corinne Mayland F45+ DVOA 1:14:42 14:05 36:11 41.28 -16.0
5 Svetlana Frolenko F45+ 1:16:10 14:22 37:39 40.48 -15.0
6 Katherine Moss F50+ DVOA 1:23:54 15:49 45:23 36.75 -8.8
7 Julie Keim F40+ SVO 1:47:11 20:13 68:40 28.77 -11.9
8 Stephen Cotter M60+ 1:54:26 21:35 75:55 26.94 -0.7
9 Jonatan Maldonado G1 None 2:05:47 23:43 87:16    
10 Conner Mansfield G1 None 2:08:01 24:09 89:30    
11 Halimah Marcus F35+ HVO 2:17:36 25:57 99:05 22.41 0.0
12 Richard H Ebright M60+ DVOA 2:20:00 26:24 101:29 22.02 -1.6
  Kirsten Mayland F-18 DVOA DNF --- ---    
  Joey McGarvey F35+ DVOA DNF --- ---    
  Danny Perez G1 None DNF --- ---    
  Oriana Riley F-20 DVOA MP --- ---    
    
Green Summary
Length 5.30km
Climb 0.0m
Num Controls 20
Average Time 94:02
Average Pace 17:44
Num Maps 17
Num Orienteers 17
Total Time 27:56:20
Total Distance 90.10km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 340
Green Rankings

 

Red A

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Sergei Ryzhkov M35+ DVOA 46:31 7:16 0:00 81.41 -25.3
2 Wyatt Riley M45+ DVOA 47:42 7:27 1:11 79.39 -3.5
3 Sam Kolins M35+ DVOA 49:26 7:43 2:55 76.60 -11.4
4 Gregory Balter M55+ 59:16 9:15 12:45 63.89 -21.2
5 Richard Y. Ebright M-21+ DVOA 1:08:00 10:37 21:29 55.69 0.0
6 Victor Frolenko M-20 1:08:12 10:39 21:41 55.52 -12.5
7 Angelica Riley F50+ DVOA 1:09:02 10:47 22:31 54.85 -14.4
8 Jeremy Colgan M45+ HVO 1:15:50 11:50 29:19 49.94 -9.6
9 Glen Tryson M65+ DVOA 1:20:13 12:32 33:42 47.21 -11.8
10 Mykola Hrynyshyn M-21+ None 1:29:21 13:57 42:50 42.38 -6.4
11 Ian Whitehead M35+ DVOA 1:32:01 14:22 45:30 41.15 -19.6
12 Lena Kushleyeva F40+ DVOA 1:32:36 14:28 46:05 40.89 +1.6
13 Dmitry Lavrov M55+ 1:32:44 14:29 46:13 40.84 -7.9
14 John Griffiths M55+ None 1:35:52 14:58 49:21 39.50 0.0
15 Andrew Dolgov M-21+ HVO 1:38:24 15:22 51:53 38.48 0.0
16 Alex Lavrenov M55+ 2:01:10 18:55 74:39 31.25 +6.6
17 Eric Schrading M55+ DVOA 2:08:23 20:03 81:52 29.50 -2.0
18 Michael Postovskiy M55+ DVOA 2:17:51 21:32 91:20 27.47 -8.8
  Artem Lavrov M-18 MP --- ---    
    
Red Summary
Length 6.40km
Climb 0.0m
Num Controls 22
Average Time 84:01
Average Pace 13:07
Num Maps 19
Num Orienteers 19
Total Time 27:10:07
Total Distance 121.60km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 418
Red Rankings

 

Event Totals
Maps:103
Orienteers:138
Time:141:27:52
Distance:531.00 km
Climb:0.0 m
Ctrls:2125
Legend
DNF Did Not Finish
MP MisPunch
OT OverTime
NC Not Competing (also used for a 2nd course at same event)
CGV Course Gnarliness Value - a measurement indicating the difficulty of a course
Pl Place, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, etc.
Behind How far behind the winner, in MM:SS

* While the "Score" value is an indication of how well you performed in this event, please understand it is partly determined by how well you performed in all other events. Not only that, it is also partly determined by how well all others performed. The "Score" value will change as the season progresses. Even if you miss an event, it is quite likely this score will change. It is not useful to compare Scores on one course to the Scores on a different course. For a full explanation of the rankings formula please see the rankings formula page.

** The "Diff" column displays the difference between this event and your ranking score. A positive number indicates your result was better than your year-to-date ranking score while a negative number indicates a result that was not as good as your ranking score.