Event Director:
Diane Reider
Course Design:
Erik Eddy

White

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Vadim Masalkov G3 DVOA 0:54:55 23:52 0:00    
2 Peter Taylor M-21+ 1:44:32 45:26 49:37 39.10 -0.0
  Gloria Shine F45+ DNF --- ---    
    
White Summary
Length 2.30km
Climb 75.0m
Num Controls 11
Average Time 79:43
Average Pace 34:39
Num Maps 3
Num Orienteers 5
Total Time 2:39:27
Total Distance 11.50km
Total Climb 375.0m
Total Controls 55
White Rankings

 

Yellow

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Denise Fluck F40+ none 1:01:46 18:43 0:00 23.76 0.0
2 Charlie Crowell M70+ 1:05:23 19:48 3:37 22.45 0.0
3 Blake Stoffers M55+ DVOA 1:08:54 20:52 7:08 21.30 -0.4
4 Lauren Eddy F-21+ 1:09:50 21:09 8:04 21.02 +5.2
5 Harlan G5 none 1:16:41 23:14 14:55    
6 Kathy Urban F70+ DVOA 1:33:06 28:12 31:20 15.76 -3.1
7 Jesse Otto M40+ 1:41:15 30:40 39:29 14.49 0.0
8 Sue Berg F60+ DVOA 1:44:03 31:31 42:17 14.10 -4.3
9 Lisa Felsher F55+ 1:49:06 33:03 47:20 13.45 0.0
  Mathew Mentonis M-14 MP --- ---    
    
Yellow Summary
Length 3.30km
Climb 140.0m
Num Controls 12
Average Time 83:20
Average Pace 25:15
Num Maps 10
Num Orienteers 14
Total Time 13:43:32
Total Distance 46.20km
Total Climb 1960.0m
Total Controls 168
Yellow Rankings

 

Orange

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Collin Whitlock M-16 BS Troop 0:46:40 12:36 0:00 45.44 0.0
2 Katherine Moss F45+ DVOA 1:03:54 17:16 17:14 33.19 -2.9
3 Lisa Carter F45+ DVOA 1:12:32 19:36 25:52 29.24 +0.2
4 David Karst M50+ 1:19:48 21:34 33:08 26.57 -0.0
  Charlie Crowell M70+ 1:32:11 24:54 45:31 NC  
5 Michael Fluck M-16 none 1:33:57 25:23 47:17 22.57 -14.3
6 Marco Calderon   DVOA 1:34:57 25:39 48:17 22.33 +0.3
7 Chris Chernesky M-21+ 1:41:43 27:29 55:03 20.85 -29.2
8 Gary Kocher M70+ none 1:59:03 32:10 72:23 17.81 +4.2
9 Pat Keim F60+ SVO 2:41:51 43:44 115:11 13.10 -5.7
    
Orange Summary
Length 3.70km
Climb 140.0m
Num Controls 13
Average Time 92:39
Average Pace 25:02
Num Maps 10
Num Orienteers 10
Total Time 15:26:36
Total Distance 37.00km
Total Climb 1400.0m
Total Controls 130
Orange Rankings

 

Brown

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Rob Wilkison M65+ DVOA 0:47:42 15:23 0:00 44.02 +1.2
2 Hugh MacMullan III M75+ DVOA 0:49:06 15:50 1:24 42.76 +7.5
3 Brian Rosenberger G2 DVOA 0:54:52 17:41 7:10    
4 Mark Kern M70+ DVOA 1:14:37 24:04 26:55 28.14 -5.1
5 Dave Urban M70+ DVOA 1:20:43 26:02 33:01 26.01 +6.6
6 Larry Geist M65+ DVOA 1:22:57 26:45 35:15 25.31 +4.6
7 Dave Morgan M80+ DVOA 1:34:39 30:31 46:57 22.18 -0.5
8 Kathleen Geist F60+ DVOA 1:42:52 33:10 55:10 20.41  
9 Sharon Siegler F70+ DVOA 1:49:36 35:21 61:54 19.16 +0.4
10 Steve Mones M60+ DVOA 1:59:53 38:40 72:11 17.51 -6.2
  Roger Hartley M70+ DVOA 2:04:20 40:06 76:38 NC  
  Gabe Ladd M35+ none DNF --- ---    
  Diana Serebryanik F40+ DVOA MP --- ---    
    
Brown Summary
Length 3.10km
Climb 125.0m
Num Controls 13
Average Time 85:34
Average Pace 27:36
Num Maps 13
Num Orienteers 14
Total Time 17:58:17
Total Distance 43.40km
Total Climb 1750.0m
Total Controls 182
Brown Rankings

 

Green

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Dima Paulau M40+ DVOA 0:42:02 9:20 0:00 70.94 +10.1
2 Kanstantin Paulau M-18 DVOA 0:43:43 9:42 1:41 68.21 +17.9
3 Istvan Nagy M55+ DVOA 0:51:48 11:30 9:46 57.57 -2.2
4 Greg Lennon M55+ QOC 0:52:10 11:35 10:08 57.16 +7.2
5 Andras Revesz M50+ DVOA 0:56:47 12:37 14:45 52.51 -16.3
6 Anthony DiStefano M35+ 0:59:35 13:14 17:33 50.05 +5.7
7 Peggy Dickison F55+ 1:00:27 13:26 18:25 49.33 -1.3
8 Csaba Tiszttarto M45+ 1:06:09 14:42 24:07 45.08 +10.8
9 Brian Supplee M60+ DVOA 1:14:17 16:30 32:15 40.14 +1.0
10 Kathleen Lennon F55+ QOC 1:14:35 16:34 32:33 39.98 +4.9
11 Ron Barron M60+ DVOA 1:28:26 19:39 46:24 33.72 -5.6
12 Bob Gross M60+ DVOA 1:34:56 21:05 52:54 31.41 +0.4
13 Artem Lavrov M-12 DVOA 1:36:32 21:27 54:30 30.89 +13.2
14 Bob Agosta M60+ DVOA 1:38:28 21:52 56:26 30.28 -11.4
15 Alexander Postovskiy M-12 DVOA 1:40:18 22:17 58:16 29.73 -8.1
16 Steven Aronson M55+ DVOA 1:44:13 23:09 62:11 28.61 -3.9
17 Nicholas Alviggi M-16 1:46:51 23:44 64:49 27.91 +1.5
18 Lucas Albaladejo M-16 1:50:31 24:33 68:29 26.98 -11.7
19 Garrett Henn M-14 1:52:28 24:59 70:26 26.51 +10.8
20 Jack Zemlanicky M-16 1:52:39 25:02 70:37 26.47 -12.4
21 Michael Postovskiy M50+ DVOA 1:56:27 25:52 74:25 25.61 -10.7
22 Leigh CK G2 none 1:58:51 26:24 76:49    
23 Kim McCane M60+ DVOA 1:59:26 26:32 77:24 24.97 -1.2
24 Michael Metzger M50+ 2:02:50 27:17 80:48 24.28 +3.3
  Len Policelli M50+ DVOA MP --- ---    
  Deb Samans F60+ DVOA MP --- ---    
    
Green Summary
Length 4.50km
Climb 165.0m
Num Controls 17
Average Time 86:51
Average Pace 19:18
Num Maps 26
Num Orienteers 27
Total Time 38:11:58
Total Distance 121.50km
Total Climb 4455.0m
Total Controls 459
Green Rankings

 

Red

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Wyatt Riley M40+ DVOA 0:50:51 8:12 0:00 87.10 +3.2
2 Samuel Kolins M-21+ SVO 0:55:24 8:56 4:33 79.94 -2.5
3 AJ Riley M-16 DVOA 0:56:39 9:08 5:48 78.18 -1.6
4 Sergiy Gnatiouk M45+ HVO 1:00:13 9:42 9:22 73.55 +1.1
5 Petr Hartman M50+ DVOA 1:06:40 10:45 15:49 66.43 +8.3
6 Nadim Ahmed M55+ QOC 1:17:58 12:34 27:07 56.80 +3.3
7 Nathan Ohrwaschel M-21+ DVOA 1:18:22 12:38 27:31 56.51 +29.5
8 Yuriy Bulka   QOC 1:19:07 12:45 28:16 55.98 +5.3
9 Ron Bortz M65+ 1:27:58 14:11 37:07 50.35 +10.4
10 Dmitry Lavrov M50+ DVOA 1:42:41 16:33 51:50 43.13 +3.2
11 JP Landers M-21+ QOC 1:51:27 17:58 60:36 39.74 +3.9
12 Sandy Fillebrown F60+ DVOA 2:04:15 20:02 73:24 35.64 -1.0
13 Jeremy Mollison M35+ 2:39:31 25:43 108:40 27.76 -2.4
    
Red Summary
Length 6.20km
Climb 230.0m
Num Controls 21
Average Time 85:28
Average Pace 13:47
Num Maps 13
Num Orienteers 13
Total Time 18:31:06
Total Distance 80.60km
Total Climb 2990.0m
Total Controls 273
Red Rankings

 

Event Totals
Maps:75
Orienteers:83
Time:106:30:56
Distance:340.20 km
Climb:12930.0 m
Ctrls:1267
Legend
DNF Did Not Finish
MP MisPunch
OT OverTime
NC Not Competing (also used for a 2nd course at same event)
CGV Course Gnarliness Value - a measurement indicating the difficulty of a course
Pl Place, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, etc.
Behind How far behind the winner, in MM:SS

* While the "Score" value is an indication of how well you performed in this event, please understand it is partly determined by how well you performed in all other events. Not only that, it is also partly determined by how well all others performed. The "Score" value will change as the season progresses. Even if you miss an event, it is quite likely this score will change. It is not useful to compare Scores on one course to the Scores on a different course. For a full explanation of the rankings formula please see the rankings formula page.

** The "Diff" column displays the difference between this event and your ranking score. A positive number indicates your result was better than your year-to-date ranking score while a negative number indicates a result that was not as good as your ranking score.