Event Director:
 
Course Design:
Bob Burg

White

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 John Kerney M55+ 0:53:35 22:19 0:00 42.80 0.0
2 Matthew Philp G3 1:34:46 39:29 41:11    
3 Jason Mentonis G4 1:58:41 49:27 65:06    
4 Allison Eckel G3 GSA Troop 2:05:39 52:21 72:04    
  Julilian Bellis G3 BS Troop DNF --- ---    
  Christina Horn G3 BS Troop DNF --- ---    
    
White Summary
Length 2.40km
Climb 38.0m
Num Controls 12
Average Time 98:10
Average Pace 40:54
Num Maps 6
Num Orienteers 17
Total Time 6:32:41
Total Distance 40.80km
Total Climb 646.0m
Total Controls 204
White Rankings

 

Yellow

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Patty Policelli F50+ DVOA 0:53:00 16:33 0:00 26.96 +3.0
2 Pat Burton F60+ DVOA 1:27:08 27:13 34:08 16.40 -0.1
3 Matt Davis G2 1:28:49 27:45 35:49    
4 John Kalicki M50+ DVOA 1:29:45 28:02 36:45 15.92 -2.8
5 Judy Scott F70+ DVOA 1:48:53 34:01 55:53 13.12 0.0
6 Jim Cummings G2 1:50:46 34:36 57:46    
7 Thomas Eckel G4 BS Troop 2:06:38 39:34 73:38    
  Linda Agosta F65+ DVOA DNF --- ---    
    
Yellow Summary
Length 3.20km
Climb 55.0m
Num Controls 12
Average Time 94:59
Average Pace 29:41
Num Maps 8
Num Orienteers 13
Total Time 12:49:01
Total Distance 41.60km
Total Climb 715.0m
Total Controls 156
Yellow Rankings

 

Orange

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Victor Frolenko M-16 DVOA 1:16:26 18:11 0:00 41.99 +1.6
2 Anna Centuolo F35+ 1:24:50 20:11 8:24 37.83 0.0
3 Samantha Bova F-21+ 1:31:22 21:45 14:56 35.13 0.0
4 Paul Schumann M55+ DVOA 1:31:36 21:48 15:10 35.04 +4.1
5 Hannah Agosta G2 DVOA 1:40:48 24:00 24:22    
6 Theo Lee G4 2:02:32 29:10 46:06    
7 Lena Kushleyeva F35+ DVOA 2:03:27 29:23 47:01 26.00 +0.0
8 Joey Schandall M-14 Colts Neck JROTC 2:09:12 30:45 52:46 24.84 -5.6
9 Mory Katan G2 DVOA 2:58:50 42:34 102:24    
  Kevin Sevinsky G4 DVOA DNF --- ---    
  John Conley M70+ DVOA DNF --- ---    
    
Orange Summary
Length 4.20km
Climb 75.0m
Num Controls 11
Average Time 111:00
Average Pace 26:25
Num Maps 11
Num Orienteers 19
Total Time 16:39:03
Total Distance 79.80km
Total Climb 1425.0m
Total Controls 209
Orange Rankings

 

Brown

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Piotr Zielczynski M55+ HVO 0:45:09 11:52 0:00 49.37 0.0
2 Ed Scott M70+ DVOA 1:05:10 17:08 20:01 34.21 -0.3
3 Bob Rycharski M60+ DVOA 1:05:25 17:12 20:16 34.08 +6.7
4 Dave Darrah M70+ DVOA 1:13:24 19:18 28:15 30.37 -4.6
5 Scott Moul G2 DVOA 1:31:10 23:59 46:01    
6 Pete McLaughlin M75+ DVOA 1:44:38 27:32 59:29 21.30 +0.1
7 Dave Urban M70+ DVOA 1:45:21 27:43 60:12 21.16 -0.2
8 Mary Plunkett F65+ 2:15:00 35:31 89:51 16.51 0.0
9 Taylor Schandall F-16 Colts Neck JROTC 2:23:41 37:48 98:32 15.51 0.0
10 Kathy Urban F70+ DVOA 2:24:05 37:55 98:56 15.47 -1.5
11 Santija Moul G5 DVOA 3:06:29 49:04 141:20    
  Roger Martin M70+ DVOA MP --- ---    
    
Brown Summary
Length 3.80km
Climb 55.0m
Num Controls 10
Average Time 105:24
Average Pace 27:44
Num Maps 12
Num Orienteers 17
Total Time 21:24:01
Total Distance 64.60km
Total Climb 935.0m
Total Controls 170
Brown Rankings

 

Green

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 John Campbell M60+ DVOA 0:47:35 8:58 0:00 68.94 0.0
2 Dima Paulau M40+ 0:48:33 9:09 0:58 67.57 +2.1
3 Kanstantin Paulau M-20 0:57:04 10:46 9:29 57.49 +7.1
4 Zac Barker M-21+ 1:00:31 11:25 12:56 54.21 0.0
5 Eric Lawless M-21+ 1:04:30 12:10 16:55 50.86 0.0
6 Svetlana Frolenko F40+ DVOA 1:14:15 14:00 26:40 44.18 +2.2
7 Nikolay Frolenko M45+ DVOA 1:16:47 14:29 29:12 42.72 +4.7
8 Janet Tryson F60+ DVOA 1:20:02 15:06 32:27 40.99 +5.5
9 Katherine Moss F45+ DVOA 1:24:11 15:53 36:36 38.97 +6.4
10 Sandy Fillebrown F60+ DVOA 1:30:05 16:59 42:30 36.42 -1.8
11 Brian Supplee M60+ DVOA 1:30:17 17:02 42:42 36.34 -5.2
12 Mathew Mentonis M-16 Colts Neck JROTC 1:32:31 17:27 44:56 35.46 +4.2
13 Michael Alexander M45+ ROC 1:35:39 18:02 48:04 34.30 0.0
14 Bob Agosta M60+ DVOA 1:36:24 18:11 48:49 34.03 +0.7
15 Robert Schandall M-18 Colts Neck JROTC 1:46:38 20:07 59:03 30.76 -10.0
16 Brian Rosenberger G2 DVOA 1:47:24 20:15 59:49    
17 Bob Burton M50+ DVOA 2:01:31 22:55 73:56 27.00 -3.0
18 Richard H Ebright M55+ DVOA 2:07:40 24:05 80:05 25.70 -2.4
19 Diane Reider F50+ DVOA 2:21:35 26:42 94:00 23.17 -10.0
20 Alex Gmunder G2 2:37:25 29:42 109:50    
  Jon Faust M-18 DVOA DNF --- ---    
  Jack Zemlanicky M-18 Colts Neck JROTC MP --- ---    
  Michael Fluck M-16 Colts Neck JROTC MP --- ---    
    
Green Summary
Length 5.30km
Climb 88.0m
Num Controls 13
Average Time 91:01
Average Pace 17:10
Num Maps 23
Num Orienteers 25
Total Time 33:03:49
Total Distance 132.50km
Total Climb 2200.0m
Total Controls 325
Green Rankings

 

Red

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Sergei Fedorov M-21+ DVOA 1:04:22 8:15 0:00 75.85 +5.5
2 Tom Overbaugh M55+ DVOA 1:13:19 9:23 8:57 66.59 +4.6
3 Petr Hartman M55+ DVOA 1:19:50 10:14 15:28 61.15 +0.6
4 Len Policelli M50+ DVOA 1:41:27 13:00 37:05 48.12 -5.3
5 Charles Carrick M50+ 1:56:47 14:58 52:25 41.80 -2.0
6 Steve Mones M60+ 4:03:41 31:14 179:19 20.03 -3.3
  Steve Stutheit M60+ DNF --- ---    
    
Red Summary
Length 7.80km
Climb 120.0m
Num Controls 15
Average Time 113:14
Average Pace 14:31
Num Maps 7
Num Orienteers 7
Total Time 14:18:23
Total Distance 54.60km
Total Climb 840.0m
Total Controls 105
Red Rankings

 

Blue

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Sergiy Gnatiouk M50+ HVO 1:11:59 7:07 0:00 80.61 +0.1
2 Vadim Masalkov M45+ DVOA 1:23:07 8:13 11:08 69.81 -4.5
3 Glen Tryson M60+ DVOA 1:38:23 9:44 26:24 58.98 +3.2
4 Francis Hogle M70+ QOC 2:24:35 14:18 72:36 40.13 +1.3
5 Mark Walsh M60+ DVOA 3:04:26 18:15 112:27 31.46 0.0
    
Blue Summary
Length 10.10km
Climb 145.0m
Num Controls 22
Average Time 116:30
Average Pace 11:32
Num Maps 5
Num Orienteers 5
Total Time 9:42:30
Total Distance 50.50km
Total Climb 725.0m
Total Controls 110
Blue Rankings

 

Event Totals
Maps:72
Orienteers:103
Time:114:29:28
Distance:464.40 km
Climb:7486.0 m
Ctrls:1279
Legend
DNF Did Not Finish
MP MisPunch
OT OverTime
NC Not Competing (also used for a 2nd course at same event)
CGV Course Gnarliness Value - a measurement indicating the difficulty of a course
Pl Place, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, etc.
Behind How far behind the winner, in MM:SS

* While the "Score" value is an indication of how well you performed in this event, please understand it is partly determined by how well you performed in all other events. Not only that, it is also partly determined by how well all others performed. The "Score" value will change as the season progresses. Even if you miss an event, it is quite likely this score will change. It is not useful to compare Scores on one course to the Scores on a different course. For a full explanation of the rankings formula please see the rankings formula page.

** The "Diff" column displays the difference between this event and your ranking score. A positive number indicates your result was better than your year-to-date ranking score while a negative number indicates a result that was not as good as your ranking score.