Event Director:
Katherine Moss
Course Design:
Glen Tryson

White

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Jeremiah Locascio G2 none 1:24:57 44:42 0:00    
  Stephine Threadgill G4 none MP --- ---    
    
White Summary
Length 1.90km
Climb 85.0m
Num Controls 11
Average Time 84:57
Average Pace 44:42
Num Maps 2
Num Orienteers 6
Total Time 1:24:57
Total Distance 11.40km
Total Climb 510.0m
Total Controls 66
White Rankings

 

Yellow

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Ava Suhocki F-14 DVOA 44:13 18:25 0:00 28.59 +1.1
2 Carol Fink F65+ 56:28 23:31 12:15 22.39 +2.5
3 Patty Policelli F50+ DVOA 58:29 24:22 14:16 21.62 -0.0
4 Dan Sharapam M45+ none 58:44 24:28 14:31 21.53 0.0
5 Tegan Kelsall F40+ 1:00:59 25:24 16:46 20.73 -4.6
6 Jason Honicker G5 none 1:09:55 29:07 25:42    
7 Amy Worrell F60+ DVOA 1:10:10 29:14 25:57 18.02 +0.7
8 Janet Citron F60+ DVOA 1:10:38 29:25 26:25 17.90 +2.2
9 Angus Kelsall G3 DVOA 1:14:36 31:05 30:23    
10 Paige Suhocki F-10 DVOA 1:23:54 34:57 39:41 15.07 -2.0
11 Mike Hummel G2 none 2:20:21 58:28 96:08    
    
Yellow Summary
Length 2.40km
Climb 100.0m
Num Controls 9
Average Time 71:40
Average Pace 29:51
Num Maps 11
Num Orienteers 18
Total Time 13:08:27
Total Distance 43.20km
Total Climb 1800.0m
Total Controls 162
Yellow Rankings

 

Orange

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 B&E Group G2 DVOA 1:21:57 17:26 0:00    
2 Oriana Riley F-16 DVOA 1:29:28 19:02 7:31 36.01 +5.7
  Lena Kushleyeva F35+ DVOA 1:36:09 20:27 14:12 NC  
3 Paul Schumann M55+ DVOA 1:47:04 22:46 25:07 30.09 +1.9
4 Grace Suhocki F-16 DVOA 2:04:50 26:33 42:53 25.81 -4.9
5 Terry Speicher M60+ none 2:13:00 28:17 51:03 24.23 -2.7
6 Benjamin Phillippi M-21+ 2:32:20 32:24 70:23 21.15 0.0
  #LOL Group G2 DVOA 2:34:13 32:48 72:16 NC  
7 Sue Berg G2 DVOA 2:36:04 33:12 74:07    
8 Kyle Linette M35+ none 3:00:49 38:28 98:52 17.82 0.0
  Pat Burton F65+ DVOA DNF --- ---    
  Pat Keim F65+ SVO MP --- ---    
    
Orange Summary
Length 4.70km
Climb 200.0m
Num Controls 11
Average Time 127:35
Average Pace 27:08
Num Maps 12
Num Orienteers 15
Total Time 27:54:35
Total Distance 70.50km
Total Climb 3000.0m
Total Controls 165
Orange Rankings

 

Brown

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
  Tom Overbaugh M55+ DVOA 51:24 15:34 0:00 NC  
1 Olga Baranova F35+ DVOA 1:01:26 18:36 10:02 41.37 +4.5
2 Janet Tryson F65+ DVOA 1:06:33 20:10 15:09 38.19 +3.3
3 Ed Scott M70+ DVOA 1:10:01 21:13 18:37 36.30 +4.8
4 Bob Fink M65+ DVOA 1:11:03 21:31 19:39 35.77 -1.3
5 Jim Eagleton M60+ 1:13:34 22:17 22:10 34.55 +2.0
6 Donna Zimmer F55+ DVOA 1:19:23 24:03 27:59 32.02 +0.8
7 Brian Rosenberger G2 DVOA 1:20:41 24:26 29:17    
8 Rob Wilkison M65+ DVOA 1:25:37 25:56 34:13 29.69 -7.6
9 Steve Mones M60+ DVOA 1:29:49 27:13 38:25 28.30 +4.0
10 Mitch Zimmer M60+ DVOA 1:42:34 31:04 51:10 24.78 -6.9
11 Rick Whiffen M70+ 1:44:59 31:48 53:35 24.21 +3.6
12 Larry Geist M65+ DVOA 1:50:06 33:21 58:42 23.09 +1.1
13 Robert Frank M-21+ DVOA 1:55:14 34:55 63:50 22.06 -0.4
14 Dave Urban M70+ DVOA 2:03:55 37:33 72:31 20.51 -0.1
15 Dave Morgan M85+ DVOA 2:07:46 38:43 76:22 19.89 +0.2
16 Donna Terefenko F65+ DVOA 2:17:01 41:31 85:37 18.55 -0.9
17 Barb Kurr G3 none 2:35:01 46:58 103:37    
18 Pete McLaughlin M75+ DVOA 3:41:13 67:02 169:49 11.49 -7.1
  Kathy Urban F70+ DVOA MP --- ---    
    
Brown Summary
Length 3.30km
Climb 100.0m
Num Controls 11
Average Time 101:26
Average Pace 30:44
Num Maps 20
Num Orienteers 23
Total Time 35:02:38
Total Distance 75.90km
Total Climb 2300.0m
Total Controls 253
Brown Rankings

 

Green

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Istvan Nagy M55+ DVOA 1:00:57 11:30 0:00 66.11 +8.0
2 Andras Revesz M55+ DVOA 1:03:16 11:56 2:19 63.69 -2.2
3 Len Policelli M50+ DVOA 1:19:41 15:02 18:44 50.57 -1.3
4 Scott Thatcher M55+ DVOA 1:29:28 16:52 28:31 45.04 -1.6
5 Mark Frank M60+ DVOA 1:35:59 18:06 35:02 41.98 +6.0
6 Anthony DiStefano M35+ 1:40:21 18:56 39:24 40.15 -4.1
7 Brian Supplee M60+ DVOA 1:44:40 19:44 43:43 38.50 -2.8
8 Katherine Moss F45+ DVOA 1:56:03 21:53 55:06 34.72 +1.7
9 Lena Kushleyeva F35+ DVOA 2:04:20 23:27 63:23 32.41 +0.2
10 Bob Rycharski M60+ DVOA 2:20:03 26:25 79:06 28.77 +1.0
11 Bob Agosta M65+ DVOA 2:20:21 26:28 79:24 28.71 -2.2
12 Dale Parson M60+ DVOA 2:31:49 28:38 90:52 26.54 0.0
13 Ylva Kelsall F45+ 2:35:22 29:18 94:25 25.93 -2.8
14 Marco Calderon M35+ DVOA 2:41:00 30:22 100:03 25.03 +3.0
15 Richard H Ebright M55+ DVOA 2:42:20 30:37 101:23 24.82 -2.9
  Bob Burton M50+ DVOA DNF --- ---    
  Sean Kochert G2 DVOA DNF --- ---    
    
Green Summary
Length 5.30km
Climb 170.0m
Num Controls 16
Average Time 116:22
Average Pace 21:57
Num Maps 17
Num Orienteers 18
Total Time 29:05:40
Total Distance 95.40km
Total Climb 3060.0m
Total Controls 288
Green Rankings

 

Red

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 AJ Riley M-18 DVOA 1:07:35 9:39 0:00 73.86 -2.8
2 David Oxenstierna M55+ HVO 1:18:26 11:12 10:51 63.65 +3.9
3 Petr Hartman M55+ DVOA 1:24:27 12:03 16:52 59.11 +1.2
4 Angelica Riley F45+ DVOA 1:31:13 13:01 23:38 54.73 -2.4
5 Connor Frost M-21+ none 1:36:26 13:46 28:51 51.77 0.0
6 Brad Colbeck G2 DVOA 3:18:48 28:24 131:13    
    
Red Summary
Length 7.00km
Climb 190.0m
Num Controls 19
Average Time 102:49
Average Pace 14:41
Num Maps 6
Num Orienteers 7
Total Time 10:16:55
Total Distance 49.00km
Total Climb 1330.0m
Total Controls 133
Red Rankings

 

Blue

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Wyatt Riley M45+ DVOA 1:04:20 7:50 0:00 87.84 +8.4
2 Sergei Fedorov M-21+ DVOA 1:15:05 9:09 10:45 75.27 +0.9
3 Samuel Kolins M-21+ SVO 1:15:52 9:15 11:32 74.49 -1.3
4 Vadim Masalkov M45+ DVOA 1:30:09 10:59 25:49 62.69 -8.0
    
Blue Summary
Length 8.20km
Climb 235.0m
Num Controls 20
Average Time 76:21
Average Pace 9:18
Num Maps 4
Num Orienteers 4
Total Time 5:05:26
Total Distance 32.80km
Total Climb 940.0m
Total Controls 80
Blue Rankings

 

Event Totals
Maps:72
Orienteers:91
Time:121:58:38
Distance:378.20 km
Climb:12940.0 m
Ctrls:1147
Legend
DNF Did Not Finish
MP MisPunch
OT OverTime
NC Not Competing (also used for a 2nd course at same event)
CGV Course Gnarliness Value - a measurement indicating the difficulty of a course
Pl Place, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, etc.
Behind How far behind the winner, in MM:SS

* While the "Score" value is an indication of how well you performed in this event, please understand it is partly determined by how well you performed in all other events. Not only that, it is also partly determined by how well all others performed. The "Score" value will change as the season progresses. Even if you miss an event, it is quite likely this score will change. It is not useful to compare Scores on one course to the Scores on a different course. For a full explanation of the rankings formula please see the rankings formula page.

** The "Diff" column displays the difference between this event and your ranking score. A positive number indicates your result was better than your year-to-date ranking score while a negative number indicates a result that was not as good as your ranking score.