Event Directors: Clem McGrath & Cynthia Reece
Course Design: Clem McGrath
WHITE / 2.1k / 30m / 7 Ctrls |
Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind
-- ------------------ ----- ---- ---- ---- ------
1 Ryan Porter M12 DVOA 25.20 9.45 0.00
2 Earl Davis M40 30.19 11.40 4.59
3 David Hanks G4 37.51 14.33 12.31
4 Addison Cole M12 DVOA 43.05 16.34 17.45
5 Frank Lane G3 BSA 52.05 20.02 26.45
6 Jon Rodman G2 BSA 53.24 20.32 28.04
YELLOW / 3.0km / 95m / 10 Ctrls |
Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind
-- ------------------ ----- ---- ---- ---- ------
1 Earl Davis M43 DVOA 51.39 13.05 0.00
2 Amy Roberts F14 DVOA 53.43 13.36 2.04
3 Shannon Asquith F Open DVOA 60.33 15.20 8.54
4 Mila Doyle M Open 80.37 20.25 28.58
5 Jon Rodman G5 BSA 81.01 20.31 29.22
6 Carolyn Roberts F Open DVOA 82.28 20.53 30.49
7 Bill Kimmich M50 SVO 86.30 21.54 34.51
8 Ken & Geri Kohler G2 100.06 25.21 48.27
Andy & Ben Kennerly G2 DVOA DNF
ORANGE / 4.3km / 150m / 10 Ctrls |
Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind
-- ------------------ ----- ---- ---- ---- ------
1 Rick Rutter M Open DVOA 65.59 11.23 0.00
2 Keith Reed M35 67.59 11.43 2.00
3 Chris Carroll G3 79.01 13.37 13.02
4 Rob Broussard M40 DVOA 79.59 13.47 14.00
5 Craig Kenneraly M55 DVOA 97.42 16.51 31.43
6 Rutter and Reed G2 DVOA 108.48 18.46 42.49
Rutter and Reed DNF
BROWN / 3.7km / 125m / 12 Ctrls |
Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind
-- ------------------ ----- ---- ---- ---- ------
1 Charley Parker M45 DVOA 75.45 15.18 0.00
2 John DeWolf M35 DVOA 75.52 15.20 0.07
3 Russell Vallee M40 DVOA 86.48 17.32 11.03
4 Jody Landers M45 93.50 18.57 18.05
5 Kent Ringo M80 DVOA 99.17 20.03 23.32
6 Tory Lingg M55 DVOA 105.53 21.23 30.08
7 Caroline Ringo M70 DVOA 150.40 30.26 74.55
8 Manuel Ayala G2 DVOA 154.41 31.15 78.56
9 Kowalok 154.41 31.15 78.56
Corinne Porter F18 DVOA DNF
GREEN / 4.6km / 160m / 11 Ctrls |
Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind
-- ------------------ ----- ---- ---- ---- ------
1 Sandy Fillebrown F40 DVOA 63.50 10.18 0.00
2 Ed Scott M50 DVOA 65.41 10.36 1.51
3 Mary Frank M35 DVOA 71.41 11.34 7.51
4 Kent Shaw M50 DVOA 72.00 11.37 8.10
5 Jim Rayburn M35 SVO 80.14 12.56 16.24
6 Jim Browne M70 SVO 82.23 13.17 18.33
7 Steve Barr M21 DVOA 83.09 13.25 19.19
8 Dennis Porter M40 DVOA 83.42 13.30 19.52
9 Jeff Schlaline M21 SVO 85.57 13.52 22.07
10 Valerie Roy M35 DVOA 91.41 14.47 27.51
11 Dave Zador G2 93.00 15.00 29.10
12 Tim Walsh M50 DVOA 93.25 15.04 29.35
13 Bill Shannon M55 DVOA/HVO 94.42 15.16 30.52
14 Ron Wood M55 DVOA 98.43 15.55 34.53
15 Ralph Tolbert M45 DVOA 100.31 16.13 36.41
16 Mike Oras M21 100.57 16.17 37.07
17 Brian Parr M21 DVOA 102.42 16.34 38.52
18 Rob Favorite M45 DVOA 104.42 16.53 40.52
19 Randy Hall M21 DVOA 105.19 16.59 41.29
20 Dick Mariani M55 DVOA 105.26 17.00 41.36
21 Peter Yeoman G2 DVOA 114.04 18.24 50.14
22 Tom Perry M40 SVO 114.24 18.27 50.34
23 Peg Edwards F55 DVOA 115.46 18.40 51.56
24 Anne Buraczynski F40 DVOA 123.13 19.52 59.23
25 Tom Chambers G2 DVOA 134.50 21.45 71.00
RED / 7.8km / 250m / 11 Ctrls |
Pl Name Class Club Time Pace Behind
-- ------------------ ----- ---- ---- ---- ------
1 Matt Scott M21 DVOA 59.55 5.49 0.00
2 Ted Good M21 QOC 68.28 6.39 8.33
3 John Campbell M40 DVOA 76.18 7.24 16.23
4 Brad Whitmore M35 DVOA/SVO 78.56 7.40 19.01
5 Tom Overbaugh M35 DVOA 79.34 7.43 19.39
6 Tom Strat M40 QOC 80.06 7.47 20.11
7 Brian Supplee M40 DVOA 94.07 9.08 34.12
8 Mark Frank M40 DVOA 95.13 9.15 35.18
9 Mikeljon Nikolich M21 QOC 97.20 9.27 37.25
10 Tim Good M35 QOC/DVOA 100.19 9.44 40.24
11 Ron Bortz M45 DVOA 100.29 9.45 40.34
12 Francis Hogle M50 QOC 107.17 10.25 47.22
13 Robert Buraczynski M40 DVOA 112.48 10.57 52.53
14 James Bullit M40 DVOA 117.04 11.22 57.09
15 Christopher Bartges M21 128.07 12.26 68.12
16 Benjamin Summers M35 DVOA 130.10 12.38 70.15
17 Ken and Jen Kenton G2 DVOA 142.57 13.53 83.02
18 Art Corbett M40 SVO 150.07 14.34 90.12
19 Rob Gaunt M50 DVOA 160.51 15.37 100.56
20 Roland Jenni M35 161.36 15.41 101.41
John Edwards M60 DVOA DNF
Brian Kelly M30 DNF
Bill Earl G2 OT
Steve Suthheit M40 DVOA OT