Event Director:
Mark Frank
Course Design:
 

WHITE

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Ernie&Patti Peters G2 none 55:45 16:53 0:00    
2 Wendy Krammes G2 DVOA 1:16:50 23:16 21:05    
3 Carol Krus F55+ 1:24:15 25:31 28:30 9.98 +0.0
  Peter Kerchner G3 DNF --- ---    
    
White Summary
Length 3.30km
Climb 40.0m
Num Controls 10
Average Time 72:16
Average Pace 21:54
Num Maps 4
Num Orienteers 8
Total Time 3:36:50
Total Distance 26.40km
Total Climb 320.0m
Total Controls 80
White Rankings

 

YELLOW

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Steve Mones M60+ 44:57 13:37 0:00 31.84 +5.2
2 Steven Wheatman M50+ none 47:24 14:21 2:27 30.19 0.0
3 Karen Graffman F60+ 49:48 15:05 4:51 28.74 0.0
4 Angelica Frolenko F-14 56:03 16:59 11:06 25.53 0.0
5 Terry Weaver G2 none 1:02:31 18:56 17:34    
6 Team Jockey G2 1:02:37 18:58 17:40    
7 Team Pug G2 1:03:54 19:21 18:57    
8 Gabriel Weinberg G4 none 1:07:34 20:28 22:37    
9 Austin Chambers G2 1:22:50 25:06 37:53    
10 Mark&Amy Siegrist G2 DVOA 1:23:22 25:15 38:25    
11 Ryan Siegrist M-14 DVOA 1:24:17 25:32 39:20 16.98 -0.0
12 Emma Siegrist F-16 DVOA 1:28:20 26:46 43:23 16.20 -5.2
13 John Wilkens G2 none 1:34:21 28:35 49:24    
14 Myranda Wenger F-21+ none 1:53:00 34:14 68:03 12.67 0.0
15 Steve Clarke G2 none 1:56:46 35:23 71:49    
  Peter Kelly G2 MP --- ---    
  Partha Anbil G2 none MP --- ---    
  Alan Pratt G2 MP --- ---    
    
Yellow Summary
Length 3.30km
Climb 60.0m
Num Controls 11
Average Time 74:30
Average Pace 22:34
Num Maps 18
Num Orienteers 31
Total Time 23:44:26
Total Distance 102.30km
Total Climb 1860.0m
Total Controls 341
Yellow Rankings

 

ORANGE

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Jennifer Dinnocenti F-18 DVOA 1:01:43 12:51 0:00 31.97 0.0
  Brad Colbeck M35+ DVOA 1:06:26 13:50 4:43 NC  
2 Michelle Frank F-18 DVOA 1:06:43 13:53 5:00 29.58 0.0
3 Nathan Peters M-16 none 1:21:33 16:59 19:50 24.20 +1.4
4 Terry Speicher M60+ 1:22:08 17:06 20:25 24.03 +1.0
5 Joe Lacava M-21+ 1:26:09 17:56 24:26 22.91 0.0
6 Stephen Cotter M60+ DVOA 1:32:14 19:12 30:31 21.39 -0.3
7 Brenda Littig F50+ DVOA 1:38:03 20:25 36:20 20.13 +0.6
8 Bill Seymour G2 DVOA 1:41:17 21:06 39:34    
9 John Gillette G2 DVOA 1:42:14 21:17 40:31    
10 Blake Stoffers M55+ DVOA 1:48:34 22:37 46:51 18.18 +0.3
11 Michael Woods M65+ 1:53:03 23:33 51:20 17.45 0.0
12 Mallory Umble F-18 1:54:22 23:49 52:39 17.25 0.0
13 Sue Berg F60+ DVOA 2:03:44 25:46 62:01 15.95 0.0
14 Natalie Carley F55+ 2:08:49 26:50 67:06 15.32 0.0
15 Mark Schafer G2 none 2:10:18 27:08 68:35    
16 Gary Kocher M70+ 2:16:19 28:23 74:36 14.48 0.0
17 Pat Keim F65+ SVO 2:35:37 32:25 93:54 12.68 -2.9
18 Mark Heimbach G2 3:09:21 39:26 127:38    
  Tom Straus M55+ none MP --- ---    
    
Orange Summary
Length 4.80km
Climb 105.0m
Num Controls 13
Average Time 107:17
Average Pace 22:21
Num Maps 20
Num Orienteers 24
Total Time 33:58:37
Total Distance 115.20km
Total Climb 2520.0m
Total Controls 312
Orange Rankings

 

BROWN

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Francis Hogle M70+ QOC 53:22 12:07 0:00 39.66 +1.3
2 Rob Wilkison M65+ DVOA 54:14 12:19 0:52 39.02 +3.7
3 Bob Fink M65+ DVOA 56:04 12:44 2:42 37.75 +0.5
4 Olga Baranova F35+ DVOA 56:35 12:51 3:13 37.40 +1.9
5 Matt Barbee M-21+ 59:32 13:31 6:10 35.55 0.0
6 Nikolay Frolenko M50+ 59:45 13:34 6:23 35.42 -1.6
7 Mitch Zimmer M60+ 1:04:30 14:39 11:08 32.81 +1.2
8 Ed Scott M70+ DVOA 1:05:27 14:52 12:05 32.34 -0.2
9 Donna Zimmer F55+ DVOA 1:08:10 15:29 14:48 31.05 +1.1
10 Dave Darrah M70+ DVOA 1:08:12 15:29 14:50 31.03 -2.2
11 Bob Burg M70+ DVOA 1:08:34 15:34 15:12 30.87 0.0
12 Bob Agosta M65+ DVOA 1:08:59 15:40 15:37 30.68 +2.6
13 Bob Rycharski M60+ DVOA 1:13:29 16:42 20:07 28.80 +0.6
14 Dave Urban M70+ DVOA 1:47:35 24:27 54:13 19.67 -0.5
15 Larry Geist M65+ DVOA 2:04:34 28:18 71:12 16.99 -4.2
16 Kathy Urban F70+ DVOA 2:08:05 29:06 74:43 16.52 +0.4
17 Dave Morgan M85+ DVOA 2:08:19 29:09 74:57 16.49 -1.8
18 Kathleen Geist F60+ DVOA 2:46:53 37:55 113:31 12.68 -2.8
    
Brown Summary
Length 4.40km
Climb 80.0m
Num Controls 12
Average Time 81:47
Average Pace 18:35
Num Maps 18
Num Orienteers 18
Total Time 24:32:19
Total Distance 79.20km
Total Climb 1440.0m
Total Controls 216
Brown Rankings

 

GREEN

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Andras Revesz M55+ DVOA 39:55 7:40 0:00 65.08 +0.7
2 Istvan Nagy M55+ DVOA 46:20 8:54 6:25 56.07 -4.5
3 Tom Overbaugh M55+ DVOA 49:52 9:35 9:57 52.10 -4.1
4 Len Policelli M50+ DVOA 51:55 9:59 12:00 50.04 +0.3
5 Svetlana Frolenko F45+ 54:04 10:23 14:09 48.05 +1.1
6 Jon Faust M-21+ 54:07 10:24 14:12 48.01 +7.2
7 Rich Boehme M50+ DVOA 1:01:24 11:48 21:29 42.31 +0.6
8 Diane Reider F55+ DVOA 1:02:46 12:04 22:51 41.39 +2.7
9 Brian Supplee M60+ DVOA 1:03:51 12:16 23:56 40.69 -0.3
10 Mark Polinkovsky M-21+ DVOA 1:06:40 12:49 26:45 38.97 +0.7
11 Ron Barron M60+ DVOA 1:07:23 12:57 27:28 38.55 +3.5
12 Csaba Tiszttarto M45+ 1:08:01 13:04 28:06 38.20 0.0
13 Albina Zakrevski F50+ 1:10:35 13:34 30:40 36.81 -0.7
14 Ylva Kelsall F45+ DVOA 1:25:36 16:27 45:41 30.35 +2.5
15 Yuri Zakrevski M-21+ 1:26:36 16:39 46:41 30.00 0.0
16 Katherine Moss F45+ DVOA 1:27:44 16:52 47:49 29.61 -3.7
17 Lena Kushleyeva F35+ DVOA 1:28:45 17:04 48:50 29.27 +1.3
18 Brad Colbeck M35+ DVOA 1:31:58 17:41 52:03 28.25 +4.3
19 Oriana Riley F-16 DVOA 1:37:10 18:41 57:15 26.74 -3.4
20 Kim McCane M65+ DVOA 1:37:12 18:41 57:17 26.73 -0.4
21 Brian Rosenberger G2 DVOA 1:39:43 19:10 59:48    
22 Ron Cook M60+ DVOA 1:40:28 19:19 60:33 25.86 -3.7
23 Fred Kruesi M65+ DVOA 1:50:28 21:14 70:33 23.52 0.0
24 Rick Whiffen M70+ DVOA 1:58:45 22:50 78:50 21.88 +0.3
25 Robert Frank M-21+ DVOA 2:08:44 24:45 88:49 20.18 -0.7
26 Deb Samans F65+ DVOA 2:08:54 24:47 88:59 20.15 -2.1
27 Ian Demenna G2 DVOA 2:27:37 28:23 107:42    
28 Angus Kelsall M50+ DVOA 2:34:17 29:40 114:22 16.84 -0.2
29 Michael Forbes M70+ 2:41:51 31:07 121:56 16.05 -1.3
    
Green Summary
Length 5.20km
Climb 150.0m
Num Controls 10
Average Time 87:40
Average Pace 16:51
Num Maps 29
Num Orienteers 31
Total Time 42:22:41
Total Distance 161.20km
Total Climb 4650.0m
Total Controls 310
Green Rankings

 

RED

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Angelica Riley F45+ DVOA 56:22 8:40 0:00 64.84 +6.0
2 Erik Eddy M-21+ DVOA 1:01:07 9:24 4:45 59.80 -3.8
3 Petr Hartman M55+ DVOA 1:05:32 10:04 9:10 55.77 -2.6
  Samuel Kolins M-21+ DVOA 1:06:23 10:12 10:01 NC  
4 Glen Tryson M65+ DVOA 1:12:06 11:05 15:44 50.69 +1.9
5 Mark Weiman M35+ 1:17:07 11:51 20:45 47.39 -0.6
6 Sam Reed M-21+ DVOA 1:17:20 11:53 20:58 47.26 0.0
7 Victor Frolenko M-16 1:18:08 12:01 21:46 46.78 -0.6
8 Fred Reed M60+ DVOA 1:22:02 12:37 25:40 44.55 -0.3
  Lena Kushleyeva F35+ DVOA 1:53:56 17:31 57:34 NC  
9 Kevin McIntyre M-21+ 2:06:27 19:27 70:05 28.90 0.0
    
Red Summary
Length 6.50km
Climb 235.0m
Num Controls 14
Average Time 79:40
Average Pace 12:15
Num Maps 11
Num Orienteers 11
Total Time 14:36:30
Total Distance 71.50km
Total Climb 2585.0m
Total Controls 154
Red Rankings

 

BLUE

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Wyatt Riley M45+ DVOA 1:02:32 7:01 0:00 83.55 +0.9
2 Sergei Fedorov M-21+ DVOA 1:05:51 7:23 3:19 79.34 +1.7
3 Vadim Masalkov M45+ DVOA 1:06:06 7:25 3:34 79.04 +4.0
4 Samuel Kolins M-21+ SVO 1:08:08 7:39 5:36 76.69 +1.3
5 Peter Zakrevski M-20 HVO 1:12:07 8:06 9:35 72.45 -2.9
6 Patrick Shannon M35+ DVOA 1:13:57 8:18 11:25 70.65 +4.7
7 AJ Riley M-18 DVOA 1:20:52 9:05 18:20 64.61 -9.7
8 Chris Tidmore M45+ 2:37:45 17:43 95:13 33.12 0.0
    
Blue Summary
Length 8.90km
Climb 315.0m
Num Controls 15
Average Time 80:54
Average Pace 9:05
Num Maps 8
Num Orienteers 8
Total Time 10:47:18
Total Distance 71.20km
Total Climb 2520.0m
Total Controls 120
Blue Rankings

 

Event Totals
Maps:108
Orienteers:131
Time:153:38:41
Distance:627.00 km
Climb:15895.0 m
Ctrls:1533
Legend
DNF Did Not Finish
MP MisPunch
OT OverTime
NC Not Competing (also used for a 2nd course at same event)
CGV Course Gnarliness Value - a measurement indicating the difficulty of a course
Pl Place, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, etc.
Behind How far behind the winner, in MM:SS

* While the "Score" value is an indication of how well you performed in this event, please understand it is partly determined by how well you performed in all other events. Not only that, it is also partly determined by how well all others performed. The "Score" value will change as the season progresses. Even if you miss an event, it is quite likely this score will change. It is not useful to compare Scores on one course to the Scores on a different course. For a full explanation of the rankings formula please see the rankings formula page.

** The "Diff" column displays the difference between this event and your ranking score. A positive number indicates your result was better than your year-to-date ranking score while a negative number indicates a result that was not as good as your ranking score.