Event Director:
Lena Kushleyeva
Co-Director:
Samuel Kolins
Course Design:
Samuel Kolins
Co-Design:
Lena Kushleyeva

White

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Daniel Fedorov M-10 DVOA 19:22 10:11 0:00 46.05 +14.8
    
White Summary
Length 1.90km
Climb 40.0m
Num Controls 16
Average Time 19:22
Average Pace 10:11
Num Maps 1
Num Orienteers 1
Total Time 19:22
Total Distance 1.90km
Total Climb 40.0m
Total Controls 16
White Rankings

 

Yellow

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Andrew Ford M-21+ 59:47 21:21 0:00 24.98 0.0
2 Aimee Johnson G3 DVOA 1:05:13 23:17 5:26    
3 Gabriela Froloshka F-10 1:11:46 25:37 11:59 20.81 -1.8
4 Nicholas Brendza G2 1:19:12 28:17 19:25    
5 Gabriela Brendza G3 1:20:09 28:37 20:22    
6 Mark Masalkov G3 DVOA 1:26:41 30:57 26:54    
7 Kathy Urban F75+ DVOA 1:27:46 31:20 27:59 17.02 -1.1
8 Psalm Dyitt M-16 Sterling JROTC 1:46:29 38:01 46:42 14.03 0.0
9 Grace Morgandale F-16 Sterling JROTC 1:47:51 38:31 48:04 13.85 0.0
10 Ed Dunlop G2 DVOA 1:51:16 39:44 51:29    
11 Will Boggan M-16 Sterling JROTC 1:52:26 40:09 52:39 13.28 0.0
12 Eric Humphreys M35+ Sterling JROTC 1:57:39 42:01 57:52 12.70 -8.4
13 Jannice Radlinger F-16 Sterling JROTC 2:11:09 46:50 71:22 11.39 0.0
  Nikolai Froloshki M-12 MP --- ---    
  Kenny Stevens M-16 Sterling JROTC MP --- ---    
    
Yellow Summary
Length 2.80km
Climb 100.0m
Num Controls 17
Average Time 93:38
Average Pace 33:26
Num Maps 15
Num Orienteers 23
Total Time 23:44:03
Total Distance 64.40km
Total Climb 2300.0m
Total Controls 391
Yellow Rankings

 

Orange

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Paige Suhocki F-14 DVOA 1:02:13 16:48 0:00 37.29 -24.3
2 Conor Caulfeild M-16 Colts Neck JROTC 1:30:19 24:24 28:06 25.69 -3.3
3 Glen Lewis G2 1:45:21 28:28 43:08    
  Susan Berg   DVOA DNF --- ---    
  Pat Burton F65+ DVOA DNF --- ---    
    
Orange Summary
Length 3.70km
Climb 120.0m
Num Controls 19
Average Time 85:57
Average Pace 23:13
Num Maps 5
Num Orienteers 7
Total Time 8:15:40
Total Distance 25.90km
Total Climb 840.0m
Total Controls 133
Orange Rankings

 

Brown

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
  Sam Kolins M35+ DVOA 23:57 6:28 0:00 NC  
1 Ava Suhocki F-18 DVOA 56:04 15:09 32:07 39.49  
2 Tom Overbaugh M60+ 58:45 15:52 34:48 37.69 -3.8
3 Janet Tryson F65+ DVOA 59:49 16:10 35:52 37.02 -3.2
4 Grace Suhocki F-20 DVOA 1:03:08 17:03 39:11 35.07  
5 Carl Marcus M75+ 1:14:06 20:01 50:09 29.88 +0.9
6 Bruce Zeidman M75+ 1:25:44 23:10 61:47 25.83 -5.2
7 Mark Kern M75+ DVOA 1:26:54 23:29 62:57 25.48 -8.9
8 Joe Maglaty M65+ 1:32:49 25:05 68:52 23.86 -1.1
9 Larry Geist M70+ DVOA 1:36:39 26:07 72:42 22.91 +0.2
10 Kathleen Geist F65+ DVOA 1:38:35 26:38 74:38 22.46 -2.0
11 Laura Adduci F-21+ DVOA 1:44:52 28:20 80:55 21.11 -7.1
12 Dave Urban M75+ DVOA 1:52:17 30:20 88:20 19.72 +0.6
  Steve Mones M65+ DVOA DNF --- ---    
  D.D. Davis G2 DNF --- ---    
    
Brown Summary
Length 3.70km
Climb 100.0m
Num Controls 18
Average Time 77:58
Average Pace 21:04
Num Maps 15
Num Orienteers 16
Total Time 19:58:42
Total Distance 59.20km
Total Climb 1600.0m
Total Controls 288
Brown Rankings

 

Green

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Vadim Masalkov M50+ DVOA 38:32 7:42 0:00 78.90 -2.0
2 Wyatt Riley M45+ DVOA 39:29 7:53 0:57 77.00 -13.8
3 Sergei Fedorov M35+ DVOA 46:23 9:16 7:51 65.54 -29.7
4 Glen Tryson M65+ DVOA 1:04:00 12:48 25:28 47.50 -14.3
5 Angelica Riley G2 DVOA 1:09:51 13:58 31:19    
6 Ian Whitehead M35+ DVOA 1:12:57 14:35 34:25 41.67 -23.0
7 Jake Geremia M-18 Colts Neck JROTC 1:17:58 15:35 39:26 38.99 +3.9
8 Rebecca Lamont F40+ 1:25:01 17:00 46:29 35.76 -5.4
9 Ernie Schubert M50+ DVOA 1:28:24 17:40 49:52 34.39 -13.7
10 Daniel O'Keefe M-18 Colts Neck JROTC 1:30:23 18:04 51:51 33.64 -0.1
11 Christopher Hand M55+ WPOC 1:37:30 19:30 58:58 31.18  
12 Joey McGarvey F35+ DVOA 1:38:12 19:38 59:40 30.96 -17.4
13 Mario Boscaio M-18 Colts Neck JROTC 1:43:03 20:36 64:31 29.50 +0.4
14 Ron Cook M60+ DVOA 1:50:04 22:00 71:32 27.62 -10.9
15 Bob Burton M50+ DVOA 1:53:40 22:44 75:08 26.75 -7.6
16 Mitchell Berlin M-21+ 1:58:48 23:45 80:16 25.59 -34.2
17 Patricia Carrigan F50+ DVOA 2:02:53 24:34 84:21 24.74 -20.2
18 Steve Stutheit M65+ 2:05:47 25:09 87:15 24.17 +1.1
  Olga Baranova F35+ DVOA MP --- ---    
    
Green Summary
Length 5.00km
Climb 150.0m
Num Controls 22
Average Time 86:49
Average Pace 17:21
Num Maps 19
Num Orienteers 20
Total Time 27:23:19
Total Distance 100.00km
Total Climb 3000.0m
Total Controls 440
Green Rankings

 

Sprint!!!

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Vadim Masalkov M50+ DVOA 15:15 6:37 0:00 64.11 -16.7
2 Ava Suhocki F-18 DVOA 20:11 8:46 4:56 48.44  
3 Ian Whitehead M35+ DVOA 20:55 9:05 5:40 46.74 -18.0
4 Grace Suhocki F-20 DVOA 21:30 9:20 6:15 45.47  
5 Glen Tryson M65+ DVOA 23:13 10:05 7:58 42.11 -19.7
6 Olga Baranova F35+ DVOA 24:06 10:28 8:51 40.57 -9.1
7 Conor Caulfeild M-16 Colts Neck JROTC 30:12 13:07 14:57 32.37 +3.3
8 Rebecca Lamont F40+ 31:40 13:46 16:25 30.87 -10.3
9 Patricia Carrigan F50+ DVOA 33:51 14:43 18:36 28.88 -16.0
10 Janet Tryson F65+ DVOA 34:32 15:00 19:17 28.31 -11.9
11 Joe Maglaty M65+ 41:38 18:06 26:23 23.48 -1.4
    
Sprint Summary
Length 2.30km
Climb 80.0m
Num Controls 14
Average Time 27:00
Average Pace 11:44
Num Maps 11
Num Orienteers 11
Total Time 4:57:03
Total Distance 25.30km
Total Climb 880.0m
Total Controls 154
Sprint Rankings

 

Event Totals
Maps:66
Orienteers:78
Time:84:38:09
Distance:276.70 km
Climb:8660.0 m
Ctrls:1422
Legend
DNF Did Not Finish
MP MisPunch
OT OverTime
NC Not Competing (also used for a 2nd course at same event)
CGV Course Gnarliness Value - a measurement indicating the difficulty of a course
Pl Place, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, etc.
Behind How far behind the winner, in MM:SS

* While the "Score" value is an indication of how well you performed in this event, please understand it is partly determined by how well you performed in all other events. Not only that, it is also partly determined by how well all others performed. The "Score" value will change as the season progresses. Even if you miss an event, it is quite likely this score will change. It is not useful to compare Scores on one course to the Scores on a different course. For a full explanation of the rankings formula please see the rankings formula page.

** The "Diff" column displays the difference between this event and your ranking score. A positive number indicates your result was better than your year-to-date ranking score while a negative number indicates a result that was not as good as your ranking score.