Event Director:
Bob Rycharski
Course Design:
Bob Burg

White

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Victor Frolenko M-8 DVOA 44:00 20:00 0:00 26.81 -1.3
2 Oriana Riley F-8 DVOA 56:39 25:44 12:39 20.83 +0.8
3 Desai G3 BS Troop 1:15:27 34:17 31:27    
4 Emma Hamza F55+ 1:21:49 37:11 37:49 14.42  
5 Bond G2 BS Troop 1:24:24 38:21 40:24    
6 Joe Laquidara G6 1:31:02 41:22 47:02    
  Lev Selector G2 HVO DNF --- ---    
    
White Summary
Length 2.20km
Climb 33.0m
Num Controls 11
Average Time 61:54
Average Pace 32:49
Num Maps 7
Num Orienteers 16
Total Time 18:43:49
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 176
White Rankings

 

Yellow

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Teo Walberg G2 HVO 42:25 13:15 0:00    
2 Berman G3 1:00:26 18:53 18:01    
3 Tracy Geary G3 1:11:36 22:22 29:11    
4 Carol Connelly F50+ 1:14:00 23:07 31:35 26.22 +1.6
5 Kuipers G3 BS Troop 1:24:50 26:30 42:25    
6 Bond   BS Troop 1:25:17 26:39 42:52 22.75  
7 Carmela Crino G4 1:37:50 30:34 55:25    
8 Stephen Difed M-21+ 1:49:39 34:15 67:14 17.69  
9 Kelly Kolson F-21+ 1:53:35 35:29 71:10 17.08  
10 Alison Murphy F45+ 2:10:52 40:53 88:27 14.83  
11 Sheldon Freidenreich G6 BS Troop 2:21:14 44:08 98:49    
  Nyla Dookeran   DNF --- --- 7.41  
  Theo/Soren Zaharia G2 QOC DNF --- ---    
  Iren McShae G2 DNF --- ---    
  Joanathan Nemeth G4 BS Troop DNF --- ---    
  Skibicki G4 BS Troop DNF --- ---    
  Wolberton G3 BS Troop DNF --- ---    
    
Yellow Summary
Length 3.20km
Climb 39.0m
Num Controls 11
Average Time 59:30
Average Pace 28:44
Num Maps 17
Num Orienteers 42
Total Time 41:27:33
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 462
Yellow Rankings

 

Orange

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Aleksey Orekhov G2 HVO 54:26 13:57 0:00    
2 Alexander Dyson M50+ 1:11:12 18:15 16:46 36.47 +10.9
3 Chad Borden G2 1:15:46 19:25 21:20    
4 Bob Foster M60+ 1:20:38 20:40 26:12 32.20  
5 Alison Nealley F-16 1:21:49 20:58 27:23 31.74 +6.9
6 Yuri Zakrevski M-20 1:45:15 26:59 50:49 24.67  
7 Peggy Werns G2 HVO 1:47:05 27:27 52:39    
8 Arthur Barrett G2 1:53:18 29:03 58:52    
9 Fillip Yap M-21+ 1:58:34 30:24 64:08 21.90  
10 Anthony Casale G4 BS Troop 2:08:59 33:04 74:33    
11 Bill Herron M-21+ 2:11:38 33:45 77:12 19.73 -6.5
12 Daniel Selector G2 HVO 2:19:22 35:44 84:56    
13 Ashwin Sanjay G2 2:38:00 40:30 103:34    
14 Oleg Yatvitskiy G2 2:39:43 40:57 105:17    
  Karin Rabe G3 DNF --- ---    
    
Orange Summary
Length 3.90km
Climb 54.0m
Num Controls 11
Average Time 101:43
Average Pace 27:56
Num Maps 15
Num Orienteers 27
Total Time 45:20:22
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 297
Orange Rankings

 

Brown

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Richard H Ebright M50+ 42:36 12:10 0:00 55.57 +10.7
2 Nikolay Frolenko M40+ 45:49 13:05 3:13 51.66 +2.7
3 Brian Fleming M-21+ QOC 57:33 16:26 14:57 41.13  
4 Dave Urban M60+ DVOA 57:36 16:27 15:00 41.10 +7.3
5 Fred Hartline M65+ 1:04:33 18:26 21:57 36.67 -0.5
6 Ken Miraski M55+ DVOA 1:08:56 19:41 26:20 34.34 +1.4
7 Heather Campbell F-16 1:13:51 21:06 31:15 32.05 -8.8
8 Carol Fink F55+ DVOA 1:19:39 22:45 37:03 29.72 -1.1
9 Sheryl Meyer F55+ 1:19:46 22:47 37:10 29.68 +4.5
10 Mary Plunkett F60+ 1:32:21 26:23 49:45 25.63 +1.7
11 Steve Mones M50+ 1:50:10 31:28 67:34 21.49 -8.5
12 Kathy Urban F60+ DVOA 2:24:41 41:20 102:05 16.36 -8.7
  Douglas Freudenrich   DNF --- --- 8.18  
    
Brown Summary
Length 3.50km
Climb 36.0m
Num Controls 8
Average Time 70:34
Average Pace 21:50
Num Maps 13
Num Orienteers 13
Total Time 15:17:31
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 104
Brown Rankings

 

Green

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Ioana Fleming F-21+ QOC 53:57 9:48 0:00 69.38  
2 Rob Wilkison M60+ DVOA 1:00:42 11:02 6:45 61.66 +10.1
3 Bob Meyer M55+ 1:01:54 11:15 7:57 60.47 +6.1
4 Svetlana Frolenko F35+ DVOA 1:10:24 12:48 16:27 53.17 +2.9
5 Brett Schwartz F45+ HVO 1:20:38 14:39 26:41 46.42  
6 Guy Olsen M50+ DVOA 1:22:54 15:04 28:57 45.15 -11.0
7 Bev Hartline F60+ 1:23:21 15:09 29:24 44.90 -4.9
8 Richard H Ebright M50+ 1:25:19 15:30 31:22 43.87 -1.0
9 Rich Specht M55+ 1:27:46 15:57 33:49 42.65  
10 Alex Duffy M-20 1:55:09 20:56 61:12 32.50  
11 Mike Borovicka M60+ 2:38:13 28:46 104:16 23.66 -8.4
    
Green Summary
Length 5.50km
Climb 90.0m
Num Controls 12
Average Time 85:28
Average Pace 15:32
Num Maps 11
Num Orienteers 11
Total Time 15:40:17
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 132
Green Rankings

 

Red

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Vadim Masalkov M40+ 51:32 5:43 0:00 109.32 +10.9
2 Wyatt Riley M35+ 54:56 6:06 3:24 102.55 -0.9
3 Sergiy Gnatiouk M40+ HVO 59:48 6:38 8:16 94.20  
4 Sergei Fedorov M-21+ DVOA 59:57 6:39 8:25 93.97 +3.1
5 Max Guscott M-21+ 1:26:27 9:36 34:55 65.16  
6 Bob Huebner M60+ 1:45:12 11:41 53:40 53.55 -0.7
7 Bob Fink M60+ DVOA 1:51:42 12:24 60:10 50.43 -5.8
8 Charles Carrick M40+ QOC 2:00:37 13:24 69:05 46.70  
9 Rick Whiffen M60+ 2:32:32 16:56 101:00 36.93 -1.7
10 Peter Nealley M45+ 2:41:14 17:54 109:42 34.94 -8.8
  Angelica Riley   DVOA MP --- --- 17.47 -62.5
    
Red Summary
Length 9.00km
Climb 126.0m
Num Controls 22
Average Time 87:37
Average Pace 10:42
Num Maps 11
Num Orienteers 11
Total Time 16:03:57
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 242
Red Rankings

 

Event Totals
Maps:74
Orienteers:120
Time:152:33:29
Distance:0.00 km
Climb:0.0 m
Ctrls:0
Legend
DNF Did Not Finish
MP MisPunch
OT OverTime
NC Not Competing (also used for a 2nd course at same event)
CGV Course Gnarliness Value - a measurement indicating the difficulty of a course
Pl Place, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, etc.
Behind How far behind the winner, in MM:SS

* While the "Score" value is an indication of how well you performed in this event, please understand it is partly determined by how well you performed in all other events. Not only that, it is also partly determined by how well all others performed. The "Score" value will change as the season progresses. Even if you miss an event, it is quite likely this score will change. It is not useful to compare Scores on one course to the Scores on a different course. For a full explanation of the rankings formula please see the rankings formula page.

** The "Diff" column displays the difference between this event and your ranking score. A positive number indicates your result was better than your year-to-date ranking score while a negative number indicates a result that was not as good as your ranking score.