Event Director:
Bob Burg
Course Design:
Rick Slater

White

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Michael Forbes Jr M35+ 30:30 12:39 0:00 21.70 -1.1
2 Anne Lefferts G2 33:49 14:01 3:19    
3 Lefferts & Bailey G2 37:03 15:22 6:33    
4 Victor/Lana Frolenko G2 43:25 18:00 12:55    
5 K&G Kohler G3 51:47 21:29 21:17    
6 Slater & Koshack G2 52:33 21:48 22:03    
7 Oriana/Wyatt Riley G2 79:54 33:09 49:24    
    
White Summary
Length 2.41km
Climb 10.0m
Num Controls 10
Average Time 47:00
Average Pace 19:30
Num Maps 7
Num Orienteers 14
Total Time 11:19:19
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 140
White Rankings

 

Yellow

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Anthony Knarr M-14 35:10 10:51 0:00 31.31 -9.0
2 Bailey Reed F-12 43:20 13:22 8:10 25.41 -3.0
3 Bob Dreyfus M65+ 44:15 13:39 9:05 24.89 +7.9
4 Pat Burton F50+ 44:15 13:39 9:05 24.89 +4.1
5 Michael Wojciechowicz M50+ 54:41 16:52 19:31 20.14  
6 Caroline Ringo F80+ 58:54 18:10 23:44 18.70 +1.8
7 Mick Group G6 63:22 19:33 28:12    
8 Gary Brown M65+ 71:36 22:05 36:26 15.38  
  Laura Parks G2 DNF --- ---    
    
Yellow Summary
Length 3.24km
Climb 10.0m
Num Controls 10
Average Time 46:10
Average Pace 16:01
Num Maps 9
Num Orienteers 15
Total Time 12:12:23
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 150
Yellow Rankings

 

Orange

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Dan Ayzenberg M-14 HVO 43:44 10:10 0:00 44.88  
2 Sam Reed M-16 44:39 10:23 0:55 43.96 -5.5
3 Richard Y Ebright M-16 47:04 10:56 3:20 41.70 +0.4
4 Bob Burton M40+ 62:51 14:36 19:07 31.23 -2.3
5 Katherine Ebright F-16 64:55 15:05 21:11 30.24 +2.6
6 Peter Ross M35+ 75:57 17:39 32:13 25.84  
  William Wild   MP --- --- 12.92  
    
Orange Summary
Length 4.30km
Climb 20.0m
Num Controls 10
Average Time 48:27
Average Pace 13:08
Num Maps 7
Num Orienteers 7
Total Time 5:39:10
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 70
Orange Rankings

 

Brown

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Zac Barker M-14 36:47 9:56 0:00 42.37 -5.5
2 Bill Shannon M65+ 41:23 11:11 4:36 37.66 -0.7
3 Nikolay Frolenko M40+ 42:46 11:33 5:59 36.44  
4 Ron Mavus M50+ 43:09 11:39 6:22 36.11 -5.3
5 Doug Freudenrich M40+ 44:21 11:59 7:34 35.14  
6 Michael Forbes Sr M60+ 45:37 12:19 8:50 34.16 +0.4
7 Theo Zaharia M65+ 49:43 13:26 12:56 31.34 +1.2
8 Eugene Frolenko M-16 54:30 14:43 17:43 28.59 -5.5
9 Kathleen Geist F50+ 56:02 15:08 19:15 27.81 -1.6
10 Judy Scott F60+ 67:06 18:08 30:19 23.22 -0.9
11 Kathy Urban F60+ 68:02 18:23 31:15 22.91 -0.5
12 Sheryl Meyer F50+ 73:16 19:48 36:29 21.27  
13 Mary Plunkett F55+ 77:17 20:53 40:30 20.16 +0.3
14 Kent Ringo M90+ 101:11 27:20 64:24 15.40 +2.3
    
Brown Summary
Length 3.70km
Climb 20.0m
Num Controls 9
Average Time 57:13
Average Pace 15:27
Num Maps 14
Num Orienteers 14
Total Time 13:21:10
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 126
Brown Rankings

 

Green

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Ron Bortz M55+ 40:01 7:24 0:00 61.22 -6.8
2 Matt Ross M-21+ 43:47 8:06 3:46 55.95 -6.5
3 Bob Fink M55+ 44:56 8:19 4:55 54.52 +2.8
4 Robert Meyer M50+ 48:31 8:59 8:30 50.49 +0.6
5 Ralph Tolbert M55+ 48:33 8:59 8:32 50.46 -1.3
6 Sandy Ahlswede F35+ 54:14 10:02 14:13 45.17 -1.6
7 Dan Barker M50+ 56:19 10:25 16:18 43.50 -2.9
8 Michael Ayzenberg M50+ HVO 58:06 10:45 18:05 42.17  
9 Bob Rycharski M50+ 58:14 10:47 18:13 42.07 +3.7
10 Rich Plunkett M60+ 58:39 10:51 18:38 41.77 +6.2
11 Rich Specht M50+ 62:32 11:34 22:31 39.18 +1.8
12 Mike Ahern M50+ DVOA 63:11 11:42 23:10 38.77  
13 Nancy Sharp F50+ 63:52 11:49 23:51 38.36 +1.1
14 Ed Scott M60+ 66:09 12:15 26:08 37.03 -10.8
15 Svetlana Frolenko F35+ 69:18 12:50 29:17 35.35 -7.7
16 Dave Urban M60+ 73:50 13:40 33:49 33.18 +4.1
17 Richard H Ebright M45+ 76:13 14:06 36:12 32.14 -1.2
18 Neil Dolinger M45+ 89:13 16:31 49:12 27.46 -3.8
19 The DBs G2 94:16 17:27 54:15    
20 Deb Samans F55+ 100:57 18:41 60:56 24.27 +0.3
21 Larry Geist M55+ 119:09 22:03 79:08 20.56 -8.1
  Steven Mones   DNF --- --- 10.28 -9.5
  Mike Plunkett G2 DNF --- ---    
    
Green Summary
Length 5.40km
Climb 20.0m
Num Controls 12
Average Time 60:26
Average Pace 12:15
Num Maps 23
Num Orienteers 25
Total Time 24:44:16
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 300
Green Rankings

 

Red

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Sergei Fedorov M-21+ 63:42 7:35 0:00 84.06 +7.6
2 Petr Hartman M45+ 74:20 8:50 10:38 72.04 +5.3
3 Martin Forsberg M-21+ 114:17 13:36 50:35 46.85 -3.3
4 Billy Allaband M45+ DVOA 118:43 14:07 55:01 45.10 -4.9
5 Ron Cook M50+ 119:39 14:14 55:57 44.75 +0.5
6 Fred Reed M50+ 125:47 14:58 62:05 42.57 -16.6
7 Rick Whiffen M55+ 140:11 16:41 76:29 38.20 +0.5
  Rich Whiffen   DNF --- --- 19.10  
  Angelica Riley   MP --- --- 19.10 -49.4
    
Red Summary
Length 8.40km
Climb 20.0m
Num Controls 17
Average Time 84:04
Average Pace 12:52
Num Maps 9
Num Orienteers 9
Total Time 12:36:39
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 153
Red Rankings

 

Blue

Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind *Score **Diff
1 Clem McGrath M-21+ 64:32 5:48 0:00 93.56 -1.7
2 Sergiy Gnatiouk M40+ 74:06 6:40 9:34 81.48 -8.4
3 Karl Ahlswede M45+ DVOA 84:15 7:35 19:43 71.66 +4.0
4 Udaya Bollineni M35+ 113:34 10:13 49:02 53.16 -2.8
    
Blue Summary
Length 11.10km
Climb 20.0m
Num Controls 22
Average Time 84:06
Average Pace 7:34
Num Maps 4
Num Orienteers 4
Total Time 5:36:27
Total Distance 0.00km
Total Climb 0.0m
Total Controls 88
Blue Rankings

 

Event Totals
Maps:73
Orienteers:88
Time:85:29:24
Distance:0.00 km
Climb:0.0 m
Ctrls:0
Legend
DNF Did Not Finish
MP MisPunch
OT OverTime
NC Not Competing (also used for a 2nd course at same event)
CGV Course Gnarliness Value - a measurement indicating the difficulty of a course
Pl Place, 1st, 2nd, 3rd, etc.
Behind How far behind the winner, in MM:SS

* While the "Score" value is an indication of how well you performed in this event, please understand it is partly determined by how well you performed in all other events. Not only that, it is also partly determined by how well all others performed. The "Score" value will change as the season progresses. Even if you miss an event, it is quite likely this score will change. It is not useful to compare Scores on one course to the Scores on a different course. For a full explanation of the rankings formula please see the rankings formula page.

** The "Diff" column displays the difference between this event and your ranking score. A positive number indicates your result was better than your year-to-date ranking score while a negative number indicates a result that was not as good as your ranking score.