Event Director:
Mark Frank
Course Design:
Mark Frank
Co-Design:
Ed Scott

WHITE C2

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Tegan Kelsall G4 DVOA 1:27:53 27:27 6:14    
2 Lizzie Johnstone G3 DVOA 1:35:15 29:45 13:36    
  Peter Taylor G2 DVOA DNF --- ---    
  Hawk Patrol G4 BS Troop MP --- ---    
    
White Summary
Length 3.20km
Climb 65.0m
Num Controls 13
Average Time 91:34
Average Pace 28:36
Num Maps 4
Num Orienteers 13
Total Time 6:41:32
Total Distance 41.60km
Total Climb 845.0m
Total Controls 169
White Rankings

 

Yellow Adult

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Steve Mones M60+ DVOA 1:07:36 16:54 0:00 24.05 -3.0
2 Joann Karkosak G2 DVOA 1:12:27 18:06 4:51    
3 Caleb Weiman G4 DVOA 1:22:06 20:31 14:30    
4 Carl Peterson M70+ 1:23:56 20:59 16:20 19.37 -0.8
5 Josh Boyle G4 DVOA 1:52:05 28:01 44:29    
6 Elizabeth Donahue G4 DVOA 2:24:10 36:02 76:34    
7 Wendy Krammes F35+ 3:17:58 49:29 130:22 8.21 0.0
  Brenda Harder F75+ DNF --- ---    
  Carol Fink F65+ DVOA DNF --- ---    
    
Yellow Summary
Length 4.00km
Climb 80.0m
Num Controls 11
Average Time 108:36
Average Pace 27:09
Num Maps 9
Num Orienteers 19
Total Time 12:40:18
Total Distance 76.00km
Total Climb 1520.0m
Total Controls 209
Yellow Rankings

 

Orange

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Scott Gilmore M35+ 0:55:09 12:32 0:00 37.46 +1.8
2 Brennen&Lydia Hall G2 DVOA 1:01:32 13:59 6:23    
3 John Hitchcock M-18 1:05:56 14:59 10:47 31.34 +0.9
4 Jennifer Dinnocenti G2 BS Troop 1:11:55 16:20 16:46    
5 Ylva Kelsall F45+ DVOA 1:13:03 16:36 17:54 28.28 -1.1
6 Brenda Littig F50+ DVOA 1:17:43 17:39 22:34 26.59 +5.4
7 Terry Speicher M60+ 1:21:01 18:24 25:52 25.50 -0.1
8 Roger Broome M55+ 1:31:07 20:42 35:58 22.68 0.0
9 Patty Policelli F50+ DVOA 1:35:29 21:42 40:20 21.64 +2.1
10 Blake Stoffers M55+ DVOA 1:42:08 23:12 46:59 20.23 +0.5
11 Pat Keim F60+ SVO 1:49:24 24:51 54:15 18.89 +3.3
12 Kyle Linette M35+ 1:54:45 26:04 59:36 18.01 +1.3
13 Gary Kocher M70+ 1:59:28 27:09 64:19 17.29 +1.9
14 Joe Alcava G2 DVOA 2:16:30 31:01 81:21    
15 Lena and Diana G2 DVOA 2:19:06 31:36 83:57    
16 Team Woods G2 3:11:23 43:29 136:14    
17 Awen Hofmann G3 3:48:42 51:58 173:33    
    
Orange Summary
Length 4.40km
Climb 100.0m
Num Controls 12
Average Time 106:43
Average Pace 24:15
Num Maps 17
Num Orienteers 24
Total Time 30:14:21
Total Distance 105.60km
Total Climb 2400.0m
Total Controls 288
Orange Rankings

 

Brown

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Bob Fink M65+ DVOA 0:52:27 12:11 0:00 42.59 +3.2
2 John Faust M-21+ 0:56:54 13:13 4:27 39.26 -3.3
3 Rob Wilkison M65+ DVOA 0:56:57 13:14 4:30 39.23 +1.9
4 David Evans M55+ 0:58:03 13:30 5:36 38.48 0.0
5 Dave Prine M60+ BS Troop 0:59:44 13:53 7:17 37.40 0.0
6 Ed Scott M70+ DVOA 1:00:41 14:06 8:14 36.81 +4.1
7 Nikolay Frolenko M45+ 1:02:44 14:35 10:17 35.61 -0.1
8 Mitch Zimmer M60+ DVOA 1:03:25 14:44 10:58 35.23 +2.4
9 Donna Zimmer F55+ DVOA 1:08:27 15:55 16:00 32.64 +0.6
10 Glenn Piper M55+ BS Troop 1:09:55 16:15 17:28 31.95 0.0
11 Bob Rycharski M60+ DVOA 1:15:11 17:29 22:44 29.71 +0.8
12 Ron Barron M60+ DVOA 1:18:18 18:12 25:51 28.53 -7.8
13 Bruce Zeidman M75+ DVOA 1:23:27 19:24 31:00 26.77 -6.6
14 Bob Hachadoorian M60+ none 1:48:08 25:08 55:41 20.66 0.0
15 Kathleen Geist F60+ DVOA 1:51:12 25:51 58:45 20.09 +0.5
16 Deb Samans F65+ DVOA 2:05:07 29:05 72:40 17.86 -5.3
17 Fred Huntington M75+ DVOA 2:21:54 33:00 89:27 15.74 0.0
18 Daniel Porter G2 DVOA 2:40:09 37:14 107:42    
  Arnond Vorasingha M35+ DVOA MP --- ---    
    
Brown Summary
Length 4.30km
Climb 85.0m
Num Controls 13
Average Time 82:55
Average Pace 19:17
Num Maps 19
Num Orienteers 20
Total Time 27:40:41
Total Distance 86.00km
Total Climb 1700.0m
Total Controls 260
Brown Rankings

 

Green

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Dima Paulau M40+ 0:42:51 8:24 0:00 63.26 +5.8
2 Istvan Nagy M55+ DVOA 0:48:11 9:26 5:20 56.26 -5.6
3 Anthony DiStefano M35+ DVOA 1:00:57 11:57 18:06 44.48 -0.1
4 Scott Thatcher M55+ DVOA 1:02:56 12:20 20:05 43.08 -5.3
5 Brian Supplee M60+ DVOA 1:04:22 12:37 21:31 42.12 -0.1
6 Svetlana Frolenko F40+ 1:06:41 13:04 23:50 40.65 -5.9
7 Diane Reider F50+ DVOA 1:08:13 13:22 25:22 39.74 -0.3
8 Rich Boehme M50+ DVOA 1:14:52 14:40 32:01 36.21 -5.2
9 Mark Polinkovsky M-21+ DVOA 1:16:18 14:57 33:27 35.53 -4.5
10 Dale Parson M60+ DVOA 1:22:29 16:10 39:38 32.87 +5.8
11 Bob Gross M60+ DVOA 1:22:38 16:12 39:47 32.81 +0.8
12 Ron Cook M55+ DVOA 1:22:45 16:13 39:54 32.76 +1.8
13 Brian Rosenberger G2 DVOA 1:25:12 16:42 42:21    
14 Katherine Moss F45+ DVOA 1:26:04 16:52 43:13 31.50 -2.4
  John Faust M-21+ 1:29:16 17:30 46:25 NC  
15 Sue Heckler F50+ DVOA 1:40:15 19:39 57:24 27.04  
16 Rick Whiffen M70+ DVOA 1:42:54 20:10 60:03 26.34 +3.9
17 Fred Kruesi M65+ DVOA 2:02:15 23:58 79:24 22.17 -2.1
18 Michael Metzger M50+ 2:09:16 25:20 86:25 20.97 0.0
19 Larry Geist M65+ DVOA 2:20:58 27:38 98:07 19.23 -3.5
  Kim McCane M65+ DVOA MP --- ---    
    
Green Summary
Length 5.10km
Climb 145.0m
Num Controls 14
Average Time 83:28
Average Pace 16:21
Num Maps 21
Num Orienteers 22
Total Time 29:20:51
Total Distance 112.20km
Total Climb 3190.0m
Total Controls 308
Green Rankings

 

Red

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Sergei Fedorov M-21+ DVOA 0:54:47 8:25 0:00 68.86 -9.3
2 Petr Hartman M55+ DVOA 1:04:13 9:52 9:26 58.75 +0.7
3 Len Policelli M50+ DVOA 1:10:34 10:51 15:47 53.46 +2.9
    
Red Summary
Length 6.50km
Climb 170.0m
Num Controls 16
Average Time 63:11
Average Pace 9:43
Num Maps 3
Num Orienteers 3
Total Time 3:09:34
Total Distance 19.50km
Total Climb 510.0m
Total Controls 48
Red Rankings

 

Blue

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Sergei Ryzhkov M-21+ DVOA 0:53:07 6:19 0:00 91.64 +0.9
2 Samuel Kolins M-21+ DVOA 0:59:56 7:08 6:49 81.22 +4.8
3 Vadim Masalkov M45+ DVOA 1:04:21 7:39 11:14 75.65 +0.3
4 Erik Eddy M-21+ DVOA 1:23:26 9:55 30:19 58.34 -6.4
5 Yuriy Bulka M45+ QOC 1:35:41 11:23 42:34 50.87 +0.8
6 Charles Carrick M50+ 1:54:11 13:35 61:04 42.63 +2.9
    
Blue Summary
Length 8.40km
Climb 270.0m
Num Controls 16
Average Time 78:27
Average Pace 9:20
Num Maps 6
Num Orienteers 6
Total Time 7:50:42
Total Distance 50.40km
Total Climb 1620.0m
Total Controls 96
Blue Rankings

 

Event Totals
Maps:79
Orienteers:107
Time:117:37:59
Distance:491.30 km
Climb:11785.0 m
Ctrls:1378
Legend
DNF Did Not Finish
MP MisPunch
OT OverTime
NC Not Competing (also used for a 2nd course at same event)
CGV Course Gnarliness Value - a measurement indicating the difficulty of a course
Pl Place, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, etc.
Behind How far behind the winner, in MM:SS

* While the "Score" value is an indication of how well you performed in this event, please understand it is partly determined by how well you performed in all other events. Not only that, it is also partly determined by how well all others performed. The "Score" value will change as the season progresses. Even if you miss an event, it is quite likely this score will change. It is not useful to compare Scores on one course to the Scores on a different course. For a full explanation of the rankings formula please see the rankings formula page.

** The "Diff" column displays the difference between this event and your ranking score. A positive number indicates your result was better than your year-to-date ranking score while a negative number indicates a result that was not as good as your ranking score.