Event Director:
Mary Frank
Course Design:
Nathan Ohrwaschel
Co-Design:
Steve Ohrwaschel

White

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Chase Morris M-18 10:47 7:42 0:00 28.84 0.0
2 Team Pug G3 14:44 10:31 3:57    
3 Macy and Drew G2 DVOA 15:57 11:23 5:10    
4 Ryan Siegrist M-14 DVOA 18:21 13:06 7:34 16.95 +0.0
5 Okapy Canoe G2 24:57 17:49 14:10    
6 Siegrist Family G2 DVOA 29:35 21:07 18:48    
7 Carol Krus F55+ 31:14 22:18 20:27 9.96 -0.0
8 Dan Ayzenberg M-21+ HVO 31:37 22:35 20:50 9.83 0.0
9 John Butler G6 33:22 23:50 22:35    
10 Margret Kowalski G2 DVOA 34:51 24:53 24:04    
11 Charlie Sharp G4 DVOA 46:45 33:23 35:58    
12 Elizabeth Donahue G3 DVOA 51:15 36:36 40:28    
  Johns family G3 DVOA MP --- ---    
  Brianna Morgan F-16 MP --- ---    
    
White Summary
Length 1.40km
Climb 0.0m
Num Controls 8
Average Time 28:37
Average Pace 20:26
Num Maps 14
Num Orienteers 32
Total Time 7:15:55
Total Distance 44.80km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 256
White Rankings

 

Yellow

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
  Lena Kushleyeva F35+ DVOA 21:23 8:13 0:00 NC  
  Chase Morris M-18 24:49 9:32 3:26 NC  
1 Tegan Kelsall F40+ DVOA 27:05 10:25 5:42 24.15 +3.8
2 David Reno M45+ DVOA 29:46 11:26 8:23 21.97 0.0
3 TJ Reynolds M-16 30:31 11:44 9:08 21.43 0.0
4 Steve Ohrwaschel M55+ DVOA 30:39 11:47 9:16 21.34 0.0
5 Thai Nguyen #2 M45+ HVO 31:47 12:13 10:24 20.58 0.0
6 Team Pug G3 32:20 12:26 10:57    
7 Lana Reno F-12 33:20 12:49 11:57 19.62 0.0
8 Stephen Cotter M60+ 34:42 13:20 13:19 18.85 -2.8
9 Caleb Weiman G3 DVOA 37:37 14:28 16:14    
10 Sandra Sutowsky F55+ 38:12 14:41 16:49 17.12 0.0
11 Steve Cook M55+ 39:46 15:17 18:23 16.45 0.0
12 Mark Fitzmyer M-21+ 42:56 16:30 21:33 15.24 0.0
13 Paige Devitt G2 DVOA 43:23 16:41 22:00    
14 Kathy Urban F70+ DVOA 43:49 16:51 22:26 14.93 -1.1
15 Allison DeKorte G2 43:51 16:51 22:28    
16 Janet Citron F60+ DVOA 45:24 17:27 24:01 14.41 +1.7
17 Amy Worrell F60+ DVOA 45:58 17:40 24:35 14.23 -0.3
18 Carol Fink F65+ DVOA 46:28 17:52 25:05 14.08 -1.1
19 Andy and Alyssa G2 47:29 18:15 26:06    
20 Stefon Kolata G2 DVOA 53:50 20:42 32:27    
21 Peter Taylor G2 DVOA 2:02:20 47:03 100:57    
    
Yellow Summary
Length 2.60km
Climb 0.0m
Num Controls 8
Average Time 41:11
Average Pace 15:50
Num Maps 23
Num Orienteers 32
Total Time 15:47:25
Total Distance 83.20km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 256
Yellow Rankings

 

Orange

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Bill Seymour G2 DVOA 39:26 11:56 0:00    
2 Team Jax G2 DVOA 40:01 12:07 0:35    
3 Oriana Riley F-16 DVOA 40:05 12:08 0:39 29.53 -0.6
4 Ylva Kelsall F45+ DVOA 44:44 13:33 5:18 26.46 -1.4
5 Emma Siegrist F-16 DVOA 55:04 16:41 15:38 21.49 +0.1
6 Brad Colbeck G2 DVOA 1:02:29 18:56 23:03    
7 Brenda Littig F50+ DVOA 1:02:56 19:04 23:30 18.81 -0.6
8 Pat Keim F65+ SVO 1:05:38 19:53 26:12 18.03 +2.5
  Mark Fitzmyer M-21+ 1:07:52 20:33 28:26 NC  
9 Team #LOL G2 DVOA 1:09:24 21:01 29:58    
10 Lana Reno & Dad G2 DVOA 1:17:33 23:30 38:07    
11 Michael Woods G2 1:19:43 24:09 40:17    
12 Miranda Wanger G4 1:30:37 27:27 51:11    
13 Barbara Kurr G3 DVOA 1:48:51 32:59 69:25    
14 Hufflepuff team G2 DVOA 1:51:40 33:50 72:14    
  Chase Morris M-18 none DNF --- --- NC  
  Eliss Berman G4 MP --- ---    
    
Orange Summary
Length 3.30km
Climb 0.0m
Num Controls 10
Average Time 67:44
Average Pace 20:31
Num Maps 17
Num Orienteers 32
Total Time 17:41:31
Total Distance 105.60km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 320
Orange Rankings

 

Brown

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Mitch Zimmer M60+ DVOA 50:28 14:01 0:00 31.17 -0.4
2 Bob Rycharski M60+ DVOA 53:32 14:52 3:04 29.38 +1.1
3 Brian Rosenberger M-21+ 53:43 14:55 3:15 29.28 -3.2
4 Donna Zimmer F55+ DVOA 54:20 15:05 3:52 28.95 -1.0
  Bob Fink M65+ DVOA 1:00:42 16:51 10:14 NC  
5 Hope Thatcher F-20 DVOA 1:13:06 20:18 22:38 21.52 0.0
6 Pete McLaughlin M75+ DVOA 1:14:20 20:38 23:52 21.16 +3.0
7 Kathleen Geist F60+ DVOA 1:26:20 23:58 35:52 18.22 +2.8
8 Bradley Hall M55+ DVOA 1:27:25 24:16 36:57 17.99 +1.5
9 Mike Borovicka M65+ DVOA 1:28:18 24:31 37:50 17.81 0.0
10 Raley White M-21+ 1:43:24 28:43 52:56 15.21 0.0
11 Dave Morgan M85+ DVOA 1:48:50 30:13 58:22 14.45 -3.8
12 Joann Urban F50+ 2:12:17 36:44 81:49 11.89 0.0
    
Brown Summary
Length 3.60km
Climb 0.0m
Num Controls 10
Average Time 78:58
Average Pace 21:56
Num Maps 13
Num Orienteers 13
Total Time 17:06:45
Total Distance 46.80km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 130
Brown Rankings

 

Green

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Tom Overbaugh M55+ DVOA 39:47 9:02 0:00 54.41 -1.8
2 Corinne Mayland F45+ DVOA 46:23 10:32 6:36 46.67 +1.0
3 Scott Thatcher M55+ DVOA 46:25 10:32 6:38 46.64 +0.5
4 Anthony DiStefano M35+ DVOA 46:36 10:35 6:49 46.45 +4.9
5 Fred Reed M60+ DVOA 47:48 10:51 8:01 45.29 +0.4
6 Kirsten Mayland F-16 DVOA 50:58 11:35 11:11 42.47 +1.8
7 Rich Boehme M50+ DVOA 52:33 11:56 12:46 41.19 -0.5
8 Jon Faust M-21+ none 52:50 12:00 13:03 40.97 +0.1
9 Joel Waite M50+ DVOA 56:31 12:50 16:44 38.30 0.0
10 Mark Polinkovsky M-21+ DVOA 57:26 13:03 17:39 37.69 -0.6
11 Diane Reider F55+ DVOA 58:56 13:23 19:09 36.73 -2.0
12 Michael Ayzenberg M60+ HVO 59:52 13:36 20:05 36.16 0.0
13 Ron Barron M60+ DVOA 1:01:50 14:03 22:03 35.01 -0.1
14 Brian Supplee M60+ DVOA 1:03:31 14:26 23:44 34.08 -6.9
15 Mark Frank M60+ DVOA 1:04:25 14:38 24:38 33.60 -5.0
16 Ron Cook M60+ DVOA 1:04:56 14:45 25:09 33.34 +3.7
17 Peter McLaughlin, Jr. M55+ DVOA 1:07:45 15:23 27:58 31.95 -1.7
18 Steven Aronson M55+ DVOA 1:14:04 16:49 34:17 29.23 0.0
19 Kim McCane M65+ DVOA 1:15:22 17:07 35:35 28.72 +1.6
20 Lena Kushleyeva F35+ DVOA 1:17:01 17:30 37:14 28.11 -0.6
21 Bob Burton M50+ DVOA 1:20:28 18:17 40:41 26.90 -1.2
22 Deb Samans F65+ DVOA 1:27:18 19:50 47:31 24.80 +2.5
23 Rick Whiffen M70+ DVOA 1:27:47 19:57 48:00 24.66 +3.3
24 Larry Geist M65+ DVOA 1:34:44 21:31 54:57 22.85 +1.6
25 Sharon Siegler F70+ DVOA 1:36:25 21:54 56:38 22.45 0.0
26 Dave Urban M70+ DVOA 1:37:02 22:03 57:15 22.31 +2.2
27 Sean Cochert G2 DVOA 1:38:08 22:18 58:21    
28 Robert Frank M-21+ DVOA 1:43:12 23:27 63:25 20.98 +0.8
29 Brad Colbeck M35+ DVOA 1:49:42 24:55 69:55 19.73 -4.3
30 Angus Kelsall M50+ DVOA 2:04:41 28:20 84:54 17.36 +0.3
  Raley White G2 DVOA MP --- ---    
  Fred Kruesi M65+ DVOA MP --- ---    
    
Green Summary
Length 4.40km
Climb 0.0m
Num Controls 13
Average Time 71:28
Average Pace 16:14
Num Maps 32
Num Orienteers 34
Total Time 38:24:44
Total Distance 149.60km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 442
Green Rankings

 

Red

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Wyatt Riley M45+ DVOA 37:44 6:30 0:00 80.06 -2.6
2 Peter Zakrevski M-20 HVO 38:52 6:42 1:08 77.73 +2.4
3 Sergei Fedorov M-21+ DVOA 40:51 7:02 3:07 73.96 -3.7
4 AJ Riley M-18 DVOA 41:58 7:14 4:14 71.99 -2.4
5 Erik Eddy M-21+ DVOA 43:21 7:28 5:37 69.69 +6.1
6 Patrick Shannon M35+ DVOA 45:23 7:49 7:39 66.57 +0.6
7 Clem McGrath M40+ DVOA 47:11 8:08 9:27 64.03 -1.6
8 Angelica Riley F45+ DVOA 50:22 8:41 12:38 59.98 +1.1
9 Brennen Hall M-20 DVOA 52:16 9:00 14:32 57.80 +5.0
10 Petr Hartman M55+ DVOA 56:21 9:42 18:37 53.61 -4.7
11 Mark Weiman M35+ 1:02:15 10:43 24:31 48.53 +0.6
12 Zach Saurman M-21+ 1:20:53 13:56 43:09 37.35 0.0
13 Mark Kern M70+ DVOA 1:33:04 16:02 55:20 32.46 +1.5
14 Steve Mones M60+ DVOA 2:04:31 21:28 86:47 24.26 -2.3
    
Red Summary
Length 5.80km
Climb 0.0m
Num Controls 16
Average Time 58:13
Average Pace 10:02
Num Maps 14
Num Orienteers 14
Total Time 13:35:02
Total Distance 81.20km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 224
Red Rankings

 

Event Totals
Maps:113
Orienteers:157
Time:109:51:22
Distance:511.20 km
Climb:0.0 m
Ctrls:1628
Legend
DNF Did Not Finish
MP MisPunch
OT OverTime
NC Not Competing (also used for a 2nd course at same event)
CGV Course Gnarliness Value - a measurement indicating the difficulty of a course
Pl Place, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, etc.
Behind How far behind the winner, in MM:SS

* While the "Score" value is an indication of how well you performed in this event, please understand it is partly determined by how well you performed in all other events. Not only that, it is also partly determined by how well all others performed. The "Score" value will change as the season progresses. Even if you miss an event, it is quite likely this score will change. It is not useful to compare Scores on one course to the Scores on a different course. For a full explanation of the rankings formula please see the rankings formula page.

** The "Diff" column displays the difference between this event and your ranking score. A positive number indicates your result was better than your year-to-date ranking score while a negative number indicates a result that was not as good as your ranking score.