Event Director:
Dave Prine
Course Design:
Dave Prine

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Brian Yaros G2 20.35 11:26 0:00    
2 Mark Daniel G2 25.40 14:15 5:05    
3 Adam Kravatz G2 26.27 14:41 5:52    
4 Laura Kotz F-12 26.40 14:48 6:05 2090.78 -671.9
5 Scott Yaros G2 26.42 14:50 6:07    
6 Heidi Duke G2 26.58 14:58 6:23    
7 Phillip Houghtby G2 28.13 15:40 7:38    
8 Victoria Johnson G2 28.16 15:42 7:41    
9 John Swartz G2 28.45 15:58 8:10    
10 Teorric Long G3 30.50 17:07 10:15    
11 Tyler Harris G2 31.32 17:31 10:57    
12 Brian Maurelli G2 34.08 18:57 13:33    
13 Joe Campos G2 35.50 19:54 15:15    
14 Webelos Pack   36.26 20:14 15:51 NC NC
15 Parson Boys G3 37.07 20:37 16:32    
16 Steve Miller G2 43.51 24:21 23:16    
17 Brendon McCullough G2 43.59 24:26 23:24    
18 Matt Kauffman G2 44.34 24:45 23:59    
19 Ken Weir G3 46.29 25:49 25:54    
20 Carlyn Saunders G2 50.20 27:57 29:45    
21 Andrew Moyer G2 51.34 28:38 30:59    
22 Jonathan DeWolf M-10 55.20 30:44 34:45 4338.38 +2563.8
23 Michael DeWolf M-8 55.21 30:45 34:46 4339.68 +1658.1
24 Marge Evans G7 63.28 35:15 42:53    
25 Carolyn Matthias G4 80.20 44:37 59:45    
    
Summary
Length 1.80km
Climb 55.0m
Num Controls 0
Average Time 39:10
Average Pace 21:45
Num Maps 25
Num Orienteers 56
Total Time 39:37:29
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 0
Rankings

 

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Brian Yaros G2 22.42 8:06 0:00    
2 David Evan M40+ 35.10 12:33 12:28 1898.89 -175.9
3 John Harris G2 36.35 13:03 13:53    
4 Trent Powers G3 40.28 14:27 17:46    
5 Jeff and Scott G2 42.25 15:08 19:43    
6 Erik Eddy M-14 43.00 15:21 20:18 2321.86  
7 Victoria Johnson G3 45.38 16:17 22:56    
8 Megan ONeil F-0 49.32 17:41 26:50    
9 Jen Graffman F-14 49.53 17:48 27:11 2693.54  
10 Joe Okonski G2 49.58 17:50 27:16    
11 Katie Tolbert F-14 52.30 18:45 29:48 2834.83 -380.9
12 Paul Beatty G2 53.54 19:15 31:12    
13 Dick Eddy M45+ 55.20 19:45 32:38 2987.82 +1186.1
14 Ken Schestok G2 55.36 19:51 32:54    
15 Joanne Saunders G2 55.40 19:52 32:58    
16 Glenn Palmer G2 56.46 20:16 34:04    
17 Mike Bobb G2 57.06 20:23 34:24    
18 Tom Michelle G2 57.39 20:35 34:57    
19 Dolores Ziegenfus F-0 59.40 21:18 36:58    
20 Kirk Hummel G2 62.27 22:18 39:45    
21 Jahmal McCray G2 64.30 23:02 41:48    
22 Dorothy Eckert F-0 65.42 23:27 43:00    
23 Jason Herman G3 67.38 24:09 44:56    
24 Sharon Siegler F50+ 110.37 39:30 87:55 5972.95 +2907.6
  Tyler Harris G2 DNF --- ---    
    
Summary
Length 2.80km
Climb 80.0m
Num Controls 11
Average Time 51:37
Average Pace 19:12
Num Maps 25
Num Orienteers 44
Total Time 36:53:12
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 484
Rankings

 

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Jon Prine M-16 29.11 7:53 0:00 1352.24 -136.8
2 Jim Ruland M-16 32.45 8:51 3:34    
3 Jeff Marino M-18 35.11 9:30 6:00 1630.26 -211.5
4 Audra Supplee F40+ 38.04 10:17 8:53 1763.86 +47.1
5 Matt Lovell M-0 SVO 41.55 11:19 12:44    
6 Hunter Cornish M-12 42.45 11:33 13:34 1980.86 +340.3
7 Linda Chavez F40+ 48.35 13:07 19:24 2251.16 -66.2
8 ? Treisner G2 57.07 15:26 27:56    
9 Tory Lingg F50+ DVOA 59.17 16:01 30:06 2746.95 +551.2
10 Pat Gallagher   66.53 18:04 37:42 3099.11  
11 Denby Snell G4 69.37 18:48 40:26    
12 Leslie Scroble G2 73.37 19:53 44:26    
13 Gnruraj Upadhme M-21+ 75.22 20:22 46:11 3492.19 +1202.8
14 Sharon Kotz G2 83.05 22:27 53:54    
15 NoName NoName   89.50 24:16 60:39 4162.52  
  Tim Resh   DNF --- ---    
    
Summary
Length 3.70km
Climb 130.0m
Num Controls 0
Average Time 52:42
Average Pace 15:11
Num Maps 16
Num Orienteers 22
Total Time 21:05:54
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 0
Rankings

 

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Glenn Piper M-21+ 50.14 12:33 0:00 855.27 -1053.5
2 Janet Porter F45+ 87.00 21:45 36:46 1481.25 -1288.0
3 Ann Reynolds F40+ 109.27 27:21 59:13 1863.48 -1610.0
4 Jane Nocera F55+ 111.25 27:51 61:11 1896.97 -66.1
    
Summary
Length 4.00km
Climb 100.0m
Num Controls 0
Average Time 89:31
Average Pace 22:22
Num Maps 4
Num Orienteers 4
Total Time 5:58:06
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 0
Rankings

 

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Dale Parsons M45+ 58.00 11:22 0:00 1228.68 -222.0
2 Ralph Tolbert M45+ 61.45 12:06 3:45 1308.12 -179.3
3 John DeWolf M40+ 64.21 12:37 6:21 1363.20 -256.9
4 Bob Gross M40+ 67.05 13:09 9:05 1421.10 -100.8
5 Bob Meyer M45+ 69.30 13:37 11:30 1472.30 +60.0
6 Jon Prine M-16 71.07 13:56 13:07 1506.55 +17.5
7 Nancy Sharp F40+ 72.57 14:18 14:57 1545.38 -477.6
8 Lauren Terefenko F-16 77.08 15:07 19:08 1634.00 -603.9
9 Ed Niemann M50+ 78.00 15:17 20:00 1652.36 -156.0
10 Rick Whiffen M50+ 80.57 15:52 22:57 1714.86 -258.3
11 Bruce Wentworth M45+ 81.14 15:55 23:14    
12 Karen Graffman F40+ 89.10 17:29 31:10 1888.92 -564.5
13 Roger Martin M55+ 97.33 19:07 39:33 2066.51 -323.0
14 Katey Graffman F-16 104.41 20:31 46:41 2217.63 -360.8
15 Donna Terefenko F45+ 106.00 20:47 48:00 2245.52 -438.0
16 Roger Hartley M50+ 106.35 20:53 48:35 2257.88 -342.0
17 Pat Roush F55+ 120.13 23:34 62:13 2546.69  
18 Trine-Liv Weyman F75+ 150.40 29:32 92:40    
  Huy Dinh G2 DNF --- ---    
    
Summary
Length 5.10km
Climb 170.0m
Num Controls 14
Average Time 81:56
Average Pace 16:57
Num Maps 19
Num Orienteers 20
Total Time 25:56:56
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 280
Rankings

 

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Tom Overbaugh M40+ 50.53 7:16 0:00 943.35 -115.3
2 Chris Gross M-18 52.22 7:28 1:29 970.85 +26.8
3 Ron Bortz M45+ 58.34 8:22 7:41 1085.80 -122.5
4 Randy Hall M35+ 62.22 8:54 11:29 1156.25 +45.4
5 Mark Frank M40+ 62.42 8:57 11:49 1162.43 -88.4
6 Mark Cornish M45+ 63.41 9:05 12:48 1180.66 -199.2
7 Eric Weyman M40+ 64.15 9:10 13:22 1191.16 -80.1
8 Benjamin Summers M40+ 69.07 9:52 18:14 1281.39 -29.3
9 Corinne Porter F-16 80.00 11:25 29:07 1483.16 +36.7
10 Dave Darrah M55+ 82.28 11:46 31:35 1528.89 +94.7
11 Brian Supplee M40+ 96.48 13:49 45:55 1794.62 +479.1
12 Bruce Zeidman M55+ 103.08 14:44 52:15 1912.04 -92.3
    
Summary
Length 7.00km
Climb 220.0m
Num Controls 14
Average Time 70:31
Average Pace 10:04
Num Maps 12
Num Orienteers 12
Total Time 14:06:20
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 168
Rankings

 

Event Totals
Maps:101
Orienteers:158
Time:143:37:57
Distance:0.00 km
Climb:0.0 m
Ctrls:0
Legend
DNF Did Not Finish
MP MisPunch
OT OverTime
NC Not Competing (also used for a 2nd course at same event)
CGV Course Gnarliness Value - a measurement indicating the difficulty of a course
Pl Place, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, etc.
Behind How far behind the winner, in MM:SS

* While the "Score" value is an indication of how well you performed in this event, please understand it is partly determined by how well you performed in all other events. Not only that, it is also partly determined by how well all others performed. The "Score" value will change as the season progresses. Even if you miss an event, it is quite likely this score will change. It is not useful to compare Scores on one course to the Scores on a different course. For a full explanation of the rankings formula please see the rankings formula page.

** The "Diff" column displays the difference between this event and your ranking score. A positive number indicates your result was better than your year-to-date ranking score while a negative number indicates a result that was not as good as your ranking score.