Evansburg September 19,1998 |
Event Directors: Russ Vallee & Steve Reeps
Course Design (W,Y): Russ Vallee
Course Design (O,G,R): Steve Reeps
Design Consultant (All): Eric Weyman
RED 7.98km 141m 17 Controls |
Pl Name Class Time Pace Behind
-- -------------- ----- ----- ----- ------
1 JOHN CAMPBELL M40 67.42 8.29 0.00
2 STEVE IRWIN M45 87.23 10.57 19.41
3 BRAIN SUPPLEE M40 90.55 11.24 23.13
4 MARK FRANK M40 93.20 11.42 25.38
5 JIM EAGLETON M40 93.40 11.44 25.58
6 RON BORTZ M45 102.58 12.54 35.16
7 SANDY FILLEBROWN F40 107.59 13.32 40.17
8 FRED KREUSI M45 108.21 13.35 40.39
9 STEVE FILLEBROWN M40 109.26 13.43 41.44
10 JOHN EDWARDS M60 115.17 14.27 47.35
11 BENJAMIN SUMMERS M35 135.18 16.57 67.36
12 STEVE ARONSON M35 150.10 18.49 82.28
13 JIM BULLITT M40 152.23 19.06 84.41
14 STEVE STUTHEIT M40 159.18 19.58 91.36
15 JIM PUGH M21 DNF
16 ROGER HARTLEY M50 DNF
GREEN 5.04 KM, 72 m 10 Controls |
Pl Name Class Time Pace Behind
-- -------------- ----- ----- ----- ------
1 BOB MEYER M40 47.24 9.24 0.00
2 STEVE BARR M25 56.17 11.10 8.53
3 TIM MCDONALD M55 57.08 11.20 9.44
4 ED JAEGER M35 57.10 11.21 9.46
5 TOM EGOLF M35 60.24 11.59 13.00
6 ROB WILKISON M45 57.40 11.27 10.16
7 MARY FRANK F35 60.04 11.55 12.40
8 PAT TRONGO M35 62.27 12.23 15.03
9 ED SCOTT M50 62.41 12.26 15.17
10 AL DOTTS M55 63.15 12.33 15.51
11 DALE PARSON M40 63.40 12.38 16.16
12 MICHAEL MCCARRON G3 64.23 12.46 16.59
13 DAVID HOLMES G2 68.43 13.38 21.19
14 KENT SHAW M50 70.05 13.54 22.41
15 BRIAN BARR M21 73.51 14.39 26.27
16 VALERY ROY M35 74.09 14.43 26.45
17 JOE MCNICHOLAS M35 74.28 14.47 27.04
18 JASON TONG M40 75.37 15.00 28.13
19 CHRIS CIMIN1 G2 79.47 15.50 32.23
20 RANDY HALL M21 80.03 15.53 32.39
21 ROB FAVORITE M45 84.06 16.41 36.42
22 LENNY DRAGWA G2 84.28 16.46 37.04
23 ELISABETH OTVOS-PAPP F40 85.58 17.03 38.34
24 ROGER MARTIN M50 86.12 17.06 38.48
25 ANNE BURACZYNSKI F40 87.48 17.25 40.24
26 BILL HARRON M2 89.35 17.46 42.11
27 PEG EDWARDS F55 89.53 17.50 42.29
28 ROBERT SMITH M35 90.45 18.00 43.21
29 ED WEBB M50 91.30 18.09 44.06
30 MICHAEL YOUNG M40 93.22 18.32 45.58
31 MARK CORNISH M40 97.06 19.16 49.42
32 KENT RINGO M80 99.55 19.49 52.31
33 BEL BROADLEY F45 102.02 20.15 54.38
34 TIM DREBY M26 103.45 20.35 56.21
35 BECKER & MORRELL G2 149.04 29.35 101.40
36 TOM HOOPER M21 DNF
ORANGE 4.14k 66m 8 Controls |
Pl Name Class Time Pace Behind
-- -------------- ----- ----- ----- ------
1 DAM EMIG M35 44.36 10.46 0.00
2 RON COOK M40 51.07 12.21 6.31
3 CHARLEY PARKER M45 52.14 12.37 7.38
4 CORINNE PORTER F14 53.43 12.59 9.07
5 STEVE IRWIN M45 54.09 13.05 9.33
6 RALPH TOLBERT M45 54.19 13.07 9.43
7 HOWARD FRYSINGER M45 56.08 13.34 11.32
8 ERIC MENENDEZ M14 56.49 13.43 12.13
9 BOB FINK M45 57.10 13.49 12.34
10 THOMAS GAMBLE M21 57.48 13.58 13.12
11 JAMES SCHILL M21 64.27 15.34 19.51
12 BRUCE BOYD M50 65.41 15.52 21.05
13 ALAN SLOPEY M35 83.46 20.14 39.10
14 AUDREA SUPPLEE F40 84.13 20.21 39.37
15 KARL ARTZSWEDE G2 89.34 21.38 44.58
16 MARSHA MENENDEZ F40 89.57 21.44 45.21
17 MONICA SWEET F35 92.01 22.14 47.25
18 SHARON TORELLO F35 92.38 22.23 48.02
19 SHERYL MEYER F40 93.18 22.32 48.42
20 DAVID KLAUS M50 93.20 22.33 48.44
21 BRIDGETTE BUDHLALL F21 96.55 23.25 52.19
22 CRAIG KENNERLY M55 100.26 24.16 55.50
23 JACK HAULER M 103.43 25.03 59.07
24 JILL PEARSON G2 107.10 25.53 62.34
25 WRIGHT GROUP G4 107.52 26.03 63.16
26 TONI TORDONATO F40 156.59 37.55 112.23
27 TOM CORRIGAN M35 163.45 39.33 119.09
28 LAWRENCE CORRIGAN M60 164.46 39.48 120.10
29 ROSE CORR G2 184.28 44.33 139.52
30 PHIL MURRAY G4 216.26 52.17 171.50
YELLOW 3.33k 87m 9 Controls |
Pl Name Class Time Pace Behind
-- -------------- ----- ----- ----- ------
1 NEV LYNCH G3 53.02 15.56 0.00
2 GREG WEBB M14 57.12 17.11 4.10
3 M & L MALACH G2 58.31 17.34 5.29
4 RYAN PORTER M12 63.26 19.03 10.24
5 ELIZABETH EMLIN F35 68.31 20.35 15.29
6 JANET PORTER F45 70.16 21.06 17.14
7 JOE & FAYE CLARE G2 80.31 24.11 27.29
8 HOLLY ANDERSON G2 84.38 25.25 31.36
9 NYLA DOOKERAN F30 85.05 25.33 32.03
10 JIM FRITZ M45 91.34 27.30 38.32
11 DAWN BEHM G4 95.55 28.48 42.53
12 HUNTER CORNISH M10 96.07 28.52 43.05
13 MARC ROTHCHILD G3 97.39 29.19 44.37
14 CAROLINE RINGO F70 98.45 29.39 45.43
15 NATHAN MENENDEZ M12 99.18 29.49 46.16
16 BETH MUNKWITZ G2 109.11 32.47 56.09
17 A&E FRYSINGER G2 111.55 33.37 58.53
18 MELINDA LAYTEN F21 112.05 33.40 59.03
19 CHRISTINE DAVIS F45 122.36 36.49 69.34
20 NATHAN CHELLMAN G2 133.05 39.58 80.03
21 CORKY SMITH G4 138.39 41.38 85.37
22 WATSON ROX G3 152.00 45.39 98.58
WHITE 1.94k 57m 10 Controls |
Pl Name Class Time Pace Behind
-- -------------- ----- ----- ----- ------
1 ALISON CAMPBELL G4 23.58 12.21 0.00
2 ADDISON COLE M12 31.41 16.20 7.43
3 TROOP 315-1 G4 32.23 16.42 8.25
4 TROOP 315-3 G4 32.27 16.44 8.29
5 REBECCA MEYER F10 36.37 18.52 12.39
6 ROBERT FRANK G2 43.45 22.33 19.47
7 LINDA BOYD F50 43.58 22.40 20.00
8 BRANDON EMIG G2 45.31 23.28 21.33
9 LYNN EMIG G3 45.38 23.31 21.40
10 TROY MENENDEZ G2 45.51 23.38 21.53
11 STROM FAMILY G4 48.30 25.00 24.32
12 TROOP 315-2 G4 49.06 25.19 25.08
13 COOK FAMILY G3 52.25 27.01 28.27
14 JIM FRITZ M45 53.27 27.33 29.29
15 JAEGER FAMILY G3 53.56 27.48 29.58
16 ERIN PUSATERI G2 56.28 29.06 32.30
17 PAMELA KIRK G2 58.16 30.02 34.18
18 STOFFERS G3 67.00 34.32 43.02
19 VALERIE WINNICK G2 69.35 35.52 45.37
20 BILL BAKER M55 69.54 36.02 45.56
21 CAROL GABEL F 71.26 36.49 47.28
22 CLAYTON FAMILY G5 72.25 37.20 48.27
23 FRED MOORE G6 84.08 43.22 60.10
24 MARK NOLAN G4 88.00 45.22 64.02
25 LINDA HENDRICKS F DNF
26 TED SCIULLI G2 DNF