Event Director:
Nancy Sharp
Course Design:
Greg Ahlswede

White

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Colby Kuder M-14 QOC 23:30 11:45 0:00 37.31 0.0
2 Jennifer Dinnocenti F-18 24:03 12:01 0:33 36.46 -0.2
3 Eric Kuder M50+ QOC 25:03 12:31 1:33 35.00 0.0
4 Scott Newhard M45+ 30:13 15:06 6:43 29.02 0.0
5 Mark Masalkov G2 DVOA 42:26 21:13 18:56    
6 Paige Suhocki F-10 50:54 25:27 27:24 17.23 +0.2
7 Clem McGrath G3 DVOA 1:07:58 33:59 44:28    
8 Owen Weise G2 1:17:10 38:35 53:40    
9 Maxim Lavrov G2 DVOA 1:19:08 39:34 55:38    
    
White Summary
Length 2.00km
Climb 50.0m
Num Controls 8
Average Time 46:42
Average Pace 23:21
Num Maps 9
Num Orienteers 14
Total Time 7:00:25
Total Distance 28.00km
Total Climb 700.0m
Total Controls 112
White Rankings

 

Yellow

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Ava Suhocki F-14 52:16 21:46 0:00 29.13 +1.6
2 Kathy Urban F70+ DVOA 1:05:22 27:14 13:06 23.29 +5.2
3 Patricia Carrigan F45+ 1:58:14 49:15 65:58 12.88 -6.8
    
Yellow Summary
Length 2.40km
Climb 60.0m
Num Controls 10
Average Time 78:37
Average Pace 32:45
Num Maps 3
Num Orienteers 3
Total Time 3:55:52
Total Distance 7.20km
Total Climb 180.0m
Total Controls 30
Yellow Rankings

 

Orange

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Daniel Riley M-18 USMAOC 41:17 10:51 0:00 48.55 0.0
2 Quinton Marmo M-21+ USMAOC 49:01 12:53 7:44 40.89 0.0
3 Drew Goheen M-20 USMAOC 50:43 13:20 9:26 39.52 0.0
4 Adam Johantges M-18 USMAOC 52:45 13:52 11:28 38.00 0.0
5 Grace Suhocki F-16 1:00:50 16:00 19:33 32.95 +2.2
6 Team Naa G3 1:09:01 18:09 27:44    
7 Dream Team Minus Lizzie G3 1:16:02 20:00 34:45    
8 Elbow Society G3 1:18:56 20:46 37:39    
9 James Sayles M-18 USMAOC 1:22:39 21:45 41:22 24.25 0.0
10 Charles Marashlian M-20 USMAOC 1:24:26 22:13 43:09 23.74 0.0
11 Josie Olson F-20 USMAOC 1:26:16 22:42 44:59 23.23 0.0
12 David Ro M-20 USMAOC 1:31:04 23:57 49:47 22.01 0.0
13 Armando Melendez M-21+ USMAOC 1:36:49 25:28 55:32 20.70 0.0
14 Stephanie Grau F-21+ DVOA 2:11:11 34:31 89:54 15.28 -2.2
15 Brad Colbeck G2 DVOA 2:13:02 35:00 91:45    
  My Feet Are Wet G2 DNF --- ---    
  Jon Buckley M35+ DNF --- ---    
  Bill Seymour G2 DVOA DNF --- ---    
  James O'Brien M-20 USMAOC DNF --- ---    
  Brenton Weise G2 DNF --- ---    
  Abby Yeager F-20 USMAOC MP --- ---    
  Diana Talyansky F35+ DVOA MP --- ---    
  Andrea Brooks G2 DVOA MP --- ---    
    
Orange Summary
Length 3.80km
Climb 120.0m
Num Controls 11
Average Time 78:56
Average Pace 20:46
Num Maps 23
Num Orienteers 34
Total Time 31:23:09
Total Distance 129.20km
Total Climb 4080.0m
Total Controls 374
Orange Rankings

 

Brown

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Sandy Ahlswede F45+ DVOA 1:05:07 17:35 0:00 49.05 +11.8
2 Bob Fink M65+ DVOA 1:26:14 23:18 21:07 37.04 -0.0
3 Brian Rosenberger G2 DVOA 1:32:42 25:03 27:35    
4 Donna Zimmer F55+ 1:58:36 32:03 53:29 26.93 -4.3
5 Ben Sacks M35+ 2:27:00 39:43 81:53 21.73 0.0
6 Bob Rycharski M60+ DVOA 2:36:45 42:21 91:38 20.38 -7.4
    
Brown Summary
Length 3.70km
Climb 100.0m
Num Controls 8
Average Time 111:04
Average Pace 30:01
Num Maps 6
Num Orienteers 7
Total Time 11:06:24
Total Distance 25.90km
Total Climb 700.0m
Total Controls 56
Brown Rankings

 

Green

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Kirsten Mayland F-16 58:39 13:02 0:00 60.79 +12.7
2 Dima Paulau M40+ 1:00:21 13:24 1:42 59.08 +5.6
3 Corinne Mayland F45+ 1:06:35 14:47 7:56 53.55 +6.2
4 Mitch Collinsworth M55+ ROC 1:12:33 16:07 13:54 49.14 -0.9
5 Glen Tryson M65+ 1:15:35 16:47 16:56 47.17 -2.2
6 Diana Aleksieva F-20 QOC 1:15:45 16:50 17:06 47.07 +1.2
7 Zach Kuder M-18 QOC 1:16:03 16:54 17:24 46.88 0.0
8 Anthony DiStefano M35+ 1:20:35 17:54 21:56 44.24 -0.0
9 Victor Frolenko M-16 1:21:13 18:02 22:34 43.90 -6.7
10 Bob Agosta M65+ DVOA 1:30:12 20:02 31:33 39.53 +8.7
11 Olga Baranova F35+ 1:33:51 20:51 35:12 37.99 +1.2
12 Karl Ahlswede M55+ DVOA 1:36:37 21:28 37:58 36.90 -10.3
13 Michael Postovskiy M50+ 1:50:44 24:36 52:05 32.20 +4.9
14 Aralena Shala F-21+ USMAOC 1:59:50 26:37 61:11 29.75 0.0
15 Katherine Moss F45+ DVOA 2:00:17 26:43 61:38 29.64 -3.4
16 Roman Lavrov M-21+ 2:16:39 30:22 78:00 26.09 0.0
17 Dmitry Lavrov M55+ 2:30:45 33:30 92:06 23.65 -10.3
18 Elijah Parrott M-20 USMAOC 2:36:53 34:51 98:14 22.73 0.0
19 Alexander Postovskiy M-14 2:37:14 34:56 98:35 22.68 -8.9
20 Artem Lavrov M-14 2:58:15 39:36 119:36 20.00 +2.3
  Richard H Ebright M55+ DNF --- ---    
  Lena Kushleyeva F35+ DVOA MP --- ---    
    
Green Summary
Length 4.50km
Climb 140.0m
Num Controls 12
Average Time 102:55
Average Pace 22:52
Num Maps 22
Num Orienteers 22
Total Time 35:58:21
Total Distance 99.00km
Total Climb 3080.0m
Total Controls 264
Green Rankings

 

Red

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Vadim Masalkov M45+ 1:16:57 10:23 0:00 76.05 +5.3
2 Spencer Myers M-20 USMAOC 1:22:40 11:10 5:43 70.79 0.0
3 Sergiy Gnatiouk M50+ HVO 1:25:49 11:35 8:52 68.20 -4.2
4 Andis Vitolins M45+ HVO 1:32:32 12:30 15:35 63.25 -6.0
5 Joseph Heindrichs M-20 USMAOC 1:42:19 13:49 25:22 57.20 0.0
6 Nathan Collinsworth M-18 ROC 1:45:57 14:19 29:00 55.24 +4.8
7 Luke Eckstein M-21+ USMAOC 1:50:51 14:58 33:54 52.80 0.0
8 Branton Fletcher M-20 USMAOC 2:05:21 16:56 48:24 46.69 0.0
9 Jesson Penaflor M-21+ USMAOC 2:08:55 17:25 51:58 45.40 0.0
10 Zachary Aloma M-20 USMAOC 2:18:10 18:40 61:13 42.36 0.0
11 Kevin Wolgast M-20 USMAOC 2:39:43 21:35 82:46 36.64 0.0
12 Samuel Haseman M-20 USMAOC 2:56:21 23:49 99:24 33.19 0.0
  Ian Wuscher M-21+ DNF --- ---    
    
Red Summary
Length 7.40km
Climb 150.0m
Num Controls 20
Average Time 115:27
Average Pace 15:36
Num Maps 13
Num Orienteers 13
Total Time 25:39:18
Total Distance 96.20km
Total Climb 1950.0m
Total Controls 260
Red Rankings

 

Blue

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Peter Zakrevski M-20 1:28:47 9:51 0:00 87.45 +9.3
2 Sergei Ryzhkov M-21+ 1:29:45 9:58 0:58 86.51 -2.5
3 Andreas Wibmer M35+ HVO 1:32:16 10:15 3:29 84.15 +7.6
4 Sergei Fedorov M-21+ 1:36:47 10:45 8:00 80.22 +5.9
5 AJ Riley M-18 1:38:51 10:59 10:04 78.55 +1.9
6 Wyatt Riley M45+ 1:42:08 11:20 13:21 76.02 -3.4
7 Samuel Kolins M-21+ SVO 1:43:23 11:29 14:36 75.10 -0.7
8 Patrick Shannon M35+ 2:09:47 14:25 41:00 59.83 -6.2
9 David Sayles M-20 USMAOC 2:11:09 14:34 42:22 59.20 0.0
10 Videlin Aleksiev M50+ QOC 2:11:24 14:36 42:37 59.09 -1.4
11 Justin Augustine M-21+ USMAOC 2:18:46 15:25 49:59 55.95 0.0
12 Riley Eck M-21+ USMAOC 2:21:38 15:44 52:51 54.82 0.0
13 James Richie M-21+ USMAOC 2:26:23 16:15 57:36 53.04 0.0
14 Jeremy Colgan M45+ HVO 2:26:50 16:18 58:03 52.88 -1.7
15 Sam Jones M-21+ USMAOC 2:32:02 16:53 63:15 51.07 0.0
16 Yuriy Bulka M50+ 2:36:11 17:21 67:24 49.71 -1.0
17 Charlie Fredrikson M-21+ USMAOC 2:42:47 18:05 74:00 47.70 0.0
18 Bryan Moon M-21+ 2:54:45 19:25 85:58 44.43 0.0
19 Chris Obara M45+ HVO 3:31:23 23:29 122:36 36.73 -1.5
20 Francis Hogle M70+ QOC 4:07:50 27:32 159:03 31.33 -6.4
    
Blue Summary
Length 9.00km
Climb 210.0m
Num Controls 26
Average Time 137:08
Average Pace 15:14
Num Maps 20
Num Orienteers 20
Total Time 45:42:52
Total Distance 180.00km
Total Climb 4200.0m
Total Controls 520
Blue Rankings

 

Event Totals
Maps:96
Orienteers:113
Time:160:46:21
Distance:565.50 km
Climb:14890.0 m
Ctrls:1616
Legend
DNF Did Not Finish
MP MisPunch
OT OverTime
NC Not Competing (also used for a 2nd course at same event)
CGV Course Gnarliness Value - a measurement indicating the difficulty of a course
Pl Place, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, etc.
Behind How far behind the winner, in MM:SS

* While the "Score" value is an indication of how well you performed in this event, please understand it is partly determined by how well you performed in all other events. Not only that, it is also partly determined by how well all others performed. The "Score" value will change as the season progresses. Even if you miss an event, it is quite likely this score will change. It is not useful to compare Scores on one course to the Scores on a different course. For a full explanation of the rankings formula please see the rankings formula page.

** The "Diff" column displays the difference between this event and your ranking score. A positive number indicates your result was better than your year-to-date ranking score while a negative number indicates a result that was not as good as your ranking score.