Event Director:
Kathy Urban
Course Design:
Ron Barron

White

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Ken Miraski M65+ DVOA 39:06 15:38 0:00 59.12 0.0
2 Hayden Reno G2 DVOA 44:02 17:36 4:56    
3 BSA147 Grouup1 G3 none 53:58 21:35 14:52    
4 Bruce Labaw G3 none 58:59 23:35 19:53    
5 Daria Babushok F40+ 1:01:43 24:41 22:37 37.46 0.0
6 Logan Ascione M-14 1:04:46 25:54 25:40 35.69 0.0
7 BSA147 Group2 G4 none 1:10:32 28:12 31:26    
8 AmericanExp Team3 G2 none 1:11:59 28:47 32:53    
9 BSA147 Group3 G3 none 1:14:02 29:36 34:56    
10 AmericanExp Team1 G2 none 1:14:40 29:52 35:34    
11 Jack Kelly M-14 1:22:54 33:09 43:48 27.88 0.0
12 AmericanExp Team2 G3 none 1:24:36 33:50 45:30    
13 Dawn Stevens G4 none 1:33:10 37:16 54:04    
    
White Summary
Length 2.50km
Climb 0.0m
Num Controls 10
Average Time 67:15
Average Pace 26:54
Num Maps 13
Num Orienteers 30
Total Time 14:34:27
Total Distance 75.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 300
White Rankings

 

Yellow

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Michele Weitzenkorn G2 DVOA 53:54 14:58 0:00    
2 Ernie Peters M55+ Colts Neck 1:06:13 18:23 12:19 33.50 +1.7
3 David Dejong M35+ none 1:06:46 18:32 12:52 33.23 -5.6
4 Angelica Frolenko F-14 1:10:18 19:31 16:24 31.56 +6.0
5 Jackie Barbee F-21+ 1:17:02 21:23 23:08 28.80 0.0
6 Lana Reno F-12 1:23:13 23:06 29:19 26.66 +1.2
7 Connor Lamont G3 none 1:38:05 27:14 44:11    
8 Gavin Lamont G3 none 1:38:33 27:22 44:39    
9 Rachel Locke G2 none 1:46:34 29:36 52:40    
10 Mike Dulany M55+ 1:49:15 30:20 55:21 20.31 0.0
11 Paige Winter G3 none 1:49:33 30:25 55:39    
12 Carolyn Unkel G2 none 1:51:17 30:54 57:23    
13 Katie Druckenmiller G4 none 2:09:29 35:58 75:35    
14 Patricia Carrigan F45+ Colts Neck 2:14:32 37:22 80:38 16.49 -3.2
15 Melinda DiStefano G3 DVOA 2:16:39 37:57 82:45    
16 Bryan Williams G2 none 2:25:14 40:20 91:20    
17 Vivek Padmanabhan G2 none 2:28:28 41:14 94:34    
  Kelly McGovern F-18 Colts Neck DNF --- ---    
  steve Johnson G3 none DNF --- ---    
  Katherine Reno F-12 MP --- ---    
  Pat Burton F65+ MP --- ---    
    
Yellow Summary
Length 3.60km
Climb 0.0m
Num Controls 13
Average Time 102:39
Average Pace 28:30
Num Maps 21
Num Orienteers 39
Total Time 33:36:22
Total Distance 140.40km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 507
Yellow Rankings

 

Orange

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 David Dejong M35+ none 1:11:11 14:49 0:00 44.48 +5.6
2 AdAM Pieroni G2 none 1:22:40 17:13 11:29    
3 Erik Eddy G2 DVOA 1:26:43 18:03 15:32    
4 Lena Kushleyeva F35+ DVOA 1:28:30 18:26 17:19 35.78 +3.6
5 Bill Seymour G2 DVOA 1:44:39 21:48 33:28    
6 David Reno M45+ 1:49:14 22:45 38:03 28.99 +0.9
7 Brad Colbeck G2 DVOA 1:49:48 22:52 38:37    
8 Paul Schumann M55+ DVOA 2:00:49 25:10 49:38 26.21 -1.9
9 Aviv Nevo G2 none 2:04:07 25:51 52:56    
10 Ava Suhocki F-14 Colts Neck 2:25:44 30:21 74:33 21.73 -5.8
11 Michael Forbes M70+ 2:38:40 33:03 87:29 19.96 +1.5
12 Yon Ebright F-21+ 2:57:02 36:52 105:51 17.89 -0.5
13 Gary Kocher M70+ 3:21:52 42:03 130:41 15.69 -0.5
14 Pat Keim F65+ SVO 4:02:38 50:32 171:27 13.05 -2.9
  Stephanie Grau G2 DVOA DNF --- ---    
  Andrea Brooks F-21+ DVOA DNF --- ---    
  Adam Steiner M35+ DNF --- ---    
  Jackson Weise G2 none MP --- ---    
    
Orange Summary
Length 4.80km
Climb 0.0m
Num Controls 14
Average Time 130:15
Average Pace 27:08
Num Maps 18
Num Orienteers 25
Total Time 33:17:11
Total Distance 120.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 350
Orange Rankings

 

Brown

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Mark Frank M60+ DVOA 1:11:34 18:50 0:00 36.70 +0.7
2 Ann MacMullan F45+ 1:12:17 19:01 0:43 36.34 -1.1
3 Rich Boehme M50+ DVOA 1:14:03 19:29 2:29 35.47 -4.7
4 Donna Zimmer F55+ 1:15:40 19:54 4:06 34.71 +3.5
5 Rob Wilkison M65+ DVOA 1:16:11 20:02 4:37 34.48 -2.8
6 Grace Suhocki F-16 Colts Neck 1:25:01 22:22 13:27 30.90 +0.2
7 Bob Rycharski M60+ DVOA 1:26:41 22:48 15:07 30.30 +2.5
8 John Ort M70+ DVOA 1:30:51 23:54 19:17 28.91 +0.8
9 Robert Frank M-21+ DVOA 1:36:27 25:22 24:53 27.23 +4.8
10 Mitch Zimmer M60+ 1:38:58 26:02 27:24 26.54 -5.1
11 Mike Borovicka M65+ 1:44:37 27:31 33:03 25.11 +4.3
12 Kathleen Geist F60+ 1:46:26 28:00 34:52 24.68 +5.8
13 Ed Scott M70+ DVOA 1:47:55 28:23 36:21 24.34 -7.2
14 Larry Geist M65+ 1:49:27 28:48 37:53 24.00 +2.0
15 Dave Morgan M85+ DVOA 2:13:32 35:08 61:58 19.67 +0.0
16 Pete McLaughlin M75+ 2:57:13 46:38 105:39 14.82 -3.7
  Michael Woods G2 none MP --- ---    
    
Brown Summary
Length 3.80km
Climb 0.0m
Num Controls 12
Average Time 97:55
Average Pace 25:46
Num Maps 17
Num Orienteers 18
Total Time 26:06:53
Total Distance 68.40km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 216
Brown Rankings

 

Green

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Andras Revesz M55+ 58:00 11:09 0:00 63.71 -2.2
2 Istvan Nagy M55+ 1:02:41 12:03 4:41 58.95 +0.8
3 John Campbell M60+ 1:03:59 12:18 5:59 57.75 +5.0
4 Tom Overbaugh M55+ DVOA 1:07:52 13:03 9:52 54.45 -1.2
5 Victor Frolenko M-16 1:13:25 14:07 15:25 50.33 -0.3
6 Anthony DiStefano M35+ 1:16:34 14:43 18:34 48.26 +4.0
7 Dima Paulau M40+ 1:17:58 14:59 19:58 47.39 -6.1
8 Len Policelli M50+ 1:19:11 15:13 21:11 46.67 -5.2
9 Corinne Mayland F45+ 1:22:50 15:55 24:50 44.61 -2.7
10 Svetlana Frolenko F45+ 1:28:31 17:01 30:31 41.74 -2.1
11 Brian Supplee M60+ DVOA 1:32:20 17:45 34:20 40.02 -1.3
12 Francis Hogle M70+ QOC 1:33:04 17:53 35:04 39.70 +2.0
13 Diane Reider F55+ DVOA 1:36:08 18:29 38:08 38.44 +1.1
14 Lena Kushleyeva F35+ DVOA 1:36:21 18:31 38:21 38.35 +6.2
15 Katherine Moss F45+ DVOA 1:39:00 19:02 41:00 37.32 +4.3
16 Nathan Peters M-16 Colts Neck 1:39:57 19:13 41:57 36.97 +5.7
17 Oriana Riley F-16 1:52:26 21:37 54:26 32.86 +2.5
18 Bob Burton M50+ 1:54:28 22:00 56:28 32.28 +3.3
19 Steven Aronson M55+ DVOA 1:56:23 22:22 58:23 31.75 +0.9
20 Nikolay Frolenko M50+ 2:05:33 24:08 67:33 29.43 -6.5
21 Richard H Ebright M55+ 2:09:53 24:58 71:53 28.45 +0.8
22 Bob Agosta M65+ DVOA 2:10:15 25:02 72:15 28.37 -2.5
23 Brian Rosenberger M-21+ 2:13:10 25:36 75:10 27.75 -2.9
24 Peter Yeimans G2 none 2:15:06 25:58 77:06    
25 Steve Mones M60+ 2:35:09 29:50 97:09 23.82 -0.5
26 Kim McCane M65+ 2:42:48 31:18 104:48 22.70 -3.8
27 Rick Whiffen M70+ 2:53:31 33:22 115:31 21.30 +0.7
  Sharon Siegler F70+ DVOA DNF --- ---    
  Deb Samans F65+ DVOA DNF --- ---    
  Matt Barbee M-21+ MP --- ---    
    
Green Summary
Length 5.20km
Climb 0.0m
Num Controls 17
Average Time 103:34
Average Pace 19:55
Num Maps 30
Num Orienteers 31
Total Time 54:30:29
Total Distance 161.20km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 527
Green Rankings

 

Red

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Paul Ort M-21+ 1:23:36 11:00 0:00 63.97 +0.9
2 Florin Tencariu M40+ 1:30:25 11:53 6:49 59.14 +0.5
3 Petr Hartman M55+ DVOA 1:40:41 13:14 17:05 53.11 -4.8
4 Fred Reed M60+ 1:58:23 15:34 34:47 45.17 +2.0
5 Dmitry Lavrov M55+ 2:31:28 19:55 67:52 35.31 +1.4
  Sam Reed M-21+ MP --- ---    
    
Red Summary
Length 7.60km
Climb 0.0m
Num Controls 21
Average Time 108:54
Average Pace 14:19
Num Maps 6
Num Orienteers 6
Total Time 10:43:50
Total Distance 45.60km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 126
Red Rankings

 

Blue

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Sergei Ryzhkov M-21+ 1:13:26 8:26 0:00 89.92 +0.9
2 Samuel Kolins M-21+ SVO 1:25:11 9:47 11:45 77.51 +1.7
3 Wyatt Riley M45+ 1:26:00 9:53 12:34 76.78 -2.7
4 Sergei Fedorov M-21+ 1:28:45 10:12 15:19 74.40 +0.1
  AJ Riley M-18 DNF --- ---    
    
Blue Summary
Length 8.70km
Climb 0.0m
Num Controls 23
Average Time 83:20
Average Pace 9:34
Num Maps 5
Num Orienteers 5
Total Time 7:19:37
Total Distance 43.50km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 115
Blue Rankings

 

Event Totals
Maps:110
Orienteers:154
Time:180:08:49
Distance:654.10 km
Climb:0.0 m
Ctrls:2141
Legend
DNF Did Not Finish
MP MisPunch
OT OverTime
NC Not Competing (also used for a 2nd course at same event)
CGV Course Gnarliness Value - a measurement indicating the difficulty of a course
Pl Place, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, etc.
Behind How far behind the winner, in MM:SS

* While the "Score" value is an indication of how well you performed in this event, please understand it is partly determined by how well you performed in all other events. Not only that, it is also partly determined by how well all others performed. The "Score" value will change as the season progresses. Even if you miss an event, it is quite likely this score will change. It is not useful to compare Scores on one course to the Scores on a different course. For a full explanation of the rankings formula please see the rankings formula page.

** The "Diff" column displays the difference between this event and your ranking score. A positive number indicates your result was better than your year-to-date ranking score while a negative number indicates a result that was not as good as your ranking score.