Event Director:
John Gillette
Course Design:
Bob Burg

White

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 BS T132 Mehta G3 BS Troop 0:34:55 16:37 0:00    
2 MAST-W-8 Warasaka/Caub G2 MAST NJROTC 0:37:31 17:51 2:36    
3 BS T132 Cantillo G3 BS Troop 0:40:29 19:16 5:34    
4 Jordan Shedlock M-21+ 0:45:13 21:31 10:18 22.46 0.0
5 MAST-W-11 Barkley/McBride G2 MAST NJROTC 0:45:59 21:53 11:04    
6 MAST-W-7 Scales/Craig G2 MAST NJROTC 0:46:47 22:16 11:52    
7 MAST-W-4 Hanlon/Allen G2 MAST NJROTC 0:52:07 24:49 17:12    
8 MAST-W-1 Stone/Horbacz G2 MAST NJROTC 0:53:48 25:37 18:53    
9 MAST-W-2 Kulawiak/Destefano G2 MAST NJROTC 0:55:36 26:28 20:41    
10 MAST-W-3 Cenoweth/Donnelly G2 MAST NJROTC 0:58:15 27:44 23:20    
11 MAST-W-10 Estiler/Lopes G2 MAST NJROTC 0:58:40 27:56 23:45    
12 MAST-W-5 Dadda/ruspier/Niederer G3 MAST NJROTC 1:02:50 29:55 27:55    
13 MAST-W-9 Bell/Barone G2 MAST NJROTC 1:11:21 33:58 36:26    
14 BS T434 Cohen G2 BS Troop 1:14:41 35:33 39:46    
15 MAST-W-12 Newman/Kukowski G2 MAST NJROTC 1:17:54 37:05 42:59    
16 BS T30 Townson G7 BS Troop 1:58:53 56:36 83:58    
17 BS T132 Andres G2 BS Troop 2:28:31 70:43 113:36    
  BS P58 Atienza G3 BS Troop DNF --- ---    
  MAST-W-6 Burke/Leong/Visconti G3 MAST NJROTC MP --- ---    
    
White Summary
Length 2.10km
Climb 0.0m
Num Controls 13
Average Time 63:44
Average Pace 30:21
Num Maps 19
Num Orienteers 47
Total Time 18:49:15
Total Distance 98.70km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 611
White Rankings

 

Yellow Long

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 MAST-YL-11 McCrae/Schwarz G2 MAST NJROTC 0:34:28 10:46 0:00    
2 Joey Schandall M-14 Colts Neck NJROTC 0:46:42 14:35 12:14 12.64 -0.0
3 MAST-YL-3 Reeman/Bythell G2 MAST NJROTC 0:55:56 17:28 21:28    
4 MAST-YL-7 Huang/Lech G2 MAST NJROTC 1:00:47 18:59 26:19    
5 MAST-YL-8 Luers/Amchentsera G2 MAST NJROTC 1:03:29 19:50 29:01    
6 Ryan Harrington M-18 Colts Neck NJROTC 1:12:52 22:46 38:24 8.10 0.0
7 BS T44 Aurelio G2 BS Troop 1:15:56 23:43 41:28    
8 BS T49 Terhune G3 BS Troop 1:20:29 25:09 46:01    
9 MAST-YL-2 Oliviera/O'brien G2 MAST NJROTC 1:23:40 26:08 49:12    
10 MAST-YL-10 Fuentes/Fuentes G2 MAST NJROTC 1:26:48 27:07 52:20    
11 MAST-YL-1 McGuire/Scott G2 MAST NJROTC 1:27:48 27:26 53:20    
12 MAST-YL-5 Izzo/Lewis G2 MAST NJROTC 1:29:21 27:55 54:53    
13 Alyssa DeLitizia F-16 Colts Neck NJROTC 1:30:28 28:16 56:00 6.52 0.0
14 MAST-YL-9 Wimmer/Gunbaum G2 MAST NJROTC 1:42:39 32:04 68:11    
    
Yellow Summary
Length 3.20km
Climb 0.0m
Num Controls 11
Average Time 73:40
Average Pace 23:01
Num Maps 14
Num Orienteers 26
Total Time 17:11:23
Total Distance 83.20km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 286
Yellow Rankings

 

Yellow Short

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 MAST-YS-2 Polon/Noe G2 MAST NJROTC 0:44:11 18:24 0:00    
2 MAST-YS-1 Quinn/Faulkner G2 MAST NJROTC 0:47:40 19:51 3:29    
3 BS T49 Lamothe G2 BS Troop 1:28:48 37:00 44:37    
4 MAST-YS-5 Warnet/Ellis/McAleese G3 MAST NJROTC 2:05:39 52:21 81:28    
5 MAST-YS-4 Giuffre/Peddapalli G2 MAST NJROTC 2:20:53 58:42 96:42    
  MAST-YS-3 Nolan/McCutcheon G2 MAST NJROTC MP --- ---    
    
Yellow Summary
Length 2.40km
Climb 0.0m
Num Controls 11
Average Time 89:26
Average Pace 37:15
Num Maps 6
Num Orienteers 13
Total Time 8:22:44
Total Distance 31.20km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 143
Yellow Rankings

 

Orange

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Victor Frolenko M-16 DVOA 0:49:21 11:28 0:00 19.98 -1.5
2 Mathew Mentonis M-16 Colts Neck NJROTC 0:55:33 12:55 6:12 17.75 +3.6
3 Max Miller M-16 Colts Neck NJROTC 0:57:04 13:16 7:43 17.28 0.0
4 Chris Obara M45+ HVO 0:58:21 13:34 9:00 16.90 0.0
5 Christopher Halmi M-16 Colts Neck NJROTC 1:02:21 14:30 13:00 15.81 0.0
6 Nick Feaster M-16 Colts Neck NJROTC 1:05:32 15:14 16:11 15.05 +1.2
7 Katherine Moss F45+ DVOA 1:18:08 18:10 28:47 12.62 -4.0
8 Sam Gutman M-16 Colts Neck NJROTC 1:20:40 18:45 31:19 12.22 +0.7
9 MAST-O-4 Ferrier/Flanagan G2 MAST NJROTC 1:21:39 18:59 32:18    
10 MAST-O-10 Cronin/Kile/D'Albero G3 MAST NJROTC 1:21:50 19:01 32:29    
11 MAST-O-8 Buonocore/Mastropaolo G2 MAST NJROTC 1:32:30 21:30 43:09    
12 Paul Stankus M35+ none 1:38:38 22:56 49:17 10.00 0.0
13 Anthony Bulone M-18 Colts Neck NJROTC 1:41:13 23:32 51:52 9.74 0.0
14 MAST-O-6 Totilo/Badea/Epstein G3 MAST NJROTC 1:45:13 24:28 55:52    
15 MAST-O-3 Mallon/Kelly G2 MAST NJROTC 1:47:29 24:59 58:08    
16 MAST-O-1 Goldin/Kline/Austin G3 MAST NJROTC 1:49:19 25:25 59:58    
17 MAST-O-9 Pardon/Zaky G2 MAST NJROTC 1:53:10 26:19 63:49    
18 MAST-O-11 Moony/Small G2 MAST NJROTC 1:59:52 27:52 70:31    
19 Garrett Henn M-16 Colts Neck NJROTC 2:10:46 30:24 81:25 7.54 0.0
20 MAST-O-7 Kelly/Kaden/Zic G3 MAST NJROTC 2:36:25 36:22 107:04    
21 MAST-O-5 Sorrentino/Fuentes G2 MAST NJROTC 2:40:41 37:22 111:20    
22 Jean-Andre Parmiter G2 none 2:53:33 40:21 124:12    
23 BS T44 Coelho G4 BS Troop 3:04:55 43:00 135:34    
24 BS T350 Culvas G5 BS Troop 3:35:28 50:06 166:07    
25 BS T350 Polk G4 BS Troop 3:36:13 50:16 166:52    
  MAST-O-2 Harris/Marolda/Carton G3 MAST NJROTC DNF --- ---    
  Oriana Riley F-16 DVOA MP --- ---    
    
Orange Summary
Length 4.30km
Climb 0.0m
Num Controls 13
Average Time 110:14
Average Pace 25:38
Num Maps 27
Num Orienteers 54
Total Time 49:26:58
Total Distance 232.20km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 702
Orange Rankings

 

Brown

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Stephen Tarry M65+ DVOA 0:48:13 13:46 0:00 26.55 -0.1
2 Rob Wilkison M65+ DVOA 0:52:58 15:08 4:45 24.17 +2.5
3 Mark Frank M60+ DVOA 0:59:25 16:58 11:12 21.54 +2.1
4 Taylor Schandall G2 Colts Neck NJROTC 1:03:59 18:16 15:46    
5 Carl Marcus M70+ DVOA 1:14:21 21:14 26:08 17.22 -0.5
6 Bill Shannon M75+ HVO 2:17:11 39:11 88:58 9.33 0.0
7 Dave Urban M70+ DVOA 2:20:37 40:10 92:24 9.10 -2.1
8 Dave Morgan M80+ DVOA 2:26:23 41:49 98:10 8.74 -2.0
  Kathy Urban F70+ DVOA MP --- ---    
    
Brown Summary
Length 3.50km
Climb 0.0m
Num Controls 11
Average Time 90:23
Average Pace 25:49
Num Maps 9
Num Orienteers 10
Total Time 14:44:29
Total Distance 35.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 110
Brown Rankings

 

Green

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Sergei Ryzhkov M-21+ 0:32:52 6:34 0:00 42.82 +1.4
2 Dima Paulau M40+ 0:50:23 10:04 17:31 27.93 -3.7
3 Len Policelli M50+ DVOA 0:50:24 10:04 17:32 27.92 +1.3
4 Petr Hartman M55+ DVOA 0:51:47 10:21 18:55 27.17 -0.6
5 Glen Tryson M60+ EMPO 0:56:10 11:14 23:18 25.05 -0.6
6 Robert Schandall M-18 Colts Neck NJROTC 1:00:06 12:01 27:14 23.41 +4.4
7 Jack Zemlanicky M-18 Colts Neck NJROTC 1:01:03 12:12 28:11 23.05 0.0
8 Alexander Geissler M-18 Colts Neck NJROTC 1:03:24 12:40 30:32 22.20 0.0
9 James McManara M-18 Colts Neck NJROTC 1:04:56 12:59 32:04 21.67 0.0
10 Svetlana Frolenko F40+ DVOA 1:07:33 13:30 34:41 20.83 +0.6
11 Lucas Albaladejo M-16 Colts Neck NJROTC 1:14:02 14:48 41:10 19.01 0.0
12 Halimah Marcus F-21+ DVOA 1:16:22 15:16 43:30 18.43 +0.5
13 Alex Weber M-18 Colts Neck NJROTC 1:16:42 15:20 43:50 18.35 0.0
14 Julie Keim F35+ DVOA 1:18:15 15:39 45:23 17.98 -1.0
15 MAST-G-1 Schilke M-18 MAST NJROTC 1:18:26 15:41 45:34 17.94 0.0
16 Clarke James M-18 Colts Neck NJROTC 1:22:46 16:33 49:54 17.00 0.0
17 Michael Fluck M-16 Colts Neck NJROTC 1:28:22 17:40 55:30 15.92 0.0
18 Janet Tryson F60+ DVOA 1:33:37 18:43 60:45 15.03 -2.0
19 Brian Rosenberger G2 DVOA 1:44:45 20:57 71:53    
20 Rick Whiffen M70+ DVOA 2:00:12 24:02 87:20 11.71 -0.4
21 Noah Poline G2 Colts Neck NJROTC 2:38:43 31:44 125:51    
  Chris Obara M45+ HVO MP --- --- NC  
  Bob Rycharski M60+ DVOA MP --- ---    
    
Green Summary
Length 5.00km
Climb 0.0m
Num Controls 15
Average Time 75:45
Average Pace 15:09
Num Maps 23
Num Orienteers 25
Total Time 29:27:31
Total Distance 125.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 375
Green Rankings

 

Red

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Wyatt Riley M40+ DVOA 1:08:14 7:56 0:00 35.40 +1.6
2 Sergiy Gnatiouk M50+ HVO 1:09:08 8:02 0:54 34.94 -1.5
3 Vadim Masalkov M45+ DVOA 1:11:57 8:21 3:43 33.57 +1.3
4 Sergei Fedorov M-21+ DVOA 1:14:38 8:40 6:24 32.37 +0.1
5 AJ Riley M-16 DVOA 1:16:28 8:53 8:14 31.59 -0.9
6 Patrick Shannon M35+ HVO 1:26:07 10:00 17:53 28.05 +0.1
7 Denis Rozhkov M35+ HVO 2:04:16 14:26 56:02 19.44 0.0
8 Dmitry Lavrov M55+ DVOA 2:17:08 15:56 68:54 17.61 -0.6
  Angelica Riley F45+ DVOA DNF --- ---    
    
Red Summary
Length 8.60km
Climb 0.0m
Num Controls 25
Average Time 88:29
Average Pace 10:17
Num Maps 9
Num Orienteers 9
Total Time 11:47:56
Total Distance 77.40km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 225
Red Rankings

 

Event Totals
Maps:107
Orienteers:184
Time:149:50:16
Distance:682.70 km
Climb:0.0 m
Ctrls:2452
Legend
DNF Did Not Finish
MP MisPunch
OT OverTime
NC Not Competing (also used for a 2nd course at same event)
CGV Course Gnarliness Value - a measurement indicating the difficulty of a course
Pl Place, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, etc.
Behind How far behind the winner, in MM:SS

* While the "Score" value is an indication of how well you performed in this event, please understand it is partly determined by how well you performed in all other events. Not only that, it is also partly determined by how well all others performed. The "Score" value will change as the season progresses. Even if you miss an event, it is quite likely this score will change. It is not useful to compare Scores on one course to the Scores on a different course. For a full explanation of the rankings formula please see the rankings formula page.

** The "Diff" column displays the difference between this event and your ranking score. A positive number indicates your result was better than your year-to-date ranking score while a negative number indicates a result that was not as good as your ranking score.