Event Director:
Sharon Siegler
Course Design:
Steve Aronson

Beginner

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Jennifer Dinnocenti F-16 DVOA 0:20:43 13:48 0:00    
2 Zev & Michael Libkhen G3 0:23:13 15:28 2:30    
3 Katie & Duncan Johnstone G2 DVOA 0:27:29 18:19 6:46    
4 9th Grade G4 FUMA 0:30:23 20:15 9:40    
5 Richard Epp M55+ BS Troop 0:35:54 23:56 15:11    
6 Lacy Shelby F35+ DVOA 0:36:39 24:26 15:56    
7 Troop 46 Team A G3 BS Troop 0:37:24 24:56 16:41    
8 Rich Naughton G3 BS Troop 0:39:02 26:01 18:19    
9 David Owen G3 BS Troop 0:39:27 26:18 18:44    
10 David Reno G3 DVOA 0:39:37 26:24 18:54    
11 Alexander Garkavtsev G5 NEOC 0:44:03 29:22 23:20    
12 Anthony Mazza G2 BS Troop 0:45:42 30:28 24:59    
13 Middle School G4 FUMA 0:47:21 31:34 26:38    
14 Mer & Lizzy Johnstone G2 DVOA 0:47:26 31:37 26:43    
15 Renata Rozovsky G2 0:53:01 35:20 32:18    
16 Steven Hodovanec M65+ HVO 0:53:35 35:43 32:52    
17 Marina Sadykov G2 0:53:39 35:46 32:56    
18 Marat Sadykov G2 0:53:39 35:46 32:56    
19 Dylan Minet G3 BS Troop 0:56:51 37:54 36:08    
20 Alex Malinsky G2 1:01:00 40:40 40:17    
21 Sean Rodgers G3 BS Troop 1:01:02 40:41 40:19    
22 Akarsh Gokina G2 BS Troop 1:14:41 49:47 53:58    
  Jai Narula G2 BS Troop DNF --- ---    
    
Beginner Summary
Length 1.50km
Climb 35.0m
Num Controls 10
Average Time 44:37
Average Pace 29:45
Num Maps 23
Num Orienteers 56
Total Time 16:21:51
Total Distance 84.00km
Total Climb 1960.0m
Total Controls 560
Beginner Rankings

 

Intermediate

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Spencer Myers M-18 USMAOC 0:19:25 9:42 0:00    
2 Branton Fletcher M-20 USMAOC 0:19:38 9:49 0:13    
3 Corinne Mayland F45+ DVOA 0:22:08 11:04 2:43    
4 Under New Mangement G2 DVOA 0:22:23 11:11 2:58    
5 Joseph Heindrichs M-18 USMAOC 0:22:57 11:28 3:32    
6 Julie Keim F35+ SVO 0:23:56 11:58 4:31    
7 Zachary Aloma M-20 USMAOC 0:27:02 13:31 7:37    
8 Janet Tryson F60+ EMPO 0:27:38 13:49 8:13    
9 Ziti Jypped G2 DVOA 0:28:38 14:19 9:13    
10 Kevin Wolgast M-20 USMAOC 0:28:41 14:20 9:16    
11 Julianne Meany F-20 USMAOC 0:29:22 14:41 9:57    
12 Alexander Postovskiy M-14 DVOA 0:30:55 15:27 11:30    
13 Michael Postovskiy M50+ DVOA 0:30:58 15:29 11:33    
14 Katherine Moss F45+ DVOA 0:31:29 15:44 12:04    
15 Jeff Hetrick M45+ 0:31:52 15:56 12:27    
16 Maria Shchelkova G2 DVOA 0:33:51 16:55 14:26    
17 Dory Peterson F55+ DVOA 0:36:36 18:18 17:11    
18 Catherine Kazakova F-16 HVO 0:36:40 18:20 17:15    
19 Lena Kushleyeva F35+ DVOA 0:38:49 19:24 19:24    
20 Valentina Jacobson G2 DVOA 0:39:47 19:53 20:22    
21 Elijah Parrott M-18 USMAOC 0:40:33 20:16 21:08    
22 Campus Police G2 DVOA 0:41:13 20:36 21:48    
23 Kurtis Nordmark G2 BS Troop 0:41:57 20:58 22:32    
24 Meat Shielders G3 DVOA 0:42:09 21:04 22:44    
25 David Middleton M-18 FUMA 0:42:46 21:23 23:21    
26 The Sklorgs G3 FUMA 0:42:52 21:26 23:27    
27 Marina Achkinazi F35+ 0:43:01 21:30 23:36    
28 50percent Will G4 DVOA 0:46:08 23:04 26:43    
29 Vladimir Nikitin M55+ CNYO 0:48:07 24:03 28:42    
30 Lyudmila Slobodskaya G2 0:50:38 25:19 31:13    
31 Save the Silverware G2 DVOA 0:55:28 27:44 36:03    
32 Jack Scanlan G2 BS Troop 0:55:57 27:58 36:32    
33 Thomas Aldhizer M-20 USMAOC 0:58:01 29:00 38:36    
34 Samuel Haseman M-18 USMAOC 1:08:39 34:19 49:14    
  PJ Dauer G3 BS Troop DNF --- ---    
    
Intermediate Summary
Length 2.00km
Climb 55.0m
Num Controls 8
Average Time 37:03
Average Pace 18:31
Num Maps 35
Num Orienteers 53
Total Time 22:37:00
Total Distance 106.00km
Total Climb 2915.0m
Total Controls 424
Intermediate Rankings

 

Advanced

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Tom Overbaugh M55+ DVOA 0:31:10 10:03 0:00    
2 Joe Brautigam M55+ WCOC 0:34:50 11:14 3:40    
3 Sergei Ryzhkov M-21+ 0:35:35 11:28 4:25    
4 Samuel Kolins M-21+ SVO 0:38:54 12:32 7:44    
5 David Sayles M-20 USMAOC 0:39:41 12:48 8:31    
6 Petr Hartman M55+ DVOA 0:43:12 13:56 12:02    
7 Gino Saponari M-20 USMAOC 0:44:09 14:14 12:59    
8 Nathan Ohrwaschel M-21+ DVOA 0:44:34 14:22 13:24    
9 Justin Augustine M-20 USMAOC 0:46:23 14:57 15:13    
10 Collin Parker M-20 USMAOC 0:46:26 14:58 15:16    
11 Jeremy Colgan M45+ HVO 0:46:59 15:09 15:49    
12 Riley Eck M-20 USMAOC 0:48:40 15:41 17:30    
13 Luke Eckstein M-20 USMAOC 0:49:15 15:53 18:05    
14 William Whitaker M-21+ USMAOC 0:52:19 16:52 21:09    
15 David Oxenstierna M55+ 0:52:56 17:04 21:46    
16 Dmitry Lavrov M55+ DVOA 0:56:05 18:05 24:55    
17 James Richie M-20 USMAOC 0:56:53 18:20 25:43    
18 Glen Tryson M60+ EMPO 1:00:42 19:34 29:32    
19 Jessica Johnson F-21+ USMAOC 1:02:27 20:08 31:17    
20 Denis Rozhkov M35+ 1:02:31 20:10 31:21    
21 Shala Arelena F-21+ USMAOC 1:12:33 23:24 41:23    
22 Chris Obara M45+ 1:13:28 23:41 42:18    
23 David Weinmann M-21+ USMAOC 1:14:05 23:53 42:55    
24 Brigitte Bordelon F-20 USMAOC 1:14:30 24:01 43:20    
25 Sandy Fillebrown F60+ DVOA 1:18:30 25:19 47:20    
26 Severin Heuer M-21+ USMAOC 1:19:17 25:34 48:07    
27 Gene Malink M-21+ USMAOC 1:22:04 26:28 50:54    
28 Jack Whalen M-21+ USMAOC 1:22:42 26:40 51:32    
  Jesson Penaflor M-21+ USMAOC MP --- ---    
  Shane Petit M40+ USMAOC MP --- ---    
    
Advanced Summary
Length 3.10km
Climb 105.0m
Num Controls 9
Average Time 56:06
Average Pace 18:05
Num Maps 30
Num Orienteers 30
Total Time 28:32:19
Total Distance 93.00km
Total Climb 3150.0m
Total Controls 270
Advanced Rankings

 

Event Totals
Maps:88
Orienteers:139
Time:67:31:10
Distance:283.00 km
Climb:8025.0 m
Ctrls:1254
Legend
DNF Did Not Finish
MP MisPunch
OT OverTime
NC Not Competing (also used for a 2nd course at same event)
CGV Course Gnarliness Value - a measurement indicating the difficulty of a course
Pl Place, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, etc.
Behind How far behind the winner, in MM:SS

* While the "Score" value is an indication of how well you performed in this event, please understand it is partly determined by how well you performed in all other events. Not only that, it is also partly determined by how well all others performed. The "Score" value will change as the season progresses. Even if you miss an event, it is quite likely this score will change. It is not useful to compare Scores on one course to the Scores on a different course. For a full explanation of the rankings formula please see the rankings formula page.

** The "Diff" column displays the difference between this event and your ranking score. A positive number indicates your result was better than your year-to-date ranking score while a negative number indicates a result that was not as good as your ranking score.