Event Director:
Roger Hartley
Course Design:
Samuel Kolins

White

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
  AJ Leahy M-16 Troop 133 14:34 7:40 0:00 NC  
  Dan T Gavin D Viktor D G3 Troop 55 20:17 10:40 5:43 NC  
1 Kevin Vickers G2 none 30:14 15:54 15:40    
  Haydn Garth S G2 Troop 133 MP --- ---    
    
White Summary
Length 1.90km
Climb 40.0m
Num Controls 12
Average Time 21:41
Average Pace 11:25
Num Maps 4
Num Orienteers 8
Total Time 1:05:05
Total Distance 15.20km
Total Climb 320.0m
Total Controls 96
White Rankings

 

Yellow

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
  Joseph T Austin C G2 Troop 55 21:37 8:18 0:00 NC  
1 Samuel K Jacob K G2 Troop 55 26:26 10:10 4:49    
2 Chris W Leahy G2 Troop 133 28:17 10:52 6:40    
  Lena Kushleyeva F35+ DVOA 29:21 11:17 7:44 NC  
3 Rick Durofchalk M45+ DVOA 31:19 12:02 9:42 27.62 0.0
4 Joseph T Daniel B G2 Troop 55 31:21 12:03 9:44    
5 Austin C Corbin B G2 Troop 55 31:37 12:09 10:00    
6 Kathy Urban F70+ DVOA 43:59 16:55 22:22 19.66 +3.6
7 Dan T Gavin S Viktor D G3 Troop 55 47:13 18:09 25:36    
8 Aaron Tyler Jonathan G3 Troop 133 53:51 20:42 32:14    
9 Amy Worrell F60+ DVOA 55:26 21:19 33:49 15.60 +1.0
10 Carol Fink F65+ DVOA 1:02:49 24:09 41:12 13.77 -1.5
11 Evan W Henry M G2 Troop 133 1:28:12 33:55 66:35    
12 Janet Citron F60+ DVOA 1:30:16 34:43 68:39 9.58 -3.2
  Jackson L Noah G G2 Troop 622 MP --- ---    
  Mark Fitzmyer G2 DVOA MP --- ---    
    
Yellow Summary
Length 2.60km
Climb 70.0m
Num Controls 13
Average Time 45:50
Average Pace 17:37
Num Maps 16
Num Orienteers 28
Total Time 11:56:18
Total Distance 72.80km
Total Climb 1960.0m
Total Controls 364
Yellow Rankings

 

Orange

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Eddie Scheck M-16 DVOA 48:37 12:27 0:00 33.27 -1.8
2 Anna Campbell F-14 QOC 1:05:02 16:40 16:25 24.87 0.0
3 Stephen Cotter M60+ DVOA 1:05:03 16:40 16:26 24.86 +3.2
4 Greg S Dalton B G2 Troop 133 1:13:05 18:44 24:28    
5 Terry Speicher M60+ 1:14:47 19:10 26:10 21.63 -1.4
6 Austin H Ayden H G2 Troop 55 1:23:50 21:29 35:13    
7 Team#lol Team #LOL G2 DVOA 1:46:58 27:25 58:21    
8 Jon Ruddy G2 DVOA 1:55:58 29:44 67:21    
9 Christine Bruce G7 none 2:10:58 33:34 82:21    
10 Will C Eben B Ben S G3 Troop 529 2:24:39 37:05 96:02    
  Oriana Riley F-16 DVOA MP --- ---    
    
Orange Summary
Length 3.90km
Climb 120.0m
Num Controls 15
Average Time 90:53
Average Pace 23:18
Num Maps 11
Num Orienteers 23
Total Time 16:14:18
Total Distance 89.70km
Total Climb 2760.0m
Total Controls 345
Orange Rankings

 

Brown

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Bob Fink M65+ DVOA 53:14 14:47 0:00 38.28 +1.1
2 Brian Rosenberger M-21+ 54:37 15:10 1:23 37.31 +4.9
3 Olga Baranova F35+ DVOA 57:37 16:00 4:23 35.37 -0.1
4 Janet Tryson F65+ DVOA 58:31 16:15 5:17 34.82 -2.2
5 Lydia Hall G2 DVOA 58:38 16:17 5:24    
6 Mitch Zimmer M60+ DVOA 59:14 16:27 6:00 34.40 +2.8
7 Sandy Ahlswede F45+ DVOA 1:00:03 16:40 6:49 33.93 +0.5
8 Rob Wilkison M65+ DVOA 1:02:49 17:26 9:35 32.44 -2.9
9 Donna Zimmer F55+ DVOA 1:16:07 21:08 22:53 26.77 -3.2
10 Rick Whiffen M70+ DVOA 1:34:00 26:06 40:46 21.68 +0.3
11 Dave Morgan M85+ DVOA 1:38:42 27:25 45:28 20.65 +2.4
12 Dave Urban M70+ DVOA 1:49:21 30:22 56:07 18.63 -1.5
13 Donna Terefenko F65+ DVOA 2:00:54 33:35 67:40 16.85 -2.1
14 Chris Keenan M45+ 2:06:57 35:15 73:43 16.05 0.0
    
Brown Summary
Length 3.60km
Climb 95.0m
Num Controls 12
Average Time 77:54
Average Pace 21:38
Num Maps 14
Num Orienteers 15
Total Time 18:10:44
Total Distance 54.00km
Total Climb 1425.0m
Total Controls 180
Brown Rankings

 

Green

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Clem McGrath M40+ DVOA 49:38 9:11 0:00 65.55 -0.0
2 Len Policelli M50+ DVOA 1:00:29 11:12 10:51 53.79 +4.0
3 Karl Ahlswede M55+ DVOA 1:04:27 11:56 14:49 50.48 -2.2
4 Brian Supplee M60+ DVOA 1:11:39 13:16 22:01 45.41 +4.4
5 Diane Reider F55+ DVOA 1:30:52 16:49 41:14 35.80 -2.9
6 Katherine Moss F45+ DVOA 1:35:14 17:38 45:36 34.16 +1.5
7 Ron Barron M60+ DVOA 1:36:42 17:54 47:04 33.64 -1.4
8 Sandy Fillebrown F60+ DVOA 1:40:30 18:36 50:52 32.37 +0.0
9 Ivan Burashnikov M-18 DVOA 1:42:22 18:57 52:44 31.78 0.0
10 Lena Kushleyeva F35+ DVOA 1:45:22 19:30 55:44 30.88 +2.1
11 Bob Rycharski M60+ DVOA 2:23:36 26:35 93:58 22.66 -5.6
    
Green Summary
Length 5.40km
Climb 175.0m
Num Controls 15
Average Time 89:10
Average Pace 16:30
Num Maps 11
Num Orienteers 11
Total Time 16:20:51
Total Distance 59.40km
Total Climb 1925.0m
Total Controls 165
Green Rankings

 

Red

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Petr Hartman M55+ DVOA 1:19:45 11:13 0:00 57.28 -1.1
2 Victoria Campbell F40+ QOC 1:22:34 11:37 2:49 55.33 0.0
3 Glen Tryson M65+ DVOA 1:24:02 11:50 4:17 54.36 +5.6
4 Angelica Riley F45+ DVOA 1:24:04 11:50 4:19 54.34 -4.6
5 Mohler Glenn M55+ none 1:37:05 13:40 17:20 47.05 0.0
    
Red Summary
Length 7.10km
Climb 255.0m
Num Controls 20
Average Time 85:30
Average Pace 12:02
Num Maps 5
Num Orienteers 5
Total Time 7:07:30
Total Distance 35.50km
Total Climb 1275.0m
Total Controls 100
Red Rankings

 

Blue

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Greg Ahlswede M-21+ DVOA 1:07:56 7:53 0:00 87.42 -4.1
2 AJ Riley M-18 DVOA 1:13:14 8:30 5:18 81.09 +6.7
3 Vadim Masalkov M45+ DVOA 1:16:19 8:52 8:23 77.82 +2.8
4 Wyatt Riley M45+ DVOA 1:17:57 9:03 10:01 76.19 -6.5
5 Peter Zakrevski M-20 1:18:44 9:09 10:48 75.43 +0.1
6 Jonathan Campbell M40+ QOC 1:38:08 11:24 30:12 60.52 0.0
7 Brennen Hall M-20 DVOA 1:50:26 12:50 42:30 53.78 +1.0
8 Jeremy Colgan M45+ HVO 2:09:01 15:00 61:05 46.03 0.0
  Erik Eddy M-21+ DVOA DNF --- ---    
    
Blue Summary
Length 8.60km
Climb 333.0m
Num Controls 20
Average Time 88:58
Average Pace 10:20
Num Maps 9
Num Orienteers 9
Total Time 13:20:21
Total Distance 77.40km
Total Climb 2997.0m
Total Controls 180
Blue Rankings

 

Event Totals
Maps:70
Orienteers:99
Time:84:15:07
Distance:404.00 km
Climb:12662.0 m
Ctrls:1430
Legend
DNF Did Not Finish
MP MisPunch
OT OverTime
NC Not Competing (also used for a 2nd course at same event)
CGV Course Gnarliness Value - a measurement indicating the difficulty of a course
Pl Place, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, etc.
Behind How far behind the winner, in MM:SS

* While the "Score" value is an indication of how well you performed in this event, please understand it is partly determined by how well you performed in all other events. Not only that, it is also partly determined by how well all others performed. The "Score" value will change as the season progresses. Even if you miss an event, it is quite likely this score will change. It is not useful to compare Scores on one course to the Scores on a different course. For a full explanation of the rankings formula please see the rankings formula page.

** The "Diff" column displays the difference between this event and your ranking score. A positive number indicates your result was better than your year-to-date ranking score while a negative number indicates a result that was not as good as your ranking score.