Event Director:
Bob Meyer
Course Design:
Bob Meyer
Notes:
Orange DNFs are not included in rankings

White

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 John/Georgie Simkiss G2 36:51 15:28 0:00    
2 Gail Whiffen F-21+ 40:04 16:50 3:13 30.47  
3 AJ Riley M-10 42:58 18:03 6:07 28.42 +3.4
4 Hope Thatcher F-10 44:46 18:48 7:55 27.27  
5 Emily Ohrwaschel   44:46 18:48 7:55 27.27  
6 Kevin/Sue Martin G2 48:51 20:31 12:00    
7 Jen Patterson G2 52:53 22:13 16:02    
8 Leo Kulp G4 53:58 22:40 17:07    
9 Daniel/Rachel Bliss G2 55:26 23:17 18:35    
10 Terry Patterson G2 58:48 24:42 21:57    
11 Michelle Frank F-10 59:02 24:48 22:11 NC NC
12 Kaija Acuff-Passi & Heather Barton G2 59:50 25:08 22:59    
13 Michael Forbes Jr. M35+ 72:33 30:28 35:42 16.83 -6.0
14 Reg Doherty M50+ 79:55 33:34 43:04 15.28  
15 Joshua/Ken Fleck G2 80:10 33:41 43:19    
  Leo J. Kulp G2 DNF --- ---    
  Dylan Ohrwaschel   DNF --- --- 7.64 -4.8
    
White Summary
Length 2.38km
Climb 44.0m
Num Controls 9
Average Time 48:52
Average Pace 23:16
Num Maps 17
Num Orienteers 28
Total Time 23:05:34
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 252
White Rankings

 

Yellow

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Chase Thatcher M-12 49:46 15:02 0:00 41.49 -2.0
2 Gail Whiffen F-21+ 67:46 20:28 18:00 30.47  
3 Chris/Parker Strand G2 74:26 22:29 24:40    
4 Tim/Mark Starn/Carolyn G3 74:59 22:39 25:13    
5 Brian O'Leary G4 85:16 25:45 35:30    
6 Kim Rager & Jose Gomez G2 87:57 26:34 38:11    
7 John Pedrick M60+ HVO 95:34 28:52 45:48 21.61  
8 Hyer Family G5 123:42 37:22 73:56    
9 Eland Family G5 126:16 38:08 76:30    
  Heather Campbell   DNF --- --- 10.80 -27.5
  Susan Flynn   DNF --- --- 10.80  
  Ron Rosen   DNF --- --- 10.80  
  Sarah & Miranda G2 DNF --- ---    
  Alex Wilshire   DNF --- --- 10.80  
    
Yellow Summary
Length 3.31km
Climb 66.0m
Num Controls 8
Average Time 56:07
Average Pace 26:22
Num Maps 14
Num Orienteers 30
Total Time 39:13:43
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 240
Yellow Rankings

 

Orange

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Dzmitry Paulau   77:45 16:32 0:00 60.37 +1.2
2 Corey Thatcher M-14 106:39 22:41 28:54 44.01 -2.9
3 Audra Supplee F50+ 130:32 27:46 52:47 35.96 +4.5
4 Brandon Helliar M-12 130:54 27:51 53:09 35.86 -6.9
5 Blake Stoffers M45+ 136:13 28:58 58:28 34.46 +4.0
6 Meg McGoldrick F50+ 143:32 30:32 65:47 32.70 +2.8
7 Andy Green G2 159:29 33:55 81:44    
8 Richard Crompton M40+ 170:29 36:16 92:44 27.53 -2.6
9 Lisa Nugent F45+ 178:34 37:59 100:49 26.29 -0.4
10 Katherine Ebright F-16 191:56 40:50 114:11 24.46 -3.2
11 Nikki Singley F-14 200:52 42:44 123:07 23.37 -5.7
  Jacob Helliar   DNF --- ---    
  Bailey Reed   DNF --- ---    
  Christine Hertzog   DNF --- ---    
  Bill/Sara Underwood G2 DNF --- ---    
  Sue Harford G3 DNF --- ---    
  Christopher C. Young   DNF --- ---    
  Joseph Ward   DNF --- ---    
  Bob Dreyfus   DNF --- ---    
    
Orange Summary
Length 4.70km
Climb 99.0m
Num Controls 10
Average Time 85:37
Average Pace 31:28
Num Maps 19
Num Orienteers 23
Total Time 29:46:24
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 230
Orange Rankings

 

Brown

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 David Helliar M45+ 67:07 19:27 0:00 47.95 +2.0
2 Steve Ohrwaschel M45+ 75:20 21:50 8:13 42.72 +9.8
3 Sam Reed M-16 77:26 22:26 10:19 41.56 -7.9
4 John Simkiss M40+ 88:28 25:38 21:21 36.38 -7.1
5 Joe Maglaty M55+ 106:10 30:46 39:03 30.31  
6 Donna Terefenko F55+ 110:49 32:07 43:42 29.04 -0.8
7 Neil Dolinger M45+ 111:24 32:17 44:17 28.89 -2.3
8 Larry Geist M55+ 112:15 32:32 45:08 28.67 +0.0
9 Merle Kohn M70+ 116:29 33:45 49:22 27.63 +5.2
10 Bob Groves M45+ 134:31 38:59 67:24 23.92  
11 Robert Frank M-16 145:10 42:04 78:03 22.17 -3.7
12 Kathy Urban F60+ 146:07 42:21 79:00 22.02 -1.4
13 Tory Lingg F65+ DVOA 152:20 44:09 85:13 21.13 -0.9
  Mary Plunkett   DNF --- --- 10.56 -9.3
  Steven Mones   DNF --- --- 10.56 -9.2
  Roger Martin   DNF --- --- 10.56 -9.9
  Karin Underwood   DNF --- --- 10.56  
  Sheryl Meyer   DNF --- --- 10.56  
  Bill Shannon   DNF --- --- 10.56 -27.8
    
Brown Summary
Length 3.45km
Climb 106.0m
Num Controls 8
Average Time 75:58
Average Pace 32:11
Num Maps 19
Num Orienteers 19
Total Time 24:03:36
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 152
Brown Rankings

 

Green

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 John Campbell M50+ 57:42 11:22 0:00 73.95 +0.4
2 Ron Bortz M55+ 60:40 11:57 2:58 70.33 +2.3
3 Chase Crompton M-16 70:51 13:58 13:09 60.22 +11.6
4 Mark Frank M50+ 71:32 14:06 13:50 59.65 +1.2
5 Brian Supplee M50+ 73:50 14:33 16:08 57.79 -0.7
6 Ralph Tolbert M55+ 80:34 15:53 22:52 52.96 +1.2
7 Ed Scott M60+ 84:33 16:40 26:51 50.47 +2.7
8 Bob Fink M55+ 87:17 17:12 29:35 48.88 -2.9
9 Rob Wilkison M55+ 87:27 17:14 29:45 48.79 -1.6
10 Bob Burg M60+ 92:49 18:18 35:07 45.97 -5.8
11 Bev Hartline F55+ 94:42 18:40 37:00 45.06 +2.3
12 Mary Frank F45+ 94:52 18:42 37:10 44.98 +0.2
13 Ron Wood M65+ 94:55 18:43 37:13 44.95 +4.8
14 Ron Barron M50+ 96:31 19:02 38:49 44.21 +3.7
15 Julie Keim F-21+ SVO 98:32 19:26 40:50 43.30 -2.5
16 Bob Gross M50+ 98:51 19:29 41:09 43.16 -0.9
17 Carl Marcus M65+ 102:09 20:08 44:27 41.77 -0.7
18 Dave Darrah M60+ DVOA 102:32 20:13 44:50 41.61 -3.0
19 Tracy Acuff F40+ 103:45 20:27 46:03 41.13 -2.8
20 Tom Olds M40+ 104:54 20:41 47:12 40.68  
21 Richard Y. Ebright M-16 107:34 21:12 49:52 39.67 -1.6
22 Harvey Lape M60+ 109:13 21:32 51:31 39.07 +1.9
23 Patrick Wilshire & Nikita Driscoll G2 113:42 22:25 56:00    
24 Johnny Wrongway M40+ 114:48 22:38 57:06 37.17  
25 Steven Getz M40+ 124:50 24:37 67:08 34.18  
26 Richard H. Ebright M45+ 130:40 25:46 72:58 32.65 -0.7
27 Fred Kruesi M55+ 137:12 27:03 79:30 31.10 -5.0
28 Art Bond M45+ 140:11 27:38 82:29 30.44 +10.9
29 K. I. McCane M55+ 143:09 28:14 85:27 29.81 +3.9
30 Fred Hartline M60+ 145:25 28:40 87:43 29.34 -0.8
31 Dave Urban M60+ 145:39 28:43 87:57 29.30 +0.2
32 Mike Borovicka M55+ 148:41 29:19 90:59 28.70 -2.2
33 Laszlo/Elisabeth Otvos G2 153:00 30:10 95:18    
34 Jay Wilshire M45+ 153:03 30:11 95:21 27.88 -11.3
35 Bob Rycharski M50+ 158:30 31:15 100:48 26.92 -11.5
36 Hartman Goldblum & Robinson G3 173:20 34:11 115:38    
  Nancy Sharp   DNF --- --- 13.46 -23.8
  Deb Samans   DNF --- --- 13.46 -10.5
    
Green Summary
Length 5.07km
Climb 183.0m
Num Controls 11
Average Time 104:09
Average Pace 21:41
Num Maps 38
Num Orienteers 42
Total Time 76:11:17
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 462
Green Rankings

 

Red

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Wyatt Riley M35+ 76:10 10:11 0:00 90.77 -0.4
2 Vadim Masalkov M35+ 88:39 11:52 12:29 77.99 -1.5
3 Sergei Fedorov M-21+ 97:20 13:01 21:10 71.03 -5.5
4 Angelica Riley F35+ 101:05 13:31 24:55 68.39 -0.1
5 Alison Campbell F-18 107:56 14:26 31:46 64.05 +4.0
6 Udaya Bollineni M35+ 112:37 15:04 36:27 61.39 +5.5
7 Scott Thatcher M45+ 123:08 16:29 46:58 56.15 -3.0
8 Nathan Ohrwaschel M-16 136:56 18:19 60:46 50.49 +0.2
9 Fred Reed M50+ 140:16 18:46 64:06 49.29 -9.8
10 Dale Parson M50+ 154:18 20:39 78:08 44.81  
11 Dan Barker M50+ 170:21 22:48 94:11 40.58 -5.8
12 Rick Whiffen M55+ 183:18 24:32 107:08 37.72 -0.0
13 Michael Forbes Sr. M60+ 216:20 28:57 140:10 31.96 -1.8
  Dayne Thatcher   DNF --- --- 15.98 -41.9
    
Red Summary
Length 7.47km
Climb 231.0m
Num Controls 16
Average Time 122:01
Average Pace 17:35
Num Maps 14
Num Orienteers 14
Total Time 28:28:24
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 224
Red Rankings

 

Event Totals
Maps:121
Orienteers:156
Time:220:48:58
Distance:0.00 km
Climb:0.0 m
Ctrls:0
Legend
DNF Did Not Finish
MP MisPunch
OT OverTime
NC Not Competing (also used for a 2nd course at same event)
CGV Course Gnarliness Value - a measurement indicating the difficulty of a course
Pl Place, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, etc.
Behind How far behind the winner, in MM:SS

* While the "Score" value is an indication of how well you performed in this event, please understand it is partly determined by how well you performed in all other events. Not only that, it is also partly determined by how well all others performed. The "Score" value will change as the season progresses. Even if you miss an event, it is quite likely this score will change. It is not useful to compare Scores on one course to the Scores on a different course. For a full explanation of the rankings formula please see the rankings formula page.

** The "Diff" column displays the difference between this event and your ranking score. A positive number indicates your result was better than your year-to-date ranking score while a negative number indicates a result that was not as good as your ranking score.