Mount Penn - Antietam
Oct 09, 2016
Event Director: Diane  Reider
Course Design: Erik Eddy


White / 2.30km / 75.0m / 11 ctrls
  1 Vadim Masalkov                          G3    DVOA         0:54:55   23:52   54:55  
  2 Peter Taylor                            M-21+   1:44:32   45:26  104:32  
 -- Gloria Shine                            F45+                   DNF     ---     ---  

Yellow / 3.30km / 140.0m / 12 ctrls
  1 Denise Fluck                            F40+  none         1:01:46   18:43   61:46  
  2 Charlie  Crowell                        M70+               1:05:23   19:48   65:23  
  3 Blake Stoffers                          M55+  DVOA         1:08:54   20:52   68:54  
  4 Lauren Eddy                             F-21+  1:09:50   21:09   69:50  
  5  Harlan                                 G5    none         1:16:41   23:14   76:41  
  6 Kathy Urban                             F70+  DVOA         1:33:06   28:12   93:06  
  7 Jesse Otto                              M40+               1:41:15   30:40  101:15  
  8 Sue Berg                                F60+  DVOA         1:44:03   31:31  104:03  
  9 Lisa Felsher                            F55+               1:49:06   33:03  109:06  
 -- Mathew Mentonis                         M-14                    MP     ---     ---  

Orange / 3.70km / 140.0m / 13 ctrls
  1 Collin Whitlock                         M-16  BS Troop     0:46:40   12:36   46:40  
  2 Katherine Moss                          F45+  DVOA         1:03:54   17:16   63:54  
  3 Lisa Carter                             F45+  DVOA         1:12:32   19:36   72:32  
  4 David  Karst                            M50+               1:19:48   21:34   79:48  
 -- Charlie  Crowell                        M70+               1:32:11   24:54   92:11 NC 
  5 Michael Fluck                           M-16  none         1:33:57   25:23   93:57  
  6 Marco Calderon                           ---- DVOA         1:34:57   25:39   94:57  
  7 Chris Chernesky                         M-21+   1:41:43   27:29  101:43  
  8 Gary Kocher                             M70+  none         1:59:03   32:10  119:03  
  9 Pat Keim                                F60+  SVO          2:41:51   43:44  161:51  

Brown / 3.10km / 125.0m / 13 ctrls
  1 Rob Wilkison                            M65+  DVOA         0:47:42   15:23   47:42  
  2 Hugh MacMullan III                      M75+  DVOA         0:49:06   15:50   49:06  
  3 Brian Rosenberger                       G2    DVOA         0:54:52   17:41   54:52  
  4 Mark Kern                               M70+  DVOA         1:14:37   24:04   74:37  
  5 Dave Urban                              M70+  DVOA         1:20:43   26:02   80:43  
  6 Larry Geist                             M65+  DVOA         1:22:57   26:45   82:57  
  7 Dave Morgan                             M80+  DVOA         1:34:39   30:31   94:39  
  8 Kathleen Geist                          F60+  DVOA         1:42:52   33:10  102:52  
  9 Sharon Siegler                          F70+  DVOA         1:49:36   35:21  109:36  
 10 Steve Mones                             M60+  DVOA         1:59:53   38:40  119:53  
 -- Roger Hartley                           M70+  DVOA         2:04:20   40:06  124:20 NC 
 -- Gabe Ladd                               M35+  none             DNF     ---     ---  
 -- Diana Serebryanik                       F40+  DVOA              MP     ---     ---  

Green / 4.50km / 165.0m / 17 ctrls
  1 Dima Paulau                             M40+  DVOA         0:42:02    9:20   42:02  
  2 Kanstantin Paulau                       M-18  DVOA         0:43:43    9:42   43:43  
  3 Istvan Nagy                             M55+  DVOA         0:51:48   11:30   51:48  
  4 Greg Lennon                             M55+  QOC          0:52:10   11:35   52:10  
  5 Andras Revesz                           M50+  DVOA         0:56:47   12:37   56:47  
  6 Anthony  DiStefano                      M35+    0:59:35   13:14   59:35  
  7 Peggy Dickison                          F55+   1:00:27   13:26   60:27  
  8 Csaba Tiszttarto                        M45+    1:06:09   14:42   66:09  
  9 Brian Supplee                           M60+  DVOA         1:14:17   16:30   74:17  
 10 Kathleen Lennon                         F55+  QOC          1:14:35   16:34   74:35  
 11 Ron Barron                              M60+  DVOA         1:28:26   19:39   88:26  
 12 Bob Gross                               M60+  DVOA         1:34:56   21:05   94:56  
 13 Artem Lavrov                            M-12  DVOA         1:36:32   21:27   96:32  
 14 Bob Agosta                              M60+  DVOA         1:38:28   21:52   98:28  
 15 Alexander Postovskiy                    M-12  DVOA         1:40:18   22:17  100:18  
 16 Steven Aronson                          M55+  DVOA         1:44:13   23:09  104:13  
 17 Nicholas Alviggi                        M-16   1:46:51   23:44  106:51  
 18 Lucas Albaladejo                        M-16   1:50:31   24:33  110:31  
 19 Garrett Henn                            M-14   1:52:28   24:59  112:28  
 20 Jack Zemlanicky                         M-16    1:52:39   25:02  112:39  
 21 Michael Postovskiy                      M50+  DVOA         1:56:27   25:52  116:27  
 22  Leigh CK                               G2    none         1:58:51   26:24  118:51  
 23 Kim McCane                              M60+  DVOA         1:59:26   26:32  119:26  
 24 Michael  Metzger                        M50+    2:02:50   27:17  122:50  
 -- Len Policelli                           M50+  DVOA              MP     ---     ---  
 -- Deb Samans                              F60+  DVOA              MP     ---     ---  

Red / 6.20km / 230.0m / 21 ctrls
  1 Wyatt Riley                             M40+  DVOA         0:50:51    8:12   50:51  
  2 Samuel  Kolins                          M-21+ SVO          0:55:24    8:56   55:24  
  3 AJ Riley                                M-16  DVOA         0:56:39    9:08   56:39  
  4 Sergiy Gnatiouk                         M45+  HVO          1:00:13    9:42   60:13  
  5 Petr  Hartman                           M50+  DVOA         1:06:40   10:45   66:40  
  6 Nadim Ahmed                             M55+  QOC          1:17:58   12:34   77:58  
  7 Nathan  Ohrwaschel                      M-21+ DVOA         1:18:22   12:38   78:22  
  8 Yuriy Bulka                              ---- QOC          1:19:07   12:45   79:07  
  9 Ron Bortz                               M65+    1:27:58   14:11   87:58  
 10 Dmitry Lavrov                           M50+  DVOA         1:42:41   16:33  102:41  
 11 JP Landers                              M-21+ QOC          1:51:27   17:58  111:27  
 12 Sandy Fillebrown                        F60+  DVOA         2:04:15   20:02  124:15  
 13 Jeremy Mollison                         M35+    2:39:31   25:43  159:31