Valley Forge (Mt. Joy) April 11,1998 |
Event Director: Jim Eagleton
Course Design: Jim Eagleton & Clem McGrath
BLUE 10.0 km, 275m 21 Ctrls |
Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind
-- ------------------ ----- ---- ------ ----- ------
1 Patrick Shannon M20 HVO 73.04 5.41 0.00
2 Mike Ball M45 SVO 82.17 6.24 9.13
3 Brian Supplee M40 DVOA 86.49 6.45 13.45
4 Francis Hogle M55 QOC 111.56 8.43 38.52
5 Ed White M21 DVOA SW
RED 8.0 km, 200m 16 Ctrls |
Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind
-- ------------------ ----- ---- ------ ----- ------
1 Henrin Lisby M21 58.58 5.54 0.00
2 Ron Bortz M45 DVOA 65.47 6.35 6.49
3 E. McDonald M55 DVOA 67.17 6.44 8.19
4 Mark Frank M40 DVOA 68.34 6.51 9.36
5 Anne Fitch F21 DVOA 69.03 6.54 10.05
6 Fred Kruesi M45 DVOA 75.00 7.30 16.02
7 Steve Fillebrown M40 DVOA 78.34 7.51 19.36
8 Robert Buraczynski M40 DVOA 79.37 7.58 20.39
9 Dave Darrah M50 DVOA 81.35 8.09 22.37
10 John Edwards M60 DVOA 81.38 8.10 22.40
11 Mary Frank F35 DVOA 85.26 8.33 26.28
12 Chris Cimini M35 DVOA 87.33 8.45 28.35
13 Dick Mariceni M55 DVOA 92.09 9.13 33.11
14 Bryan Butler M40 DVOA 99.29 9.57 40.31
15 Benjamin Summers M35 DVOA 100.21 10.02 41.23
16 Tim Walsh M50 DVOA 102.53 10.17 43.55
17 Bob Gaunt M50 DVOA 106.34 10.39 47.36
18 Scott Brassing M45 DVOA 142.23 14.14 83.25
19 Marty 142.23 14.14 83.25
20 John Mason M50 DVOA 173.48 17.23 114.50
GREEN 4.1 KM, 100 m 9 Ctrls |
Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind
-- ------------------ ----- ---- ------ ----- ------
1 Clem McGrath M DVOA 45.08 5.59 0.00
2 Kent Shaw M DVOA 65.55 8.44 20.47
3 Dennis Porter M DVOA 66.03 8.45 20.55
4 Manny Menendez M DVOA 66.14 8.46 21.06
5 Rob Wilkison M DVOA 68.41 9.06 23.33
6 Sandy Fillebrown F40 DVOA 69.12 9.10 24.04
7 Donna Rutten G2 71.20 9.27 26.12
8 Donna + Rick Rutten G2 DVOA 71.28 9.28 26.20
9 Bill Shannon M55 HVO 71.56 9.32 26.48
10 Mike Stephens M DVOA 72.37 9.37 27.29
11 Dale Parson M DVOA 73.59 9.48 28.51
12 Ed Scott M50 DVOA 75.09 9.57 30.01
13 Ron Wood M55 DVOA 75.21 9.59 30.13
14 Bob Meyer M DVOA 78.53 10.27 33.45
15 Howard Frysinger G3 DVOA 81.52 10.51 36.44
16 Ken Blackledge M DVOA 85.19 11.18 40.11
17 Marelie Ball F40 SVO 88.54 11.46 43.46
18 Antonia Zombori F DVOA 89.15 11.49 44.07
19 Paul Kusko M55 DVOA 90.40 12.01 45.32
20 Ed Niemann M DVOA 92.34 12.16 47.26
21 Ed Webb M50 DVOA 95.22 12.38 50.14
22 Jason Kurr M15 DVOA 95.23 12.38 50.15
23 Steve Aronson M DVOA 95.26 12.38 50.18
24 Michael Endicott 97.26 12.54 52.18
25 Steve Irwin M DVOA 97.42 12.56 52.34
26 Kent Ringo M80 DVOA 97.52 12.58 52.44
27 Peg Edwards F55 DVOA 104.25 13.50 59.17
28 John Williams M55 DVOA 105.06 13.55 59.58
29 Jeff Hanlon M DVOA 106.33 14.07 61.25
30 Doug Reece M50 DVOA 116.21 15.25 71.13
31 Tory Lingg F50 DVOA 120.14 15.55 75.06
32 Joan Gaunt F35 DVOA 127.14 16.51 82.06
33 Stanley Cramer M DVOA 130.14 17.15 85.06
34 Talen Singer M 131.15 17.23 86.07
35 Lou Partridge M DVOA 133.40 17.42 88.32
36 Patricia Roush F55 DVOA 137.12 18.10 92.04
37 Trine-Liv Weyman F75 DVOA 163.25 21.39 118.17
38 Eric Weyman M DVOA 163.25 21.39 118.17
39 Curt Howard M DVOA DNF
40 Deborah Pfeiffer G2 DNF
Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind
-- ------------------ ----- ---- ------ ----- ------
1 E. Menendez M13 DVOA 38.28 8.11 0.00
2 Peter Morgan, Jr. 47.12 10.03 8.44
3 Corinne Porter F14 DVOA 48.40 10.21 10.12
4 Elisabeth Otvos-Pavp F40 DVOA 51.20 10.55 12.52
5 George Waxter 52.14 11.07 13.46
6 Audra Supplee F40 DVOA 53.14 11.20 14.46
7 Jean O'Conor F50 DVOA 53.53 11.28 15.25
8 F. Huntington DVOA 58.58 12.33 20.30
9 Broadley F45 DVOA 61.18 13.03 22.50
10 Craig Kennerly M55 DVOA 62.59 13.24 24.31
11 Michael Young DVOA 65.28 13.56 27.00
12 Nancy Sharp F40 DVOA 70.44 15.03 32.16
13 Russell Vallee DVOA 73.06 15.33 34.38
14 Charles Wright G2 DVOA 78.16 16.39 39.48
15 Don Lambert 83.04 17.40 44.36
16 Jamison/ Hawkins G2 87.37 18.39 49.09
17 David Klaus M50 DVOA 89.49 19.07 51.21
18 Caroline Ringo F70 DVOA 109.09 23.13 70.41
19 Bruce Wentworth G2 DVOA 126.11 26.51 87.43
20 Rob Leadley DVOA 144.24 30.43 105.56
21 Kathy Weber QOC DNF
22 Ken Allison G2 DNF
ORANGE 4.4k 145m 12 ctrls |
Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind
-- ------------------ ----- ---- ------ ----- ------
1 Reynolds/McCarron G3 59.40 10.12 0.00
2 Tolbert DVOA 60.48 10.24 1.08
3 Bruce Boyd DVOA 71.07 12.09 11.27
4 B Kurr F DVOA 73.10 12.30 13.30
5 Jim Roberts G2 DVOA 74.44 12.46 15.04
6 Carolyn Roberts DVOA 78.15 13.23 18.35
7 B Beck DVOA 82.38 14.08 22.58
8 Nick Gagliardi DVOA 88.12 15.05 28.32
9 J Pearson 88.12 15.05 28.32
10 Tom Roche 90.44 15.31 31.04
11 Cassaboon/et al G3 92.25 15.48 32.45
12 Tim Updegrove G4 DVOA 93.37 16.00 33.57
13 Damon+Linda Chavez G2 94.30 16.09 34.50
14 Hardink G4 101.14 17.18 41.34
15 Slopey/Riddell G2 DVOA 102.25 17.30 42.45
16 Harder DVOA 102.48 17.34 43.08
17 Tom Coghlan 103.59 17.46 44.19
18 Pat McManus 103.59 17.46 44.19
19 Pat Trongo DVOA 104.30 17.52 44.50
20 Mohlenberg G3 106.07 18.08 46.27
21 Fay+Joe Clare G2 DVOA 107.54 18.27 48.14
22 Karen Herron, C King G2 DVOA 111.39 19.05 51.59
23 Herron/Vandegraaf G2 DVOA 112.01 19.09 52.21
24 R Rosenberger DVOA 112.10 19.10 52.30
25 Warren+Deb Hoffman G2 DVOA 119.21 20.24 59.41
26 Weaver G2 121.09 20.43 61.29
27 Bridget Mahoney 125.30 21.27 65.50
28 Toni Tordonato DVOA 193.06 33.01 133.26
29 Jack+Zack Trimmer G2 DNF
30 Cauffman G4 DNF
31 Shelley Deck G4 DVOA DNF
32 Peggy Kratz G4 DVOA DNF
33 Brian Barr G2 DNF
34 McLennon, Hardink G2 DNF
35 Nancy Manadto DNF
YELLOW 3.5k 90m 11 Controls |
Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind
-- ------------------ ----- ---- ------ ----- ------
1 Jim Roberts DVOA 42.48 9.44 0.00
2 Greg Webb M14 DVOA 44.05 10.01 1.17
3 Amy Roberts F14 DVOA 54.35 12.24 11.47
4 Mark Huffman G3 55.33 12.37 12.45
5 Traci Dobbins G2 W.Ch 59.32 13.32 16.44
6 Barbara Smyser G4 DVOA 67.40 15.23 24.52
7 J Mooney M Garigiano G6 DVOA 68.32 15.35 25.44
8 Brandon Wentworth M16 DVOA 70.21 15.59 27.33
9 Sara Wentworth F13 DVOA 71.30 16.15 28.42
10 Gene Ray 71.48 16.19 29.00
11 Gannon/McClosky/JonesG3 73.12 16.38 30.24
12 Gerald Votte 73.36 16.44 30.48
13 Janet Porter DVOA 77.51 17.42 35.03
14 Ken Miraski G3 DVOA 82.33 18.46 39.45
15 Paul Liebert G2 85.31 19.26 42.43
16 Lou Ann Norton G8 92.35 21.02 49.47
17 Eross G3 93.48 21.19 51.00
18 Frank Caputo DVOA 97.07 22.04 54.19
19 Ron Cook G3 DVOA 97.20 22.07 54.32
20 Tim Starn DVOA 100.31 22.51 57.43
21 C. Sherman G2 103.52 23.36 61.04
22 Snyder/Hall G2 104.13 23.41 61.25
23 Pack 303; Webelos G7 104.30 23.45 61.42
24 Tim Hill G2 105.53 24.04 63.05
25 Leanne Hanger G7 124.38 28.20 81.50
26 Deborah Mandell G2 134.13 30.30 91.25
27 Al Skipper 146.26 33.17 103.38
28 Pack 303; Webelos G7 155.06 35.15 112.18
29 Megan D'Arcy DVOA 161.25 36.41 118.37
30 S Fillebrown Yakov C G2 DVOA DNF
31 Jay David DVOA DNF
32 Dan Smart G2 DNF
WHITE 2.7k 80m 10 Controls |
Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind
-- ------------------ ----- ---- ------ ----- ------
1 Judit Otvos F14 DVOA 28.04 8.01 0.00
2 Nathan Menendez M12 DVOA 34.12 9.46 6.08
3 Addison Cole M12 DVOA 35.42 10.12 7.38
4 Brian Roberts M12 DVOA 40.33 11.35 12.29
5 Long G4 42.19 12.05 14.15
6 Rebecca Meyer F6 DVOA 45.41 13.03 17.37
7 Sheryl Meyer F40 DVOA 45.48 13.05 17.44
8 Ruth Neslin G3 47.30 13.34 19.26
9 Linda Boyd F50 DVOA 47.30 13.34 19.26
10 Wilshire G3 52.58 15.08 24.54
11 Jones G2 53.22 15.15 25.18
12 Zabala 54.38 15.37 26.34
13 Peter,M&M MacKraland G4 54.48 15.39 26.44
14 Ben Reibach M10 DVOA 54.48 15.39 26.44
15 Moore / Field G2 DVOA 62.08 17.45 34.04
16 Cressman / Tolbert G2 DVOA 72.31 20.43 44.27
17 E. Bowman G6 81.00 23.09 52.56
18 Groff / Campbell G2 108.44 31.04 80.40