Event Director:
Ann Paul, Gregory Balter
Course Design:
Andis Vitolins

White

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Orion LaVallee F-12 WCOC 25:06 12:33 0:00 36.39 +0.6
2 Lukas Webb M-10 CSU 28:00 14:00 2:54 32.62 -1.2
3 Nicole Aleksieva F-10 QOC 38:21 19:10 13:15 23.82 +0.5
4 Tor Webb M-10 CSU 39:41 19:50 14:35 23.02 +0.4
5 Sahara LaVallee M-12 WCOC 41:39 20:49 16:33 21.93 0.0
6 Peter Campbell M-12 COC 1:26:50 43:25 61:44 10.52 -0.3
  Reed Miller M-10 OCIN MP --- ---    
    
White Summary
Length 2.00km
Climb 115.0m
Num Controls 14
Average Time 43:16
Average Pace 21:38
Num Maps 7
Num Orienteers 7
Total Time 5:20:11
Total Distance 14.00km
Total Climb 805.0m
Total Controls 98
White Rankings

 

Yellow

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Mori Finlayson M-12 NEOC 27:41 11:32 0:00 57.76 +4.9
2 Max Ahmed M-14 QOC 30:39 12:46 2:58 52.17 +0.1
3 Merick LaVallee M-14 WCOC 42:21 17:38 14:40 37.76 -2.4
4 Patrick Hession M-16 QOC 42:21 17:38 14:40 37.76 -0.3
5 Angelica Frolenko F-14 1:08:27 28:31 40:46 23.36 -4.6
  Finley Miller M-12 OCIN MP --- ---    
    
Yellow Summary
Length 2.40km
Climb 140.0m
Num Controls 14
Average Time 42:17
Average Pace 17:37
Num Maps 6
Num Orienteers 6
Total Time 4:53:56
Total Distance 14.40km
Total Climb 840.0m
Total Controls 84
Yellow Rankings

 

Orange

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Christopher Merlo M-16 QOC 55:20 17:17 0:00 43.75 -1.5
2 Anna Campbell F-14 COC 1:05:28 20:27 10:08 36.98 +2.9
3 Oriana Riley F-16 DVOA 1:20:40 25:12 25:20 30.01 -7.4
4 Koert Miller M-14 OCIN 1:21:36 25:30 26:16 29.67 -1.0
  James Ferguson M-16 HVO DNS --- ---    
    
Orange Summary
Length 3.20km
Climb 210.0m
Num Controls 13
Average Time 70:46
Average Pace 22:06
Num Maps 5
Num Orienteers 5
Total Time 4:43:04
Total Distance 16.00km
Total Climb 1050.0m
Total Controls 65
Orange Rankings

 

Brown

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Tom Nolan M65+ QOC 38:25 13:14 0:00 59.13 +8.2
2 Bob Bullions M75+ HVO 52:32 18:06 14:07 43.24 +1.2
3 Francis Hogle M70+ QOC 58:58 20:20 20:33 38.52 +1.3
4 Rob Wilkison M65+ DVOA 59:08 20:23 20:43 38.41 -4.5
5 Bob Fink M65+ DVOA 1:00:29 20:51 22:04 37.56 -3.1
6 Lisa Carr F50+ NTOA 1:00:52 20:59 22:27 37.32 +2.2
7 Nancy Duprey F55+ UNO 1:02:56 21:42 24:31 36.09 +0.7
8 Olga Baranova F35+ DVOA 1:03:44 21:58 25:19 35.64 -2.3
9 Judith Karpinski F65+ NEOC 1:03:56 22:02 25:31 35.53 +4.0
10 Chris Cassone M65+ LAOC 1:07:00 23:06 28:35 33.90 +2.6
11 Nadya Popova F70+ HVO 1:07:06 23:08 28:41 33.85 +0.3
12 Zuzana Wibmer F35+ Other 1:08:16 23:32 29:51 33.27 +1.5
13 Trisha Underwood F60+ NEOC 1:09:40 24:01 31:15 32.61 -3.2
14 Sandy Fillebrown F60+ DVOA 1:11:18 24:35 32:53 31.86 -5.1
15 Ron Wood M75+ DVOA 1:13:46 25:26 35:21 30.79 -0.2
16 Geoffrey Connor M80+ HVO 1:16:58 26:32 38:33 29.51 -2.8
17 Mary Frank F55+ DVOA 1:21:03 27:56 42:38 28.03 -2.7
18 Janet Tryson F65+ EMPO 1:22:17 28:22 43:52 27.61 -11.4
19 Guy Olsen M60+ HVO 1:33:16 32:09 54:51 24.35 0.0
20 Roger Underwood M75+ NEOC 1:35:27 32:54 57:02 23.80 -5.2
21 George Hawes M80+ HVO 1:36:02 33:06 57:37 23.65 -3.0
22 Daniel Goddard M65+ WCOC 1:36:21 33:13 57:56 23.58 0.0
23 Kathy Bannister F70+ ROC 1:36:34 33:17 58:09 23.52 +0.3
24 Florence Tan M50+ QOC 1:45:33 36:23 67:08 21.52 -3.4
25 Richard Sanchez M50+ QOC 1:58:41 40:55 80:16 19.14 0.0
26 Bill Ferguson M60+ HVO 2:06:54 43:45 88:29 17.90 +1.0
27 Amy Louden F50+ QOC 2:25:10 50:03 106:45 15.65 +1.3
28 John Pekarik M75+ LIOC 2:28:58 51:22 110:33 15.25 0.0
  Tegan Mortimer M-21+ QOC DNS --- ---    
  Linda Kohn F65+ ROC MP --- ---    
    
Brown Summary
Length 2.90km
Climb 160.0m
Num Controls 15
Average Time 82:11
Average Pace 28:20
Num Maps 30
Num Orienteers 30
Total Time 39:21:19
Total Distance 87.00km
Total Climb 4800.0m
Total Controls 450
Brown Rankings

 

Green

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Andras Revesz M55+ DVOA 39:47 11:22 0:00 67.58 -1.7
2 Randy Kemp M55+ OOC 42:06 12:01 2:19 63.86 +5.3
3 Petr Hartman M55+ DVOA 43:34 12:26 3:47 61.71 +3.0
4 Bridget Hall F-16 NEOC 43:41 12:28 3:54 61.54 +3.3
5 Tony Muffatti M60+ WCOC 43:52 12:32 4:05 61.29 -1.2
6 Nadim Ahmed M55+ QOC 47:07 13:27 7:20 57.06 +3.6
7 Victor Frolenko M-16 47:24 13:32 7:37 56.72  
8 Glen Tryson M65+ EMPO 47:49 13:39 8:02 56.22 -2.1
9 Pia K Webb F45+ CSU 48:30 13:51 8:43 55.43 +7.7
10 Istvan Nagy M55+ DVOA 49:51 14:14 10:04 53.93 -7.6
11 Stefan Slutsky M55+ HVO 50:28 14:25 10:41 53.27 -10.8
12 Peggy Dickison F55+ OK 53:32 15:17 13:45 50.22 -0.4
13 Phil Bricker M60+ NEOC 54:08 15:28 14:21 49.66 +2.0
14 Alar Ruutopold M55+ UNO 54:45 15:38 14:58 49.10 +0.1
15 Benjamin Hart M55+ OCIN 55:49 15:56 16:02 48.16 -2.4
16 Allison Brown F35+ QOC 56:25 16:07 16:38 47.65 +5.9
  Tom Overbaugh M55+ DVOA 56:55 16:15 17:08 NC  
17 Jeanette Finderup F45+ OOC 58:34 16:44 18:47 45.90 -1.8
18 Dagmar Merkova F45+ QOC 58:51 16:48 19:04 45.68 +5.1
19 Karen Muffatti F55+ WCOC 59:45 17:04 19:58 44.99 -2.5
20 Wendy Johnecheck F45+ NEOC 1:01:40 17:37 21:53 43.60 0.0
21 Csaba Tiszttarto M45+ 1:03:01 18:00 23:14 42.66 +7.6
22 Svetlana Frolenko F45+ 1:03:59 18:16 24:12 42.02 -3.0
23 Craig Weber M60+ HVO 1:04:52 18:32 25:05 41.45 -2.9
24 Peter Goodwin M65+ UNO 1:06:05 18:52 26:18 40.68 +1.9
25 Stephanie Ross F45+ OCIN 1:06:17 18:56 26:30 40.56 +1.9
26 MIHAI VERES M55+ 1:06:38 19:02 26:51 40.35 -2.2
27 Yuriy Shepelev M60+ HVO 1:09:25 19:50 29:38 38.73 -1.8
28 David Hunter M65+ EMPO 1:10:21 20:06 30:34 38.21 -0.8
29 Rick Worner M65+ ROC 1:13:28 20:59 33:41 36.59 -2.6
30 Alexis Merka F-14 QOC 1:16:00 21:42 36:13 35.37 -4.3
31 Mark Frank M60+ DVOA 1:20:29 22:59 40:42 33.40 -7.3
32 Janet Findlay F65+ EMPO 1:20:54 23:06 41:07 33.23 -4.4
33 Mark Webb M50+ CSU 1:26:19 24:39 46:32 31.15 -1.3
34 Salinda Miller F-16 OCIN 1:28:18 25:13 48:31 30.45 -2.3
35 Jim Eagleton M60+ 1:28:30 25:17 48:43 30.38  
36 Petya Aleksieva F-21+ QOC 1:30:14 25:46 50:27 29.79 -0.6
37 Jennifer Laughlin F-21+ CNYO 1:33:18 26:39 53:31 28.81 +4.5
38 Paul Hession M-21+ QOC 1:37:19 27:48 57:32 27.63 -5.7
39 Richard H Ebright M55+ DVOA 1:38:23 28:06 58:36 27.33 -0.1
40 Lena Kushleyeva F35+ DVOA 1:40:35 28:44 60:48 26.73 -14.3
41 Brenda Blacklock F50+ ICO 1:44:17 29:47 64:30 25.78 +1.0
  Karin Knesaurek M60+ HVO DNF --- ---    
  Nikolay Frolenko M50+ MP --- ---    
    
Green Summary
Length 3.50km
Climb 210.0m
Num Controls 16
Average Time 65:47
Average Pace 18:47
Num Maps 44
Num Orienteers 44
Total Time 47:13:40
Total Distance 154.00km
Total Climb 9240.0m
Total Controls 704
Green Rankings

 

Red

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 AJ Riley M-18 DVOA 42:07 9:34 0:00 79.93 -0.4
2 Alison Crocker F-21+ CROC 43:54 9:58 1:47 76.68 +2.4
3 Emma Waddington F-20 DontGetLost 44:22 10:05 2:15 75.87 +1.2
4 Vilppu Viinikainen M-18 NEOC 44:30 10:06 2:23 75.64 -4.0
5 Sergiy Gnatiouk M50+ HVO 44:39 10:08 2:32 75.39 +3.0
6 Joe Brautigam M55+ WCOC 45:18 10:17 3:11 74.31 -0.3
7 Rachael Rothman F35+ NEOC 46:45 10:37 4:38 72.00 -0.5
8 Jonathan Campbell M40+ COC 48:43 11:04 6:36 69.10 +3.1
9 Tori Borish F-21+ BAOC 49:32 11:15 7:25 67.96 -0.9
10 Alexandra Jospe F-21+ CSU 50:13 11:24 8:06 67.03 0.0
11 Ian Finlayson M40+ NEOC 50:14 11:25 8:07 67.01 -1.7
12 Marie Brezinova F-21+ Other 50:54 11:34 8:47 66.13 +1.4
13 Vadim Masalkov M45+ DVOA 51:16 11:39 9:09 65.66 -1.0
14 Kristin Hall F50+ NEOC 52:24 11:54 10:17 64.24 +2.0
15 Isabel Bryant F-21+ CSU 52:28 11:55 10:21 64.16 +1.8
16 Jeffrey Saeger M65+ NEOC 52:29 11:55 10:22 64.14 +1.7
17 Pavlina Brautigam F55+ WCOC 53:00 12:02 10:53 63.51 +2.4
18 Videlin Aleksiev M50+ QOC 53:17 12:06 11:10 63.18 +2.7
19 Keegan Harkavy M-16 NEOC 53:56 12:15 11:49 62.41 -4.0
20 Sydney Fisher F-21+ WPOC 54:03 12:17 11:56 62.28 +0.3
21 Elina Breton F-21+ HVO 55:47 12:40 13:40 60.34 +2.9
22 Victoria Campbell F40+ COC 56:34 12:51 14:27 59.51 +2.8
23 Thomas Carr M50+ NTOA 57:23 13:02 15:16 58.66 -0.7
24 Kseniya Popova F-21+ HVO 58:31 13:17 16:24 57.53 +1.0
25 Florin Tencariu M40+ DVOA 1:00:04 13:39 17:57 56.04 -2.6
26 Ernst Linder M60+ UNO 1:00:33 13:45 18:26 55.59 -0.8
27 Addie Nolan F-21+ QOC 1:03:04 14:19 20:57 53.38 +8.4
28 Angelica Riley F45+ DVOA 1:03:14 14:22 21:07 53.23 -7.7
29 Stephen Tarry M65+ UNO 1:05:45 14:56 23:38 51.20 +1.8
30 Mitch Collinsworth M55+ ROC 1:06:36 15:08 24:29 50.54 +0.5
31 Evalin Brautigam F-21+ WCOC 1:06:41 15:09 24:34 50.48 -1.4
32 Aleck Breton M-21+ HVO 1:06:46 15:10 24:39 50.42 -3.4
33 Gavin Weise M40+ QOC 1:08:02 15:27 25:55 49.48 -16.8
34 Nathan Collinsworth M-18 ROC 1:10:04 15:55 27:57 48.04 -2.4
35 Lina Spokauskaite F-21+ ROC 1:23:14 18:55 41:07 40.44 -1.8
36 Robert Minto M50+ ICO 1:24:29 19:12 42:22 39.84 -3.9
37 Earl LaVallee M40+ WCOC 1:27:27 19:52 45:20 38.49 0.0
38 Diana Aleksieva F-20 QOC 1:29:44 20:23 47:37 37.51 -8.4
39 Nick Arnosti M-21+ None 1:57:44 26:45 75:37 28.59 0.0
  Anna Breton F-21+ HVO DNS --- ---    
  David Oxenstierna M55+ HVO DNS --- ---    
  Tyra Christopherson F-20 COC MP --- ---    
  Joshua Sanchez M-18 QOC MP --- ---    
    
Red Summary
Length 4.40km
Climb 220.0m
Num Controls 16
Average Time 59:38
Average Pace 13:33
Num Maps 43
Num Orienteers 43
Total Time 40:28:05
Total Distance 189.20km
Total Climb 9460.0m
Total Controls 688
Red Rankings

 

Blue

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Eric Kemp M-21+ OOC 41:32 7:41 0:00 97.51 +7.4
2 Michael Laraia M-21+ MNOC 41:47 7:44 0:15 96.93 +5.7
3 Greg Ahlswede M-21+ DVOA 42:10 7:48 0:38 96.05  
4 Anton Salmenkyla M-21+ CSU 42:11 7:48 0:39 96.01 +0.1
5 Jordan Laughlin M-21+ CNYO 42:37 7:53 1:05 95.03 +1.8
6 Eric Bone M40+ COC 43:43 8:05 2:11 92.64 +1.0
7 Giacomo Barbone M-21+ CSU 44:03 8:09 2:31 91.94 +2.3
8 Wyatt Riley M45+ DVOA 48:32 8:59 7:00 83.45 +3.6
9 Will Enger M-21+ COC 49:31 9:10 7:59 81.79 +1.3
10 Jon Torrance M45+ OOC 49:35 9:10 8:03 81.68 +10.8
11 Thomas Laraia M-18 MNOC 49:59 9:15 8:27 81.03 -2.9
12 Ken Walker Jr M40+ CSU 50:21 9:19 8:49 80.44 +3.5
13 Riley Culberg M-21+ BAOC 50:40 9:22 9:08 79.93 +1.1
14 Robert Graham M-21+ OOC 51:07 9:27 9:35 79.23 -0.5
15 Boris Granovskiy M35+ QOC 51:21 9:30 9:49 78.87 +1.7
16 Will Hubch M-21+ LAOC 51:23 9:30 9:51 78.82 +4.7
17 Tomas Kamaryt M-21+ Other 51:41 9:34 10:09 78.36 -0.1
18 Peter Zakrevski M-20 HVO 52:00 9:37 10:28 77.88  
19 Kevin Culberg M-21+ BAOC 52:17 9:40 10:45 77.46 +1.6
20 Ethan Childs M-21+ GMOC 53:02 9:49 11:30 76.37 -2.7
21 Aidan Minto M-16 ICO 53:08 9:50 11:36 76.22 -3.5
22 Samuel Kolins M-21+ DVOA 54:43 10:07 13:11 74.02 -8.7
23 Andreas Wibmer M35+ Other 58:36 10:51 17:04 69.11 -7.4
24 Sergei Fedorov M-21+ DVOA 59:40 11:02 18:08 67.88 -10.4
25 Peteris Ledins M35+ COC 1:00:03 11:07 18:31 67.44 -3.3
26 Vladimir Gusiatnikov M45+ OCIN 1:07:17 12:27 25:45 60.19 -2.6
27 Jeremy Colgan M45+ HVO 1:07:23 12:28 25:51 60.10 +5.8
28 Patrick Shannon M35+ 1:07:27 12:29 25:55 60.04 -6.9
29 Vitali Tulchinski M55+ Ramblers 1:13:40 13:38 32:08 54.98 -2.1
30 Joshua Wiley M-21+ BAOC 1:18:05 14:27 36:33 51.87 -5.6
31 Luzi Sennhauser M-21+ Other 1:19:20 14:41 37:48 51.05 -2.5
32 J-J Cote M55+ LROC 1:23:11 15:24 41:39 48.69 -5.4
33 Kevin Fisher M-21+ WPOC 1:35:30 17:41 53:58 42.41 -4.2
    
Blue Summary
Length 5.40km
Climb 280.0m
Num Controls 21
Average Time 56:17
Average Pace 10:25
Num Maps 33
Num Orienteers 33
Total Time 30:57:35
Total Distance 178.20km
Total Climb 9240.0m
Total Controls 693
Blue Rankings

 

Event Totals
Maps:168
Orienteers:168
Time:172:57:50
Distance:652.80 km
Climb:35435.0 m
Ctrls:2782
Legend
DNF Did Not Finish
MP MisPunch
OT OverTime
NC Not Competing (also used for a 2nd course at same event)
CGV Course Gnarliness Value - a measurement indicating the difficulty of a course
Pl Place, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, etc.
Behind How far behind the winner, in MM:SS

* While the "Score" value is an indication of how well you performed in this event, please understand it is partly determined by how well you performed in all other events. Not only that, it is also partly determined by how well all others performed. The "Score" value will change as the season progresses. Even if you miss an event, it is quite likely this score will change. It is not useful to compare Scores on one course to the Scores on a different course. For a full explanation of the rankings formula please see the rankings formula page.

** The "Diff" column displays the difference between this event and your ranking score. A positive number indicates your result was better than your year-to-date ranking score while a negative number indicates a result that was not as good as your ranking score.