Event Director:
Ann Paul, Gregory Balter
Course Design:
Niels Lyng Olsen

White

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Orion LaVallee F-12 WCOC 14:33 9:42 0:00 35.22 -0.6
2 Lukas Webb M-10 CSU 14:37 9:44 0:04 35.06 +1.2
3 Yna Young F-12 HVO 18:52 12:34 4:19 27.16 +0.1
4 Nicole Aleksieva F-10 QOC 22:32 15:01 7:59 22.74 -5.4
5 Reed Miller M-10 OCIN 22:57 15:18 8:24 22.33 0.0
6 Tor Webb M-10 CSU 23:10 15:26 8:37 22.12 -0.4
7 Peter Campbell M-12 COC 46:08 30:45 31:35 11.11 +0.3
    
White Summary
Length 1.50km
Climb 45.0m
Num Controls 9
Average Time 23:15
Average Pace 15:30
Num Maps 7
Num Orienteers 7
Total Time 2:42:49
Total Distance 10.50km
Total Climb 315.0m
Total Controls 63
White Rankings

 

Yellow

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Max Ahmed M-14 QOC 23:09 10:31 0:00 50.37 +1.3
2 Fiona Young F-14 HVO 23:13 10:33 0:04 50.23 +6.0
3 Mori Finlayson M-12 NEOC 24:19 11:03 1:10 47.96 -4.9
4 Merick LaVallee M-14 WCOC 27:21 12:25 4:12 42.64 +2.4
5 Patrick Hession M-16 QOC 30:25 13:49 7:16 38.34 -11.2
6 Finley Miller M-12 OCIN 33:27 15:12 10:18 34.86 0.0
7 Angelica Frolenko F-14 DVOA 49:37 22:33 26:28 23.50 -5.7
    
Yellow Summary
Length 2.20km
Climb 85.0m
Num Controls 14
Average Time 30:13
Average Pace 13:44
Num Maps 7
Num Orienteers 7
Total Time 3:31:31
Total Distance 15.40km
Total Climb 595.0m
Total Controls 98
Yellow Rankings

 

Orange

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Christopher Merlo M-16 QOC 1:13:28 12:53 0:00 46.76 +1.5
2 Anna Campbell F-14 COC 1:37:59 17:11 24:31 35.06 +1.0
3 Koert Miller M-14 OCIN 1:48:17 18:59 34:49 31.72 +1.0
4 Oriana Riley F-16 DVOA 1:49:30 19:12 36:02 31.37 -6.8
5 Jennifer Laughlin F-21+ CNYO 2:53:26 30:25 99:58 19.81 -4.5
  James Ferguson M-16 HVO DNS --- ---    
    
Orange Summary
Length 5.70km
Climb 210.0m
Num Controls 15
Average Time 112:32
Average Pace 19:44
Num Maps 6
Num Orienteers 6
Total Time 9:22:40
Total Distance 34.20km
Total Climb 1260.0m
Total Controls 90
Orange Rankings

 

Brown

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Karen Muffatti F55+ WCOC 48:42 11:52 0:00 49.94 +2.5
2 Bob Bullions M75+ HVO 56:56 13:53 8:14 42.72 +0.7
3 Deirdre Young F-18 HVO 56:58 13:53 8:16 42.69 +2.2
4 Francis Hogle M70+ QOC 57:40 14:03 8:58 42.17 +4.5
5 Janet Findlay F65+ EMPO 57:50 14:06 9:08 42.05 +4.4
6 Pia K Webb F45+ CSU 1:00:46 14:49 12:04 40.02 -7.7
7 Rob Wilkison M65+ DVOA 1:02:20 15:12 13:38 39.02 -1.5
8 Trisha Underwood F60+ NEOC 1:02:27 15:13 13:45 38.94 +3.2
9 Janet Tryson F65+ EMPO 1:02:56 15:20 14:14 38.65 +0.0
10 Bob Fink M65+ DVOA 1:03:44 15:32 15:02 38.16 +0.1
11 Mark Frank M60+ DVOA 1:04:10 15:39 15:28 37.90 -0.6
12 Jim Eagleton M60+ 1:05:12 15:54 16:30 37.30  
13 Peter Goodwin M65+ UNO 1:05:55 16:04 17:13 36.90 -1.9
14 Sandy Fillebrown F60+ DVOA 1:09:01 16:50 20:19 35.24 -1.2
15 Geoffrey Connor M80+ HVO 1:09:06 16:51 20:24 35.20 +2.8
16 Nancy Duprey F55+ UNO 1:10:08 17:06 21:26 34.68 -0.7
17 John-Eric Nelson M70+ WCOC 1:10:41 17:14 21:59 34.41 0.0
18 Roger Underwood M75+ NEOC 1:10:56 17:18 22:14 34.29 +5.2
19 Linda Kohn F65+ ROC 1:11:22 17:24 22:40 34.08 0.0
20 Mark Webb M50+ CSU 1:12:00 17:33 23:18 33.78 +1.3
21 Tom Nolan M65+ QOC 1:12:38 17:42 23:56 33.48 -26.8
22 Bob Rycharski M60+ DVOA 1:13:53 18:01 25:11 32.92 +2.9
23 Lisa Carr F50+ NTOA 1:13:57 18:02 25:15 32.89 -2.2
24 Mary Frank F55+ DVOA 1:16:22 18:37 27:40 31.85 -2.8
25 Philip Hawkes-Teeter M70+ EMPO 1:16:42 18:42 28:00 31.71 0.0
26 George Hawes M80+ HVO 1:19:20 19:20 30:38 30.66 +4.0
27 Zuzana Wibmer F35+ Other 1:20:09 19:32 31:27 30.34 -1.5
28 Addie Nolan F-21+ QOC 1:20:19 19:35 31:37 30.28 -12.8
29 Chris Cassone M65+ LAOC 1:22:36 20:08 33:54 29.44 -1.8
30 Florence Tan M50+ QOC 1:27:22 21:18 38:40 27.84 +2.9
31 Judith Karpinski F65+ NEOC 1:28:23 21:33 39:41 27.52 -4.0
32 Ron Wood M75+ 1:38:51 24:06 50:09 24.60 -5.7
33 Larry Berman M80+ CSU 1:39:53 24:21 51:11 24.35 0.0
34 Kathy Bannister F70+ ROC 1:46:14 25:54 57:32 22.89 -0.3
35 Susan Hawkes-Teeter F65+ EMPO 1:49:15 26:38 60:33 22.26 0.0
36 Eric Bressler M65+ LIOC 1:50:18 26:54 61:36 22.05 0.0
37 Bill Ferguson M60+ HVO 2:33:09 37:21 104:27 15.88 -1.0
38 Amy Louden F50+ QOC 2:50:02 41:28 121:20 14.30 -2.9
39 Sara Mae Berman F80+ CSU 3:29:47 51:10 161:05 11.59 0.0
  John Pekarik M75+ LIOC DNS --- ---    
  Daniel Goddard M65+ WCOC DNS --- ---    
  Walter Lyons M75+ BFLO DNF --- ---    
  Guy Olsen M60+ HVO DNF --- ---    
    
Brown Summary
Length 4.10km
Climb 155.0m
Num Controls 13
Average Time 82:15
Average Pace 20:03
Num Maps 43
Num Orienteers 43
Total Time 54:19:37
Total Distance 176.30km
Total Climb 6665.0m
Total Controls 559
Brown Rankings

 

Green

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Boris Granovskiy M35+ QOC 56:39 8:12 0:00 75.47 +2.5
2 Joe Brautigam M55+ WCOC 57:07 8:16 0:28 74.86 +0.3
3 Ian Finlayson M40+ NEOC 1:00:45 8:48 4:06 70.38 +1.7
4 Stefan Slutsky M55+ HVO 1:06:37 9:39 9:58 64.18 +0.1
5 Tony Muffatti M60+ WCOC 1:07:08 9:43 10:29 63.69 +1.2
6 Andras Revesz M55+ 1:07:32 9:47 10:53 63.31 +2.9
7 Petr Hartman M55+ DVOA 1:11:17 10:19 14:38 59.98 +0.8
8 Istvan Nagy M55+ 1:17:28 11:13 20:49 55.19 -1.3
9 Bridget Hall F-16 NEOC 1:17:57 11:17 21:18 54.85 -3.3
10 Randy Kemp M55+ OOC 1:20:23 11:38 23:44 53.19 -5.3
11 Benjamin Hart M55+ OCIN 1:20:52 11:43 24:13 52.87 +2.4
12 Tom Overbaugh M55+ DVOA 1:22:52 12:00 26:13 51.59 -10.1
13 Victor Frolenko M-16 DVOA 1:23:37 12:07 26:58 51.13 +1.7
14 Mykola Hrynyshyn M-21+ HVO 1:23:47 12:08 27:08 51.03 -1.0
15 Peggy Dickison F55+ OK 1:24:00 12:10 27:21 50.90 +7.0
16 Albina Zakrevski F50+ HVO 1:25:07 12:20 28:28 50.23 +8.0
17 Nadim Ahmed M55+ QOC 1:25:43 12:25 29:04 49.88  
18 Jeanette Finderup F45+ OOC 1:26:16 12:30 29:37 49.56 +1.8
19 Glen Tryson M65+ EMPO 1:27:18 12:39 30:39 48.97 -4.6
20 Alar Ruutopold M55+ UNO 1:27:30 12:40 30:51 48.86 -0.1
21 Diana Aleksieva F-20 QOC 1:29:29 12:58 32:50 47.78 +6.8
22 Craig Weber M60+ HVO 1:30:36 13:07 33:57 47.19 +2.9
23 Stephen Richardson M55+ WCOC 1:30:51 13:10 34:12 47.06 0.0
24 Michael Lyons M55+ ROC 1:33:08 13:29 36:29 45.91 0.0
25 Phil Bricker M60+ NEOC 1:33:34 13:33 36:55 45.69 -2.0
26 Nathaniel Lyons M-21+ ROC 1:33:48 13:35 37:09 45.58 0.0
27 MIHAI VERES M55+ 1:35:42 13:52 39:03 44.68 +2.2
28 Yuriy Shepelev M60+ HVO 1:36:33 13:59 39:54 44.28 +3.8
29 Lina Spokauskaite F-21+ ROC 1:37:15 14:05 40:36 43.96 +1.8
30 Alexis Merka F-14 QOC 1:40:54 14:37 44:15 42.37 -29.7
31 Rick Worner M65+ ROC 1:42:24 14:50 45:45 41.75 +2.6
32 Patricia Lyons F65+ BFLO 1:42:34 14:51 45:55 41.68 0.0
33 Susan Dewitt F50+ WCOC 1:43:28 14:59 46:49 41.32 0.0
34 David Hunter M65+ EMPO 1:47:14 15:32 50:35 39.87 +0.8
35 Olga Baranova F35+ DVOA 1:48:03 15:39 51:24 39.57 +2.5
36 Svetlana Frolenko F45+ DVOA 1:51:57 16:13 55:18 38.19 -6.1
37 Dagmar Merkova F45+ QOC 1:53:05 16:23 56:26 37.81 -7.8
38 Stephanie Ross F45+ OCIN 1:56:33 16:53 59:54 36.68 -1.9
39 Csaba Tiszttarto M45+ 1:58:15 17:08 61:36 36.16 -3.6
40 Allison Brown F35+ QOC 1:59:19 17:17 62:40 35.83 -5.9
41 Salinda Miller F-16 OCIN 2:01:50 17:39 65:11 35.09 +2.3
42 Petya Aleksieva F-21+ QOC 2:06:27 18:19 69:48 33.81 +4.6
43 Paul Hession M-21+ QOC 2:09:25 18:45 72:46 33.04 -5.8
44 Mairead Young F50+ HVO 2:21:18 20:28 84:39 30.26 -1.3
45 Yuri Zakrevski M-21+ HVO 2:29:30 21:40 92:51 28.60 +1.2
46 Richard H Ebright M55+ DVOA 2:31:31 21:57 94:52 28.22 +0.9
47 Brenda Blacklock F50+ ICO 2:59:20 25:59 122:41 23.84 -1.0
  Lena Kushleyeva F35+ DVOA DNF --- ---    
    
Green Summary
Length 6.90km
Climb 225.0m
Num Controls 17
Average Time 97:19
Average Pace 14:06
Num Maps 48
Num Orienteers 48
Total Time 76:13:58
Total Distance 331.20km
Total Climb 10800.0m
Total Controls 816
Green Rankings

 

Red

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Vilppu Viinikainen M-18 NEOC 1:14:36 8:01 0:00 83.56 +4.0
2 Aidan Minto M-16 ICO 1:14:54 8:03 0:18 83.22 +3.5
3 AJ Riley M-18 DVOA 1:16:15 8:11 1:39 81.75 +1.3
4 Emma Waddington F-20 DontGetLost 1:24:53 9:07 10:17 73.44 -1.2
5 Rachael Rothman F35+ NEOC 1:25:28 9:11 10:52 72.93 +0.5
6 Sergiy Gnatiouk M50+ HVO 1:26:28 9:17 11:52 72.09 +2.3
7 Alison Crocker F-21+ CROC 1:26:40 9:19 12:04 71.92 -2.4
8 Keegan Harkavy M-16 NEOC 1:28:25 9:30 13:49 70.50 +4.0
9 Vadim Masalkov M45+ DVOA 1:28:27 9:30 13:51 70.47 +0.7
10 Tori Borish F-21+ BAOC 1:29:18 9:36 14:42 69.80 +0.9
11 Jonathan Campbell M40+ COC 1:32:38 9:57 18:02 67.29 +1.3
12 Marie Brezinova F-21+ Other 1:38:24 10:34 23:48 63.35 -1.4
13 Adam Caplan-Bricker M-21+ NEOC 1:38:34 10:35 23:58 63.24 0.0
14 Sydney Fisher F-21+ WPOC 1:40:57 10:51 26:21 61.75 -0.3
15 Jeffrey Saeger M65+ NEOC 1:42:41 11:02 28:05 60.71 -1.7
16 Isabel Bryant F-21+ CSU 1:43:03 11:04 28:27 60.49 -1.8
17 Kristin Hall F50+ NEOC 1:43:37 11:08 29:01 60.16 -2.0
18 Thomas Carr M50+ NTOA 1:43:44 11:09 29:08 60.09 +0.7
19 Videlin Aleksiev M50+ QOC 1:45:29 11:20 30:53 59.09 +1.1
20 Pavlina Brautigam F55+ WCOC 1:46:12 11:25 31:36 58.70 -2.4
21 Aleck Breton M-21+ HVO 1:48:46 11:41 34:10 57.31 +3.4
22 Ernst Linder M60+ UNO 1:48:50 11:42 34:14 57.28 +0.8
23 Angelica Riley F45+ DVOA 1:49:37 11:47 35:01 56.87 -3.2
24 Florin Tencariu M40+ DVOA 1:49:54 11:49 35:18 56.72 -1.9
25 Victoria Campbell F40+ COC 1:52:47 12:07 38:11 55.27 -1.4
26 Elina Breton F-21+ HVO 1:54:20 12:17 39:44 54.52 -2.9
27 Evalin Brautigam F-21+ WCOC 1:57:11 12:36 42:35 53.19 +1.4
28 Mitch Collinsworth M55+ ROC 2:03:56 13:19 49:20 50.30 +0.3
29 Nathan Collinsworth M-18 ROC 2:10:01 13:58 55:25 47.94 -2.5
30 Stephen Tarry M65+ UNO 2:10:47 14:03 56:11 47.66 -1.8
31 David Hulme M50+ HVO 2:18:51 14:55 64:15 44.89 0.0
  Alexandra Jospe F-21+ CSU DNS --- ---    
  David Oxenstierna M55+ HVO DNS --- ---    
  Andis Vitolins M45+ HVO DNS --- ---    
  Tyra Christopherson F-20 COC DNF --- ---    
  Earl LaVallee M40+ WCOC DNF --- ---    
    
Red Summary
Length 9.30km
Climb 370.0m
Num Controls 18
Average Time 101:47
Average Pace 10:56
Num Maps 36
Num Orienteers 36
Total Time 52:35:43
Total Distance 334.80km
Total Climb 13320.0m
Total Controls 648
Red Rankings

 

Blue

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Anton Salmenkyla M-21+ CSU 1:21:30 6:54 0:00 95.90 -0.1
2 Greg Ahlswede M-21+ DVOA 1:22:39 7:00 1:09 94.57  
3 Jordan Laughlin M-21+ CNYO 1:25:28 7:14 3:58 91.45 -1.8
4 Eric Bone M40+ COC 1:26:12 7:18 4:42 90.67 -1.0
5 Giacomo Barbone M-21+ CSU 1:29:26 7:34 7:56 87.39 -2.3
6 Thomas Laraia M-18 MNOC 1:29:57 7:37 8:27 86.89 +2.9
7 William Hawkins M40+ WCOC 1:31:10 7:43 9:40 85.73 0.0
8 Michael Laraia M-21+ MNOC 1:31:24 7:44 9:54 85.51 -5.7
9 Eric Kemp M-21+ OOC 1:34:29 8:00 12:59 82.72 -7.4
10 Ethan Childs M-21+ GMOC 1:35:34 8:05 14:04 81.78 +2.7
11 Robert Graham M-21+ OOC 1:37:18 8:14 15:48 80.33 +0.5
12 Will Enger M-21+ COC 1:38:37 8:21 17:07 79.26 -1.3
13 Tomas Kamaryt M-21+ Other 1:39:27 8:25 17:57 78.59 +0.1
14 Patrick Denzler M40+ 1:39:41 8:26 18:11 78.41 -6.7
15 Riley Culberg M-21+ BAOC 1:40:26 8:30 18:56 77.82 -1.1
16 Peter Zakrevski M-20 HVO 1:41:48 8:37 20:18 76.78 -7.8
17 Andreas Wibmer M35+ Other 1:42:19 8:40 20:49 76.39 -0.2
18 Wyatt Riley M45+ DVOA 1:43:12 8:44 21:42 75.74 -1.9
19 Ken Walker Jr M40+ CSU 1:44:57 8:53 23:27 74.47 -11.8
20 Kevin Culberg M-21+ BAOC 1:45:10 8:54 23:40 74.32 -1.6
21 Peteris Ledins M35+ COC 1:45:33 8:56 24:03 74.05 +3.3
22 Samuel Kolins M-21+ DVOA 1:48:19 9:10 26:49 72.16 -7.9
23 Sergei Fedorov M-21+ DVOA 1:48:56 9:13 27:26 71.75 -1.3
24 Will Hubch M-21+ LAOC 1:52:30 9:32 31:00 69.47 -4.7
25 Patrick Shannon M35+ DVOA 1:54:01 9:39 32:31 68.55 +1.3
26 Alan Young M50+ HVO 1:57:04 9:55 35:34 66.76 +12.1
27 Vladimir Gusiatnikov M45+ OCIN 1:59:40 10:08 38:10 65.31 +2.6
28 Joshua Wiley M-21+ BAOC 2:03:45 10:29 42:15 63.16 +5.6
29 Jon Torrance M45+ OOC 2:08:08 10:51 46:38 61.00 -10.4
30 J-J Cote M55+ LROC 2:11:29 11:08 49:59 59.44 +5.4
31 Vitali Tulchinski M55+ Ramblers 2:12:10 11:12 50:40 59.14 +2.1
32 Jeremy Colgan M45+ HVO 2:15:21 11:28 53:51 57.75 +4.7
33 Luzi Sennhauser M-21+ Other 2:19:23 11:48 57:53 56.07 +2.5
34 Kevin Fisher M-21+ WPOC 2:33:53 13:02 72:23 50.79 +4.2
35 Robert Minto M50+ ICO 2:44:07 13:54 82:37 47.62 +3.9
36 Denis Rozhkov M35+ HVO 2:52:16 14:35 90:46 45.37 0.0
  Alex Rothman M35+ NEOC DNF --- ---    
    
Blue Summary
Length 11.80km
Climb 465.0m
Num Controls 26
Average Time 110:12
Average Pace 9:20
Num Maps 37
Num Orienteers 37
Total Time 66:07:19
Total Distance 436.60km
Total Climb 17205.0m
Total Controls 962
Blue Rankings

 

Event Totals
Maps:184
Orienteers:184
Time:264:53:37
Distance:1339.00 km
Climb:50160.0 m
Ctrls:3236
Legend
DNF Did Not Finish
MP MisPunch
OT OverTime
NC Not Competing (also used for a 2nd course at same event)
CGV Course Gnarliness Value - a measurement indicating the difficulty of a course
Pl Place, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, etc.
Behind How far behind the winner, in MM:SS

* While the "Score" value is an indication of how well you performed in this event, please understand it is partly determined by how well you performed in all other events. Not only that, it is also partly determined by how well all others performed. The "Score" value will change as the season progresses. Even if you miss an event, it is quite likely this score will change. It is not useful to compare Scores on one course to the Scores on a different course. For a full explanation of the rankings formula please see the rankings formula page.

** The "Diff" column displays the difference between this event and your ranking score. A positive number indicates your result was better than your year-to-date ranking score while a negative number indicates a result that was not as good as your ranking score.