Event Director:
Ed Scott
Course Design:
Ed Scott

White

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 AJ Riley M-10 0:28:31 8:23 0:00 41.38 +2.3
2 Sean Kaiser G2 BS Troop 0:51:11 15:03 22:40    
3 Davida Waters F60+ 0:55:32 16:20 27:01 21.25  
4 Ben Hinchman G2 BS Troop 1:02:55 18:30 34:24    
5 Jeremy Kuhre G3 BS Troop 1:03:09 18:34 34:38    
6 Oriana Riley F-8 1:04:38 19:00 36:07 18.26 -1.8
7 Kelly Prince G3 1:25:38 25:11 57:07    
  Chris Darmstaetter   DNF --- --- 9.13  
    
White Summary
Length 3.40km
Climb 95.0m
Num Controls 10
Average Time 51:26
Average Pace 17:17
Num Maps 8
Num Orienteers 14
Total Time 13:43:14
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 140
White Rankings

 

Yellow

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Chase Thatcher M-14 0:36:03 10:36 0:00 51.67 -3.5
2 Tory Lingg F65+ 1:13:25 21:35 37:22 25.37 +2.8
3 Patrick Trongo G4 1:30:23 26:35 54:20    
  Kera Wierzbicki   DNF --- --- 12.69  
  Carol De Wolf   DNF --- --- 12.69 -7.8
  Clark Bussey G2 MP --- ---    
    
Yellow Summary
Length 3.40km
Climb 140.0m
Num Controls 8
Average Time 33:18
Average Pace 19:35
Num Maps 6
Num Orienteers 10
Total Time 7:51:00
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 80
Yellow Rankings

 

Orange

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 David Karst M45+ 1:14:41 18:40 0:00 40.18 +2.9
2 Diane Reider F45+ 1:23:41 20:55 9:00 35.86 +1.3
3 Blake Stoffers M50+ 1:29:46 22:26 15:05 33.43 +0.4
4 Dory Peterson F45+ 1:35:02 23:45 20:21 31.58 -1.5
5 Carl Davies G3 1:46:19 26:34 31:38    
6 Bruce Labaw G2 1:46:20 26:35 31:39    
7 Dwayne Vincent G2 BS Troop 1:48:16 27:04 33:35    
8 Gary Kocher M60+ 2:02:17 30:34 47:36 24.54 +0.4
9 Brenda Harder F70+ 2:02:18 30:34 47:37 24.54 +2.8
10 Pat Keim F55+ SVO 2:11:45 32:56 57:04 22.78 -1.6
11 Mark Kern G2 2:13:42 33:25 59:01    
12 Pat Burton F55+ DVOA 2:15:23 33:50 60:42 22.17 -1.4
13 Kevin Taylor G2 BS Troop 2:19:21 34:50 64:40    
14 Carl Peterson M65+ 2:20:38 35:09 65:57 21.34 -3.8
15 Chad Christensen G2 2:25:13 36:18 70:32    
    
Orange Summary
Length 4.00km
Climb 155.0m
Num Controls 8
Average Time 115:38
Average Pace 28:54
Num Maps 15
Num Orienteers 22
Total Time 43:00:12
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 176
Orange Rankings

 

Brown

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Louis Mongin G2 1:03:53 15:58 0:00    
2 Dave Prine M55+ 1:10:09 17:32 6:16 48.49  
3 John De Wolf M50+ 1:11:06 17:46 7:13 47.84 +1.2
4 Jim Browne M80+ 1:36:06 24:01 32:13 35.39 +2.5
5 Judy Scott F60+ DVOA 1:43:19 25:49 39:26 32.92 +2.5
6 Kathleen Geist F55+ 1:46:41 26:40 42:48 31.88 -1.3
7 Dave Darrah G2 DVOA 1:51:41 27:55 47:48    
8 Kathy Urban F60+ DVOA 1:53:11 28:17 49:18 30.05 +5.0
9 Steve Mones M50+ 2:29:20 37:20 85:27 22.78 -7.2
10 Carol Fink F55+ DVOA 2:47:42 41:55 103:49 20.28 -10.5
    
Brown Summary
Length 4.00km
Climb 140.0m
Num Controls 7
Average Time 105:18
Average Pace 26:19
Num Maps 10
Num Orienteers 12
Total Time 20:28:42
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 84
Brown Rankings

 

Green

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Dayne Thatcher M-18 0:52:44 10:45 0:00 72.87  
2 Mark Frank M50+ DVOA 0:58:10 11:52 5:26 66.06 +1.5
3 Bob Fink M60+ DVOA 1:02:13 12:41 9:29 61.76 +5.6
4 Corey Thatcher M-16 1:03:58 13:03 11:14 60.07 +2.2
5 Brian Supplee M50+ 1:06:06 13:29 13:22 58.14 -1.6
6 Hugh MacMullan III M70+ 1:08:36 13:59 15:52 56.02 +5.5
7 Rob Wilkison M60+ 1:09:51 14:15 17:07 55.01 +3.4
8 Ralph Tolbert M50+ 1:10:38 14:24 17:54 54.40 +2.0
9 Nathan Ohrwaschel M-18 1:13:10 14:55 20:26 52.52 -12.1
10 Julie Keim F-21+ SVO 1:19:23 16:12 26:39 48.41 +2.7
11 Sandy Ahlswede F40+ 1:21:47 16:41 29:03 46.99 -1.2
12 Ed Niemann M60+ DVOA 1:24:22 17:13 31:38 45.55 +1.4
13 Svetlana Frolenko F35+ 1:24:57 17:20 32:13 45.24 -5.0
14 Steven Aronson M50+ 1:33:00 18:58 40:16 41.32 +2.8
15 Trish Krantz G2 1:39:39 20:20 46:55    
16 Steven Getz M45+ 1:39:53 20:23 47:09 38.47 -0.5
17 Richard H Ebright M50+ 1:43:35 21:08 50:51 37.10 -7.8
18 Nancy Sharp F50+ 1:46:05 21:38 53:21 36.22 -4.3
19 Bob Rycharski M50+ 1:48:31 22:08 55:47 35.41 -3.8
20 Bob Burton M40+ DVOA 1:55:06 23:29 62:22 33.39 -1.8
21 Sharon Siegler F60+ DVOA 1:58:59 24:16 66:15 32.30 +2.3
22 Nikolay Frolenko M40+ 2:01:41 24:50 68:57 31.58 -17.4
23 Rick Reynolds M55+ 2:01:41 24:50 68:57 31.58  
24 Larry Geist M55+ 2:06:33 25:49 73:49 30.37 -1.3
  Christopher Hand   DVOA DNF --- --- 15.18  
  Bob Gross   MP --- --- 15.18 -23.4
    
Green Summary
Length 4.90km
Climb 205.0m
Num Controls 9
Average Time 81:56
Average Pace 18:07
Num Maps 26
Num Orienteers 27
Total Time 37:10:17
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 243
Green Rankings

 

Red

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Vadim Masalkov M40+ 0:56:47 8:28 0:00 107.42 +9.0
2 Chris Gross M-21+ 1:00:46 9:04 3:59 100.38  
3 Wyatt Riley M35+ 1:01:20 9:09 4:33 99.45 -4.0
4 Sergei Fedorov M-21+ 1:06:13 9:52 9:26 92.11 +1.3
5 Petr Hartman M45+ 1:16:17 11:23 19:30 79.96 +4.3
6 Karl Ahlswede M45+ 1:26:08 12:51 29:21 70.81 +4.7
7 Jon Prine M-21+ 1:51:46 16:40 54:59 54.57 -4.9
8 Dan Barker M50+ 2:17:57 20:35 81:10 44.22 -6.5
9 Rick Whiffen M60+ 2:25:27 21:42 88:40 41.94 +3.3
10 Peter Nealley M45+ 3:28:08 31:03 151:21 29.31 -14.4
    
Red Summary
Length 6.70km
Climb 330.0m
Num Controls 13
Average Time 101:04
Average Pace 15:05
Num Maps 10
Num Orienteers 10
Total Time 16:50:49
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 130
Red Rankings

 

Event Totals
Maps:75
Orienteers:95
Time:139:04:14
Distance:0.00 km
Climb:0.0 m
Ctrls:0
Legend
DNF Did Not Finish
MP MisPunch
OT OverTime
NC Not Competing (also used for a 2nd course at same event)
CGV Course Gnarliness Value - a measurement indicating the difficulty of a course
Pl Place, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, etc.
Behind How far behind the winner, in MM:SS

* While the "Score" value is an indication of how well you performed in this event, please understand it is partly determined by how well you performed in all other events. Not only that, it is also partly determined by how well all others performed. The "Score" value will change as the season progresses. Even if you miss an event, it is quite likely this score will change. It is not useful to compare Scores on one course to the Scores on a different course. For a full explanation of the rankings formula please see the rankings formula page.

** The "Diff" column displays the difference between this event and your ranking score. A positive number indicates your result was better than your year-to-date ranking score while a negative number indicates a result that was not as good as your ranking score.