Event Director:
Diane Reider
Course Design:
Erik Eddy
Co-Design:
Diane Reider

White

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Oriana Riley F-12 DVOA 0:26:27 11:01 0:00 32.85 +11.1
2 Anna Campbell F-10 none 0:38:56 16:13 12:29 22.32 -10.0
3 Russ Cole G2 none 0:47:17 19:42 20:50    
4 Peter Campbell M-10 0:51:30 21:27 25:03 16.87 +8.3
5 Lou Rettenberg M40+ none 0:58:48 24:30 32:21 14.78 0.0
6 Jin Xu F50+ 0:58:57 24:33 32:30 14.74 0.0
7 Russ Sims G2 DVOA 1:20:44 33:38 54:17    
8 Sevinski G4 DVOA 1:30:17 37:37 63:50    
    
White Summary
Length 2.40km
Climb 55.0m
Num Controls 12
Average Time 56:37
Average Pace 23:35
Num Maps 8
Num Orienteers 13
Total Time 7:32:56
Total Distance 31.20km
Total Climb 715.0m
Total Controls 156
White Rankings

 

Yellow

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Brennen Hall M-16 DVOA 0:33:42 12:28 0:00 37.04 +15.8
2 Victor Frolenko M-12 DVOA 0:36:59 13:41 3:17 33.75 +12.3
3 Ursula MacMullan F-21+ DVOA 0:39:56 14:47 6:14 31.25 -2.1
4 Terry Speicher M55+ 0:42:08 15:36 8:26 29.62 +13.8
5 Anna Campbell F-10 QOC 0:42:50 15:51 9:08 29.14 -3.2
6 Tommy Noone G2 DVOA 0:51:13 18:58 17:31    
7 Jimmy MacNamara M-16 0:52:25 19:24 18:43 23.81 -20.2
8 Paul Schumann M50+ DVOA 0:52:48 19:33 19:06 23.64 +8.0
9 Robert Schandall M-14 0:54:17 20:06 20:35 22.99 +4.0
10 Russ Cole G2 none 0:56:26 20:54 22:44    
11 Magic Ponies G2 DVOA 0:56:33 20:56 22:51    
12 Beth boyer G2 none 1:00:14 22:18 26:32    
13 Lauren Davis G3 DVOA 1:05:02 24:05 31:20    
14 Blake Stoffers M50+ DVOA 1:07:47 25:06 34:05 18.41 +7.2
15 Lena LENA G2 none 1:08:55 25:31 35:13    
16 Gary Kocher M65+ none 1:12:57 27:01 39:15 17.11 +8.6
17 Kathy Urban F65+ DVOA 1:20:51 29:56 47:09 15.44 +6.2
18 Chris Chernesky G2 none 1:26:36 32:04 52:54    
19 Elizabeth Emlen G3 DVOA 1:28:21 32:43 54:39    
20 Laureen Romer G2 DVOA 1:37:08 35:58 63:26    
21 Ann Dybalski G3 DVOA 1:50:07 40:47 76:25    
    
Yellow Summary
Length 2.70km
Climb 85.0m
Num Controls 12
Average Time 62:43
Average Pace 23:13
Num Maps 21
Num Orienteers 34
Total Time 21:57:15
Total Distance 91.80km
Total Climb 2890.0m
Total Controls 408
Yellow Rankings

 

Orange

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Team Whitlock G2 none 1:15:29 19:21 0:00    
2 Laurens Fein M35+ 1:15:40 19:24 0:11 35.08 0.0
3 Matt Barbee M-21+ 1:22:13 21:04 6:44 32.29 -2.2
4 Mark Kern M65+ DVOA 1:22:45 21:13 7:16 32.08 +19.3
5 Julia Schmerberg F-18 1:23:05 21:18 7:36 31.95 -3.0
6 John Gillette M50+ DVOA 1:24:43 21:43 9:14 31.34 +9.2
7 Patty Policelli F45+ DVOA 1:24:54 21:46 9:25 31.27 +18.9
8 Chris Keenan M45+ 1:26:38 22:12 11:09 30.64 +3.6
9 Jimmy & Robert G2 DVOA 1:28:57 22:48 13:28    
10 Barb Kurr F60+ none 1:29:58 23:04 14:29 29.51 +6.9
11 Colin Whitlock M-14 1:34:01 24:06 18:32 28.24 0.0
12 Meg McGoldrick F60+ 1:40:22 25:44 24:53 26.45 +5.7
13 Holden G2 DVOA 1:45:40 27:05 30:11    
14 Pat Burton F60+ DVOA 1:49:42 28:07 34:13 24.20 +15.9
15 Pat Keim F60+ SVO 2:08:50 33:02 53:21 20.61 +10.7
16 Doug Wellons M35+ 2:38:54 40:44 83:25 16.71 +6.3
    
Orange Summary
Length 3.90km
Climb 135.0m
Num Controls 12
Average Time 95:44
Average Pace 24:32
Num Maps 16
Num Orienteers 19
Total Time 25:31:51
Total Distance 74.10km
Total Climb 2565.0m
Total Controls 228
Orange Rankings

 

Brown

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Rob Wilkison M60+ DVOA 0:52:45 16:29 0:00 51.35 +29.7
2 Daria Babushok F35+ DVOA 0:59:47 18:40 7:02 45.31 -0.1
3 Ed Scott M65+ DVOA 1:03:56 19:58 11:11 42.37 +24.5
4 Mitch Zimmer M60+ DVOA 1:07:44 21:10 14:59 39.99 +23.6
5 Patrick Trongo M50+ 1:08:08 21:17 15:23 39.76 +1.6
6 Justin Murray M35+ none 1:08:41 21:27 15:56 39.44 0.0
7 Brian Rosenberger G2 DVOA 1:10:49 22:07 18:04    
8 Nancy Sharp F55+ DVOA 1:11:36 22:22 18:51 37.83 +25.2
9 Dory Peterson F50+ DVOA 1:11:46 22:25 19:01 37.74 +9.4
10 Donna Zimmer F50+ DVOA 1:13:30 22:58 20:45 36.85 +21.9
11 Stephanie Zimmer F-21+ DVOA 1:15:23 23:33 22:38 35.93 +4.9
12 John Ort M65+ DVOA 1:17:08 24:06 24:23 35.12 +21.8
13 Stephens G4 DVOA 1:20:02 25:00 27:17    
14 Steve Mones M55+ 1:31:10 28:29 38:25 29.71 +17.7
15 Lauren MacMullan F50+ none 1:32:42 28:58 39:57 29.22 0.0
16 Gary Smith M60+ 1:43:42 32:24 50:57 26.12 -13.4
17 Bradley Hall G2 DVOA 1:46:38 33:19 53:53    
18 Bob Burton M45+ DVOA 1:54:04 35:38 61:19 23.75 +9.0
19 Jerry Zimmer M-21+ DVOA 1:58:08 36:55 65:23 22.93 -2.0
20 Dave Urban M65+ DVOA 2:06:09 39:25 73:24 21.47 +10.3
21 Becky Hughes G2 DVOA 2:35:23 48:33 102:38    
22 Andrea Hartley F60+ DVOA 2:57:50 55:34 125:05 15.23 +4.8
23 Jack Williams M75+ DVOA 3:06:09 58:10 133:24 14.55 +1.2
  Dave Morgan M80+ DVOA DNF --- ---    
  Roger Hartley M65+ DVOA MP --- ---    
    
Brown Summary
Length 3.20km
Climb 115.0m
Num Controls 11
Average Time 94:29
Average Pace 29:31
Num Maps 25
Num Orienteers 31
Total Time 38:09:27
Total Distance 99.20km
Total Climb 3565.0m
Total Controls 341
Brown Rankings

 

Green

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Clem McGrath M40+ DVOA 0:43:58 9:09 0:00 79.04 +9.3
2 Tom Overbaugh M50+ DVOA 0:47:09 9:49 3:11 73.70 +45.7
3 Petr Hartman M50+ DVOA 0:48:33 10:06 4:35 71.58 +43.8
4 Len Policelli M50+ DVOA 0:50:59 10:37 7:01 68.16 +41.6
5 Angelica Riley F40+ DVOA 0:53:02 11:02 9:04 65.53 +37.7
6 Ron Bortz M60+ DVOA 0:58:40 12:13 14:42 59.23 +38.4
7 Mark Frank M55+ DVOA 1:04:33 13:26 20:35 53.84 +34.4
8 Karl Ahlswede M50+ DVOA 1:06:58 13:57 23:00 51.89 +29.7
9 Svetlana Frolenko F40+ DVOA 1:09:10 14:24 25:12 50.24 +30.0
10 Sam Reed M-21+ DVOA 1:12:49 15:10 28:51 47.72 +24.8
11 Ralph Tolbert M60+ DVOA 1:15:24 15:42 31:26 46.09 +26.7
12 Julie Keim F-21+ SVO 1:15:44 15:46 31:46 45.89 +26.9
13 Ann MacMullan F40+ DVOA 1:16:10 15:52 32:12 45.62 +4.9
14 Bob Fink M60+ DVOA 1:21:58 17:04 38:00 42.40 +23.6
15 David Waller M45+ 1:24:47 17:39 40:49 40.99 -2.7
16 Kim McCane M60+ DVOA 1:25:37 17:50 41:39 40.59 +27.7
17 Matthew Campbell M40+ 1:25:43 17:51 41:45 40.54 0.0
18 Ron Barron M60+ DVOA 1:35:02 19:47 51:04 36.57 +22.5
19 Bob Agosta M60+ DVOA 1:40:20 20:54 56:22 34.64 +18.3
20 Larry Geist M60+ DVOA 2:39:23 33:12 115:25 21.80 +10.9
  Kristen Schandall F-16 DNF --- ---    
  Fred Reed M55+ DVOA MP --- ---    
  Ryan Tuskey M35+ MP --- ---    
  Francis Hogle M70+ QOC MP --- ---    
    
Green Summary
Length 4.80km
Climb 185.0m
Num Controls 16
Average Time 74:47
Average Pace 15:34
Num Maps 24
Num Orienteers 24
Total Time 30:37:58
Total Distance 115.20km
Total Climb 4440.0m
Total Controls 384
Green Rankings

 

Red

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Samuel Kolins M-21+ SVO 1:01:41 8:06 0:00 89.50 +52.3
2 Lukas Gustavsson M-21+ 1:03:48 8:23 2:07 86.53 +10.5
3 Wyatt Riley M40+ DVOA 1:07:20 8:51 5:39 81.99 +48.1
4 Sergei Fedorov M-21+ DVOA 1:10:19 9:15 8:38 78.51 +46.2
5 Jonathan Campbell M40+ QOC 1:22:21 10:50 20:40 67.04 -2.8
6 Hugh MacMullan IV M45+ 1:24:08 11:04 22:27 65.62 -1.3
7 Victoria Campbell F40+ QOC 1:36:48 12:44 35:07 57.03 +4.6
8 Sanna Eriksson F-21+ 1:49:56 14:27 48:15 50.22 -12.4
9 Charles Carrick M50+ 1:56:56 15:23 55:15 47.21 +27.8
10 Jason Kurr M-21+ none 2:29:31 19:40 87:50 36.92 -6.6
11 John Sauser M-21+ none 2:48:19 22:08 106:38 32.80 -4.1
  Hannah Johnston F-21+ DNF --- ---    
    
Red Summary
Length 7.60km
Climb 300.0m
Num Controls 19
Average Time 97:22
Average Pace 12:48
Num Maps 12
Num Orienteers 12
Total Time 17:51:07
Total Distance 91.20km
Total Climb 3600.0m
Total Controls 228
Red Rankings

 

Event Totals
Maps:106
Orienteers:133
Time:141:40:34
Distance:502.70 km
Climb:17775.0 m
Ctrls:1745
Legend
DNF Did Not Finish
MP MisPunch
OT OverTime
NC Not Competing (also used for a 2nd course at same event)
CGV Course Gnarliness Value - a measurement indicating the difficulty of a course
Pl Place, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, etc.
Behind How far behind the winner, in MM:SS

* While the "Score" value is an indication of how well you performed in this event, please understand it is partly determined by how well you performed in all other events. Not only that, it is also partly determined by how well all others performed. The "Score" value will change as the season progresses. Even if you miss an event, it is quite likely this score will change. It is not useful to compare Scores on one course to the Scores on a different course. For a full explanation of the rankings formula please see the rankings formula page.

** The "Diff" column displays the difference between this event and your ranking score. A positive number indicates your result was better than your year-to-date ranking score while a negative number indicates a result that was not as good as your ranking score.