Event Director:
Mike Bertram
Course Design:
Jacob Moore

White

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 James Hodak M-18 QOC 0:41:19 17:12 0:00 58.58 0.0
2 Scott Brenneman M-18 none 1:16:01 31:40 34:42 31.84 0.0
    
White Summary
Length 2.40km
Climb 45.0m
Num Controls 8
Average Time 58:40
Average Pace 24:26
Num Maps 2
Num Orienteers 2
Total Time 1:57:20
Total Distance 4.80km
Total Climb 90.0m
Total Controls 16
White Rankings

 

Yellow

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Marc Hesse M-18 QOC 0:26:08 8:10 0:00 48.72 0.0
2 Kyle Gwynn M-18 QOC 0:26:47 8:22 0:39 47.54 0.0
3 Zach Kuder M-18 QOC 0:29:44 9:17 3:36 42.83 -4.1
4 Oriana Riley F-16 DVOA 0:33:47 10:33 7:39 37.69 +1.7
5 Issey Wright M-18 QOC 0:38:36 12:03 12:28 32.99 0.0
6 Andrew Hodak M-18 QOC 0:43:03 13:27 16:55 29.58 0.0
7 Brandon Radinsky M-18 QOC 0:44:32 13:55 18:24 28.59 0.0
8 Mary Schmidt F-18 QOC 0:44:52 14:01 18:44 28.38 0.0
9 Luci Riegel F45+ QOC 1:03:31 19:50 37:23 20.05 0.0
10 Sara Landers F40+ QOC 1:04:32 20:10 38:24 19.73 0.0
11 Jason Blough M-18 SVO 1:08:35 21:25 42:27 18.57 0.0
12 Campbell Quill F-18 QOC 1:17:23 24:10 51:15 16.45 0.0
13 Caleb Parkins M-18 QOC 1:19:42 24:54 53:34 15.98 0.0
14 Catherine Smith F60+ 1:20:08 25:02 54:00 15.89 0.0
    
Yellow Summary
Length 3.20km
Climb 80.0m
Num Controls 9
Average Time 51:31
Average Pace 16:06
Num Maps 14
Num Orienteers 14
Total Time 12:01:20
Total Distance 44.80km
Total Climb 1120.0m
Total Controls 126
Yellow Rankings

 

Orange

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
  Alex Ball M-18 QOC 0:44:09 9:23 0:00 NC  
  Samuel Kolins M-21+ SVO 0:44:55 9:33 0:46 NC  
  Ryan Wiscovitch M-18 QOC 0:56:46 12:04 12:37 NC  
1 Victor Frolenko M-16 DVOA 0:59:25 12:38 15:16 44.67  
  Corey Cutshall M-18 QOC 1:00:10 12:48 16:01 NC  
  Sean Traube M-16 QOC 1:09:11 14:43 25:02 NC  
2 Marco Calderon M35+ DVOA 1:19:02 16:48 34:53 33.59 +11.6
3 Nicholas Schmidt M-18 QOC 1:20:25 17:06 36:16 33.01 0.0
4 Michael Tencariu M-14 SVO 1:28:49 18:53 44:40 29.89 0.0
5 Nicholas Jimenez M-18 QOC 1:33:41 19:55 49:32 28.33 0.0
  Kyle Gwynn M-18 QOC 1:45:03 22:21 60:54 NC  
6 Jenna Dawson F-18 QOC 2:01:15 25:47 77:06 21.89 0.0
7 Molly Riegel F-18 QOC 2:04:34 26:30 80:25 21.31 0.0
8 Renata Rozosky F-18 QOC 2:10:57 27:51 86:48 20.27 0.0
9 Jane Eisert F40+ 2:28:54 31:40 104:45 17.83 0.0
10 John Waggoner M70+ 2:56:42 37:35 132:33 15.02 0.0
11 Rebecca Wright F-18 none 2:56:52 37:37 132:43 15.01 0.0
12 Pat Keim F60+ SVO 4:00:31 51:10 196:22 11.04 -7.8
  Jade Pack F-18 QOC MP --- ---    
  Kelly Grotzinger F-18 none MP --- ---    
    
Orange Summary
Length 4.70km
Climb 140.0m
Num Controls 10
Average Time 105:37
Average Pace 22:28
Num Maps 20
Num Orienteers 20
Total Time 35:41:09
Total Distance 94.00km
Total Climb 2800.0m
Total Controls 200
Orange Rankings

 

Brown

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Sean Traube M-16 QOC 0:52:46 12:33 0:00 46.98 0.0
2 Rob Wilkison M65+ DVOA 1:03:02 15:00 10:16 39.33 -3.5
3 Jonathan Blank M-18 QOC 1:03:49 15:11 11:03 38.85 0.0
4 Corey Cutshall M-18 QOC 1:04:35 15:22 11:49 38.39 0.0
5 JP Landers M-21+ QOC 1:16:10 18:08 23:24 32.55 -3.3
6 Bruce Zeidman M75+ DVOA 1:17:59 18:34 25:13 31.79 +2.5
7 Noah Lascola M-18 QOC 1:20:14 19:06 27:28 30.90 0.0
8 John Ort M65+ DVOA 1:21:15 19:20 28:29 30.51 +2.4
9 Denis Petukhov M35+ 1:24:54 20:12 32:08 29.20 -2.8
10 India Pack F-18 QOC 1:28:24 21:02 35:38 28.04 0.0
11 Robert Frank M-21+ DVOA 1:29:15 21:15 36:29 27.78 +6.5
12 Owen Turnbull M-18 QOC 1:37:50 23:17 45:04 25.34 0.0
13 Manuel Aviles M-18 QOC 1:52:25 26:45 59:39 22.05 0.0
14 Dave Urban M70+ DVOA 1:53:43 27:04 60:57 21.80 +2.4
15 Kathy King F60+ DVOA 1:55:45 27:33 62:59 21.42 0.0
16 Kathy Urban F70+ DVOA 2:33:51 36:37 101:05 16.11 -2.7
  Mark Kern M70+ DVOA MP --- ---    
    
Brown Summary
Length 4.20km
Climb 125.0m
Num Controls 7
Average Time 88:29
Average Pace 21:04
Num Maps 17
Num Orienteers 17
Total Time 24:55:54
Total Distance 71.40km
Total Climb 2125.0m
Total Controls 119
Brown Rankings

 

Green

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
  Samuel Kolins M-21+ SVO 0:41:10 8:14 0:00 NC  
1 Glen Tryson M60+ EMPO 0:57:00 11:24 15:50 58.12 -0.1
2 Dave Linthicum M60+ QOC 0:57:46 11:33 16:36 57.35 0.0
3 Glenn Mohler M55+ 1:02:22 12:28 21:12 53.12 0.0
4 Alex Ball M-18 QOC 1:04:38 12:55 23:28 51.26 0.0
5 Greg Lennon M60+ QOC 1:07:49 13:33 26:39 48.85 -1.2
6 Ryan Wiscovitch M-18 QOC 1:09:49 13:57 28:39 47.45 0.0
7 Kathleen Lennon F55+ QOC 1:11:02 14:12 29:52 46.64 +11.6
8 Svetlana Frolenko F40+ DVOA 1:17:37 15:31 36:27 42.68 -1.2
9 Brian Supplee M60+ DVOA 1:21:58 16:23 40:48 40.42 +1.3
10 Josh George M45+ QOC 1:27:54 17:34 46:44 37.69 0.0
11 Matthew Dirndorfer M-18 QOC 1:33:41 18:44 52:31 35.36 0.0
12 Diane Reider F50+ DVOA 1:37:59 19:35 56:49 33.81 -3.4
13 Katherine Moss F45+ DVOA 1:44:50 20:58 63:40 31.60 -4.5
14 Christopher Hand M50+ SVO 2:08:34 25:42 87:24 25.77 -9.4
15 Joel Ford M-21+ QOC 2:14:51 26:58 93:41 24.57 0.0
16 Jerry Smith M60+ 2:34:11 30:50 113:01 21.49 -2.3
17 Steve Mones M60+ QOC 2:44:30 32:54 123:20 20.14 -3.6
  Joseph Wanger M-18 QOC MP --- ---    
    
Green Summary
Length 5.00km
Climb 180.0m
Num Controls 9
Average Time 89:52
Average Pace 17:58
Num Maps 19
Num Orienteers 19
Total Time 28:20:43
Total Distance 95.00km
Total Climb 3420.0m
Total Controls 171
Green Rankings

 

Red

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Samuel Kolins M-21+ SVO 1:01:09 8:36 0:00 83.75 +1.3
2 AJ Riley M-16 DVOA 1:05:25 9:12 4:16 78.29 -1.5
3 Wyatt Riley M40+ DVOA 1:08:18 9:37 7:09 74.99 -9.0
4 Andras Revesz M55+ SVO 1:19:28 11:11 18:19 64.45 -4.4
5 Istvan Nagy M55+ DVOA 1:25:00 11:58 23:51 60.25 +0.5
6 Tom Nolan M65+ QOC 1:46:04 14:56 44:55 48.29 -2.6
  Angelica Riley F45+ DVOA DNF --- ---    
  Gavin Weise M40+ QOC MP --- ---    
    
Red Summary
Length 7.10km
Climb 200.0m
Num Controls 11
Average Time 77:34
Average Pace 10:55
Num Maps 8
Num Orienteers 8
Total Time 9:16:49
Total Distance 56.80km
Total Climb 1600.0m
Total Controls 88
Red Rankings

 

Event Totals
Maps:80
Orienteers:80
Time:112:13:15
Distance:366.80 km
Climb:11155.0 m
Ctrls:720
Legend
DNF Did Not Finish
MP MisPunch
OT OverTime
NC Not Competing (also used for a 2nd course at same event)
CGV Course Gnarliness Value - a measurement indicating the difficulty of a course
Pl Place, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, etc.
Behind How far behind the winner, in MM:SS

* While the "Score" value is an indication of how well you performed in this event, please understand it is partly determined by how well you performed in all other events. Not only that, it is also partly determined by how well all others performed. The "Score" value will change as the season progresses. Even if you miss an event, it is quite likely this score will change. It is not useful to compare Scores on one course to the Scores on a different course. For a full explanation of the rankings formula please see the rankings formula page.

** The "Diff" column displays the difference between this event and your ranking score. A positive number indicates your result was better than your year-to-date ranking score while a negative number indicates a result that was not as good as your ranking score.