Event Director:
Janet Porter
Course Design:
Nathan Ohrwaschel

Beginner

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Liam Baxter G5 BS Troop 0:17:40 44:10 13:17    
2 Donna Terefenko F60+ DVOA 0:25:37 64:02 21:14    
3 Daniel Swirsching G3 BS Troop 0:25:51 64:37 21:28    
4 Taylor Wheeling G2 FUMA 0:30:03 75:07 25:40    
5 David McCombs G2 FUMA 0:30:25 76:02 26:02    
6 Rai Gunderman G3 BS Troop 0:33:31 83:47 29:08    
7 Halimah Marcus F-21+ 0:33:57 84:52 29:34    
8 Carl Wiedlich M40+ BS Troop 0:35:18 88:15 30:55    
9 Jonathan Campbell G2 QOC 0:35:41 89:12 31:18    
10 Oriana Riley F-14 DVOA 0:35:57 89:52 31:34    
11 Michael James M-21+ 0:39:51 99:37 35:28    
12 Neil Paradise M-21+ none 0:40:17 100:42 35:54    
13 Geiger-Swan G3 none 0:42:24 106:00 38:01    
14 PJ Kurtis G2 BS Troop 0:42:39 106:37 38:16    
15 Team Aqua Dudes M-12 BS Troop 0:43:34 108:55 39:11    
16 Diana Serebryanik F40+ HVO 0:44:28 111:10 40:05    
17 The Ballpoint Pencils G3 BS Troop 0:44:38 111:35 40:15    
18 Kenneth Tomczyk M40+ BS Troop 0:49:09 122:52 44:46    
19 Sagar Babarisa G3 none 0:50:09 125:22 45:46    
20 Lyudmila Slobodskaya F-16 0:51:48 129:30 47:25    
21 Ellie Jones F45+ BS Troop 0:54:13 135:32 49:50    
22 Cornhuskers G2 BS Troop 0:58:45 146:52 54:22    
23 Yana Shchelkova F-10 0:58:49 147:02 54:26    
24 Bob Barley M50+ BS Troop 0:59:00 147:30 54:37    
25 Steve Baxter G4 BS Troop 0:59:50 149:35 55:27    
26 Mark Antoine G2 none 1:04:13 160:32 59:50    
27 Marine Sadynov G4 none 1:08:51 172:07 64:28    
28 Steve Kurtis G5 BS Troop 1:09:13 173:02 64:50    
29 Bethany Reeves G2 DVOA 1:13:28 183:40 69:05    
30 Kishor Patel G4 none 1:14:40 186:40 70:17    
31 Tony & Sean Rodgers G2 BS Troop 1:17:00 192:30 72:37    
32 Steve Gorman G6 BS Troop 1:20:35 201:27 76:12    
  Jean Dixon F60+ DNF --- ---    
  Michelle Frank G3 DVOA MP --- ---    
  Dinesh Kakadia G3 none MP --- ---    
  Purple & Black G3 BS Troop MP --- ---    
    
Beginner Summary
Length 0.40km
Climb 0.0m
Num Controls 12
Average Time 48:29
Average Pace 121:12
Num Maps 36
Num Orienteers 82
Total Time 28:18:35
Total Distance 32.80km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 984
Beginner Rankings

 

Intermediate

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Nathan Collinsworth M-16 OOC 0:31:51 13:50 3:17    
2 Gino Saponari M-20 USMAOC 0:36:34 15:53 8:00    
3 David Sayles M-18 USMAOC 0:38:48 16:52 10:14    
4 Corinne Mayland G2 DVOA 0:38:52 16:53 10:18    
5 John McCormick M-21+ USMAOC 0:39:26 17:08 10:52    
6 Riley Eck M-20 USMAOC 0:40:52 17:46 12:18    
7 Angelica Riley F45+ DVOA 0:41:01 17:50 12:27    
8 David Muench G2 FUMA 0:42:07 18:18 13:33    
9 Z Williams G2 FUMA 0:42:26 18:26 13:52    
10 Julie Keim F35+ SVO 0:44:55 19:31 16:21    
11 Jared Gizack G2 FUMA 0:45:26 19:45 16:52    
12 Dameon Hite G2 FUMA 0:45:30 19:46 16:56    
13 James Richie M-20 USMAOC 0:46:41 20:17 18:07    
14 Hillison Brown F-21+ QOC 0:50:51 22:06 22:17    
15 Christopher Frerickson M-20 USMAOC 0:51:14 22:16 22:40    
16 James Kachurak G2 BS Troop 0:51:50 22:32 23:16    
17 Go Eagles F50+ 0:55:43 24:13 27:09    
18 Aralena Shala F-21+ USMAOC 1:00:46 26:25 32:12    
19 Matt Drindorfer G3 JROTC 1:01:13 26:36 32:39    
20 Anna Campbell G3 QOC 1:03:22 27:33 34:48    
21 George Cox M-20 USMAOC 1:06:08 28:45 37:34    
22 Edouard G2 none 1:07:10 29:12 38:36    
23 Katherine Moss F45+ DVOA 1:14:15 32:16 45:41    
24 Sergey Gulevsky G3 DVOA 1:15:05 32:38 46:31    
25 whynot G2 BS Troop 1:15:31 32:50 46:57    
26 The Mangement G2 none 1:16:25 33:13 47:51    
27 Corn for Short G2 none 1:18:17 34:02 49:43    
28 John Dirndorfer M50+ JROTC 1:18:44 34:13 50:10    
29 Jesson Penaflor M-20 USMAOC 1:20:27 34:58 51:53    
30 The Lost Lions G2 none 1:20:35 35:02 52:01    
31 I Parked on the Grass G2 none 1:22:05 35:41 53:31    
32 Kentucky Fire G2 none 1:25:31 37:10 56:57    
33 Collin Parker M-20 USMAOC 1:27:53 38:12 59:19    
34 Trish D Imperio F55+ 1:36:29 41:56 67:55    
35 Sean Traube G2 JROTC 1:36:57 42:09 68:23    
36 Kevin Jones M45+ BS Troop 1:45:25 45:50 76:51    
37 Eric Krapf M45+ BS Troop 1:46:20 46:13 77:46    
38 David Desch M60+ 1:52:14 48:47 83:40    
39 Lena Kushleyeva F35+ DVOA 1:55:06 50:02 86:32    
40 Daniel Shchelkova M-12 2:14:49 58:36 106:15    
41 Alisa Shchelkova F-14 2:14:56 58:40 106:22    
  Turner Leigh M-16 QOC DNS --- ---    
  Michael Postovskiy M50+ DVOA DNF --- ---    
  Artem Lavrov M-12 DVOA DNF --- ---    
  Catherine Kazakova F-14 DNF --- ---    
  Alexander Postovskiy M-12 DVOA DNF --- ---    
  Valentina Jacobson G2 DVOA DNF --- ---    
  India Pack G2 JROTC DNF --- ---    
  Randy Ha G3 JROTC DNF --- ---    
  Alisha Liason G2 JROTC DNF --- ---    
  Inconceivable F50+ MP --- ---    
    
Intermediate Summary
Length 2.30km
Climb 0.0m
Num Controls 14
Average Time 69:15
Average Pace 30:06
Num Maps 51
Num Orienteers 76
Total Time 57:40:04
Total Distance 174.80km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 1064
Intermediate Rankings

 

Advanced

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Sergei Ryzhkov M-21+ DVOA 0:43:49 9:19 0:00    
2 Samuel Kolins M-21+ SVO 0:49:29 10:31 5:40    
3 Boris Granovskiy M35+ QOC 0:51:31 10:57 7:42    
4 Sergei Fedorov M-21+ DVOA 0:51:44 11:00 7:55    
5 Wyatt Riley M40+ DVOA 0:59:27 12:38 15:38    
6 Petr Hartman M50+ DVOA 1:08:03 14:28 24:14    
7 Tom Overbaugh M55+ DVOA 1:11:46 15:16 27:57    
8 Edward Clukey M-21+ USMAOC 1:12:21 15:23 28:32    
9 Justin Augustine M-20 USMAOC 1:14:19 15:48 30:30    
10 Matthew Brooks M-20 USMAOC 1:15:25 16:02 31:36    
11 Daniel O'Conor M-21+ USMAOC 1:16:27 16:15 32:38    
12 Andrew Arenz M-21+ USMAOC 1:17:05 16:24 33:16    
13 Hans Sitarz M-21+ USMAOC 1:18:41 16:44 34:52    
14 William Whitaker M-21+ USMAOC 1:19:35 16:55 35:46    
15 Samuel Evans M-21+ USMAOC 1:24:09 17:54 40:20    
16 David Weinmann M-21+ USMAOC 1:24:20 17:56 40:31    
17 Sam Jones M-20 USMAOC 1:26:29 18:24 42:40    
18 Jacob Walters M-21+ USMAOC 1:28:20 18:47 44:31    
19 Matthew Sheburne M-21+ USMAOC 1:32:15 19:37 48:26    
20 Chris Obara M45+ none 1:33:04 19:48 49:15    
21 Dmitry Lavrov M50+ DVOA 1:33:17 19:50 49:28    
22 Jessica Johnson F-20 USMAOC 1:34:12 20:02 50:23    
23 Nicholas Reed M-21+ DVOA 1:37:56 20:50 54:07    
24 Charles Carroll M-21+ none 1:43:30 22:01 59:41    
25 Luke Eckstein M-20 USMAOC 1:44:27 22:13 60:38    
26 Nicholas McNiffe M-20 USMAOC 1:47:22 22:50 63:33    
27 Sean Brennan M-20 USMAOC 1:48:32 23:05 64:43    
28 Fred Hall G2 JROTC 1:51:01 23:37 67:12    
29 Ian Reed M-21+ DVOA 1:54:27 24:21 70:38    
30 Bradley Morton M-21+ USMAOC 2:01:11 25:47 77:22    
  Dennis Porter M60+ DNF --- ---    
  Mitch Collinsworth M55+ OOC DNF --- ---    
  Brigitte Bordelon F-18 USMAOC DNF --- ---    
  Nathanael Thomas M-21+ USMAOC DNF --- ---    
  Vladimir Nikitin M50+ DNF --- ---    
    
Advanced Summary
Length 4.70km
Climb 0.0m
Num Controls 12
Average Time 83:48
Average Pace 17:49
Num Maps 35
Num Orienteers 36
Total Time 46:51:20
Total Distance 169.20km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 432
Advanced Rankings

 

Event Totals
Maps:122
Orienteers:194
Time:132:49:59
Distance:376.80 km
Climb:0.0 m
Ctrls:2480
Legend
DNF Did Not Finish
MP MisPunch
OT OverTime
NC Not Competing (also used for a 2nd course at same event)
CGV Course Gnarliness Value - a measurement indicating the difficulty of a course
Pl Place, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, etc.
Behind How far behind the winner, in MM:SS

* While the "Score" value is an indication of how well you performed in this event, please understand it is partly determined by how well you performed in all other events. Not only that, it is also partly determined by how well all others performed. The "Score" value will change as the season progresses. Even if you miss an event, it is quite likely this score will change. It is not useful to compare Scores on one course to the Scores on a different course. For a full explanation of the rankings formula please see the rankings formula page.

** The "Diff" column displays the difference between this event and your ranking score. A positive number indicates your result was better than your year-to-date ranking score while a negative number indicates a result that was not as good as your ranking score.