Event Director:
Kathy Urban
Course Design:
Len Policelli

White 2017

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Harsh Rana G3 NJROTC PASSAIC 0:22:50 14:16 0:00    
2 David Garcia G2 NJROTC PASSAIC 0:25:09 15:43 2:19    
3 Steven Zamora G3 NJROTC PASSAIC 0:25:11 15:44 2:21    
4 Juan Hernandez G3 NJROTC PASSAIC 0:32:10 20:06 9:20    
5 Mia Garanda G3 NJROTC PASSAIC 0:36:03 22:31 13:13    
6 Celeste Reyes G3 NJROTC PASSAIC 0:40:31 25:19 17:41    
7 Olga Baranova G2 DVOA 0:50:09 31:20 27:19    
    
White Summary
Length 1.60km
Climb 40.0m
Num Controls 10
Average Time 33:09
Average Pace 20:43
Num Maps 7
Num Orienteers 19
Total Time 3:52:03
Total Distance 30.40km
Total Climb 760.0m
Total Controls 190
White Rankings

 

Yellow 2017

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Derek Haaf M-14 NJROTC COLTS NECK 0:40:23 14:57 0:00 53.68 +33.9
2 Dylan Smith M-20 NJROTC COLTS NECK 0:45:41 16:55 5:18 47.46 +6.9
3 Angelica Frolenko F-12 0:47:48 17:42 7:25 45.35 +19.8
4 Ryan Thaler M-16 NJROTC COLTS NECK 0:48:56 18:07 8:33 44.30 +6.0
5 Emily Schlindra F-16 NJROTC COLTS NECK 0:49:48 18:26 9:25 43.53 0.0
6 Grace Suhocki F-16 NJROTC COLTS NECK 0:51:58 19:14 11:35 41.72 +19.6
7 Pat Talento M-16 NJROTC COLTS NECK 0:52:08 19:18 11:45 41.58 0.0
8 Michael Deissler M-16 NJROTC COLTS NECK 0:55:42 20:37 15:19 38.92 0.0
9 Nathan Rowohlt M-14 NJROTC COLTS NECK 1:00:08 22:16 19:45 36.05 -3.9
10 Raymond Santiago M-14 NJROTC COLTS NECK 1:00:10 22:17 19:47 36.03 -4.6
11 Nathan Peters M-16 NJROTC COLTS NECK 1:01:52 22:54 21:29 35.04 +12.2
  Chris Montefusco G2 NJROTC COLTS NECK 1:05:50 24:22 25:27 NC  
12 Aidan Horan M-16 NJROTC COLTS NECK 1:57:49 43:38 77:26 18.40 -10.1
13 Stephen Ciccarone M-16 NJROTC COLTS NECK 1:59:41 44:19 79:18 18.11 0.0
  Eric Chin M-16 NJROTC COLTS NECK DNF --- ---    
    
Yellow Summary
Length 2.70km
Climb 90.0m
Num Controls 12
Average Time 62:42
Average Pace 23:13
Num Maps 15
Num Orienteers 16
Total Time 14:37:54
Total Distance 43.20km
Total Climb 1440.0m
Total Controls 192
Yellow Rankings

 

Orange 2017

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Joey Schandall M-14 NJROTC COLTS NECK 1:29:38 26:21 0:00 37.62 -2.6
2 Oriana Riley F-16 DVOA 1:30:45 26:41 1:07 37.16 +7.0
3 Sam Gutman G2 NJROTC COLTS NECK 1:50:00 32:21 20:22    
4 Kyle Roeder M-16 NJROTC COLTS NECK 1:50:29 32:29 20:51 30.52 0.0
  Derek Haaf G2 NJROTC COLTS NECK 1:59:39 35:11 30:01 NC  
5 John Pezzolanti G2 NJROTC COLTS NECK 2:16:16 40:04 46:38    
6 Nick Feaster M-16 NJROTC COLTS NECK 2:32:43 44:55 63:05 22.08 +8.4
  Emily Schlindra G2 NJROTC COLTS NECK DNF --- --- NC  
  Ryan Thaler G2 NJROTC COLTS NECK DNF --- --- NC  
  Dylan Smith G2 NJROTC COLTS NECK DNF --- --- NC  
  William Dean M-16 NJROTC COLTS NECK DNF --- ---    
  John Conley M70+ DVOA DNF --- ---    
  Chris Moncefusco G2 NJROTC COLTS NECK DNF --- ---    
    
Orange Summary
Length 3.40km
Climb 125.0m
Num Controls 9
Average Time 115:38
Average Pace 34:00
Num Maps 13
Num Orienteers 20
Total Time 13:29:30
Total Distance 68.00km
Total Climb 2500.0m
Total Controls 180
Orange Rankings

 

Brown 2017

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Ron Bortz M65+ DVOA 1:08:49 17:38 0:00 45.33 -0.0
2 Nikolay Frolenko M45+ 1:22:17 21:05 13:28 37.91 +0.9
3 David Evans G2 none 1:22:35 21:10 13:46    
4 Rich Boehme M50+ DVOA 1:24:33 21:40 15:44 36.89 -4.8
5 Michael Postovskiy M50+ DVOA 1:39:50 25:35 31:01 31.24 +9.5
6 Aryana Muscara F-18 NJROTC COLTS NECK 2:26:38 37:35 77:49 21.27 -0.9
  Len Policelli M50+ DVOA 50:44 780:30 2975:11 NC  
  Taylor Schandall F-16 NJROTC COLTS NECK DNF --- ---    
    
Brown Summary
Length 3.90km
Climb 145.0m
Num Controls 10
Average Time 515:31
Average Pace 132:11
Num Maps 8
Num Orienteers 9
Total Time 62:26:29
Total Distance 35.10km
Total Climb 1305.0m
Total Controls 90
Brown Rankings

 

Green 2017

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Karen Muffatti F55+ WCOC 1:22:05 15:29 0:00 46.89 +1.5
2 Victor Frolenko M-16 1:32:34 17:27 10:29 41.58 -5.8
3 Svetlana Frolenko F40+ 1:32:47 17:30 10:42 41.48 -5.5
4 Christoper Hami M-16 NJROTC COLTS NECK 1:33:42 17:40 11:37 41.08 0.0
5 James Clarke M-18 NJROTC COLTS NECK 1:35:46 18:04 13:41 40.19 +2.2
6 Mathew Mentonis M-16 NJROTC COLTS NECK 1:38:40 18:36 16:35 39.01 -6.0
7 Jack Zemlanicky M-18 NJROTC COLTS NECK 1:42:52 19:24 20:47 37.42 -1.5
8 Michael Fluck M-16 NJROTC COLTS NECK 1:44:44 19:45 22:39 36.75 +2.5
9 Alex Weber M-18 NJROTC COLTS NECK 1:47:59 20:22 25:54 35.64 -0.8
10 Max Miller M-16 NJROTC COLTS NECK 1:50:02 20:45 27:57 34.98 -0.5
11 Lucas Albaladejo M-16 NJROTC COLTS NECK 1:50:56 20:55 28:51 34.69 -1.6
12 Katherine Moss F45+ DVOA 2:01:05 22:50 39:00 31.79 -1.6
13 Richard H Ebright M55+ DVOA 2:26:14 27:35 64:09 26.32 +0.2
14 James McManara M-18 NJROTC COLTS NECK 2:31:09 28:31 69:04 25.46 -8.8
  David Dong G2 NJROTC COLTS NECK DNF --- ---    
  Robert Schandall M-18 NJROTC COLTS NECK DNF --- ---    
    
Green Summary
Length 5.30km
Climb 240.0m
Num Controls 13
Average Time 107:53
Average Pace 20:21
Num Maps 16
Num Orienteers 17
Total Time 27:14:48
Total Distance 90.10km
Total Climb 4080.0m
Total Controls 221
Green Rankings

 

Red 2017

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Wyatt Riley M40+ DVOA 1:02:07 9:08 0:00 82.67 -0.0
2 Vadim Masalkov M45+ DVOA 1:13:58 10:52 11:51 69.42 -5.6
3 AJ Riley M-16 DVOA 1:16:26 11:14 14:19 67.18 -7.2
4 Tony Muffatti M60+ WCOC 1:23:25 12:16 21:18 61.56 +5.2
5 Angelica Riley F45+ DVOA 1:37:18 14:18 35:11 52.77 -6.1
    
Red Summary
Length 6.80km
Climb 295.0m
Num Controls 15
Average Time 78:38
Average Pace 11:33
Num Maps 5
Num Orienteers 5
Total Time 6:33:14
Total Distance 34.00km
Total Climb 1475.0m
Total Controls 75
Red Rankings

 

Event Totals
Maps:64
Orienteers:86
Time:128:13:58
Distance:300.80 km
Climb:11560.0 m
Ctrls:948
Legend
DNF Did Not Finish
MP MisPunch
OT OverTime
NC Not Competing (also used for a 2nd course at same event)
CGV Course Gnarliness Value - a measurement indicating the difficulty of a course
Pl Place, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, etc.
Behind How far behind the winner, in MM:SS

* While the "Score" value is an indication of how well you performed in this event, please understand it is partly determined by how well you performed in all other events. Not only that, it is also partly determined by how well all others performed. The "Score" value will change as the season progresses. Even if you miss an event, it is quite likely this score will change. It is not useful to compare Scores on one course to the Scores on a different course. For a full explanation of the rankings formula please see the rankings formula page.

** The "Diff" column displays the difference between this event and your ranking score. A positive number indicates your result was better than your year-to-date ranking score while a negative number indicates a result that was not as good as your ranking score.