Event Director:
 
Course Design:
 

White

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Jonathan Blank M-16 QOC 0:20:06 8:02 0:00 46.98 +8.1
2 Oriana Riley F-14 DVOA 0:23:17 9:18 3:11 40.56 +2.5
3 Max Ahmed M-12 QOC 0:23:19 9:19 3:13 40.50 -11.6
4 Jackie Graciano M-16 QOC 0:24:00 9:36 3:54 39.35 0.0
5 John Staples M-18 QOC 0:24:03 9:37 3:57 39.27 0.0
6 Trey Stroupe M-16 QOC 0:24:28 9:47 4:22 38.60 0.0
7 Oliver Olsen M-16 QOC 0:24:29 9:47 4:23 38.57 0.0
8 Anna Campbell F-12 QOC 0:26:47 10:42 6:41 35.26 +1.2
9 Mariah Feeley F-16 QOC 0:31:23 12:33 11:17 30.09 0.0
10 Angelica Frolenko F-12 DVOA 0:38:49 15:31 18:43 24.33 -4.0
  Malaya Reid F-16 QOC 0:41:10 16:28 21:04 NC  
11 Daniel Gulevsky M-14 DVOA 0:42:09 16:51 22:03 22.41 +1.2
12 Giovani Anderson M-16 QOC 0:44:36 17:50 24:30 21.17 0.0
13 Tyler McCullough M-16 QOC 0:59:06 23:38 39:00 15.98 0.0
14 Luke McMullen M-16 QOC 0:59:08 23:39 39:02 15.97 0.0
15 Olga Baranova F-21+ DVOA 1:05:07 26:02 45:01 14.50 -23.4
16 Sergei V Gulevsky G2 DVOA 1:09:33 27:49 49:27    
17 Samantha Hicks F-16 QOC 1:19:12 31:40 59:06 11.92 0.0
18 Janet Porter F60+ 1:19:54 31:57 59:48 11.82 -2.4
19 Peter Campbell M-10 QOC 1:49:43 43:53 89:37 8.61 -2.2
  Kathy Urban F70+ DVOA MP --- ---    
    
White Summary
Length 2.50km
Climb 40.0m
Num Controls 6
Average Time 45:30
Average Pace 18:12
Num Maps 21
Num Orienteers 22
Total Time 16:12:33
Total Distance 55.00km
Total Climb 880.0m
Total Controls 132
White Rankings

 

Yellow

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
  John Staples M-18 QOC 0:25:46 8:18 0:00 NC  
1 Victor Frolenko M-14 DVOA 0:26:02 8:23 0:16 42.71 -0.4
2 Sam Marinace M-16 QOC 0:27:29 8:51 1:43 40.45 -8.4
3 Timo Gobec M-16 QOC 0:29:45 9:35 3:59 37.37 0.0
4 Ivan Burashnikov M-16 0:30:18 9:46 4:32 36.69 -11.1
5 Lea Gobec F-16 QOC 0:31:21 10:06 5:35 35.46 0.0
6 Sergey Gulevsky M-18 DVOA 0:36:06 11:38 10:20 30.80 -7.6
  Trey Stroupe M-16 QOC 0:36:11 11:40 10:25 NC  
7 Victor Suarez M-16 QOC 0:37:08 11:58 11:22 29.94 0.0
  Jackie Graciano M-16 QOC 0:38:30 12:25 12:44 NC  
8 Brennan Stone M-16 QOC 0:39:04 12:36 13:18 28.46 -10.6
9 Christian Tschida M-16 QOC 0:39:58 12:53 14:12 27.82 0.0
10 Joseph Wanger M-16 QOC 0:41:10 13:16 15:24 27.01 -23.0
11 Ian Evans M-16 QOC 0:47:04 15:10 21:18 23.62 0.0
  Luke McMullen M-16 QOC 0:47:40 15:22 21:54 NC  
  Oliver Olsen M-16 QOC 0:47:41 15:22 21:55 NC  
  Tyler McCullough M-16 QOC 0:48:24 15:36 22:38 NC  
12 Andrew Phillips M-10 QOC 0:50:03 16:08 24:17 22.21 0.0
13 Taylor Wheeling M-16 QOC 0:51:13 16:31 25:27 21.71 +0.0
14 John Paul Carmona M-16 QOC 0:53:08 17:08 27:22 20.93 0.0
15 Nicholas Schmidt M-16 QOC 0:56:20 18:10 30:34 19.74 -13.3
  Robert Xu M-16 Patriots NJROTC 0:58:51 18:59 33:05 NC  
16 Kimi+Karlo Gobec G2 QOC 0:59:07 19:04 33:21    
17 Holly Offutt F-16 QOC 1:00:24 19:29 34:38 18.41 0.0
  Samantha Hicks F-16 QOC 1:02:36 20:11 36:50 NC  
18 Corey Cutshall M-16 QOC 1:06:29 21:26 40:43 16.72 -21.7
19 Elena Burishnikov F45+ 1:06:39 21:30 40:53 16.68 0.0
20 Jade Pack F-16 QOC 1:06:57 21:35 41:11 16.61 -33.4
21 Luci Riegel F45+ QOC 1:07:49 21:52 42:03 16.39 -3.7
22 Mark McCullough M-16 QOC 1:08:47 22:11 43:01 16.16 0.0
23 Molly Riegel F-16 QOC 1:09:12 22:19 43:26 16.07 -5.2
24 Sara Landers F35+ QOC 1:10:38 22:47 44:52 15.74 -4.0
25 Caleb Withers M-16 QOC 1:15:47 24:26 50:01 14.67 0.0
26 Malaya Reid F-16 QOC 1:15:49 24:27 50:03 14.66 0.0
  Mariah Feeley F-16 QOC 1:19:15 25:33 53:29 NC  
27 Lisa Felsher G2 1:24:55 27:23 59:09    
28 Patricia Pruden F55+ QOC 1:26:33 27:55 60:47 12.85 0.0
29 Jackie McCoy G2 QOC 1:30:25 29:10 64:39    
30 Sarah Menke F-16 QOC 1:31:34 29:32 65:48 12.14 0.0
  Owen Turnbull M-16 QOC 1:34:01 30:19 68:15 NC  
31 Lauren Eddy F-21+ 1:45:24 34:00 79:38 10.55 -5.2
32 Mary Leigh F-16 QOC 2:07:37 41:10 101:51 8.71 0.0
  Jonathan Blank M-16 QOC MP --- --- NC  
  Giovani Anderson M-16 QOC MP --- ---    
    
Yellow Summary
Length 3.10km
Climb 55.0m
Num Controls 7
Average Time 58:47
Average Pace 18:57
Num Maps 44
Num Orienteers 47
Total Time 43:49:12
Total Distance 145.70km
Total Climb 2585.0m
Total Controls 329
Yellow Rankings

 

Orange

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Dameon Hite M-18 FUMA 0:53:02 13:35 17:36 42.95 +5.0
2 David Combs M40+ FUMA 0:55:06 14:07 19:40 41.34 0.0
3 David Muench M-16 QOC 0:57:14 14:40 21:48 39.80 -2.1
4 Alexis Merka F-12 QOC 1:06:19 17:00 30:53 34.35 -5.3
5 Robert Xu M-16 QOC 1:06:42 17:06 31:16 34.15 0.0
6 Steven Stabler M-18 QOC 1:06:46 17:07 31:20 34.11 0.0
7 Michael Rodrigues M-16 QOC 1:06:47 17:07 31:21 34.11 0.0
8 Desmond Crooks M-18 QOC 1:08:17 17:30 32:51 33.36 +5.6
9 Katherine Moss F45+ DVOA 1:10:54 18:10 35:28 32.12 -3.8
  John Staples M-18 QOC 1:19:59 20:30 44:33 NC  
10 Maggie Pruden F-16 QOC 1:22:10 21:04 46:44 27.72 -8.4
11 Joe Isch M55+ SVO 1:25:11 21:50 49:45 26.74 +1.7
12 Sean Traube M-16 QOC 1:27:06 22:20 51:40 26.15 -20.8
  Joseph Wanger M-16 QOC 1:32:02 23:35 56:36 NC  
13 Owen Turnbull M-16 QOC 1:32:54 23:49 57:28 24.52 -0.8
14 Noah Lascola M-16 QOC 1:38:34 25:16 63:08 23.11 -7.8
  Molly Riegel F-16 QOC 1:39:18 25:27 63:52 NC  
15 Patty Policelli F45+ DVOA 1:40:56 25:52 65:30 22.57 +1.9
16 John Gillette M50+ DVOA 1:43:08 26:26 67:42 22.08 -3.6
17 Marco Calderon M-21+ DVOA 1:43:09 26:26 67:43 22.08 +0.1
18 Nick Metelski M-16 QOC 1:48:08 27:43 72:42 21.06 0.0
19 Alisha Liason F-18 QOC 1:51:43 28:38 76:17 20.39 0.0
20 Jane Leggett F60+ QOC 1:56:57 29:59 81:31 19.48 -5.3
21 Brenda Littig F50+ DVOA 2:07:15 32:37 91:49 17.90 -4.6
  Corey Cutshall M-16 QOC 2:09:53 33:18 94:27 NC  
  Holly Offutt F-16 QOC 2:14:48 34:33 99:22 NC  
22 Randy Ha M-16 QOC 2:15:10 34:39 99:44 16.85 -4.7
23 Phil Wright M-16 2:21:56 36:23 106:30 16.05 0.0
24 India Pack F-18 QOC 2:23:52 36:53 108:26 15.83 -12.2
25 Cindy Pizziketti F50+ SVO 2:38:37 40:40 123:11 14.36 -6.0
26 Manuel Aviles M-16 QOC 2:39:13 40:49 123:47 14.31 -7.7
27 Ronald Skrabut M75+ 2:54:57 44:51 139:31 13.02 +0.5
28 Pat Keim F60+ SVO 3:21:37 51:41 166:11 11.30 -6.3
  Victor Suarez M-16 QOC DNF --- --- NC  
  Kenzie Rivenbark F-18 QOC DNF --- ---    
  Henry May M-18 QOC DNF --- ---    
  Jade Pack M-16 QOC DNF --- --- NC  
  AJ Riley M-16 DVOA MP --- ---    
  Zachary Williams M-16 QOC MP --- ---    
    
Orange Summary
Length 3.90km
Climb 175.0m
Num Controls 9
Average Time 104:13
Average Pace 26:43
Num Maps 39
Num Orienteers 39
Total Time 64:00:53
Total Distance 152.10km
Total Climb 6825.0m
Total Controls 351
Orange Rankings

 

Brown

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Greg Lennon M55+ QOC 0:36:49 11:09 0:00 67.39 +17.4
2 Boris Granovskiy M35+ QOC 0:38:32 11:40 1:43 64.39 -12.8
3 Peggy Dickison F55+ OK 0:47:14 14:18 10:25 52.53 +1.9
4 Rob Wilkison M65+ DVOA 0:53:55 16:20 17:06 46.02 +3.7
5 Bob Fink M65+ DVOA 0:56:50 17:13 20:01 43.65 +3.9
6 Sandy Ahlswede F45+ DVOA 0:58:03 17:35 21:14 42.74  
7 Diana Aleksieva F-18 QOC 1:01:50 18:44 25:01 40.12 -5.8
8 Sandy Fillebrown F60+ DVOA 1:02:02 18:47 25:13 39.99 +2.7
9 Petya Aleksieva F-20 QOC 1:02:26 18:55 25:37 39.74 +9.3
10 Dennis Doherty M55+ QOC 1:03:06 19:07 26:17 39.32 -11.7
11 Hugh MacMullan III M75+ DVOA 1:03:23 19:12 26:34 39.14 +3.7
12 Mark Hicks M50+ QOC 1:07:55 20:34 31:06 36.53 0.0
13 Nadya Popova F65+ HVO 1:08:43 20:49 31:54 36.10 -0.4
14 Steve Camp M-20 QOC 1:10:16 21:17 33:27 35.31 -0.9
15 Jeremy Gillespie M-16 QOC 1:11:20 21:36 34:31 34.78 0.0
16 Mark Mace M65+ QOC 1:15:02 22:44 38:13 33.07 -0.4
17 Jim Eagleton M60+ 1:18:24 23:45 41:35 31.65  
18 Michael Postovskiy M50+ DVOA 1:18:59 23:56 42:10 31.41 -5.4
19 Carl Marcus M70+ DVOA 1:21:10 24:35 44:21 30.57 -5.3
20 Mitch Zimmer M60+ DVOA 1:21:46 24:46 44:57 30.34 -6.1
21 Dave Darrah M70+ DVOA 1:22:04 24:52 45:15 30.23 -0.7
22 Nate Rexroad M-16 QOC 1:22:38 25:02 45:49 30.02 0.0
23 Bob Gross M60+ DVOA 1:22:41 25:03 45:52 30.01 -1.3
24 Donna Zimmer F55+ DVOA 1:23:48 25:23 46:59 29.61 -7.0
25 Artem Lavrov M-12 DVOA 1:25:57 26:02 49:08 28.87 +11.2
26 Alexander Postovskiy M-12 DVOA 1:28:17 26:45 51:28 28.10 -10.1
27 Dave Urban M70+ DVOA 1:38:32 29:51 61:43 25.18 +5.7
28 Rae Ann Hicks F45+ QOC 1:39:31 30:09 62:42 24.93 0.0
29 Tim Walsh M65+ DVOA 1:40:11 30:21 63:22 24.76 +1.6
30 Michael Dvorsky M60+ QOC 1:53:32 34:24 76:43 21.85 0.0
31 Diana Serebryanik F40+ DVOA 1:53:40 34:26 76:51 21.83 +1.6
32 Pam Dvorsky F60+ QOC 1:56:55 35:25 80:06 21.22 +2.8
33 Dave Morgan M80+ DVOA 2:01:20 36:46 84:31 20.45 -1.8
34 Mark Kern M70+ DVOA 2:06:22 38:17 89:33 19.63 -13.0
35 Amy Louden F45+ QOC 2:06:58 38:28 90:09 19.54 +5.2
36 Nicholas Schaefer M-16 QOC 2:09:46 39:19 92:57 19.12 0.0
37 Karla Hulett F60+ QOC 2:29:28 45:17 112:39 16.60 +2.6
  Daniel Heimgartner M55+ QOC DNF --- ---    
  Roger Martin M70+ DVOA DNF --- ---    
  Suzanne Izzo F75+ QOC DNF --- ---    
  Ron Bortz M65+ MP --- ---    
    
Brown Summary
Length 3.30km
Climb 75.0m
Num Controls 9
Average Time 83:13
Average Pace 25:13
Num Maps 41
Num Orienteers 41
Total Time 60:09:08
Total Distance 135.30km
Total Climb 3075.0m
Total Controls 369
Brown Rankings

 

Green

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Vadim Masalkov M45+ DVOA 0:49:13 10:15 0:00 71.78 +3.6
2 Dima Paulau M40+ DVOA 0:50:25 10:30 1:12 70.07 +7.7
3 Andras Revesz M50+ DVOA 0:53:09 11:04 3:56 66.46 -0.9
4 Istvan Nagy M55+ QOC 0:55:21 11:31 6:08 63.82 +4.0
5 Angelica Riley F45+ DVOA 0:55:41 11:36 6:28 63.44 -1.4
6 Karl Ahlswede M55+ DVOA 0:57:15 11:55 8:02 61.70  
7 Nadim Ahmed M55+ QOC 1:04:25 13:25 15:12 54.84 +1.4
8 Victoria Campbell F40+ QOC 1:05:31 13:38 16:18 53.92 -2.8
9 Carl Muench M50+ QOC 1:07:28 14:03 18:15 52.36 +2.4
10 Tom Wells M45+ QOC 1:08:45 14:19 19:32 51.38 +6.4
11 David Onkst M50+ QOC 1:08:47 14:19 19:34 51.36 +13.2
12 Jan Merka M40+ QOC 1:09:05 14:23 19:52 51.13 +1.4
13 Len Policelli M50+ DVOA 1:09:31 14:28 20:18 50.82 +3.4
14 Sam Reed M-21+ DVOA 1:10:21 14:39 21:08 50.21 -0.3
15 Jared Giszack M-16 QOC 1:10:53 14:46 21:40 49.84 -2.2
16 Tom Nolan M60+ QOC 1:11:08 14:49 21:55 49.66 -1.2
17 Fred Reed M55+ DVOA 1:11:47 14:57 22:34 49.21 +4.5
18 Paul Hession M-20 QOC 1:17:37 16:10 28:24 45.51 +12.2
19 Svetlana Frolenko F40+ DVOA 1:18:16 16:18 29:03 45.13 +1.1
20 Scott Thatcher M55+ DVOA 1:20:31 16:46 31:18 43.87 -0.0
21 Brian Supplee M60+ DVOA 1:21:27 16:58 32:14 43.37 +4.1
22 Gavin Wise M40+ QOC 1:23:17 17:21 34:04 42.42 -24.1
23 Ethan Riegel M-18 QOC 1:24:06 17:31 34:53 42.00 0.0
24 Doug Palmer M-21+ GAOC 1:24:56 17:41 35:43 41.59 0.0
25 Julie Keim F35+ SVO 1:27:03 18:08 37:50 40.58 +3.1
26 Diane Reider F50+ DVOA 1:32:02 19:10 42:49 38.38 +0.9
27 Heidi Onkst F50+ QOC 1:34:40 19:43 45:27 37.32 -3.8
28 John Landers M60+ QOC 1:35:19 19:51 46:06 37.06 +7.0
29 Ryan Wiscovitch M-16 QOC 1:36:17 20:03 47:04 36.69 -10.8
30 Dagmar Merkova F45+ QOC 1:37:29 20:18 48:16 36.24 -4.4
31 JP Landers M-21+ QOC 1:47:38 22:25 58:25 32.82 -3.1
32 Justin Kunz M-18 QOC 1:54:32 23:51 65:19 30.84 +2.9
33 John Vincent M50+ QOC 1:56:12 24:12 66:59 30.40 0.0
34 Christopher Hand M50+ DVOA 1:56:21 24:14 67:08 30.36 -4.7
35 Don Fish M65+ QOC 2:03:30 25:43 74:17 28.60 -2.4
36 Dennis Porter M60+ 2:11:20 27:21 82:07 26.90 -6.3
37 Arnond Vorasingha M-21+ 2:11:32 27:24 82:19 26.86 -0.5
38 Wendy W F-16 QOC 2:17:39 28:40 88:26 25.66 -3.4
39 Kim McCane M60+ DVOA 2:23:06 29:48 93:53 24.69 -1.4
40 Gary Smith M45+ QOC 2:26:18 30:28 97:05 24.15 -8.6
41 Steve Mones M60+ QOC 2:33:38 32:00 104:25 22.99 -0.3
  Allison Brown F-21+ QOC DNF --- ---    
  Chris Cothran M-21+ DNF --- ---    
  John Organek M65+ QOC MP --- ---    
  Matthew Dirndorfer M-18 QOC MP --- ---    
    
Green Summary
Length 4.80km
Climb 100.0m
Num Controls 9
Average Time 88:37
Average Pace 18:27
Num Maps 45
Num Orienteers 45
Total Time 69:00:08
Total Distance 216.00km
Total Climb 4500.0m
Total Controls 405
Green Rankings

 

Red

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Videlin Aleksiev M45+ QOC 1:01:28 9:36 0:00 75.56 +15.1
2 Jonathan Campbell M40+ QOC 1:02:00 9:41 0:32 74.91 +8.9
3 Ted Good M50+ QOC 1:04:00 10:00 2:32 72.57 +6.9
4 Sergei Fedorov M-21+ DVOA 1:09:11 10:48 7:43 67.13 -6.4
5 Petr Hartman M50+ DVOA 1:10:10 10:57 8:42 66.19 +6.9
6 Aaron Linville M35+ QOC 1:22:16 12:51 20:48 56.46 +9.0
7 Yuriy Bulka M45+ QOC 1:23:50 13:05 22:22 55.40 +4.7
8 Kim Jepsen M45+ QOC 1:24:06 13:08 22:38 55.23 +0.6
9 Turner Leigh M-16 QOC 1:27:54 13:44 26:26 52.84 -25.3
10 Jared Silk M-21+ QOC 1:28:39 13:51 27:11 52.39 +13.0
11 Dmitry Lavrov M50+ DVOA 1:54:22 17:52 52:54 40.61 -5.8
  Wyatt Riley M40+ DVOA DNF --- ---    
    
Red Summary
Length 6.40km
Climb 280.0m
Num Controls 13
Average Time 78:54
Average Pace 12:19
Num Maps 12
Num Orienteers 12
Total Time 15:31:41
Total Distance 76.80km
Total Climb 3360.0m
Total Controls 156
Red Rankings

 

Blue

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Samuel Kolins M-21+ DVOA 1:02:19 7:47 0:00 89.47 +7.1
2 Jon Torrance M45+ QOC 1:19:35 9:56 17:16 70.06 -0.9
3 Patrick Shannon M35+ DVOA 1:23:14 10:24 20:55 66.99 -1.9
4 Christopher Gross M-21+ QOC 1:23:18 10:24 20:59 66.93 -9.4
5 Erik Eddy M-21+ DVOA 1:24:52 10:36 22:33 65.70 -6.2
6 Dave Pruden M60+ QOC 1:31:58 11:29 29:39 60.63 -5.8
7 Michael Stasiowski M-21+ QOC 1:48:23 13:32 46:04 51.44 +1.4
8 Ryan Stasiowski M-21+ QOC 2:09:14 16:09 66:55 43.14 -6.9
9 Frederick Hall M-18 QOC 2:17:14 17:09 74:55 40.63 -9.3
10 David Levine M45+ QOC 3:31:59 26:29 149:40 26.30 +0.9
  Michael Berry M40+ QOC DNF --- ---    
    
Blue Summary
Length 8.00km
Climb 340.0m
Num Controls 16
Average Time 107:12
Average Pace 13:24
Num Maps 11
Num Orienteers 11
Total Time 19:15:00
Total Distance 88.00km
Total Climb 3740.0m
Total Controls 176
Blue Rankings

 

Event Totals
Maps:213
Orienteers:217
Time:287:58:35
Distance:868.90 km
Climb:24965.0 m
Ctrls:1918
Legend
DNF Did Not Finish
MP MisPunch
OT OverTime
NC Not Competing (also used for a 2nd course at same event)
CGV Course Gnarliness Value - a measurement indicating the difficulty of a course
Pl Place, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, etc.
Behind How far behind the winner, in MM:SS

* While the "Score" value is an indication of how well you performed in this event, please understand it is partly determined by how well you performed in all other events. Not only that, it is also partly determined by how well all others performed. The "Score" value will change as the season progresses. Even if you miss an event, it is quite likely this score will change. It is not useful to compare Scores on one course to the Scores on a different course. For a full explanation of the rankings formula please see the rankings formula page.

** The "Diff" column displays the difference between this event and your ranking score. A positive number indicates your result was better than your year-to-date ranking score while a negative number indicates a result that was not as good as your ranking score.