Valley Forge Fatlands November 21,1998 |
Event Director: Sandy Fillebrown
Course Design: Ed White (WYOBGR)
Sandy Fillebrown (Trail-O)
Kent Shaw (Bike-O)
WYOBGR / Trail-O / Bike-O
WHITE / 2.09km / 10m / 11 Controls |
Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind
-- --------------- ----- ---- ----- ---- ------
1 Brian Roberts M12 DVOA 18.30 8.27 0.00
2 Nathan Menendez M12 DVOA 21.52 9.59 3.22
3 Addison Cole M12 DVOA 23.10 10.35 4.40
4 Elizabeth Emlen G2 DVOA 32.17 14.44 13.47
5 J. Zimmer/parents G3 DVOA 32.43 14.56 14.13
6 Tim Starn G3 DVOA 37.30 17.07 19.00
7 J. DeWolf Party G5 DVOA 37.41 17.12 19.11
8 Robert Frank G2 DVOA 39.15 17.55 20.45
9 Troy Menendez M9 DVOA 39.23 17.59 20.53
10 Frank Caputo M50 DVOA 39.23 17.59 20.53
11 Joseph Creamer G2 39.38 18.06 21.08
12 Marlan Mactrev Fopen DVOA 44.00 20.05 25.30
13 John Corrigan G2 44.39 20.23 26.09
14 Jonathan DeWolf PartyG5 DVOA 48.18 22.03 29.48
15 Tracy Donmoyer G2 48.31 22.09 30.01
16 Craig Smith G3 55.51 25.30 37.21
17 Brian Lister M60 DVOA 62.13 28.25 43.43
18 Jennifer Diandrea G4 DVOA 66.44 30.28 48.14
19 Rick Pachella G3 69.50 31.53 51.20
20 Gerald Kobak G2 70.18 32.06 51.48
21 Martin Doppelt M12 BS 466 102.25 46.46 83.55
22 Carol Gibson G2 GS DNF
23 Mike Fazzari M16 DNF
YELLOW / 3.67km / 40m / 11 Controls |
Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind
-- --------------- ----- ---- ----- ---- ------
1 Eric Menendez M14 DVOA 28.25 6.59 0.00
2 Mark Litwin M21 BS 466 30.35 7.31 2.10
3 Joshua Marron M16 BS 466 40.15 9.53 11.50
4 Joanne Strorn G2 43.03 10.35 14.38
5 Phong M14 DVOA 44.51 11.01 16.26
6 Brian Roberts M12 DVOA 46.07 11.20 17.42
7 KathLeen Geist F40 DVOA 47.37 11.42 19.12
8 B./A. Sterner G2 DVOA 54.14 13.20 25.49
9 K./L. Sterner G2 DVOA 56.14 13.49 27.49
10 Carolyn Roberts Fopen DVOA 58.09 14.17 29.44
11 Dan Litwin G2 DVOA 66.50 16.25 38.25
12 Brenda Dubbs G2 70.41 17.22 42.16
13 Lev Hojda Mopen 75.52 18.38 47.27
14 Larry Geist M45 DVOA 86.53 21.21 58.28
15 Linda Hahn Group G4 GS 873 93.43 23.02 65.18
16 Peter Morgan G3 99.53 24.32 71.28
17 Chet Johnson DVOA 100.35 24.43 72.10
18 Jerry Smith Group1 G4 BS 346 101.20 24.54 72.55
19 Jerry Smith Group2 G4 BS 346 111.59 27.31 83.34
20 Jerry Smith Group3 G4 BS 346 111.59 27.31 83.34
21 Harvey Doppelt G4 BS 466 116.20 28.35 87.55
22 Carl Maloney G2 DSQ
ORANGE / 4.91km / 65m / 16 Controls |
Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind
-- --------------- ----- ---- ----- ---- ------
1 Team Riff Raff G3 45.39 8.13 0.00
2 Audra Supplee F40 DVOA 63.37 11.27 17.58
3 Donna Zimmer F35 DVOA 87.13 15.41 41.34
4 John Flach M70 89.15 16.03 43.36
5 Robert Herron M18 DVOA 91.35 16.28 45.56
6 Janie Gockley G2 113.30 20.25 67.51
7 C. King/K. Herron G2 DVOA 115.29 20.46 69.50
8 Herb & Beth Rawling G2 121.26 21.50 75.47
9 Phil Murray G2 126.12 22.42 80.33
10 Ted Itzkowitz G2 DVOA 141.31 25.27 95.52
11 Daniel Gilo G2 146.23 26.20 100.44
12 T. Reeser G3 159.00 28.36 113.21
BROWN / 3.88km / 50m / 12 Controls |
Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind
-- --------------- ----- ---- ----- ---- ------
1 Kent Ringo M80 DVOA 51.20 11.43 0.00
2 Wenche Hoff F60 55.34 12.41 4.14
3 Russell Vallee M40 DVOA 56.39 12.56 5.19
4 John Williams M55 DVOA 59.43 13.38 8.23
5 Caroline Ringo F70 DVOA 95.20 21.46 44.00
GREEN / 5.03km / 50m / 13 Controls |
Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind
-- --------------- ----- ---- ----- ---- ------
1 David Holmes M50 DVOA 44.31 8.03 0.00
2 Ernie Hoff M60 44.43 8.05 0.12
3 Ed Scott M50 DVOA 47.39 8.37 3.08
4 Steve Aronson M35 DVOA 48.26 8.45 3.55
5 Glenn Bykowski M21 DVOA 50.39 9.10 6.08
6 Bill Shannon M55 DVOA/HVO 51.22 9.17 6.51
7 Ralph Tolbert M45 DVOA 52.11 9.26 7.40
8 Jason Tong M40 DVOA 52.37 9.31 8.06
9 Randy Hall M30 DVOA 53.44 9.43 9.13
10 Dick Mariani M55 DVOA 53.47 9.44 9.16
11 Thomas Gamble G2 DVOA 57.54 10.28 13.23
12 Manny Menendez M40 DVOA 58.25 10.34 13.54
13 Sandy Heath M60 DVOA 59.32 10.46 15.01
14 Bill Herron M30 DVOA 62.24 11.17 17.53
15 Ken Kenton G2 DVOA 64.19 11.38 19.48
16 Peg Edwards F55 DVOA 70.01 12.40 25.30
17 Gregory Vey G2 75.50 13.43 31.19
18 Dragwa/Cossaboor G2 DVOA 77.53 14.05 33.22
19 Nancy Sharp F40 DVOA 79.33 14.23 35.02
20 Joe McNicholas M35 DVOA 80.45 14.36 36.14
21 Doug Reece M50 DVOA 82.12 14.52 37.41
22 Tim Walsh M50 DVOA 88.09 15.56 43.38
23 Blake Scoffarg M35 90.41 16.24 46.10
24 John Mason M50 DVOA 90.46 16.25 46.15
25 Jennifer Kenton G2 DVOA 94.31 17.05 50.00
26 Lou Partridge M45 DVOA 97.39 17.39 53.08
27 S.Liwak/M.Borovicka G2 DVOA 101.46 18.24 57.15
28 Jonathan Weaver G2 115.02 20.48 70.31
RED 6.9km / 125m / 17 Controls |
Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind
-- --------------- ----- ---- ----- ---- ------
1 Clem McGrath M21 DVOA 39.19 4.49 0.00
2 Ted Good M21 QOC 40.43 4.60 1.24
3 Tom Overbaugh M35 DVOA 43.17 5.19 3.58
4 Jim Pugh M21 DVOA 43.42 5.22 4.23
5 Chris Gross M16 DVOA 43.50 5.23 4.31
6 Tim Good M35 QOC 45.21 5.34 6.02
7 Mark Frank M40 DVOA 50.12 6.10 10.53
8 Brian Supplee M40 DVOA 52.28 6.26 13.09
9 Ron Bortz M45 DVOA 53.59 6.37 14.40
10 Anne Fitch F21 DVOA 58.29 7.11 19.10
11 JR Edwards M60 DVOA 61.19 7.31 22.00
12 Harvey Lape M50 DVOA 62.13 7.38 22.54
13 Pat Zerfas F21 DVOA 65.51 8.05 26.32
14 Fred Kruesi M45 DVOA 67.41 8.18 28.22
15 Guy Olsen M40 DVOA/HVO 69.24 8.31 30.05
16 Bob Gross M40 DVOA 73.19 8.60 34.00
17 Bob Gaunt M50 DVOA 74.58 9.12 35.39
18 Manuel Ayala M40 DVOA 89.09 10.56 49.50
19 Robert Smith M35 DVOA 114.37 14.04 75.18
20 Christopher Barr G3 154.22 18.56 115.03
21 TrineLiv Weyman M40 DVOA 170.02 20.52 130.43
22 Eric Weyman M40 DVOA 170.02 20.52 130.43
5 out of 5 correct:
Manny Menendez
Eric Menendez & Guy Olsen
4 out of 5 correct:
Glenn Bykoski
Steve Aronson
Kent & Caroline Ringo
Nancy Sharp
Ed White
Jack Williams
Zimmer Family
3 out of 5 correct:
Frank & Betty Caputo
Carolyn Roberts
Jason Tong
Russell Vallee
Pat Zerfas
2 out of 5 correct:
Peg and John Edwards
Mary Frank
TEAL / 4.81km / 35m / 7 Controls |
Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind
-- --------------- ----- ---- ---- ---- ------
1 Chris Gross M16 DVOA 21.05 4.05 0.00
2 Search+Rescue G3 53.50 10.26 32.45
TAUPE / 6.8km / 65m / 8 Controls |
Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind
-- --------------- ----- ---- ---- ---- ------
1 Robert Buraczynski M40 DVOA 37.26 5.01 0.00
2 Mike Hoinowski MOpen DVOA 47.27 6.22 10.01
3 Mark G. Hoakins M21 DVOA 53.50 7.14 16.24
4 Team Riff-Raff G3 60.43 8.09 23.17
5 Alan Slopey M35 DVOA 60.45 8.09 23.19
6 Ron Hoinowski G2 DVOA 65.37 8.48 28.11
7 Jason Tong M40 DVOA 76.57 10.20 39.31
Larry Binkray Mopen DNF
FUCHSIA / 11.61km / 100m / 15 Controls |
Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind
-- --------------- ----- ---- ---- ---- ------
1 Clem McGrath M21 DVOA 51.33 4.05 0.00
2 Benjamin Summers M35 DVOA 63.10 5.01 11.37
3 Dave Darrah M50 DVOA 63.22 5.02 11.49
4 Mike Bertram G2 DVOA 75.40 6.00 24.07
5 Keith Christopher G2 124.05 9.50 72.32