Event Director:
Mary Frank
Co-Director:
Mark Frank
Course Design:
Samuel Kolins

White

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Team# LOL G2 DVOA 37:28 17:50 11:12    
2 Mark Masalkov G2 DVOA 45:50 21:49 19:34    
3 Christina Smoker G4 51:13 24:23 24:57    
4 Will Rouse G2 DVOA 1:08:54 32:48 42:38    
5 Forest Group G2 DVOA 1:09:14 32:58 42:58    
6 Marino Family G2 1:10:49 33:43 44:33    
7 Wikel Wilson G2 1:16:36 36:28 50:20    
8 Hilary Holmes G2 1:31:06 43:22 64:50    
9 Ray Kauffman G3 1:36:27 45:55 70:11    
10 Mary Darden F70+ 1:47:54 51:22 81:38 42.84 0.0
11 Troop 453 G4 1:49:46 52:16 83:30    
  Stephen Cotter M60+ MP --- ---    
    
White Summary
Length 2.10km
Climb 90.0m
Num Controls 10
Average Time 75:01
Average Pace 35:43
Num Maps 12
Num Orienteers 27
Total Time 14:11:33
Total Distance 56.70km
Total Climb 2430.0m
Total Controls 270
White Rankings

 

Yellow

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
  Eddie Erik G2 DVOA 19:52 7:56 0:00 NC  
1 3rd team G3 DVOA 26:49 10:43 6:57    
2 Blake Stoffers M55+ DVOA 1:02:14 24:53 42:22 18.28 +0.5
3 Patty Policelli F50+ DVOA 1:06:08 26:27 46:16 17.20 +0.0
4 Amber Sawele G2 DVOA 1:10:36 28:14 50:44    
5 Amy Worrell F60+ DVOA 1:20:32 32:12 60:40 14.13 -0.4
6 Janet Citron F60+ 1:20:43 32:17 60:51 14.09 0.0
7 Team Lichtenwalner G3 DVOA 1:23:36 33:26 63:44    
    
Yellow Summary
Length 2.50km
Climb 100.0m
Num Controls 11
Average Time 61:18
Average Pace 24:31
Num Maps 8
Num Orienteers 14
Total Time 8:10:30
Total Distance 35.00km
Total Climb 1400.0m
Total Controls 154
Yellow Rankings

 

Orange

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Eddie Scheck M-16 DVOA 51:54 12:21 0:00 37.78 +2.7
2 Adam Steiner M35+ DVOA 1:05:04 15:29 13:10 30.14 +1.2
3 Libby Crockart F50+ 1:07:34 16:05 15:40 29.02 0.0
4 Hannah Agosta F-21+ DVOA 1:10:33 16:47 18:39 27.80 0.0
5 Terry Speicher M60+ 1:17:33 18:27 25:39 25.29 +2.3
6 Nathan Peters M-16 1:35:13 22:40 43:19 20.60 -2.2
7 Stefan Kolata M35+ 1:59:24 28:25 67:30 16.42 0.0
8 Sarah Kolata F-21+ 1:59:32 28:27 67:38 16.41 0.0
9 Marco Calderon M35+ DVOA 1:59:40 28:29 67:46 16.39 -4.0
10 Sue Berg G2 DVOA 2:02:46 29:13 70:52    
11 Pat Burton F65+ DVOA 2:05:02 29:46 73:08 15.68 0.0
12 B&E B&E G2 DVOA 2:06:57 30:13 75:03    
13 Jennifer Karom G4 none 2:22:09 33:50 90:15    
14 Brad & Preaw Colbeck G2 DVOA 2:53:23 41:16 121:29    
    
Orange Summary
Length 4.20km
Climb 160.0m
Num Controls 14
Average Time 105:28
Average Pace 25:06
Num Maps 14
Num Orienteers 20
Total Time 24:36:44
Total Distance 84.00km
Total Climb 3200.0m
Total Controls 280
Orange Rankings

 

Brown

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Karen Williams-Middleton G2 46:05 12:07 0:00    
2 Rob Wilkison M65+ DVOA 54:34 14:21 8:29 40.82 +5.5
3 Mitch Zimmer M60+ DVOA 1:03:05 16:36 17:00 35.31 +3.7
4 Sandy Fillebrown F60+ DVOA 1:08:59 18:09 22:54 32.29 -0.0
5 Ed Scott M70+ DVOA 1:09:46 18:21 23:41 31.93 -0.6
6 Donna Zimmer F55+ DVOA 1:11:58 18:56 25:53 30.95 +1.0
7 Brian Rosenberger M-21+ 1:12:27 19:03 26:22 30.74 -1.7
8 Mark Kern M70+ DVOA 1:15:25 19:50 29:20 29.53 -1.5
9 Olga Baranova F35+ DVOA 1:16:59 20:15 30:54 28.93 -6.5
10 Rick Whiffen M70+ DVOA 1:38:45 25:59 52:40 22.56 +1.2
11 Dave Urban M70+ DVOA 1:42:02 26:51 55:57 21.83 +1.7
12 Dave Morgan M85+ DVOA 1:51:43 29:23 65:38 19.94 +1.7
13 Josh Boyle M40+ DVOA 2:06:07 33:11 80:02 17.66 0.0
14 Donna Terefenko F65+ DVOA 2:10:42 34:23 84:37 17.04 -1.9
15 Pete McLaughlin M75+ DVOA 2:22:53 37:36 96:48 15.59 -2.6
  Kathy Urban F70+ DVOA DNF --- ---    
    
Brown Summary
Length 3.80km
Climb 115.0m
Num Controls 16
Average Time 87:26
Average Pace 23:00
Num Maps 16
Num Orienteers 17
Total Time 22:59:32
Total Distance 64.60km
Total Climb 1955.0m
Total Controls 272
Brown Rankings

 

Green

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Clem McGrath M40+ DVOA 52:40 10:19 0:00 67.17 +1.6
2 Tom Overbaugh M55+ DVOA 57:30 11:16 4:50 61.52 +5.3
3 Scott Thatcher M55+ DVOA 1:14:51 14:40 22:11 47.26 +1.1
4 Anthony DiStefano M35+ DVOA 1:16:17 14:57 23:37 46.37 +4.8
5 Julie Keim F35+ SVO 1:24:49 16:37 32:09 41.71 +4.4
6 Albina Zakrevski F50+ 1:32:14 18:05 39:34 38.35 +0.8
7 Diane Reider F55+ DVOA 1:34:36 18:32 41:56 37.39 -1.3
8 Jon Faust M-21+ 1:36:10 18:51 43:30 36.78 -4.1
9 Katherine Moss F45+ DVOA 1:37:17 19:04 44:37 36.36 +3.7
10 Janet Tryson F65+ DVOA 1:37:34 19:07 44:54 36.26 -0.8
11 Ron Barron M60+ DVOA 1:47:21 21:02 54:41 32.95 -2.1
12 Bob Rycharski M60+ DVOA 1:50:41 21:42 58:01 31.96 +3.7
13 Bob Burton M50+ DVOA 2:02:02 23:55 69:22 28.99 +0.9
14 Bob Agosta M65+ DVOA 2:12:49 26:02 80:09 26.63 -1.5
15 Kim McCane M65+ DVOA 2:38:09 31:00 105:29 22.37 -4.8
16 Deb Samans F65+ DVOA 2:54:51 34:17 122:11 20.23 -2.0
17 Lena Kushleyeva F35+ DVOA 3:06:35 36:35 133:55 18.96 -9.8
    
Green Summary
Length 5.10km
Climb 165.0m
Num Controls 18
Average Time 106:50
Average Pace 20:57
Num Maps 17
Num Orienteers 17
Total Time 30:16:26
Total Distance 86.70km
Total Climb 2805.0m
Total Controls 306
Green Rankings

 

Red

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Petr Hartman M55+ DVOA 1:19:33 11:41 0:00 64.67 +6.3
2 Lara Scott F35+ 1:21:38 12:00 2:05 63.02 0.0
3 Len Policelli M50+ DVOA 1:58:28 17:25 38:55 43.42 -6.3
  Adam Kensinger G3 DNF --- ---    
  Wandering Gnomes G2 DVOA DNF --- ---    
    
Red Summary
Length 6.80km
Climb 280.0m
Num Controls 23
Average Time 93:13
Average Pace 13:42
Num Maps 5
Num Orienteers 8
Total Time 11:05:32
Total Distance 54.40km
Total Climb 2240.0m
Total Controls 184
Red Rankings

 

Blue

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Greg Ahlswede M-21+ DVOA 1:08:44 7:54 0:00 96.08 +4.5
2 Matt Scott M40+ DVOA 1:08:46 7:54 0:02 96.03 0.0
3 Vadim Masalkov M45+ DVOA 1:19:03 9:05 10:19 83.54 +8.5
4 Peter Zakrevski M-20 1:26:40 9:57 17:56 76.19 +0.8
5 Erik Eddy M-21+ DVOA 1:40:34 11:33 31:50 65.66 +2.1
6 Patrick Shannon M35+ DVOA 1:48:44 12:29 40:00 60.73 -5.3
7 Karl Ahlswede M55+ DVOA 2:00:23 13:50 51:39 54.85 +2.2
8 Brennen Hall M-20 DVOA 2:01:42 13:59 52:58 54.26 +1.5
9 Glen Lewis M-21+ DVOA 2:06:05 14:29 57:21 52.37 -5.6
10 Glen Tryson M65+ DVOA 2:40:08 18:24 91:24 41.24 -7.5
11 Francis Hogle M70+ QOC 2:58:08 20:28 109:24 37.07 -1.3
    
Blue Summary
Length 8.70km
Climb 360.0m
Num Controls 26
Average Time 110:48
Average Pace 12:44
Num Maps 11
Num Orienteers 11
Total Time 20:18:57
Total Distance 95.70km
Total Climb 3960.0m
Total Controls 286
Blue Rankings

 

Event Totals
Maps:83
Orienteers:114
Time:131:39:14
Distance:477.10 km
Climb:17990.0 m
Ctrls:1752
Legend
DNF Did Not Finish
MP MisPunch
OT OverTime
NC Not Competing (also used for a 2nd course at same event)
CGV Course Gnarliness Value - a measurement indicating the difficulty of a course
Pl Place, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, etc.
Behind How far behind the winner, in MM:SS

* While the "Score" value is an indication of how well you performed in this event, please understand it is partly determined by how well you performed in all other events. Not only that, it is also partly determined by how well all others performed. The "Score" value will change as the season progresses. Even if you miss an event, it is quite likely this score will change. It is not useful to compare Scores on one course to the Scores on a different course. For a full explanation of the rankings formula please see the rankings formula page.

** The "Diff" column displays the difference between this event and your ranking score. A positive number indicates your result was better than your year-to-date ranking score while a negative number indicates a result that was not as good as your ranking score.