Event Director:
Donna Zimmer
Course Design:
Mary Frank

White

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Sarah Davis F-10 0:33:16 14:27 0:00 28.03 +0.0
2 Jeff & Shawn Dinnocenti G2 DVOA 0:55:01 23:55 21:45    
3 Elizabeth Donahoe F-18 none 0:55:37 24:10 22:21 16.76 0.0
4 Beth Hall F55+ 0:55:47 24:15 22:31 16.71 0.0
5 Avery&Lyn Noon G2 0:56:45 24:40 23:29    
6 Conor McKee M-21+ none 0:57:46 25:06 24:30 16.14 0.0
7 Janet Porter F60+ DVOA 1:05:30 28:28 32:14 14.23 0.0
8 Jodi Kohler F-16 1:24:33 36:45 51:17 11.03 0.0
9 Jason Millard M-18 none 2:04:43 54:13 91:27 7.48 0.0
  Sarah Presogna F-18 none MP --- ---    
  Michele DeJohn F-18 none DISQ --- ---    
  Karen&Matthew Hughes G2 none DISQ --- ---    
    
White Summary
Length 2.30km
Climb 40.0m
Num Controls 12
Average Time 65:26
Average Pace 28:27
Num Maps 12
Num Orienteers 15
Total Time 10:39:34
Total Distance 34.50km
Total Climb 600.0m
Total Controls 180
White Rankings

 

Yellow

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Steve Ohrwaschel M55+ DVOA 0:49:30 14:08 0:00 32.05 +6.0
2 Jennifer Dinnocenti F-16 0:49:50 14:14 0:20 31.84 +0.1
3 Elias&Jeremy Berman G2 none 0:52:53 15:06 3:23    
4 John Kalicki M50+ 1:02:50 17:57 13:20 25.25 +6.6
5 Dael Jackson F35+ 1:04:41 18:28 15:11 24.53 0.0
6 Ron Bortz M65+ DVOA 1:06:32 19:00 17:02 23.84 -21.5
7 Yon Ebright F-21+ DVOA 1:07:34 19:18 18:04 23.48 +5.5
8 Edward Merriman M45+ 1:09:46 19:56 20:16 22.74 0.0
9 Lauren Davis F-21+ DVOA 1:13:50 21:05 24:20 21.49 0.0
10 Carol Fink F65+ DVOA 1:14:06 21:10 24:36 21.41 +2.3
11 Carl Peterson M70+ 1:15:45 21:38 26:15 20.94 +0.8
12 Alexander Burashnikov M55+ none 1:16:01 21:43 26:31 20.87 0.0
13 Gary Brown M75+ 1:17:21 22:06 27:51 20.51 0.0
14 Colton&Ethan Garner G2 none 1:23:02 23:43 33:32    
15 John Conley M70+ DVOA 1:54:21 32:40 64:51 13.87 +0.2
  Stephen Kohler M60+ MP --- ---    
  Stephen Feddor M-18 none MP --- ---    
  Jake Elmer M-18 none MP --- ---    
    
Yellow Summary
Length 3.50km
Climb 80.0m
Num Controls 13
Average Time 70:32
Average Pace 20:09
Num Maps 18
Num Orienteers 20
Total Time 21:13:37
Total Distance 70.00km
Total Climb 1600.0m
Total Controls 260
Yellow Rankings

 

Orange

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Ivan Burashnikov M-18 none 0:59:18 12:06 0:00 48.40 +0.6
2 John Hitchcock M-18 none 1:32:05 18:47 32:47 31.17 +0.7
3 Lindee Fitting F55+ 1:36:17 19:38 36:59 29.81 0.0
4 Adam Kamph M40+ 1:40:08 20:26 40:50 28.66 +0.3
5 Emre Akoz M-18 1:46:18 21:41 47:00 27.00 0.0
6 Joe Lacava M-21+ none 2:00:17 24:32 60:59 23.86 +2.5
7 Sean &Jennifer Kochert G2 none 2:03:18 25:09 64:00    
8 Sue Berg F60+ DVOA 2:03:58 25:17 64:40 23.15 0.0
9 Blake Stoffers M55+ DVOA 2:05:10 25:32 65:52 22.93 +1.4
10 Christopher Hand M50+ DVOA 2:06:38 25:50 67:20 22.67 -5.4
  Brenda Harder F75+ MP --- ---    
  Oriana Riley F-16 DVOA MP --- ---    
  Martha Kurtz F-18 none MP --- ---    
    
Orange Summary
Length 4.90km
Climb 125.0m
Num Controls 18
Average Time 107:20
Average Pace 21:54
Num Maps 13
Num Orienteers 14
Total Time 22:52:22
Total Distance 68.60km
Total Climb 1750.0m
Total Controls 252
Orange Rankings

 

Brown

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Kirsten Mayland F-14 0:44:03 11:54 0:00 45.76 -4.3
2 Wayne Vincent M45+ 0:48:58 13:14 4:55 41.17 0.0
3 Rob Wilkison M65+ DVOA 0:49:11 13:17 5:08 40.99 +2.8
4 Jon Faust M-18 none 0:49:14 13:18 5:11 40.94 +0.9
5 Mark Frank M60+ DVOA 0:50:24 13:37 6:21 40.00 +0.3
6 Janet Tryson F60+ DVOA 0:55:02 14:52 10:59 36.63 +2.1
7 Carl Marcus M70+ DVOA 0:57:35 15:33 13:32 35.01 +0.8
8 Dave Darrah M70+ DVOA 0:57:40 15:35 13:37 34.96 +0.0
9 Bob Fink M65+ DVOA 0:59:52 16:10 15:49 33.67 -2.2
10 Brian Rosenberger M-21+ 1:01:36 16:38 17:33 32.72 -0.5
11 Bruce Zeidman M75+ DVOA 1:02:37 16:55 18:34 32.19 -1.1
12 Mitch Zimmer M60+ DVOA 1:02:42 16:56 18:39 32.15 +1.1
13 Mark Kern M70+ DVOA 1:18:14 21:08 34:11 25.77 -0.5
14 Ed & Judy Scott G2 DVOA 1:21:44 22:05 37:41    
15 Robert Frank M-21+ DVOA 1:23:02 22:26 38:59 24.28 +1.9
16 Bryan Butler M60+ 1:27:58 23:46 43:55 22.92 +1.1
17 Dave Urban M70+ DVOA 1:33:31 25:16 49:28 21.56 +0.2
18 Paul Kusko M75+ DVOA 1:42:21 27:39 58:18 19.70 +1.0
19 Pete McLaughlin M75+ DVOA 1:49:47 29:40 65:44 18.36 -1.9
20 Joann Urban F50+ 2:07:22 34:25 83:19 15.83 0.0
21 Kathy Urban F70+ DVOA 2:14:22 36:18 90:19 15.00 -1.5
22 Ariana Rivellini F-18 none 2:19:03 37:34 95:00 14.50 0.0
  Dave Morgan M80+ DVOA MP --- ---    
  Avery&Josh Rafalowski G2 none DISQ --- ---    
    
Brown Summary
Length 3.70km
Climb 70.0m
Num Controls 15
Average Time 77:06
Average Pace 20:50
Num Maps 24
Num Orienteers 26
Total Time 29:48:19
Total Distance 96.20km
Total Climb 1820.0m
Total Controls 390
Brown Rankings

 

Green

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Istvan Nagy M55+ 0:47:09 9:04 0:00 57.73 -2.9
2 Andras Revesz M55+ 0:47:42 9:10 0:33 57.06 -6.9
3 Tom Overbaugh M55+ DVOA 0:52:45 10:08 5:36 51.60 -9.4
4 Corinne Mayland F45+ DVOA 0:55:17 10:37 8:08 49.23 -0.5
5 Albina Zakrevski F50+ 1:00:43 11:40 13:34 44.83 -1.0
6 Brian Supplee M60+ DVOA 1:01:19 11:47 14:10 44.39 +3.8
7 Therese Hohl F50+ 1:01:48 11:53 14:39 44.04 -1.0
8 Julie Keim F35+ SVO 1:12:04 13:51 24:55 37.77 +1.5
9 Katherine Moss F45+ DVOA 1:13:03 14:02 25:54 37.26 +5.3
10 Bob Agosta M60+ DVOA 1:17:26 14:53 30:17 35.15 +2.4
11 Joel Waite M-18 none 1:19:28 15:16 32:19 34.25 +4.0
12 Chuck Crabb M55+ none 1:23:23 16:02 36:14 32.64 0.0
13 Bob Burton M50+ 1:24:46 16:18 37:37 32.11 +3.6
14 Dale Parson M60+ 1:27:19 16:47 40:10 31.17 -0.8
15 Lisa Carter F45+ 1:29:46 17:15 42:37 30.32 -1.1
16 Diane Reider F50+ DVOA 1:32:32 17:47 45:23 29.41 -4.2
17 Richard H Ebright M55+ DVOA 1:37:13 18:41 50:04 28.00 +1.0
18 Kim McCane M65+ DVOA 1:40:58 19:25 53:49 26.96 +2.4
19 Fred Kruesi M65+ DVOA 1:43:31 19:54 56:22 26.29 +1.2
20 Rick Whiffen M70+ 1:51:38 21:28 64:29 24.38 +2.1
21 Larry Geist M65+ DVOA 1:56:44 22:26 69:35 23.32 +2.0
22 Deb Samans F65+ DVOA 2:10:39 25:07 83:30 20.83 -1.5
23 Chaitanya Gudapati M-21+ 2:27:36 28:23 100:27 18.44 0.0
    
Green Summary
Length 5.20km
Climb 155.0m
Num Controls 15
Average Time 84:07
Average Pace 16:10
Num Maps 23
Num Orienteers 23
Total Time 32:14:49
Total Distance 119.60km
Total Climb 3565.0m
Total Controls 345
Green Rankings

 

Red

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Wyatt Riley M40+ DVOA 0:43:15 6:58 0:00 75.70 -3.5
2 Peter Zakrevski M-18 0:48:51 7:52 5:36 67.02 -6.9
3 AJ Riley M-16 DVOA 0:48:56 7:53 5:41 66.91 -3.7
4 Erik Eddy M-21+ DVOA 0:51:37 8:19 8:22 63.43 +1.6
5 Dan Mayland M45+ 0:52:43 8:30 9:28 62.11 +9.5
6 Patrick Shannon M35+ DVOA 0:54:48 8:50 11:33 59.74 -2.6
7 Petr Hartman M55+ DVOA 0:56:12 9:03 12:57 58.26 -1.3
8 Len Policelli M50+ 0:57:49 9:19 14:34 56.63 +4.1
9 Glen Tryson M60+ DVOA 0:57:56 9:20 14:41 56.51 +2.8
10 Angelica Riley F45+ DVOA 0:58:22 9:24 15:07 56.09 +0.3
11 Hunter Cornish M-21+ 1:00:54 9:49 17:39 53.76 0.0
12 Brennen Hall M-18 1:03:15 10:12 20:00 51.76 +5.2
13 Mike Carter M50+ 1:05:47 10:36 22:32 49.77 0.0
14 Mark Weiman M35+ 1:07:35 10:54 24:20 48.44 +5.8
15 Fred Reed M55+ 1:08:31 11:03 25:16 47.78 -1.8
16 Sam Reed M-21+ 1:09:49 11:15 26:34 46.89 -2.5
17 Nathan Ohrwaschel M-21+ DVOA 1:09:53 11:16 26:38 46.85 -4.2
18 Nigel Spencer-Maggs M45+ 1:31:03 14:41 47:48 35.96 0.0
19 Steve Mones M60+ 2:27:01 23:42 103:46 22.27 -1.0
20 Bradley Hall M55+ 2:29:00 24:01 105:45 21.97 -1.7
    
Red Summary
Length 6.20km
Climb 150.0m
Num Controls 21
Average Time 69:09
Average Pace 11:09
Num Maps 20
Num Orienteers 20
Total Time 23:03:17
Total Distance 124.00km
Total Climb 3000.0m
Total Controls 420
Red Rankings

 

Event Totals
Maps:110
Orienteers:118
Time:139:51:58
Distance:512.90 km
Climb:12335.0 m
Ctrls:1847
Legend
DNF Did Not Finish
MP MisPunch
OT OverTime
NC Not Competing (also used for a 2nd course at same event)
CGV Course Gnarliness Value - a measurement indicating the difficulty of a course
Pl Place, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, etc.
Behind How far behind the winner, in MM:SS

* While the "Score" value is an indication of how well you performed in this event, please understand it is partly determined by how well you performed in all other events. Not only that, it is also partly determined by how well all others performed. The "Score" value will change as the season progresses. Even if you miss an event, it is quite likely this score will change. It is not useful to compare Scores on one course to the Scores on a different course. For a full explanation of the rankings formula please see the rankings formula page.

** The "Diff" column displays the difference between this event and your ranking score. A positive number indicates your result was better than your year-to-date ranking score while a negative number indicates a result that was not as good as your ranking score.