Event Director:
Bob and Chris Gross
Course Design:
Bob Gross
Co-Design:
Chris Gross

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Russ Schade G2 39.11 16:31 0:00    
2 Daniel Miraski M-12 43.09 18:12 3:58 1926.79 -34.8
3 Jonathan DeWolf M-10 45.19 19:07 6:08 2023.54 +249.0
4 Rebecca Meyer F-10 45.35 19:14 6:24 2035.45 -347.7
5 Ken Gary G2 45.35 19:14 6:24    
6 Jennifer Haws F-8 45.35 19:14 6:24    
7 Michael DeWolf M-8 54.34 23:01 15:23 2436.58 -245.0
8 Sue Cornish F-10 54.42 23:04 15:31 2442.54 +346.8
9 Robert Frank G2 55.40 23:29 16:29    
10 Laurie Hockenjos   68.42 28:59 29:31    
11 Robert Nagy G2 74.05 31:15 34:54    
12 Roy Sambuddha M-21+ 114.30 48:18 75:19    
    
Summary
Length 2.37km
Climb 67.0m
Num Controls 11
Average Time 57:13
Average Pace 24:08
Num Maps 12
Num Orienteers 16
Total Time 15:01:08
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 176
Rankings

 

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Eugene Gardner M40+ 48.37 17:03 0:00 1507.72 -870.0
2 Suzanne Perna F-21+ 52.22 18:22 3:45    
3 Eugene Gardner M40+ 63.28 22:16 14:51 1968.26 -409.4
4 Fay & Joe Clare G2 66.28 23:19 17:51    
5 Dennis Fillebrown M-10 73.22 25:44 24:45    
6 Dixon Bross   73.22 25:44 24:45    
7 Rich Franck G3 78.43 27:37 30:06    
8 Amy Wiffen F-16 81.14 28:30 32:37    
9 Flo Williams F55+ 86.10 30:14 37:33 2672.24  
10 Ben Ahlswede M-16 86.32 30:21 37:55 2683.61 -82.1
11 Donna Mora G4 87.38 30:44 39:01    
12 Ben Berk G2 87.56 30:51 39:19    
13 Alex Wilshire G2 90.42 31:49 42:05    
14 Greg Ahlswede G2 94.35 33:11 45:58    
15 Roger Lacy G4 96.51 33:58 48:14    
16 Frank Caputo M50+ 99.15 34:49 50:38 3077.99 -603.7
17 Jim Robie G2 104.12 36:33 55:35    
18 Dan Koman G3 114.09 40:03 65:32    
19 Steve Yannelli G2 0 125.06 43:53 76:29    
20 Chip McNally G2 137.05 48:05 88:28    
  Jody Kinney G2 DNF --- ---    
  Susan Wagner G4 DNF --- ---    
  Jeremy Parson G2 DNF --- ---    
    
Summary
Length 2.85km
Climb 64.0m
Num Controls 9
Average Time 75:59
Average Pace 30:39
Num Maps 23
Num Orienteers 45
Total Time 56:33:02
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 405
Rankings

 

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Ken Wolff   57.12 13:25 0:00    
2 Scott Fillebrown M-14 68.45 16:08 11:33    
3 Ed Webb M50+ 68.58 16:11 11:46    
4 Hunter Cornish M-12 75.32 17:43 18:20 1743.82 +103.2
5 Chuck Cornish M-16 77.32 18:12 20:20 1790.00 +169.9
6 Sandy Heath M65+ 82.23 19:20 25:11 1901.97 -197.3
7 Audra Supplee F40+ 88.14 20:42 31:02 2037.02 +320.2
8 Greg Farris M-21+ 91.51 21:33 34:39 2120.52 -218.7
9 Billie Jo Miraski F35+ 91.52 21:33 34:40 2120.91 +49.8
10 Jane Nocera F55+ 93.59 22:03 36:47 2169.77 +206.7
11 Jeff Scott G2 94.44 22:14 37:32    
12 George Treisner G2 98.18 23:04 41:06    
13 Sharon Torello F35+ 100.11 23:31 42:59 2312.91 +239.3
14 Ryan Porter M-14 102.21 24:01 45:09 2362.93 +513.5
15 Brenda Harder F55+ 103.30 24:17 46:18 2389.48 -309.6
16 Kathleen Geist F45+ 110.28 25:55 53:16 2550.32 +290.5
17 Janet Porter F45+ 111.23 26:08 54:11 2571.48 -197.8
18 E. Nacckord G2 114.46 26:56 57:34    
19 Joe Okunski G2 116.46 27:24 59:34    
20 Tom Meyer M-21+ 118.42 27:51 61:30 2740.40 +774.1
21 Glenn Palmer G2 118.44 27:52 61:32    
22 Kurt Ashl M-21+ 119.18 28:00 62:06    
23 Michelle Tom G2 128.42 30:12 71:30    
24 Krista Carter G2 137.10 32:11 79:58    
25 Jim Herman G2 138.28 32:30 81:16    
26 G Upadhye G2 143.55 33:46 86:43    
27 Dennis Levengood G2 146.10 34:18 88:58    
28 Dawn Morgan F40+ 146.10 34:18 88:58 3374.52  
29 Toni Tordonato F40+ 149.39 35:07 92:27    
30 Jahmal Jahmal G2 180.40 42:24 123:28    
  Merle Kohn   DNF --- ---    
  Heather Riker G2 DNF --- ---    
  Matt Barbee G2 DNF --- ---    
  Bill Channell   DNF --- ---    
    
Summary
Length 4.26km
Climb 85.0m
Num Controls 10
Average Time 96:21
Average Pace 25:38
Num Maps 34
Num Orienteers 47
Total Time 78:14:46
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 470
Rankings

 

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Rob Wilkison M50+ 54.35 11:29 0:00 1297.23 -70.9
2 Ralph Tolbert M45+ 54.45 11:31 0:10 1301.19 -186.3
3 Dale Parson M45+ 54.46 11:31 0:11 1301.58 -149.1
4 Bob Meyer M45+ 56.30 11:53 1:55 1342.78 -69.5
5 Ed Scott M55+ 57.35 12:07 3:00 1368.53 -18.5
6 John DeWolf M40+ 64.25 13:33 9:50 1530.93 -89.2
7 Charley Parker M45+ 65.04 13:41 10:29 1546.37 -10.2
8 Fred Ayres M50+ QOC 66.40 14:02 12:05 1584.40 -62.3
9 Mary Frank F40+ 68.47 14:28 14:12 1634.70 +19.6
10 Charles Robinson M45+ 69.24 14:36 14:49 1649.36 -158.1
11 Ed Niemann M50+ 69.28 14:37 14:53 1650.94 -157.5
12 Tim Walsh M50+ 72.46 15:19 18:11 1729.37 -416.5
13 Rick Wiffen M50+ 72.51 15:20 18:16 1731.35 -241.8
14 Ken Miraski M45+ 78.03 16:25 23:28 1854.94 -276.5
15 John Williams M60+ 90.56 19:08 36:21 2161.12 -31.6
16 Lauren Terefenko F-16 92.46 19:31 38:11 2204.69 -33.2
17 Roger Martin M55+ 93.02 19:35 38:27 2211.03 -178.5
18 Marilee Ball F45+ 96.01 20:12 41:26 2281.93 -531.6
19 Tory Lingg F50+ DVOA 97.00 20:25 42:25 2305.30 +109.5
20 Donna Terefenko F45+ 98.32 20:44 43:57 2341.74 -341.8
21 Doug Reece M50+ 104.17 21:57 49:42 2478.40 -406.4
22 Deborah Samans F45+ 118.43 24:59 64:08 2821.42 -170.0
23 Larry Geist M45+ 121.44 25:37 67:09 2893.11 +240.8
24 Rick Lear G3 142.14 29:56 87:39    
25 David Mora M40+ 153.44 32:21 99:09 3653.63 +877.8
26 Lisa Hyer G2 180.03 37:54 125:28    
  Mike Stephens   DNF --- ---    
  Valery Roy   DNF --- ---    
    
Summary
Length 4.75km
Climb 100.0m
Num Controls 10
Average Time 81:57
Average Pace 18:34
Num Maps 28
Num Orienteers 31
Total Time 45:59:12
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 310
Rankings

 

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Andras Revesz M35+ 55.06 8:13 0:00 912.42 -128.2
2 Chuck Crabb M40+ 61.52 9:14 6:46 1024.47 -38.7
3 Istvan Nagy M40+ 64.12 9:34 9:06 1063.11 -150.7
4 Mark Frank M40+ 68.15 10:11 13:09 1130.17 -120.6
5 Tom Overbaugh M40+ 69.04 10:18 13:58 1143.70 +85.0
6 Brian Supplee M40+ 69.38 10:23 14:32 1153.08 -162.4
7 Karl Ahlswede M35+ 71.11 10:37 16:05 1178.75 -273.8
8 David Levine M35+ 72.12 10:46 17:06    
9 Ben Summers M40+ 73.58 11:02 18:52 1224.84 -85.9
10 Ron Bortz M45+ 75.15 11:13 20:09 1246.09 +37.8
11 Ted McDonald M55+ 77.58 11:38 22:52 1291.08 -121.2
12 Hugh MacMullan III M60+ 78.42 11:44 23:36 1303.22 +8.5
13 Sandy Fillebrown F45+ 79.06 11:48 24:00 1309.84 -22.2
14 Mark Cornish M45+ 80.15 11:58 25:09 1328.89 -51.0
15 Fred Kruesi M45+ 83.20 12:26 28:14 1379.94 -219.9
16 Guy Olsen M40+ 84.58 12:40 29:52 1406.99 -256.5
17 Mike Ball M45+ 86.01 12:50 30:55 1424.38 +0.1
18 Michal Koucky M-0 86.49 12:57 31:43    
19 Corrine Porter F-16 86.52 12:57 31:46 1438.45 -8.0
20 Dave Darrah M55+ 89.52 13:24 34:46 1488.13 +53.9
21 Roland Jenni M35+ 91.24 13:38 36:18    
22 Robert Buraczynski M45+ 95.50 14:18 40:44 1586.94 +147.1
23 Dennis Porter M40+ 105.20 15:43 50:14 1744.25 -9.3
24 Bruce Zeidman M55+ 108.53 16:15 53:47 1803.04 -201.3
25 Steve Stutheit M40+ 146.35 21:52 91:29 2427.32 -82.8
    
Summary
Length 6.70km
Climb 110.0m
Num Controls 11
Average Time 82:30
Average Pace 12:18
Num Maps 25
Num Orienteers 25
Total Time 34:22:38
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 275
Rankings

 

Event Totals
Maps:122
Orienteers:164
Time:230:10:46
Distance:0.00 km
Climb:0.0 m
Ctrls:0
Legend
DNF Did Not Finish
MP MisPunch
OT OverTime
NC Not Competing (also used for a 2nd course at same event)
CGV Course Gnarliness Value - a measurement indicating the difficulty of a course
Pl Place, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, etc.
Behind How far behind the winner, in MM:SS

* While the "Score" value is an indication of how well you performed in this event, please understand it is partly determined by how well you performed in all other events. Not only that, it is also partly determined by how well all others performed. The "Score" value will change as the season progresses. Even if you miss an event, it is quite likely this score will change. It is not useful to compare Scores on one course to the Scores on a different course. For a full explanation of the rankings formula please see the rankings formula page.

** The "Diff" column displays the difference between this event and your ranking score. A positive number indicates your result was better than your year-to-date ranking score while a negative number indicates a result that was not as good as your ranking score.