Event Director:
Diane Reider
Course Design:
Ed Scott

White

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Lizzy Johnstone G2 DVOA 0:54:52 26:07 0:00    
2 Angelica Frolenko F-12 DVOA 1:00:26 28:46 5:34 88.39 -0.0
    
White Summary
Length 2.10km
Climb 100.0m
Num Controls 6
Average Time 57:39
Average Pace 27:27
Num Maps 2
Num Orienteers 3
Total Time 1:55:18
Total Distance 6.30km
Total Climb 300.0m
Total Controls 18
White Rankings

 

Yellow

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
  Rich Boehme M50+ DVOA 0:39:04 13:28 0:00 NC  
1 Kathy Urban F70+ DVOA 1:04:56 22:23 25:52 17.01 +0.0
2 Hunter Cornish G2 DVOA 1:09:15 23:52 30:11    
3 Sandra Sutowski G7 DVOA 1:20:50 27:52 41:46    
4 Rick Durofchalk G2 DVOA 1:28:15 30:25 49:11    
    
Yellow Summary
Length 2.90km
Climb 100.0m
Num Controls 7
Average Time 68:28
Average Pace 23:36
Num Maps 5
Num Orienteers 13
Total Time 5:42:20
Total Distance 37.70km
Total Climb 1300.0m
Total Controls 91
Yellow Rankings

 

Orange

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Paul Schumann M55+ DVOA 1:22:25 23:32 29:50 32.41 +1.5
2 Terry Speicher M60+ 1:26:49 24:48 34:14 30.76 +0.7
3 Marco Calderon G2 DVOA 1:44:09 29:45 51:34    
4 Kimberly n Kyle . G2 DVOA 1:45:28 30:08 52:53    
5 Patty Policelli F50+ DVOA 1:50:13 31:29 57:38 24.23 +0.3
6 Lena Kushleyeva F35+ DVOA 2:02:29 34:59 69:54 21.81 -4.2
7 Pat Burton F60+ DVOA 2:20:05 40:01 87:30 19.07 +2.6
8 Marty Mckeon G6 none 2:25:21 41:31 92:46    
9 Gary Kocher M70+ 2:53:25 49:32 120:50 15.40 -0.8
  Kirsten Mayland F-14 DVOA DNF --- ---    
  Chris Chernesky M-21+ DVOA DNF --- ---    
  Pat Keim F60+ SVO MP --- ---    
    
Orange Summary
Length 3.50km
Climb 140.0m
Num Controls 9
Average Time 118:56
Average Pace 33:58
Num Maps 12
Num Orienteers 19
Total Time 23:43:36
Total Distance 66.50km
Total Climb 2660.0m
Total Controls 171
Orange Rankings

 

Brown

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
  AJ Riley M-16 DVOA 0:54:22 15:32 0:00 NC  
1 Ron Bortz M65+ DVOA 0:54:56 15:41 0:34 45.59 +2.5
2 Dave Darrah M70+ DVOA 1:08:13 19:29 13:51 36.71 +1.7
3 Ron Wood M75+ DVOA 1:17:08 22:02 22:46 32.47 +2.3
4 Nikolay Frolenko M45+ DVOA 1:19:53 22:49 25:31 31.35 -6.7
5 Donna Zimmer F55+ DVOA 1:21:24 23:15 27:02 30.76 +1.2
6 Mark Kern M70+ DVOA 1:23:57 23:59 29:35 29.83 +4.2
7 Mitch Zimmer M60+ DVOA 1:25:52 24:32 31:30 29.16 -2.4
8 Brian Rosenberger G2 DVOA 1:26:39 24:45 32:17    
9 Bob Gross M60+ DVOA 1:36:12 27:29 41:50 26.03 -3.9
10 Dave Morgan M80+ DVOA 1:55:46 33:04 61:24 21.63 +1.3
11 Santija Moul G3 DVOA 2:24:06 41:10 89:44    
  Roger Martin M70+ DVOA DNF --- ---    
  Dave Urban M70+ DVOA MP --- ---    
  Deb Samans F65+ DVOA MP --- ---    
  Kale Moul G4 DVOA MP --- ---    
    
Brown Summary
Length 3.50km
Climb 190.0m
Num Controls 7
Average Time 85:42
Average Pace 24:29
Num Maps 16
Num Orienteers 22
Total Time 25:29:01
Total Distance 77.00km
Total Climb 4180.0m
Total Controls 154
Brown Rankings

 

Green

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Angelica Riley F45+ DVOA 0:50:13 12:33 0:00 61.58 +4.9
2 Corinne Mayland F45+ DVOA 1:00:03 15:00 9:50 51.50 -0.4
3 Len Policelli M50+ DVOA 1:04:41 16:10 14:28 47.81 -5.6
4 Kanstantin Paulau M-20 1:05:16 16:19 15:03 47.38 -3.0
5 Brian Supplee M60+ DVOA 1:11:07 17:46 20:54 43.48 +1.9
6 Mark Polinkovsky M-21+ DVOA 1:14:48 18:42 24:35 41.34 +1.8
7 Anthony DiStefano M35+ DVOA 1:15:50 18:57 25:37 40.78 -1.8
  Diane Reider F50+ DVOA 1:18:29 19:37 28:16 NC  
8 Ron Barron M60+ DVOA 1:22:18 20:34 32:05 37.57 +7.1
9 Bob Agosta M60+ DVOA 1:25:26 21:21 35:13 36.20 +2.8
10 Bob Fink M65+ DVOA 1:36:08 24:02 45:55 32.17 -5.3
11 Richard H Ebright M55+ DVOA 1:41:28 25:22 51:15 30.48 +2.4
12 Brian Weaver M35+ 1:44:41 26:10 54:28 29.54 0.0
13 Joel waite G2 DVOA 1:45:45 26:26 55:32    
14 Michael Forbes M70+ 2:06:44 31:41 76:31 24.40 0.0
15 Larry Geist M65+ DVOA 2:08:56 32:14 78:43 23.98 +1.7
16 Rick Whiffen M70+ DVOA 3:02:43 45:40 132:30 16.92 -6.3
  Bob Burton M50+ DVOA DNF --- ---    
    
Green Summary
Length 4.00km
Climb 190.0m
Num Controls 8
Average Time 91:26
Average Pace 22:51
Num Maps 18
Num Orienteers 19
Total Time 27:29:45
Total Distance 76.00km
Total Climb 3610.0m
Total Controls 152
Green Rankings

 

Red

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Wyatt Riley M40+ DVOA 0:44:13 8:50 0:00 87.49 +4.1
2 Dima Paulau M40+ 0:55:43 11:08 11:30 69.43 +4.0
3 Tom Overbaugh M55+ DVOA 1:03:05 12:37 18:52 61.33 -0.7
4 Svetlana Frolenko F40+ DVOA 1:29:16 17:51 45:03 43.34 +1.4
5 Victor Frolenko M-16 DVOA 1:51:17 22:15 67:04 34.76 -5.6
6 Kim McCane M65+ DVOA 2:52:15 34:27 128:02 22.46 -3.0
    
Red Summary
Length 5.00km
Climb 245.0m
Num Controls 10
Average Time 89:18
Average Pace 17:51
Num Maps 6
Num Orienteers 6
Total Time 8:55:49
Total Distance 30.00km
Total Climb 1470.0m
Total Controls 60
Red Rankings

 

Event Totals
Maps:59
Orienteers:82
Time:93:15:49
Distance:293.50 km
Climb:13520.0 m
Ctrls:646
Legend
DNF Did Not Finish
MP MisPunch
OT OverTime
NC Not Competing (also used for a 2nd course at same event)
CGV Course Gnarliness Value - a measurement indicating the difficulty of a course
Pl Place, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, etc.
Behind How far behind the winner, in MM:SS

* While the "Score" value is an indication of how well you performed in this event, please understand it is partly determined by how well you performed in all other events. Not only that, it is also partly determined by how well all others performed. The "Score" value will change as the season progresses. Even if you miss an event, it is quite likely this score will change. It is not useful to compare Scores on one course to the Scores on a different course. For a full explanation of the rankings formula please see the rankings formula page.

** The "Diff" column displays the difference between this event and your ranking score. A positive number indicates your result was better than your year-to-date ranking score while a negative number indicates a result that was not as good as your ranking score.