Event Director:
Mark Frank
Course Design:
Mark Frank

White C1

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Daniel Fedorov M-12 DVOA 37:37 12:08 0:00 81.69 -0.0
2 T98 Gummy Turtles G4 BSA 50:37 16:19 13:00    
3 T98 Ophies G2 BSA 53:58 17:24 16:21    
4 T98 Everest G3 BSA 55:05 17:46 17:28    
5 Nina Kolins G2 DVOA 57:08 18:25 19:31    
6 T98 Paprika G3 BSA 1:09:51 22:31 32:14    
7 T98 Frosthounds G4 BSA 1:16:00 24:30 38:23    
    
White Summary
Length 3.10km
Climb 40.0m
Num Controls 12
Average Time 57:10
Average Pace 18:26
Num Maps 7
Num Orienteers 19
Total Time 6:40:16
Total Distance 58.90km
Total Climb 760.0m
Total Controls 228
White Rankings

 

Yellow C4

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Michael Pere M-21+ none 58:31 16:15 0:00 34.49 0.0
2 Darina Pavlava F-10 1:04:07 17:48 5:36 31.48 -1.9
3 Jeffrey Fan M-14 DVOA 1:05:32 18:12 7:01 30.80 -2.9
4 Ed Dunlop M70+ DVOA 1:20:59 22:29 22:28 24.92 +4.5
5 Kathleen Urban F75+ DVOA 1:22:33 22:55 24:02 24.45 +1.0
6 Deb Samans F70+ DVOA 1:26:54 24:08 28:23 23.23 -0.9
7 Susan Berg F65+ DVOA 1:27:04 24:11 28:33 23.18 -1.7
8 Michael Woods M70+ none 1:36:34 26:49 38:03 20.90 +0.3
9 Iris Dobeck F-14 none 1:37:58 27:12 39:27 20.60 0.0
10 Hazel Dobeck F-14 none 1:54:54 31:55 56:23 17.57 +1.5
11 Pat Keim F65+ SVO 2:38:52 44:07 100:21 12.70 0.0
    
Yellow Summary
Length 3.60km
Climb 65.0m
Num Controls 12
Average Time 90:21
Average Pace 25:06
Num Maps 11
Num Orienteers 11
Total Time 16:33:58
Total Distance 39.60km
Total Climb 715.0m
Total Controls 132
Yellow Rankings

 

Orange C6

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Catherine Kluchinski F-21+ DVOA 1:27:33 18:37 0:00 39.17 0.0
2 Caroline Coleman F70+ DVOA 1:42:25 21:47 14:52 33.48 +0.0
3 Joe Kluchinski M-21+ DVOA 1:58:20 25:10 30:47 28.98 0.0
4 Ward Dobeck M-16 none 2:00:49 25:42 33:16 28.38 0.0
5 Amanda Luby G3 none 2:20:39 29:55 53:06    
  Zhenyu Fan M50+ DVOA DNF --- ---    
  Blake Stoffers M60+ DVOA MP --- ---    
    
Orange Summary
Length 4.70km
Climb 130.0m
Num Controls 17
Average Time 113:57
Average Pace 24:14
Num Maps 7
Num Orienteers 9
Total Time 13:04:39
Total Distance 42.30km
Total Climb 1170.0m
Total Controls 153
Orange Rankings

 

Brown C7

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Brian Supplee M65+ DVOA 1:02:45 14:56 0:00 53.62 +1.2
2 Patricia Carrigan F50+ DVOA 1:03:04 15:00 0:19 53.35 +13.0
3 Ron Bortz M70+ DVOA 1:05:21 15:33 2:36 51.48 -4.6
4 Rob Wilkison M70+ DVOA 1:19:16 18:52 16:31 42.45 -2.1
5 Bob Agosta M65+ DVOA 1:20:04 19:03 17:19 42.02 +3.4
6 Mitch Zimmer M65+ DVOA 1:22:59 19:45 20:14 40.54 -2.4
7 John Ort M70+ DVOA 1:37:33 23:13 34:48 34.49 +6.2
8 Mark Kern M75+ DVOA 1:39:24 23:40 36:39 33.85 -0.5
9 Donna Zimmer F60+ DVOA 1:40:08 23:50 37:23 33.60 -2.1
10 Laura Adduci F35+ DVOA 1:51:34 26:33 48:49 30.16 -2.1
11 Larry Geist M70+ DVOA 1:54:42 27:18 51:57 29.33 +1.5
12 Mike Borovicka M70+ DVOA 1:55:16 27:26 52:31 29.19 +1.8
13 Donna Terefenko F65+ 2:07:49 30:25 65:04 26.32 -2.2
14 Jerry Zimmer M-21+ DVOA 2:21:28 33:40 78:43 23.78 -2.2
15 David Urban M75+ DVOA 2:26:05 34:46 83:20 23.03 -0.7
16 Kathleen Geist F65+ DVOA 2:39:50 38:03 97:05 21.05 -2.7
17 Lyn Shaffer F55+ 2:42:08 38:36 99:23 20.75 -5.3
  Paige Suhocki F-14 DVOA DNF --- ---    
    
Brown Summary
Length 4.20km
Climb 120.0m
Num Controls 15
Average Time 106:26
Average Pace 25:20
Num Maps 18
Num Orienteers 18
Total Time 30:09:26
Total Distance 75.60km
Total Climb 2160.0m
Total Controls 270
Brown Rankings

 

Green C8

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Dim Paulau M45+ DVOA 49:38 9:21 0:00 73.39 +4.6
2 Andras Revesz M60+ DVOA 50:33 9:32 0:55 72.06 -5.3
3 Istvan Nagy M60+ DVOA 57:12 10:47 7:34 63.68 +1.4
4 Lucas Van Meter M-21+ none 59:25 11:12 9:47 61.30 +2.7
5 Ava Suhocki F-18 DVOA 1:08:39 12:57 19:01 53.06 -7.9
6 Ernie Schubert M50+ DVOA 1:11:53 13:33 22:15 50.67 +0.9
7 Katherine Moss F50+ DVOA 1:16:16 14:23 26:38 47.76 +0.5
8 Samantha Zipp F40+ 1:25:57 16:13 36:19 42.38 +0.7
9 Kelly Dobeck F40+ none 1:30:30 17:04 40:52 40.25 +2.4
10 Carol Kluchinski F55+ DVOA 2:01:12 22:52 71:34 30.05 0.0
11 Don Kluchinski M55+ DVOA 2:01:58 23:00 72:20 29.86 0.0
  Ronald Barron M65+ DVOA MP --- ---    
    
Green Summary
Length 5.30km
Climb 140.0m
Num Controls 15
Average Time 77:33
Average Pace 14:38
Num Maps 12
Num Orienteers 12
Total Time 15:33:27
Total Distance 63.60km
Total Climb 1680.0m
Total Controls 180
Green Rankings

 

Red C9

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Sergei Fedorov M35+ 58:08 7:57 0:00 85.52 +0.7
2 Dmitry Lavrov M60+ 1:41:55 13:57 43:47 48.78 +1.2
3 Joey McGarvey F35+ DVOA 1:56:36 15:58 58:28 42.64 -1.8
4 Artem Lavrov M-18 2:17:56 18:53 79:48 36.04 0.0
5 Nicolas Maga M-16 none 2:17:59 18:54 79:51 36.03 0.0
6 Andrea Primeau G2 none 2:48:21 23:03 110:13    
    
Red Summary
Length 7.30km
Climb 210.0m
Num Controls 17
Average Time 120:09
Average Pace 16:27
Num Maps 6
Num Orienteers 7
Total Time 12:00:55
Total Distance 51.10km
Total Climb 1470.0m
Total Controls 119
Red Rankings

 

Blue C10

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Sergei Ryzhkov M35+ DVOA 55:54 6:12 0:00 98.09 -1.7
2 Sam Kolins M35+ DVOA 1:00:11 6:41 4:17 91.11 +1.4
3 Glen Lewis M35+ DVOA 1:19:27 8:49 23:33 69.01 +6.0
4 John Boston M-21+ none 2:32:05 16:53 96:11 36.05 -5.7
    
Blue Summary
Length 9.00km
Climb 285.0m
Num Controls 18
Average Time 86:54
Average Pace 9:39
Num Maps 4
Num Orienteers 4
Total Time 5:47:37
Total Distance 36.00km
Total Climb 1140.0m
Total Controls 72
Blue Rankings

 

Event Totals
Maps:65
Orienteers:80
Time:99:50:18
Distance:367.10 km
Climb:9095.0 m
Ctrls:1154
Legend
DNF Did Not Finish
MP MisPunch
OT OverTime
NC Not Competing (also used for a 2nd course at same event)
CGV Course Gnarliness Value - a measurement indicating the difficulty of a course
Pl Place, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, etc.
Behind How far behind the winner, in MM:SS

* While the "Score" value is an indication of how well you performed in this event, please understand it is partly determined by how well you performed in all other events. Not only that, it is also partly determined by how well all others performed. The "Score" value will change as the season progresses. Even if you miss an event, it is quite likely this score will change. It is not useful to compare Scores on one course to the Scores on a different course. For a full explanation of the rankings formula please see the rankings formula page.

** The "Diff" column displays the difference between this event and your ranking score. A positive number indicates your result was better than your year-to-date ranking score while a negative number indicates a result that was not as good as your ranking score.