Event Director:
Bob Agosta
Course Design:
Ron Barron

White

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Steve Cook M55+ none 0:39:29 15:47 0:00 36.20 +17.1
2 Matt Philp G3 none 1:01:32 24:36 22:03    
3 Gena Lowery G2 none 1:06:53 26:45 27:24    
4 Alexandria Cable F-10 none 1:09:36 27:50 30:07 20.54 0.0
5 Bobi Froloshki G5 none 1:09:40 27:52 30:11    
6 Clem McGrath G3 DVOA 1:13:19 29:19 33:50    
7 Fred Moore G4 none 1:14:33 29:49 35:04    
8 Kimberly Vargo G5 none 1:28:16 35:18 48:47    
  Irina Berbasov G3 DVOA DNF --- ---    
  Joe Cassidy G3 none MP --- ---    
    
White Summary
Length 2.50km
Climb 50.0m
Num Controls 9
Average Time 67:54
Average Pace 27:09
Num Maps 10
Num Orienteers 30
Total Time 9:03:18
Total Distance 75.00km
Total Climb 1500.0m
Total Controls 270
White Rankings

 

Yellow

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Scott Gilmore M35+ none 0:49:13 14:03 0:00 33.95 -1.8
2 Team Hall G5 DVOA 0:50:33 14:26 1:20    
3 Kati Veres F45+ 0:54:38 15:36 5:25 30.58 -3.7
4 Steve Mones M60+ DVOA 0:57:00 16:17 7:47 29.31 +2.3
5 Jackson Weise G2 QOC 0:59:14 16:55 10:01    
6 Breton Weise G2 none 1:13:10 20:54 23:57    
7 Carol Zidman G2 none 1:15:44 21:38 26:31    
8 Sandra Sutowski G2 none 1:15:47 21:39 26:34    
9 Jessica Mckee G6 DVOA 1:15:48 21:39 26:35    
10 Elizabeth Donahue G4 none 1:24:37 24:10 35:24    
11 Robet Boone G3 none 1:27:56 25:07 38:43    
12 John Kalicki M50+ DVOA 1:32:46 26:30 43:33 18.01 -12.2
13 Jim Cummings M-18 none 1:37:17 27:47 48:04 17.17 0.0
14 Sam Chanenson M-18 none 1:42:28 29:16 53:15 16.31 0.0
15 Carol Connelly F55+ 1:43:17 29:30 54:04 16.18 0.0
16 Jim Wilk G2 none 1:59:46 34:13 70:33    
  Brenda Harder G2 DVOA MP --- ---    
    
Yellow Summary
Length 3.50km
Climb 70.0m
Num Controls 11
Average Time 78:42
Average Pace 22:29
Num Maps 17
Num Orienteers 37
Total Time 23:02:39
Total Distance 129.50km
Total Climb 2590.0m
Total Controls 407
Yellow Rankings

 

Orange

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Kanstantin Paulau M-20 0:44:37 10:37 0:00 54.65 +4.3
2 Kursat Kenikli M-21+ 1:00:55 14:30 16:18 40.03 0.0
3 Lena Kushleyeva F35+ DVOA 1:23:42 19:55 39:05 29.13 -2.1
4 Sean Buyrne G2 DVOA 1:27:21 20:47 42:44    
5 Matthew Barbee G2 DVOA 1:42:01 24:17 57:24    
6 John Hitchcock M-18 none 1:45:15 25:03 60:38 23.17 -7.3
7 Pat Keim F60+ SVO 2:02:02 29:03 77:25 19.98 +4.4
8 Joe Lacava M-21+ none 2:08:59 30:42 84:22 18.91 -6.7
9 Jim Neusch G2 none 2:11:00 31:11 86:23    
10 Mark Kern G2 DVOA 2:22:03 33:49 97:26    
11 John Conley M70+ DVOA 2:44:12 39:05 119:35 14.85 +5.9
  John Faust M-21+ MP --- --- NC  
  Elias Brown M-21+ none MP --- ---    
  Blake Stoffers M55+ DVOA MP --- ---    
  Pat Burton F60+ DVOA MP --- ---    
    
Orange Summary
Length 4.20km
Climb 100.0m
Num Controls 10
Average Time 106:33
Average Pace 25:22
Num Maps 15
Num Orienteers 19
Total Time 27:31:10
Total Distance 79.80km
Total Climb 1900.0m
Total Controls 190
Orange Rankings

 

Brown

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Csaba Tiszttarto M45+ 0:50:16 11:58 0:00 45.44 +5.9
2 John Faust M-21+ 0:56:21 13:25 6:05 40.53 -2.0
3 Dave Darrah M70+ DVOA 1:04:57 15:27 14:41 35.16 +0.2
4 Sandy Ahlswede F45+ DVOA 1:08:06 16:12 17:50 33.54 -8.0
5 Mitch Zimmer M60+ DVOA 1:10:14 16:43 19:58 32.52 -0.3
6 Bruce Zeidman M75+ DVOA 1:18:14 18:37 27:58 29.19 -4.1
7 Tim Walsh M65+ DVOA 1:21:47 19:28 31:31 27.93 +3.6
8 Sue Heckler F50+ DVOA 1:24:02 20:00 33:46 27.18  
9 Bob Rycharski M60+ DVOA 1:31:12 21:42 40:56 25.04 -3.8
10 Pete McLaughlin M75+ DVOA 1:33:30 22:15 43:14 24.43 +5.6
11 Arnond Vorasingha M35+ DVOA 1:36:26 22:57 46:10 23.68 +0.6
12 Dave Morgan M80+ DVOA 1:41:44 24:13 51:28 22.45 +2.9
13 Andrea Hartley F60+ DVOA 1:42:58 24:30 52:42 22.18 +1.7
14 Jim Puzo G2 DVOA 1:47:14 25:31 56:58    
15 Dave Urban M70+ DVOA 1:48:03 25:43 57:47 21.14 -0.3
16 Roger Hartley M70+ DVOA 1:52:35 26:48 62:19 20.29 +3.5
17 Paul Kusko M75+ DVOA 2:08:55 30:41 78:39 17.72 -1.0
18 Kathy Urban F70+ DVOA 2:14:11 31:56 83:55 17.02 -1.1
19 Gary Kocher M70+ 2:54:37 41:34 124:21 13.08 -2.3
  Nick Babushok M-21+ DVOA DNF --- ---    
  Fred Huntington M75+ DVOA MP --- ---    
    
Brown Summary
Length 4.20km
Climb 110.0m
Num Controls 11
Average Time 95:01
Average Pace 22:37
Num Maps 21
Num Orienteers 22
Total Time 32:35:49
Total Distance 92.40km
Total Climb 2420.0m
Total Controls 242
Brown Rankings

 

Green

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Dima Paulau M40+ 0:54:34 8:56 0:00 61.59 +4.1
2 Gavin Weise M40+ QOC 0:56:27 9:15 1:53 59.53  
3 Len Policelli M50+ DVOA 0:58:40 9:37 4:06 57.28 +6.7
4 Brian Supplee M60+ DVOA 1:12:44 11:55 18:10 46.20 +4.0
5 MIHAI VERES M55+ SVO 1:14:43 12:14 20:09 44.98  
6 Scott Thatcher M55+ DVOA 1:28:43 14:32 34:09 37.88 -10.5
7 Brian Rosenberger M-21+ 1:39:29 16:18 44:55 33.78 +0.7
8 Bob Burton M50+ DVOA 1:47:11 17:34 52:37 31.35 +1.1
9 Joel Waite M-18 none 2:08:28 21:03 73:54 26.16 -4.0
10 Rick Whiffen M70+ DVOA 2:13:32 21:53 78:58 25.17 +2.7
11 Carol Kluchinski F50+ 2:21:11 23:08 86:37 23.80 -2.0
12 Kim McCane M65+ DVOA 2:22:28 23:21 87:54 23.59 -3.7
13 Larry Geist M65+ DVOA 2:33:12 25:06 98:38 21.94 -0.8
    
Green Summary
Length 6.10km
Climb 160.0m
Num Controls 15
Average Time 100:52
Average Pace 16:32
Num Maps 13
Num Orienteers 13
Total Time 21:51:22
Total Distance 79.30km
Total Climb 2080.0m
Total Controls 195
Green Rankings

 

Red

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Sergei Ryzhkov M-21+ DVOA 0:44:15 5:58 0:00 90.58 -0.2
2 Sergei Fedorov M-21+ DVOA 0:57:10 7:43 12:55 70.11 -8.1
3 Andrey Grechko M40+ DVOA 1:20:16 10:50 36:01 49.94 0.0
4 Mark Hanlon M55+ 1:59:57 16:12 75:42 33.41 -2.2
  Vadim Masalkov M45+ DVOA MP --- ---    
    
Red Summary
Length 7.40km
Climb 200.0m
Num Controls 17
Average Time 75:24
Average Pace 10:11
Num Maps 5
Num Orienteers 5
Total Time 6:06:25
Total Distance 37.00km
Total Climb 1000.0m
Total Controls 85
Red Rankings

 

Event Totals
Maps:81
Orienteers:126
Time:120:10:43
Distance:493.00 km
Climb:11490.0 m
Ctrls:1389
Legend
DNF Did Not Finish
MP MisPunch
OT OverTime
NC Not Competing (also used for a 2nd course at same event)
CGV Course Gnarliness Value - a measurement indicating the difficulty of a course
Pl Place, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, etc.
Behind How far behind the winner, in MM:SS

* While the "Score" value is an indication of how well you performed in this event, please understand it is partly determined by how well you performed in all other events. Not only that, it is also partly determined by how well all others performed. The "Score" value will change as the season progresses. Even if you miss an event, it is quite likely this score will change. It is not useful to compare Scores on one course to the Scores on a different course. For a full explanation of the rankings formula please see the rankings formula page.

** The "Diff" column displays the difference between this event and your ranking score. A positive number indicates your result was better than your year-to-date ranking score while a negative number indicates a result that was not as good as your ranking score.