Event Director:
Wyatt Riley
Course Design:
Wyatt Riley

White

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Forest Babushok G2 DVOA 0:17:24 9:09 0:00    
2 Sarah Davis F-10 DVOA 0:20:07 10:35 2:43 35.09 0.0
3 John Feaster M45+ 0:21:45 11:26 4:21 32.45 0.0
4 Ethan Phiop M-10 0:32:31 17:06 15:07 21.71 0.0
5 Randy Young M65+ none 0:50:16 26:27 32:52 14.04 0.0
    
White Summary
Length 1.90km
Climb 45.0m
Num Controls 8
Average Time 28:24
Average Pace 14:57
Num Maps 5
Num Orienteers 6
Total Time 2:22:03
Total Distance 11.40km
Total Climb 270.0m
Total Controls 48
White Rankings

 

Yellow

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Kirsten Mayland F-14 DVOA 0:28:07 10:24 0:00 26.94 +1.5
2 Oriana Riley F-16 DVOA 0:34:51 12:54 6:44 21.73 0.0
3 Angus Kelsall M50+ DVOA 0:53:21 19:45 25:14 14.20 +0.6
4 Lena Kushleyeva F35+ 0:57:10 21:10 29:03 13.25 -2.1
5 Angelica Frolenko G2 DVOA 1:07:53 25:08 39:46    
6 Brad Green M-21+ none 1:08:03 25:12 39:56 11.13 0.0
7 Katie Johnstone F-14 1:08:42 25:26 40:35 11.02 0.0
8 Tegan Kelsall F40+ DVOA 1:31:58 34:03 63:51 8.24 0.0
9 Lizzie Johnstone F-12 1:33:33 34:38 65:26 8.10 0.0
  Brenda Harder F75+ DVOA DNF --- ---    
  Sheryl Meyer F60+ DVOA DNF --- ---    
  Linda Agosta F65+ DVOA MP --- ---    
  Tom McDowell M50+ DISQ --- ---    
    
Yellow Summary
Length 2.70km
Climb 100.0m
Num Controls 9
Average Time 62:37
Average Pace 23:11
Num Maps 13
Num Orienteers 14
Total Time 15:04:54
Total Distance 37.80km
Total Climb 1400.0m
Total Controls 126
Yellow Rankings

 

Orange

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Jon Faust M-21+ DVOA 1:14:19 15:48 0:00 21.56 -1.1
2 Hannah Agosta F-21+ DVOA 1:15:07 15:58 0:48 21.33 0.0
3 Dave Darrah M70+ DVOA 1:19:03 16:49 4:44 20.27 +1.9
4 Dana Kluchinski F-21+ DVOA 1:31:40 19:30 17:21 17.48 0.0
5 Carol Kluchinski F50+ DVOA 1:44:54 22:19 30:35 15.28 +1.8
6 Jill Speizer F50+ 1:49:57 23:23 35:38 14.57 0.0
7 Don Kluchinski M50+ DVOA 1:54:44 24:24 40:25 13.97 0.0
8 Catherine Kluchinski F-20 DVOA 1:58:03 25:07 43:44 13.57 0.0
9 Joe Kluchinski M-21+ DVOA 2:01:46 25:54 47:27 13.16 0.0
10 Angus Kelsall M50+ DVOA 2:03:39 26:18 49:20 12.96 -0.6
11 Nick Feaster M-16 2:07:11 27:03 52:52 12.60 -1.2
12 Arnond Vorasingha M35+ DVOA 2:10:18 27:43 55:59 12.30 -0.1
13 Kyle Linette M35+ none 2:16:24 29:01 62:05 11.75 +1.1
14 Sam Gutman M-16 none 2:29:15 31:45 74:56 10.74 -0.7
15 Pat Keim F60+ SVO 2:57:57 37:51 103:38 9.01 -0.9
  Ylva Kelsall F45+ DVOA DNF --- ---    
  Yon Ebright F-21+ DVOA DNF --- ---    
  Ian DeMenna M-21+ DVOA MP --- ---    
    
Orange Summary
Length 4.70km
Climb 170.0m
Num Controls 12
Average Time 115:37
Average Pace 24:35
Num Maps 18
Num Orienteers 18
Total Time 33:48:33
Total Distance 84.60km
Total Climb 3060.0m
Total Controls 216
Orange Rankings

 

Brown

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Rob Wilkison M65+ DVOA 0:51:05 17:36 0:00 21.89 +0.2
2 Sandy Fillebrown F60+ DVOA 0:55:08 19:00 4:03 20.28 +2.5
3 Bruce Zeidman M75+ DVOA 0:59:28 20:30 8:23 18.80 +2.3
4 Bob Meyer M60+ DVOA 1:00:34 20:53 9:29 18.46 0.0
5 Carl Marcus M70+ DVOA 1:03:52 22:01 12:47 17.51 -0.2
6 Mitch Zimmer M60+ DVOA 1:13:10 25:13 22:05 15.28 -1.2
7 Donna Zimmer F55+ DVOA 1:18:48 27:10 27:43 14.19 -0.8
8 John Ort M65+ DVOA 1:23:49 28:54 32:44 13.34 0.0
9 Larry Geist M65+ DVOA 1:45:18 36:18 54:13 10.62 -0.3
10 Dave Morgan M80+ DVOA 1:51:26 38:25 60:21 10.03 -0.7
11 Dave Urban M70+ DVOA 1:53:02 38:58 61:57 9.89 -1.3
12 Kathy Urban F70+ DVOA 2:09:07 44:31 78:02 8.66 -0.6
    
Brown Summary
Length 2.90km
Climb 135.0m
Num Controls 10
Average Time 82:03
Average Pace 28:17
Num Maps 12
Num Orienteers 12
Total Time 16:24:47
Total Distance 34.80km
Total Climb 1620.0m
Total Controls 120
Brown Rankings

 

Green

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 AJ Riley M-16 DVOA 1:03:29 9:12 0:00 36.04 +3.5
2 Sergei Fedorov M-21+ DVOA 1:06:44 9:40 3:15 34.29 +2.0
3 Vadim Masalkov M45+ DVOA 1:09:00 10:00 5:31 33.16 +0.9
4 Paul Ort M-21+ BAOC 1:17:55 11:17 14:26 29.37 +1.4
5 Yuriy Bulka M45+ QOC 1:31:38 13:16 28:09 24.97 +1.2
6 Nathan Ohrwaschel M-21+ DVOA 1:35:04 13:46 31:35 24.07 +0.5
7 Dan Mayland M45+ DVOA 1:37:52 14:11 34:23 23.38 -3.1
8 Len Policelli M50+ DVOA 1:42:21 14:50 38:52 22.36 -4.2
9 Victor Frolenko M-16 DVOA 1:44:32 15:08 41:03 21.89 +0.4
10 Svetlana Frolenko F40+ DVOA 1:45:36 15:18 42:07 21.67 +1.5
11 Mark Polinkovsky M-21+ DVOA 1:49:06 15:48 45:37 20.97 -1.0
12 Anthony DiStefano M35+ DVOA 1:53:31 16:27 50:02 20.16 -0.9
13 Mark Hanlon M55+ DVOA 2:05:03 18:07 61:34 18.30 +1.3
14 Halimah Marcus F-21+ DVOA 2:10:48 18:57 67:19 17.49 -0.5
15 Brian Rosenberger G2 DVOA 2:15:23 19:37 71:54    
16 Christopher Hand M50+ DVOA 2:21:32 20:30 78:03 16.17 +1.9
17 Chuck Crabb G3 none 2:38:06 22:54 94:37    
18 Kim McCane M65+ DVOA 2:49:59 24:38 106:30 13.46 +0.6
19 Richard H Ebright M55+ DVOA 2:55:21 25:24 111:52 13.05 -0.0
20 Bob Agosta M60+ DVOA 3:02:04 26:23 118:35 12.57 -3.8
21 Mathew Mentonis M-16 none 3:03:16 26:33 119:47 12.49 -1.7
  Ron Cook M55+ DVOA DNF --- ---    
  Michael Forbes M70+ DNF --- ---    
    
Green Summary
Length 6.90km
Climb 235.0m
Num Controls 17
Average Time 118:58
Average Pace 17:14
Num Maps 23
Num Orienteers 26
Total Time 46:27:26
Total Distance 179.40km
Total Climb 6110.0m
Total Controls 442
Green Rankings

 

Event Totals
Maps:71
Orienteers:76
Time:114:07:43
Distance:348.00 km
Climb:12460.0 m
Ctrls:952
Legend
DNF Did Not Finish
MP MisPunch
OT OverTime
NC Not Competing (also used for a 2nd course at same event)
CGV Course Gnarliness Value - a measurement indicating the difficulty of a course
Pl Place, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, etc.
Behind How far behind the winner, in MM:SS

* While the "Score" value is an indication of how well you performed in this event, please understand it is partly determined by how well you performed in all other events. Not only that, it is also partly determined by how well all others performed. The "Score" value will change as the season progresses. Even if you miss an event, it is quite likely this score will change. It is not useful to compare Scores on one course to the Scores on a different course. For a full explanation of the rankings formula please see the rankings formula page.

** The "Diff" column displays the difference between this event and your ranking score. A positive number indicates your result was better than your year-to-date ranking score while a negative number indicates a result that was not as good as your ranking score.