French Creek West 11/15/98 |
Event Directors: Ed & Judy Scott
Course Design: Ed Scott
WHITE / 2.475km / 60m / 8 Controls |
Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind
-- ----------------- ----- ---- ----- ----- ------
1 Brian Roberts M12 DVOA 35.03 11.24 0.00
2 Quarracino and Hunter G2 PHS 41.25 13.28 6.22
3 Chris DePaolis G3 44.11 14.22 9.08
4 Laura Kurtz G2 DVOA 44.41 14.32 9.38
5 Richard DePaolis G2 46.12 15.01 11.09
6 Ryan Huertas M12 DVOA 46.15 15.02 11.12
7 Troy Menendez M9 DVOA 46.52 15.14 11.49
8 Ahzswede G4 47.21 15.24 12.18
9 Jeremy Parson M9 DVOA 49.17 16.02 14.14
10 Jennings G3 50.10 16.19 15.07
11 Linda Boyd F50 DVOA 50.29 16.25 15.26
12 Ahzswede and Blankin G2 53.47 17.29 18.44
13 Cohn G3 GUSA 56.45 18.27 21.42
14 Sarah Besterman G2 57.16 18.37 22.13
15 Marty Rose G2 GUSA 58.45 19.06 23.42
16 Larry Geist M45 60.09 19.34 25.06
17 Doppelt G3 BSA 60.46 19.46 25.43
18 Diana Porsia G3 65.36 21.20 30.33
19 Amos Mincin G5 67.29 21.57 32.26
20 Rose,Tromontana,Gibbs G4 GUSA 67.53 22.05 32.50
21 Gladys Dunlop G3 67.55 22.05 32.52
22 Franck G4 GUSA 68.08 22.09 33.05
23 Winikur G3 BSA 68.09 22.10 33.06
24 Deborah Domanski G6 68.20 22.13 33.17
25 Christman G4 GUSA 72.21 23.32 37.18
26 Strom G2 84.21 27.26 49.18
27 Louise Neall G2 DVOA 84.40 27.32 49.37
28 Ruhl G4 97.35 31.44 62.32
29 Snyder G4 110.13 35.51 75.10
30 Kalavik and O'Brien G2 PHS DNF
31 Nathan Menendez M12 DVOA DNF
YELLOW / 3.060km / 65m / 8 Controls |
Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind
-- ----------------- ----- ---- ----- ----- ------
1 Rose McLellan F35 46.05 12.25 0.00
2 Riedle and Folwell G2 48.25 13.03 2.20
3 Kristen Jacoby G2 52.22 14.07 6.17
4 Sharon Kotz F12 DVOA 58.46 15.50 12.41
5 Monica Sweet G2 DVOA 60.23 16.17 14.18
6 Fay and Joe Clare G2 DVOA 60.23 16.17 14.18
7 Laura Cifrese G3 63.07 17.01 17.02
8 Audra Supplee F40 DVOA 63.22 17.05 17.17
9 Kathlen Geist F40 DVOA 64.34 17.24 18.29
10 Glenn Sauder G6 DVOA 65.16 17.36 19.11
11 Holly & Dan Anderson G2 DVOA 74.38 20.07 28.33
12 Folwell and Riedel G2 75.28 20.20 29.23
13 S Strom G2 76.44 20.41 30.39
14 Frank Caputo M50 DVOA 84.03 22.39 37.58
15 MIke Koman G3 84.30 22.47 38.25
16 Carolyn Roberts F DVOA 85.49 23.08 39.44
17 Martin G2 BSA 93.33 25.13 47.28
18 Mark Rothchild G4 93.33 25.13 47.28
19 Hughes G2 94.02 25.21 47.57
20 Bill Hutchinson G3 94.43 25.32 48.38
21 Kohler G2 101.21 27.19 55.16
22 Chris Davis G45 HVO 105.38 28.28 59.33
23 A. Gol and Blum G3 DVOA 111.00 29.55 64.55
24 Kim White G3 132.24 35.41 86.19
25 Ed Wilson G2 DVOA 152.35 41.08 106.30
26 John Kumuca G6 DNF
27 Parsons G2 SVO DNF
ORANGE / 4.455km / 90m / 9 Controls |
Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind
-- ----------------- ----- ---- ----- ----- ------
1 Bob Fink M45 DVOA 57.33 10.45 0.00
2 Charlie Parker M45 DVOA 57.46 10.47 0.13
3 Thomas Gamble M DVOA 59.34 11.07 2.01
4 Bruce Boyd M50 DVOA 61.31 11.29 3.58
5 Jim Roberts M DVOA 61.57 11.34 4.24
6 Zimmer Group G2 DVOA 66.52 12.29 9.19
7 Bridgette Budhlall F21 DVOA 68.01 12.42 10.28
8 Russell Vallee M40 DVOA 68.49 12.51 11.16
9 Marsha Menendez G2 DVOA 71.28 13.21 13.55
10 David Novak G3 DVOA 75.44 14.09 18.11
11 Gary Rock M45 DVOA 81.56 15.18 24.23
12 Bev Zipp F40 DVOA 82.13 15.21 24.40
13 Sharon Torello F35 DVOA 84.28 15.46 26.55
14 Kathleen King F45 DVOA 86.13 16.06 28.40
15 Craig Kennerly M55 DVOA 86.52 16.13 29.19
16 Alan Slopey M35 DVOA 90.18 16.52 32.45
17 Dan Dries M21 DVOA 91.03 17.00 33.30
18 Keith Myers G3 94.08 17.35 36.35
19 Blake Stoffers M35 97.05 18.08 39.32
20 Judy Scott F50 DVOA 98.23 18.22 40.50
21 Chavez G3 DVOA 101.05 18.53 43.32
22 Smith and Shugar G2 DVOA 109.18 20.25 51.45
23 J Newell M50 DVOA 119.25 22.18 61.52
24 Henry Danit M50 DVOA 121.43 22.44 64.10
25 Flo Williams F55 DVOA 125.01 23.21 67.28
26 Troop 132 G2 BSA 133.44 24.58 76.11
27 Adam Hughes M21 BSA 135.34 25.19 78.01
28 Beth Dweck G3 147.55 27.37 90.22
29 R Sicrabut G2 SVO 148.47 27.47 91.14
30 Christine and Sherman G2 DVOA 158.04 29.31 100.31
31 Samantha Zipp F18 DVOA DNF
32 Daniela Ferchinin G2 DNF
GREEN / 5.250 km / 150m climb / 8 Controls |
Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind
-- ----------------- ----- ---- ----- ----- ------
1 Watson Ross M21 DVOA 52.45 7.49 0.00
2 Kent Shaw M50 DVOA 53.52 7.59 1.07
3 Robert Buraczynski M40 DVOA 57.24 8.30 4.39
4 Rob Wilkison M45 DVOA 57.35 8.32 4.50
5 Harvey Lape M50 58.17 8.38 5.32
6 Al Dotts M55 DVOA 58.35 8.41 5.50
7 Bob Meyer M40 DVOA 59.40 8.50 6.55
8 Jim Wolfe M50 IUPOC 62.12 9.13 9.27
9 Mary Frank F35 DVOA 63.10 9.21 10.25
10 Jerry Connolly M40 DVOA 65.01 9.38 12.16
11 Jeff Schlaline G2 SVO 65.41 9.44 12.56
12 Chris Cimini M35 DVOA 66.13 9.49 13.28
13 Brian Barr M21 DVOA 69.36 10.19 16.51
14 Axel Penserot M35 CAOC 71.48 10.38 19.03
15 Bill Shannon M55 HVO/DVOA 71.57 10.40 19.12
16 Scott Bradley M45 DVOA 73.57 10.57 21.12
17 Jennifer Kenton F35 DVOA 76.00 11.16 23.15
18 John Williams M55 DVOA 77.29 11.29 24.44
19 Bartges G2 78.24 11.37 25.39
20 Matt Savage M21 78.56 11.42 26.11
21 David Holmes M50 DVOA 79.28 11.46 26.43
22 Donna & Rick Rutten G2 DVOA 82.48 12.16 30.03
23 Kate O'Shea G2 83.12 12.20 30.27
24 Paul Kusko M55 DVOA 83.23 12.21 30.38
25 Steve Barr M21 DVOA 83.52 12.25 31.07
26 Mike Stephens M40 DVOA 85.04 12.36 32.19
27 Tim Dreby M21 DVOA 88.28 13.06 35.43
28 Nancy Sharp F40 DVOA 89.39 13.17 36.54
29 Ed Niemann M45 DVOA/SVO 90.23 13.23 37.38
30 Michael Kovach G2 DVOA 95.25 14.08 42.40
31 Joshua George M21 SVO 96.08 14.15 43.23
32 Bryan Butler M40 DVOA 97.51 14.30 45.06
33 Tory Lingg F50 DVOA 98.07 14.32 45.22
34 Jean O'Conor F50 DVOA 102.22 15.10 49.37
35 Doug Reece M50 DVOA 103.14 15.18 50.29
36 Mark Cornish M40 DVOA 104.34 15.29 51.49
37 Ralph Tolbert M45 DVOA 105.28 15.37 52.43
38 Joe MacNicholas M35 DVOA 106.54 15.50 54.09
39 Kerry Shannon F17 HVO/DVOA 107.13 15.53 54.28
40 Roger Martin M50 DVOA 110.16 16.20 57.31
41 Anne Buraczynski F40 DVOA 114.52 17.01 62.07
42 Roger Shugar M21 BSA 115.04 17.03 62.19
43 Charles Tom M45 DVOA 126.54 18.48 74.09
44 Johathan Weaver G2 135.13 20.02 82.28
45 Ken Kenton G2 136.42 20.15 83.57
46 Karen Weaver G2 DVOA 138.18 20.29 85.33
47 John DSeWolf M35 DVOA 141.33 20.58 88.48
48 Trine-Liv Weyman F75 DVOA 143.14 21.13 90.29
49 Eric Weyamn M40 DVOA 143.33 21.16 90.48
50 Liwak & Borovicka G2 DVOA 154.20 22.52 101.35
51 Cassaboon & Dragwa G2 DVOA 159.29 23.38 106.44
52 Bob Long G3 DVOA 192.12 28.28 139.27
53 Ed Zipp M40 DVOA DNF
54 Deborah Samans F45 DVOA DNF
55 Marty & Dem Picaotti G2 DVOA DNF
RED / 7.455km / 255m / 13 Controls |
Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind
-- ----------------- ----- ---- ----- ----- ------
1 Tom Overbaugh M35 DVOA 68.28 6.51 0.00
2 Mark Frank M40 DVOA 74.52 7.29 6.24
3 Mike Bertram M40 DVOA 82.01 8.12 13.33
4 Sandy Fillebrown F40 DVOA 93.37 9.21 25.09
5 Dave Darrah M50 DVOA 96.50 9.41 28.22
6 Fred Kruesi M45 DVOA 99.30 9.57 31.02
7 Brian Supplee M40 DVOA 99.53 9.59 31.25
8 Tim Gilbert M50 IUPOC 103.54 10.23 35.26
9 Bob Gross M40 DVOA 120.20 12.02 51.52
10 Benjamin Summers M35 DVOA 135.57 13.35 67.29
11 Perry & Rayburn G2 SVO 156.47 15.40 88.19
12 Tom Cannon M50 SVO 164.26 16.26 95.58
13 Steve Stutheit M40 DVOA 175.03 17.30 106.35
14 Jim Pugh M21 DVOA DNF
15 Ed White M21 DVOA DNF